Manderwood Division 4 League

17/02/2024
Tenby ll P-P Monkton Swifts lll
 
Newport Tigers P-P New Hedges Saundersfoot United
 
Angle 5-3 St Ishmaels ll
Niall Brunton 2, James Potter 2, Aaron Parsely   Ethan Davies 3
Prendergast Villa P-P Carew lll
 
10/02/2024
Monkton Swifts lll 1-3 St Ishmaels ll
Lucas Thomas   Joseph Davies 2, Edward Richards
Carew lll P-P Tenby ll
 
New Hedges Saundersfoot United P-P Camrose ll
 
Prendergast Villa P-P Newport Tigers
 
Milford United ll P-P Angle
 
03/02/2024
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 2-1 Tenby ll Referee - Alan Boswell
Jack Franklin, Adam Davidson   Ethan Douglas-Law
Camrose ll 5-1 Milford United ll Referee - James O Connor
Jarvis Raine-Lower 2, Ieuan Irvine, Rhodri Howell, OG   Cameron Lees
Prendergast Villa 2-1 St Ishmaels ll
Dylan Thomas, OG   Brennan Findlay
Carew lll 3-1 Newport Tigers
 
27/01/2024
Carew lll 1-1 Milford Athletic
Oran Guile   David Hawkins
Fishguard Sports ll 0-4 St Ishmaels ll
  Ethan Davies 2, Adam Davies 2
Monkton Swifts lll 0-9 Angle
  Rhys Allison 3, James Potter 2, Niall Brunton 2, Jake Seaton, Marcus Blair,
20/01/2024
Camrose ll 5-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Rhodri Howell 2, Jarvis Raine-Lower 2, Lawrence Hancock  
Prendergast Villa P-P Tenby ll
 
Newport Tigers P-P Milford Athletic
 
Carew lll P-P Milford United
 
Monkton Swifts lll P-P St Ishmaels ll
 
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 1-0 Angle
Jack Franklin  
13/01/2024
New Hedges Saundersfoot Utd 6-1 Fishguard Sports ll
Geoff Marsh 2, Jack Franklin 2, Adam Davidson, Evan Owen   Jordan Griffiths
Prendergast Villa 0-4 Camrose ll
  Liam James 2, Rhodri Howell, OG
Monkton Swifts lll P-P Milford United ll
 
St Ishmaels ll 5-1 Carew lll
Tom Hayes 3, Joel Morgan, James Cockburn   David Lewis
Newport Tigers 0-0 Tenby ll
 
Milford Athletic 2-2 Angle
David Hawkins, Scott Reynish   Rio Griffiths, James Potter
06/01/2024
Tenby ll P-P Milford Athletic
 
Milford United ll 2-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Neil Mathias, Adam Tamilia  
Camrose ll 4-1 St Ishmaels ll
Jordan Raymond 2, Ieuan Irvine, Jarvis Raine-Lower   Than Davies
Angle 6-1 Prendergast Villa
Jake Seaton 4, James Potter, Rio Griffiths   OG
Newport P-P New Hedges Saundersfoot United
 
Monkton Swifts lll 2-2 Carew lll
Rhodri Davies, Andrew Bugby   Harvey Drummond, Jacob Knox
16/12/2023
Monkton Swifts lll P-P St Ishmaels ll
 
Milford Athletic 3-3 Tenby ll
David Hawkins, Diyar Yaygir, James Larsen   Rhys Morgan 2, Levi Hughes
Angle 2-3 Camrose ll
 
Milford United ll 1-2 Prendergast Villa
Niall Brunton   Jarvis Raine-Lower 2
Carew lll 4-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Jack Davies 2, Thomas Scale, Corey Hall  
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 8-4 Newport Tigers
Oscar Niles 3, Adam Davidson 2, Jack Franklin, Tom Mansbridge, OG   Jacob Lewis, Geoffrey Pepper 2, Sion James
09/12/2023
Fishguard Sports ll P-P Carew lll
 
Newport Tigers P-P Tenby ll
 
Monkton Swifts lll 6-0 Milford Athletic
Charlie Owen 2, OG 2, Lewis Davies, Thomas Baldry  
New Hedges Saundersfoot United P-P Angle
 
St Ishmaels ll P-P Milford United ll
 
Prendergast Villa P-P Camrose
 
02/12/2023
New Hedges Saundersfoot United P-P Camrose ll
 
Tenby ll P-P Carew lll
 
Newport Tigers 9-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Jacob Lewis 4, Daniel Williams 2, Jackson Bartush 2, OG  
Prendergast Villa P-P St Ishmaels ll
 
Angle 2-5 Monkton Swifts lll
Josh Richards, Rio Griffiths   William Davis 3, Lucas Thomas, OG
Milford Athletic P-P Milford United ll
 
25/11/2023
Prendergast Villa 2-2 Fishguard Sports ll
David Millard, George Mabuzane   Jack Griffiths 2
Monkton Swifts lll 3-5 Newport Tigers
Lewis Dennison, OG, Andrew Bugby   Daniel Williams 3, Jacob Lewis, Jac Griffiths
Milford Athletic 3-2 St Ishmaels ll
David Hawkins, Robert Lloyd, Ciaran Lewis   Harvey Davies, Brennan Findlay
Tenby ll 3-0 Camrose ll
Cameron Ennis 2, Rhys Morgan  
Angle 7-0 Carew lll
Niall Brunton, Jake Seaton 4, Aaron Parsley, OG  
Milford United ll 1-2 New Hedges Saundersfoot United
Cameron Lees   Geoff Marsh, Joe Simmons
18/11/2023
Milford United ll 1-4 St Ishmaels ll
Ben Lloyd   Nathan Thomas, Brennan Devonald, Ed Richards, Ethan Davies
Carew lll P-P Tenby ll
 
Fishguard Sports ll 2-0 Camrose ll
Harry Hickman, Connor Worrall  
Milford Athletic P-P Angle
 
Newport Tigers 8-3 Prendergast Villa
Will James, Jacob Lewis 2, Daniel Williams 2, Nathan English 2, Dan English   Joe John 2, George Mabuzane
Monkton Swifts lll 3-0 New Hedges Saundersfoot United
Daylan Davies, Rudy Poole, Andrew Bugby  
11/11/2023
Camrose ll 4-3 Monkton Swifts lll
Ieuan Irvin 2, Luke Eden, Jarvis Raine-Lower   Jordan Kilby, Leon Howbrook-West, Rhys Sture
Tenby ll 6-1 Fishguard Sports ll
Darren Gibson 2, Will Malone, Kurt Sarrionandia, Rhys Morgan, James Gardner   Joshua Hancock
Prendergast Villa P-P Milford United ll
 
Carew lll 0-1 Angle
  Ben Davies
04/11/2023
Prendergast Villa P-P Carew lll
 
Milford United P-P St Ishmaels ll
 
New Hedges Saundersfoot United P-P Tenby ll
 
Monkton Swifts lll P-P Newport Tigers
 
Fishguard Sports ll P-P Camrose ll
 
Angle 6-2 Milford Athletic
Rhys Allison, Jarvis Braddon-Thomas, James Potter 2, Marcus Blair, OG   David Hawkins, Thomas Jones
28/10/2023
Carew lll 7-1 New Hedges Saundersfoot United
 
Fishguard Sports ll P-P St Ishmaels ll
 
Prendergast Villa P-P Tenby ll
 
Milford United ll P-P Monkton Swifts lll
 
Angle 2-3 Newport Tigers
James Potter 2   Daniel Williams 2, Geoffrey Pepper
21/10/2023
Milford Athletic 3-4 Fishguard Sports ll
David Hawkins 2, Peter Tunstall   Samuel Scanlan, Keiron Griffiths 2, Connor Worrall
St Ishmaels ll 3-3 Prendergast Villa
Michael Evans 2, Andre Algieri   Simon Atyeo, George Mabuzane, Joe John
Monkton Swifts lll 2-4 Tenby ll
Thomas Baldry, Connor Hay   Will Malone 3, Rhys Morgan
Milford United ll 9-0 Carew lll
Cameron Lees 3, Josh Smart 2, Arricus Kingston, Ethan Bateman, Neil Mathias, Anthony Hubbock  
Newport Tigers 1-5 Camrose ll
Adam Lewis   Jarvis Raine-Lower 4, Luke Eden
14/10/2023
Newport Tigers C - C Milford Athletic
 
Prendergast Villa 1-2 Angle
 
Milford United ll 2-4 Camrose ll
Cameron Thomas, Kyle Griffin   Lewis Watts, Jarvis Raine-Lower, Luke Eden, Olly Fair
Carew lll C - C Tenby ll
 
St Ishmaels ll 2-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Adam Davies, Andre Algieri  
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 5-1 Monkton Swifts lll
Tom Mansbridge, Jack Franklin, Morgan Broomhall, OG 2   Rudy Poole
07/10/2023
Carew lll 1-1 St Ishmaels ll
David Lewis   Joel Morgan
Milford United ll 1-2 Tenby ll
Liam Davies   Rhys Morgan, William Malone
Milford Athletic 1-2 Camrose ll
Ashden King   Jarvis Raine-Lower 2
Prendergast Villa 3-0 Monkton Swifts lll
George Mabuzane 2, Joe John  
Fishguard Sports ll 5-2 Angle
Steve Lewis 4, Joshua Hancock   Niall Brunton, Simon Lewis
30/09/2023
Angle 1-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Jason Davies  
Camrose ll 7-1 Milford Athletic
Ieuan Irvine 3, Martyn Tweedie 2, Jarvis Raine-Lower 2   James Larson
Carew lll 2-5 Monkton Swifts lll
Lloyd Wilson, Sam Goodwin   Rudy Poole 3, Lee Evans, Connor Hay
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 9-0 Prendergast Villa
Tom Mansbridge 3, Sam Coleman 2, Sam Franklin 2, Morgan Broomhall 2,  
Newport Tigers 3-2 St Ishmaels ll
Dan English 2, Nathan English   Adam Davies, Brennan Findlay
Tenby ll 0-0 Milford United ll
 
16/09/2023
Fishguard Sports ll 0-6 Tenby ll
  Kurt Sarrionandia 3, Will Malone, Rhys Morgan, Teejay Gardner
Newport Tigers 5-4 Angle
Jonathan Cole, Jac Griffiths, Daniel Williams, Liam Lewis 2   Jason Davies 2, Charlie Duignan, Rio Griffiths
St Ishmaels ll 2-1 Milford Athletic
Harvey Davies, Ethan Davies   Macauley Chapman
Carew lll 3-5 Prendergast Villa
George Davies, David Lewis, Sam Goodwin   Joe John 3, Liam Eaton, Jamie-Lee Bartlett
New Hedges Saundersfoot United 1-0 Milford United ll
Tom Mansbridge  
Monkton Swifts lll 3-7 Camrose ll
Rudy Poole, Andrew Bugby, James Kitts   Jarvis Raine-Lower 3, Liam James, Ieuan Irvine 2, Matthew Eden
16/09/2023
Prendergast Villa 4-6 Milford Athletic
Joe John 2, Jamie-Lee Bartlett, OG   Macauley Chapman 3, David Hawkins 2, Robert Lloyd
Newport Tigers 5-0 Milford United ll
Adam Lewis 2, Daniel Williams 2, Jac Griffiths,  
Camrose ll 14-1 Carew lll
Jarvis Raine-Lower 4, Rhys Morgan 3, Ieuan Irvine 2, Connor Planner, Ben Morris, Ieuan Irvine, Lawrence Hancock, Rhodri Howell   Rhys Davies
St Ishmaels ll 0-2 New Hedges Saundersfoot United
  Jack Franklin, Adam Davidson
Angle 1-5 Tenby ll
Luke Bowen   Billy Evans, James Gardner, Rhys Morgan, Kurt Sarrionandia, William Malone
Fishguard Sports ll 1-4 Monkton Swifts lll
Keiron Griffiths   Thomas Baldry, James Kitts, Ben Hathaway, Andrew Bugby
09/09/2023
Milford United ll 5-4 Milford Athletic
Neil Mathias, Josh Smart, Oliver Powles, Mathew Thomas, Cameron Lees   Robert Lloyd, Macauley Chapman
Newport Tigers 4-1 Monkton Swifts lll
Nathan English 2, Daniel Williams, Jac Griffiths   Rudy Poole
Angle 1-2 New Hedges Saundersfoot Utd
OG   Adam Davidson, OG
Fishguard Sports ll 6-2 Prendergast Villa
Stephen Lewis 3, Joshua Hancock, Connor Worrall, Nigel Wilmott   George Mabuzane, Jamie-Lee Bartlett
Carew lll 2-3 Camrose 11
Ceri Brace, OG   Olly Fair, Jarvis Raine-Lower, OG
Tenby ll 3-1 St Ishmaels ll
Rhys Morgan 2, Darren Gibson   Ethan Davies
02/09/2023
Angle 3-2 Milford United ll
Rhys Allison 2, Jason Davies   Oliver Powles, Owen Wilson
Milford Athletic 2-3 Newport Tigers
Robert Lloyd, Macauley Chapman   Daniel Williams 2, Jared Gethin
Monkton Swifts ll 4-0 Fishguard Sports ll
Connor Hay 2, Rudy Poole James Kitts  
New Hedges & Saundersfoot 10-0 Carew lll
Adam Davidson 3, Joe Simmons 2, Tom Mansbridge, Jack Franklin, Geoff Marsh, Evan Owen, OG  
St Ishmaels ll 1-4 Camrose ll
Brennan Findlay   Rowan Fair 3, Rhodri Howell
Tenby ll 3-1 Prendergast Villa
Rhys Morgan, James Gardner, Kurt Sarrionandia   George Mabuzane