Todaro's Hair and Beauty Junior Football League - Saturday 16th September 2019

                                                TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY    

PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
 
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR TUESDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 14 DIVISION
 
Clarbeston  Road                 5
Hundleton                             2
 
Fishguard Sports                 1
Goodwick Utd.                      3
 
Milford Ath.                            0
Kilgetty                                   6
 
Milford Utd.                           3
Monkton Swifts                     1
 
St. Clears                              4
Merlins Bridge                      3
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Pennar Robins                     0
H-West. Bluebirds               0                             
 
Kilgetty                                   1
Hakin Utd.                             5
 
Narberth                                1
St. Clears                              10
 
Neyland                                 9
Tenby                                     1
 
Solva                                      0
Prendergast Villa                 3
                               
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Llangwm                               0
Clarbeston  Road                 8
 
Monkton Swifts                     3
Narberth                                4             
 
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR WEDNESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Fishguard Sports                 3             
Merlins Bridge                      1
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Kilgetty                                   1
Prendergast Villa                 5
 
Milford Utd.                           2
Pennar Robins                     8
 
Neyland                                 6
Merlins Bridge                      1
 
St. Clears                              13
H-West. C.C.                        1
 
Tenby                                     1
Hakin Utd.                             10
 
                               
 
 
 

TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY

PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
 
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 16  DIVISION
 
Fishguard Sports                 1             
Camrose                               5
 
Milford Utd.                           2                             
Herbrandston                       2
 
St. Clears                              2             
Pennar Robins                     0
 
Tenby                                     11                          
Neyland                                 0
 
UNDER 15  DIVISION
 
H-West C.C.                          1
Narberth                                5
 
Pennar Robins                     23
Tenby                                     1             
 
UNDER 14 DIVISION
 
Camrose                               3
Clarbeston  Road                 1
                               
Goodwick Utd.                      4              Sam Fallows (2), Harri John, Seth Woodhouse.
Milford Utd.                           0
 
Hakin Utd.                             17           Taylor Collins (7),Tom Edmonds (5), Isaac Kelso-Jones (3), Evan Rutherford, Tommy Lee-Davies.
Milford Ath.                            0
 
Hundleton                             4
Fishguard Sports                 2
               
Monkton Swifts                     2
St. Clears                              1
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Narberth                                6
Kilgetty                                   4
               
Neyland                                 6
Hakin Utd.                             3
 
Pennar Robins                     8
Merlins Bridge                      0
 
Solva                                      10
Fishguard Sports                 4
 
St. Clears                              0
H-West. Bluebirds               6
 
Tenby                                     1
Prendergast Villa                 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY

PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2019 ( Contd. )
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Clarbeston  Road                 16
Kilgetty                                   1
               
Hakin Utd.                             31           Rowan Dixon (8), Ethan Dawes (4(, Lewis Llewellin (4),Liam Evans (3), Dylan McGuire (3),
Ollie Warlow (3), Tyler Williams (2), Liam Hughes, Henry Mayhew, 2 OG’s.
H-West. C.C.                        0
 
Milford Utd.                           0
Neyland                                 13
 
Newport Lions Cubs            1
Monkton Swifts                     5
 
Narberth                                 2
Merlins Bridge                      1
 
Pennar Robins                     7
St. Clears                              1
 
Tenby                                     7
Prendergast Villa                 2             
 
 
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR TUESDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 14 DIVISION
 
Goodwick Utd.                      v              Fishguard Sports
Hakin Utd.                             v              Clarbeston  Road
Kilgetty                                   v              St. Clears                             
Merlins Bridge                      v              Camrose
Monkton Swifts                     v              Hundleton
Milford Ath.                            v              Milford Utd.
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Narberth                                v              Solva
Neyland                                 v              Fishguard Sports
Pennar Robins                     v              Kilgetty  
Prendergast Villa                 v              H-West. Bluebirds
Tenby                                     v              Hakin Utd.
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Clarbeston  Road                 v              Prendergast Villa
H-West. C.C.                        v              Newport Lions Cubs
Milford Utd.                           v              Tenby    
 
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR WEDNESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
St. Clears                              v              Merlins Bridge
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Hakin Utd.                             v              Neyland
Merlins Bridge                      v              Kilgetty
Narberth                                 v              St. Clears
Pennar Robins                     v              Llangwm
 
 
 
 
 
 

TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY

PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 16  DIVISION
 
Camrose                               v              Milford Utd.
Clarbeston  Road                 v              Fishguard Sports
Herbrandston                       v              St. Clears
Pennar Robins                     v              Tenby                    
 
UNDER 15  DIVISION
 
Merlins Bridge                      v              H-West C.C.
Narberth                                v              Pennar Robins    
 
UNDER 14 DIVISION
 
Fishguard Sports                 v              Camrose
Kilgetty                                   v              Hakin Utd.
Milford Ath.                            v              Merlins Bridge
Milford Utd.                           v              Hundleton
St. Clears                              v              Goodwick Utd.
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Hakin Utd.                             v              Narberth
H-West. Bluebirds               v              Fishguard Sports
Kilgetty                                   v              Solva     
Merlins Bridge                      v              Neyland
Prendergast Villa                 v              Pennar Robins
St. Clears                              v              Tenby    
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Hakin Utd.                             v              Pennar Robins
H-West. C.C.                        v              Clarbeston  Road
Milford Utd.                           v              Prendergast Villa
Monkton Swifts                     v              Merlins Bridge
Narberth                                 v              Kilgetty
Newport Lions Cubs            v              Llangwm
Neyland                                 v              Tenby
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY

PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR LEAGUE TABLES AT SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2019
 
UNDER 16 DIVISION
                                                                  P                           W                           D                               L                           Pts.
 
St. Clears                                                2                             2                           0                                0                             6
Milford Utd.                                             2                             1                           1                                0                             4
Camrose                                                 2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Clarbeston Road                                    1                             1                           0                                0                             3
Fishguard Sports                                   2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Tenby                                                       1                             1                           0                                0                             3
Herbrandston                                         2                             0                           1                                0                             1
Neyland                                                   2                             0                           0                                2                             0
Pennar Robins                                       2                             0                           0                                2                             0
 
UNDER 15 DIVISION
 
Merlins Bridge                                        1                             1                           0                                0                             3
Narberth                                                  2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Pennar Robins                                       1                             1                           0                                0                             3
H-West. C.C.                                          1                             0                           0                                1                             0
Tenby                                                       1                             0                           0                                1                             0
 
UNDER 14 DIVISION
 
Goodwick Utd.                                        3                             3                           0                                0                             9
Milford Utd.                                             3                             2                           0                                1                             6
Monkton Swifts                                       3                             2                           0                                1                             6
St. Clears                                                3                             2                          0                               1                             6
Camrose                                                 2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Clarbeston Road                                    3                             1                           0                                2                             3
Fishguard Sports                                   3                             1                          0                              2                             3
Hakin Utd.                                               2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Kilgetty                                                     2                             1                          0                               1                             3
Hundleton                                               2                             1                           0                                1                             3
Merlins Bridge                                        2                             0                           0                                2                             0
Milford Ath.                                              2                             0                           0                                2                             0
 
 
UNDER 13 DIVISION
 
Neyland                                                   3                             3                           0                                0                             9
Prendergast Villa                                   3                             3                          0                               0                             9          
H-West. Bluebirds                                 3                             2                           1                                0                             7
Pennar Robins                                       3                             2                          1                               0                             7
Narberth                                                  3                             2                            0                               1                             6
Fishguard Sports                                   3                             1                          0                              2                             3
Hakin Utd.                                               3                             1                          0                              2                             3
Solva                                                        3                             1                           0                                2                             3
St. Clears                                                3                             1                          0                               2                             3
Tenby                                                       3                             1                           0                                2                             3
Kilgetty                                                     3                             0                          0                               3                             0
Merlins Bridge                                        3                             0                          0                               3                             0          
 
UNDER 12 DIVISION
 
Hakin Utd.                                               3                             3                           0                                0                               9
Narberth                                                  3                             3                           0                                0                               9                                          
Pennar Robins                                       3                             3                           0                                0                               9
Neyland                                                   3                             3                           0                                0                               9
Clarbeston Road                                    3                             2                          0                              1                               6
Monkton Swifts                                      3                             2                          0                               1                               6
Merlins Bridge                                        3                             1                           0                                2                               3
Prendergast Villa                                   3                             1                           0                                2                               3
St. Clears                                                3                             1                           0                                2                               3
Tenby                                                       2                             1                           0                                1                               3
H-West. C.C.                                          3                             0                           0                                3                               0
Kilgetty                                                     3                             0                          0                              3                               0        
Llangwm                                                 2                             0                           0                                2                               0
Milford Utd.                                             2                             0                          0                              2                               0
Newport Lions Cubs                              1                             0                          0                              1                               0