Manderwood Division 2 League

17/02/2024
Broad Haven P-P Carew ll Referee - Chris Stapleton
 
Narberth P-P St Clears Referee -
 
St Ishmaels 7-1 Cosheston Referee - Mark Hicks
Brennan Devonald 2, Adam Kingsbeer, Joseph Davies, Owen Lawrie, Andre Algieri, Thomas Williams   Javen Brookes
Monkton Swifts ll P-P Merlins Bridge ll Referee - Richard Gwyther
 
10/02/2024
Cosheston P-P Carew ll
 
Narberth P-P Johnston
 
St Ishmaels P-P Hakin United ll
 
Merlins Bridge ll 2-1 Herbrandston
Michael Canton, David Cromwell   Joshua Lees
Monkton Swifts ll 2-1 St Clears
Jordan Kilby, Will Davis   Nathan Evans
Camrose 3-0 Broad Haven
Joe Haworth, Daniel Llewellyn, James Williams  
03/02/2024
Johnston 2-1 Hakin United ll Referee - Tudor Walters
Craig Bendall, Kieran Blundell   OG
Broad Haven 0-4 Monkton Swifts ll Referee - Martin Jones
  Will Davis, Liam Butland, Josh Sture, Joab Reynolds
Carew ll 5-3 Camrose Referee - Gareth Elliott
Oran Guile, Dario Rossi, Harvey Drummond, Finlay Drummond, Sam Harts   Joe Haworth, Jordan Raymond 2
St Clears 0-3 Herbrandston Referee - Angus Scourfield
  Thomas Richardson, Nico Cockrell, Joshua Lees



Cosheston 1-0 Narberth Referee Dean O Driscoll
Javen Brookes  
27/01/2024
Monkton Swifts ll 4-2 Johnston Referee - Martin Jones
Joshua Sture, Liam Butland, Will Davis, OG   Alfie Crawford 2
St Ishmaels 1-0 Carew ll Referee - Chris Stapleton
Nathan Thomas  
Hakin United ll 0-3 Narberth Referee - Ioan Nevatte
  Jordan Williams 2, Tony Evans
Merlins Bridge ll 3-4 Broad Haven Referee - James O Connor
Daniel Pearce 2, Billy Martin   Thomas Merry, Peter Thomas, Ian Harvey, Ashley Bladen,
Herbrandston 0-3 Camrose Referee - Jonathan Twigg
  Scott Chalmers 2, Ieuan Irvine
Cosheston 3-1 St Clears Referee - Gareth Elliott
Rhys Griffiths, Ben Nicholas 2   OG
20/01/2024
St Ishmaels 10-2 Merlins Bridge ll Referee - Jonathan Twigg
Sol Goodall 2, Brennan Devonald, Adam Kingsbeer 2, Ieuan Hawkins, Dylan Ninnis, Nathan Thomas 3   David Cromwell, Harvey Dalton
Carew ll 1-4 Johnston Referee - Angus Scourfield
Charlie Arthur   Alfie Crawford 2, Craig Bendall, Lewis Boswell
Broad Haven P-P Camrose Referee - James O Connor
 
Monkton Swifts ll P-P Herbrandston Referee - Richard Gwyther
 
St Clears P-P Narberth Referee - Ioan Nevatte
 
Hakin United ll P-P Cosheston
 
13/01/2024
Cosheston 2-2 Merlins Bridge ll Referee: Jamie O Connor
Rhys Griffiths 2   Joe Leahy, Billy Martin
Camrose 1-1 Narberth Referee: Richard Gwyther
Jordan Raymond   Chris Brown
Carew ll 2-3 Hakin United ll Referee: Ioan Nevatte
James Hinchliffe 2   Evan Rutherford, Callum Rees, Mason Dolling
Herbrandston 1-5 Monkton Swifts ll Referee: Barry Evans
Adam Whatling   Jordan Kilby, Liam Butland, Lee Duignan, Rhys Sture
St Clears 3-4 Broad Haven Referee: Angus Scourfield
Sam Nicholas, Dylan Cullen, Nathan Evans   Owen Grey, Ian Harvey, Michael Grainger, Iwan Lilley
06/01/2024
St Ishmaels P-P Monkton Swifts ll
 
St Clears 4-3 Hakin United ll
Nathan Evans 2, Ethan Ryan, Dylan Cullen   Mason Dolling 2, Evan Rutherford
Merlins Bridge ll 0-5 Narberth
  Jordan Williams 2, Chris Brown 2, Ifan Tomos,
Cosheston P-P Carew ll
 
Johnston P-P Camrose
 
16/12/2023
St Clears 3-3 Carew ll
Ethan Ryan, Dylan Cullen, Ryan Windsor   Finlay Drummond 3
Johnston P-P Cosheston
 
Camrose 2-3 Herbrandston
Daniel Llewellyn, Jordan Raymond   Ashton Plunkett 2, Adam Whatling
Broad Haven P-P Monkton Swifts ll
 
St Ishmaels P-P Hakin United ll
 
09/12/2023
Narberth 1-3 Merlins Bridge ll
Liam Price   Tomos Gwilliam 3
Camrose 2-2 St Clears
Jordan Raymond, OG   Sam Nicholas, Ethan Ryan
Herbrandston 4-0 Broad Haven
Josh Lees, Craig Nicholson, Ryan Davies, Thomas Richardson  
Monkton Swifts ll 2-2 St Ishmaels
Jordan Kilby, Josh Sture   Adam Kingsbeer, Nathan Thomas
02/12/2023
Camrose 3-0 Carew ll
Daniel Llewellyn, Scott Chalmers, Martyn Tweedie  
St Clears P-P Cosheston
 
Merlins Bridge ll 5-1 Hakin United ll
Joe Leahy 4, Daniel Pearce   Scott Paddison
25/11/2023
Herbrandston 5-0 Hakin United ll
Ashton Plunkett 2, Joshua Lees, Craig Beach, Adam Whatling  
Monkton Swifts ll 6-1 Carew ll
Will Davis 2, Liam Butland 2, Joshua Sture, Rhys Sture   George Waters
Broad Haven 2-2 St Clears
Ashley Bladen, Sam Barton   Kenzie Edwards-Evans, Harri Jones
Camrose 2-2 St Ishmaels
Jordan Raymond, Joseph Haworth   Ieuan Hawkins 2
18/11/2023
Cosheston P-P Merlins Bridge ll
 
Monkton Swifts ll 5-0 Hakin United ll
Joshua Sture 2, Liam Butland, Will Davis, OG  
11/11/2023
Merlins Bridge ll 2-0 Camrose
Daniel Pearce, David Cromwell  
Narberth 12-1 Cosheston
Morgan Preece 4, Jordan Williams 4, Ashley Williams 2, Chris Brown, Louis Davies   Joshua Brookes
Hakin United ll 4-0 St Clears
Alfie Stotter, Justin Harding, Leon Luby, Callum Rees  
04/11/2023
Herbrandston P-P Hakin United ll
 
Merlins Bridge ll 5-1 Carew ll
Joe Leahy 4, Daniel Pearce   James Hinchliffe
St Clears P-P Broad Haven
 
Cosheston P-P Narberth
 
28/10/2023
Herbrandston 6-2 Merlins Bridge ll
Craig Nicholson 2, Adam Whatling 2, Adrian Rees 2   Joe Leahy, Matthew Divry
Monkton Swifts ll P-P Carew ll
 
Narberth P-P St Clears
 
Hakin United ll 1-1 Johnston
Callum Stannett   Kieran Blundell
21/10/2023
Broad Haven 2-1 Narberth
Owen Grey, Sam Barton   Jordan Williams
Carew ll 3-3 Cosheston
Hadyn Shapcott, Oran Guile 2   OG, Ben Nicholas, Daniel Scourfield
Camrose 3-3 Monkton Swifts ll
Jordan Raymond 2, Rhys Morgan   Will Davis 3
Johnston 1-3 St Ishmaels
Kieran Blundell   Ieuan Hawkins 3
Hakin United ll 3-3 Merlins Bridge ll
Mason Dalloing, Hayden Dimond, Callum Rees   Joe Leahy 2, Daniel Pearce
14/10/2023
Cosheston 0-6 St Ishmaels
  Brennan Devonald 3, Owen Lawrie, Nathan Thomas 2
Johnston 1-1 Broad Haven
Joshua Knapp   Ashley Bladen
St Clears 2-4 Monkton Swifts ll
Nathan Evans, Andreas Richards   Will Davis 3, Lee Duignan
Camrose 1-2 Hakin United ll
Joseph Haworth   Louis Thompson, Callum Rees
Herbrandston 2-2 Narberth
Adam Whatling, Joshua Lees   Jordan Williams
Carew ll 0-1 Merlins Bridge ll
  Daniel Pearce
07/10/2023
Hakin United ll 7-1 Broad Haven
Ben Aldred 3, Alfie Stotter, George Wheeler, Mason Dolling, Callum Rees   Ashley Bladen
Merlins Bridge ll 7-3 Cosheston
Rhys Clutterbuck 2, Tomos Gwilliam 2, David Cromwell, Zac Watters, Tom Mezzetta   Daniel Scourfield, Corey Edge, OG
Carew ll 4-8 Monkton Swifts ll
Finlay Drummond 2, Haydn Shapcott, Max Brindley   Will Davis 6, Lee Duignan, Jay Kilby
30/09/2023
Cosheston 1-7 Camrose
Ben Nicholas   Jordan Raymond 4, Scott Chalmers 2, Joseph Haworth,
Herbrandston 5-3 Carew ll
Adam Whatling 2, Codie Cadwell 2, Ryan Davies   Dario Rossi, Tyler Worrall, Harvey Langston
Johnston 2-4 Monkton Swifts ll
Joshua Knapp 2   Will Davis 2, Liam Butland, Jordan Kilby
Merlins Bridge ll 3-3 St Clears
Michael Canton, Simon Morgan, David Cromwell   Harri Jones 2, Gethin Thomas
Narberth 3-1 Hakin United ll
Jordan Williams 2, Calum O Connell   Mason Dolling
St Ishmaels 2-2 Broad Haven
Brennan Devonald 2   Thomas Pratt 2
23/09/2023
Monkton Swifts ll 0-1 Narberth
  Morgan Preece
Carew ll 0-2 Broad Haven
  Byron Grey, Ashley Bladen
Camrose 1-4 Johnston
Scott Chalmers   Kieran Blundell, Scott Crawford, Alfie Crawford, Joshua Lealand
St Clears 0-3 St Ishmaels
  Adam Kingsbeer 2, Ieuan Hawkins
Hakin United ll 2-2 Herbrandston
Bobby Jenkins, Callum Rees   Nico Cockrell, Adam Whatling
16/09/2023
Merlins Bridge ll 2-3 Monkton Swifts ll
Joe Leahy 2   Lee Duigan 2, Will Davis
Cosheston 3-5 Hakin United ll
  Callum Rees 3, Louis Thompson, Mason Dolling
Broad Haven 2-2 Herbrandston
Ashley Bladen, Ian Harvey   Craig Beach 2
Narberth 4-3 St Ishmaels
Callum O Connell 3, Chris Brown   Brennan Devonald 3
Johnston 5-5 Carew ll
Marcus Allen, Kieran Walker, Kieran Blundell, Scott Crawford, Thomas Richards   Sam Harts 2, Haydn Shapcott, Oran Guile, George Waters
St Clears 1-1 Camrose
Samuel Nicholas   Jordan Raymond
09/09/2023
Hakin United ll 1-5 Monkton Swifts ll
Hayden Dimond   Liam Butland 2, Jordan Kilby, Josh Sture, Lee Duignan
Broad Haven 1-2 Merlins Bridge ll
Ian Harvey   Tom Mezzatta, Tom Edmonds
Carew ll 1-3 Herbrandston
Harvey Langston   Connor Harper, Adam Whatling, Josh Lees
Camrose 5-0 Cosheston
Scott Chalmers 2, Lewis Watts, Finley Davies, Jordan Raymond  
St Ishmaels 2-5 Narberth
Brennan Devonald, Owen Lawrie   Jordan Williams 3, Dylan Davies, Jamie Thomas
Johnston 2-5 St Clears
Joseph George 2   Dylan Cullen 3, Charlie Bujega, Harri Jones
02/09/2023
Narberth 0-2 Monkton Swifts ll
  Ben Phillips, Joab Reynolds
Broad Haven 1-2 Hakin United ll
Michael Grainger   Bobby Jenkins, Hayden Dimond
Carew ll 3-1 St Ishmaels
Oran Guile 2, Harvey Langston   Joseph Davies
Camrose 1-3 Merlins Bridge ll
Jordan Raymond   Tom Mezzetta, Tomos Gwilliam, Bill Martin
Herbrandston 1-0 St Clears
Craig Beach  
Cosheston 2-11 Johnston
Daniel Powers, OG   Lee Palmer, Kieran Walker, Craig Bendall 2, Kieran Blundell, Joshua Knapp 2, Scott Crawford, Joseph George, Thomas Richards 2
22/08/2023
Monkton Swifts ll 9-2 Broad Haven
William Davis, Joshua Sture 2, Liam Butland 2, Lee Dunigan   Ian Harvey 2
Narberth 3-1 Carew ll
Jordan Williams 2, Jamie Thomas   Lloyd Wilson
Hakin United ll 3-3 Camrose
Bobby Jenkins 2, Mason Dolling   Finley Davies, Daniel Llewellyn, Scott Chalmers
St Ishmaels 4-0 St Clears
Brennan Davonald, Joel Morgan, Joel Mills, Joseph Davies  
Johnston 5-2 Merlins Bridge
Scott Crawford 2, Geno Cleal, Craig Benadall, Thomas Richards   Tomas Gwilliam 2
Herbrandston 6-1 Cosheston
Adam Whatling 4, Joshua Lees, Craig Nicholson   Daniel Kitts
29/08/2023
Herbrandston 1-0 Johnston
Adam Whatling  
St Clears 1-6 Merlins Bridge ll
Dylan Cullen   Tomos Gwilliam 3, Simon Morgan 2, Tom Mezzetta
St Ishmaels 0-2 Camrose
  Liam Bradley, Jordan Raymond
Hakin United ll 3-0 Carew ll
Hayden Dimond, Callum Rees, Bobby Jenkins  
Narberth 5-1 Broad Haven
Tony Evans 3, Dylan Davies2   Thomas Pratt
Cosheston 0-8 Monkton Swifts ll
  William Davis 3, Liam Butland 3, Jordan Kilby, Joshua Sture