Manderwood Division 3 League

17/02/2024
Clarbeston Road ll P-P Pennar Robins ll
 
Haverfordwest Cricket Club P-P Neyland ll
 
Kilgetty ll P-P Pembroke Borough
 
Letterston P-P Pendine
 
Solva 3-0 St Florence United
Morgan Elliott 3  
Lawrenny P-P Goodwick United
 
10/02/2024
Lawrenny 6-5 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Jordan Gorman 4, Joe Kidney, Owen James   Simon Gilderdale, Liam Sheehan, Lee Carruthers, Simon Owens, Glenn Hewer
Kilgetty ll P-P Goodwick United ll
 
St Florence United P-P Neyland ll
 
Solva 1-3 Pennar Robins ll
Robert Jenkins   Liam Topp 2, Thomas Randall
Clarbeston Road ll 0-2 Pembroke Borough
  Jake Campbell, Connor Rees
Pendine P-P Letterston
 
03/02/2024
Kilgetty ll P-P Pembroke Borough
 
Solva 4-2 Pendine Referee - Mark Hicks
Robert Jenkins 3, Lucas Price   Justin Blewitt, Matthew Morris
Goodwick United ll 1-3 Pennar Robins ll Referee - Sean O Connor
Joshua Wellan   Phil John, Adam Phillips, Bobby Jones
27/01/2024
Goodwick United ll 4-0 Neyland ll
Keegan Summers 2, Kyle O Sullivan, Kyle Smith  
Pendine P-P Pennar Robins ll
 
Haverfordwest Cricket Club 1-0 Kilgetty ll Referee - Mark Hicks
Lee Carruthers  
Lawrenny 2-1 Clarbeston Road ll Referee - Richard Gwyther
Matthew Lewis, Jordan Gorman   Harry Phillips-Harries
Pembroke Borough 5-3 St Florence Referee - Dean Driscoll
Jordan Wright 2, Jake Campbell, Connor Rees, Luke Hendry   Ashley Smith 2, Jake Allen
Solva 5-2 Letterston Referee - Keith McNiffe
Kieran Price, Sam Price, Robert Jenkins, Sean Ellison, Craig Challonder   Simon JonesJoshua Hallett
20/01/2024
Pembroke Borough 2-4 Kilgetty ll Referee - Mark Hicks
Will Wallace 2   Andrew Evans 4
Neyland ll P-P Clarbeston Road ll
 
Solva P-P Pennar Robins ll
 
13/01/2024
St Florence 4-3 Kilgetty ll
Jake Allen 2, Ryan Price, Ashley Smith   Andrew Evans 2, OG
Pennar Robins ll 2-3 Lawrenny
Phil John 2   James Durbridge 2, Jordan Gorman
Neyland ll 5-1 Pendine
Joe Gale 2, Wayne Parry 2, Ben Gale,   Callum Syddall
Haverfordwest Cricket Club 1-6 Clarbeston Road ll
Lee Carruthers   Richard Bevan 3, Jack Wood, Alfie Barnett, Matthew Griffiths
Goodwick United ll 2-0 Letterston
Joshua Wellan 2  
06/01/2024
Kilgetty ll P-P Goodwick United ll
 
Haverfordwest Cricket Club 0-0 Pennar Robins ll
 
Clarbeston Road ll 3-0 Pendine
Richard Bevan 2, Jack Wood  
St Florence United 5-3 Letterston
Ashley Smith 2, Jake Allen 2, Zac Thomas   Josh Hallett, Simon Jones 2
Lawrenny 3-1 Solva
Joe Kidney 2, Jordan Gorman   Robert Jenkins
Neyland ll 3-3 Pembroke Borough
Jason Phillips, Ben Gale, Joe Gale   Luke Hendry 2, Jordan Wright
16/12/2023
Lawrenny 5-2 Letterston
Jordan Gorman 4, Joe Kidney   Jordan White, Simon Jones
Kilgetty ll P-P Goodwick United ll
 
Pendine P-P Pembroke Borough
 
Neyland ll 4-2 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Wayne Parry 2, Ben Gale, Aidan Rees   Liam Sheehan 2
St Florence 6-3 Clarbeston Road ll
Ashley Smith 3, Jacob Webster 2, Jon Hodgson   Richard Bevan 3
Pennar Robins ll 1-2 Solva
Liam Topp   Billy Clift, Robert Jenkins
09/12/2023
Letterston 1-3 Solva
Simon Jones   Josh Bland, Danny Thomas, Lucas Price
St Florence United 3-2 Pembroke Borough
Ceri Roberts, Jake Allen, Ashley Smith   Carl Morris, Jordan Wright
Goodwick United ll P-P Pennar Robins ll
 
Lawrenny P-P Neyland ll
 
Haverfordwest Cricket Club P-P Kilgetty ll
 
Pendine P-P Clarbeston Road ll
 
02/12/2023
Lawrenny P-P Clarbeston Road ll
 
Goodwick United ll 6-0 Kilgetty ll
Jonny Horgan 2, Keegan Summers, Niall Kinsella, Ethan Priestley, Frankie Pearce  
Solva 4-1 Neyland ll
Robert Jenkins 4   Ben Gale
Pembroke Borough 2-2 Letterston
Stuart Slater 2   Jordan White 2
Pennar Robins ll 6-5 Pendine
Liam Topp 5, Philip John   Dafydd Cole 3, Callum Syddall, Chris Evans
Haverfordwest Cricket Club P-P St Florence United
 
25/11/2023
Kilgetty ll 4-4 Neyland ll
Jac Waters 2, Thomas Williams, Lloyd Hughes   Ben Gale 2, Joe Gale 2
Clarbeston Road ll 4-1 Letterston
Thomas Withers, Travis Jones, Alfie Barnett, Jake Wesley   Simon Jones
Goodwick United ll 6-3 Pendine
Tyler Morris, Niall Kinsella, Keegan Summers 2, Daniel Bryce 2   Calum Syddall 2, Chris Evans
Solva 1-0 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Robert Jenkins  
Pennar Robins ll 5-0 Pembroke Borough
Phil John 3, Phil Thompson, Liam Topp  
St Florence United P-P Lawrenny
 
18/11/2023
Goodwick United ll 1-0 Solva
Joshua Wellan  
Kilgetty ll P-P Haverfordwest Cricket Club
 
Pendine P-P Letterston
 
Pennar Robins ll 3-0 Clarbeston Road ll
Phil John, Phil Thompson, Sean Edmundson  
Lawrenny P-P St Florence
 
11/11/2023
Pendine P-P Goodwick United ll
 
St Florence United 4-3 Pennar Robins ll
Ashley Smith 4   Phill Thompson, Liam Topp, Philip John
Pembroke Borough 1-1 Neyland ll
Wayne Boswell   Jason Phillips
Letterston P-P Kilgetty ll
 
04/11/2023
Pennar Robins ll 2-0 Goodwick United ll
Phil Thompson, Phil John  
Pembroke Borough P-P Kilgetty
 
Solva P-P Neyland ll
 
Pendine P-P Letterston
 
Lawrenny P-P Clarbeston Road ll
 
Haverfordwest Cricket Club P-P St Florence United
 
28/10/2023
Pennar Robins ll P-P Lawrenny
 
Pendine P-P Solva
 
Clarbeston Road ll 2-3 Neyland ll
Harry Philipps-Harries, Jack Wood   Ben Gale, Matthew Phillips, Oliver Britton
Neyland 2-10 Pembroke Borough
Jack Walker, Jordan Wallace   Keegan Summers 4, Niall Kinsella 3, Frankie Pearce 2, Ethan Priestley
St Florence P-P Kilgetty ll
 
21/10/2023
Solva P - P Goodwick United ll
 
Pembroke Boro 3-4 Pennar Robins ll
Wayne Boswell, Robert McNaughton, David Roberts   Liam Topp 2, Philip John 2
Kilgetty ll 2-5 St Florence
Jamie Rossiter, Kurtis Marsh   Ashley Smith 3, Jake Allen 2
Haverfordwest Cricket Club P - P Clarbeston Road ll
 
Letterston 1-3 Lawrenny
Simon Jones   Joseph Kidney 2, Jordan Gorman
14/10/2023
Clarbeston Road ll 2-1 St Florence United
Richard Bevan, Harry Philipps-Harries   OG
Pennar Robins ll 2-5 Kilgetty
Adam Phillips, Ryan Walters   Kyle Marsh, Philip Horsley 2, James John, Jayden Davies
Neyland ll 5-3 Letterston
Wayne Parry 2, Jason Phillips 2, Joe Gale   Simon Jones, Jordan White, OG
Goodwick United ll 0-2 Lawrenny
  Owen James 2
Pembroke Boro 9-5 Solva
Jordan Wallace 3, Connor Rees 2, Carl Rees 2, Rob McNaughton 2   Danny Thomas, Josh Bland, Lucas Price, Albie Budden, Will Griffin
Pendine C - C Haverfordwest Cricket Club
 
07/10/2023
Clarbeston Road ll 10-1 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Harry Phillips-Harries 3, Alfie Barnett, Ben Clague 3, OG, Tyler Page, OG   Jonathan Clarke,
Letterston 4-1 Pennar Robins ll
Ronnie Howell, Sam Kurtz 2, Jordan White,   OG
Neyland ll 2-7 Goodwick United ll
Nathan Banner 2   Ethan Priestley 2, Niall Kinsella, Goncalo Rocha, Kyle Smith, Gary Delaney, OG
Pendine 3-4 Kilgetty ll
Dafydd Cole 2, Calum Syddall   Jayden Davies, Kyle Hughes, Rio Proctor, Jac Waters
30/09/2023
Haverfordwest Cricket Club 3-2 Pembroke Boro
Jack Ashman, Liam Sheehan, Jamie Ashman   Jordan Wallace, David Roberts
Kilgetty ll 3-5 Clarbeston Road ll
Mark Flaherty 2, Philip Horsley   Harry Philipps-Harries 2, Owen Edwards, Jacque Montague, Owen Edwards
Lawrenny 4-3 Pendine
Matthew Lewis 2, Paul Hodge, Edward Merriman   Cian Williams 3
Neyland ll 2-2 Solva
Jason Phillips 2   Craig Challonder, Josh Bland
Pennar Robins ll 1-5 Letterston
Ryan Walters   Simon Jones 3, Jordan White, Josh Hallett
St Florence 2-3 Goodwick United ll
Ashley Smith, Liam Bowen   Ethan Priestley 2, Kyle O Sullivan
23/09/2023
Haverfordwest Cricket Club 0-0 Goodwick United ll
 
Letterston 3-3 St Florence
Simon Jones, Charles George, Miles Morgan   Matthew Price 2, Jake Allen
Kilgetty ll 2-4 Pendine
Mark Flaherty 2   Calum Syddall, Dafydd Cole 2, Cian Williams
Solva 0-4 Lawrenny
  Jordan Gorman 2, Owen James 2
Pembroke Boro 8-1 Clarbeston Road ll
Robert McNaughton 3, Sean Meaney, Jordan Wallace 2, Connor Rees, Carl Rees,   OG
Neyland ll 7-1 Pennar Robins ll
Ben Gale 3, Joe Gale 2, Jason Phillips, Wayne Parry   OG
16/09/2023
Pembroke Boro 1-2 Lawrenny
Connor Rees   Owen James, Jordan Gorman
Letterston 1-2 Goodwick United ll
Simon Jones   Gary Delaney, Kyle O Sullivan
Solva 4-1 Clarbeston Road ll
Robert Jenkins, Danny Thomas, Josh Bland, Ryan Thomas   OG
St Florecne 4-1 Pendine
Jake Allen 2, Ashley Smith 2   Jac Haley
Pennar Robins ll 1-3 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Phil John   Mason Jones 2, Jack Ashman
Neyland ll 5-0 Kilgetty ll
Wayne Parry 2, Ben Gale 2, Joe Gale,  
09/09/2023
Solva 5-0 Kilgetty ll
Bobby Jenkins 3, Josh Bland 2  
Goodwick United ll A-A Pembroke Boro
Game abandoned  
Lawrenny 1-3 Pennar Robins ll
Jordan Gorman   Phil John 3
Letterston 5-3 Clarbeston Road ll
Charles George 2, Simon Jones 2, Jordan White   Richard Bevan 2, Josh Wood
Pendine 3-1 Neyland ll
Julian Blewitt, Jamie Blewitt, Chris Evans   Ben Gale
St Florence 2-5 Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Ashley Smith 2   Jack Ashman 2, Liam Sheehan, Lee Carruthers, Mason Jones
02/09/2023
Clarbeston Road ll 2-5 Goodwick United ll
Harry Phillips-Harries, Raff Barnett   Seamus Drake 3, Goncalo Rocha, Alex O Sullivan
Kilgetty ll 1-7 Lawrenny
Mark Flaherty   Owen James 2, Jordan Gorman 2, James Dunbridge, Paul Hodge, Euan Laidlaw
Letterston 3-2 Hwest Cricket Club
Joshua Hallett, Jordan White, Charles George   Liam Sheehan, Jack Ashman
Pendine 4-1 St Florence
Dafydd Cole 2, Callum Syddall, Lennon Reynolds   Jake Allen
Pennar Robins ll 2-3 Neyland ll
Ryan Eynon 2   Jake Williams, Ben Gale, Jason Phillips
Solva 6-0 Pembroke Boro
Robert Jenkins 3 Joshua Bland 2 Lucas Price