Manderwood Division 1 League

17/02/2024
Hakin United P-P Kilgetty Referee - Gary Lewis
 
Carew P-P Merlins Bridge Referee -
 
10/02/2024
Pennar Robins 2-2 Clarbeston Road
Conner Willis, Kieran Smith   Ben John, Matthew Davies
Hakin United 2-4 Milford United
Justin Harding, Shane Walsh   Scott Reid 3, Morgan Picton
Tenby P-P Merlins Bridge
 
Fishguard Sports 1-1 Neyland
Luke Thomas   Joe Gale
Goodwick United 5-0 Kilgetty
Jonny Horgan 2, Will Haworth 2, Sean Pemberton  
Carew 2-0 Monkton Swifts
Jack Christopher, Dylan Morgan  
03/02/2024
Hakin United 7-3 Monkton Swifts
Alfie Stotter 3, Ryan Wilson, Shane Walsh, Jack Griffiths, Kieran King   Jamie Wilkes, Rudy Poole, OG
Tenby 3-1 Clarbeston Road
Adam Muskett 2, Jerome Mansbridge   Matthew Davies
27/01/2024
Milford United 3-2 Merlins Bridge Referee - Sion Jenkins
Scott Reid 2, Tyler Shiel   Alex Thomas, Nick Squire
Neyland 0-5 Tenby Referee - Tudor Walters
  Fraser Finlay 2, Scott Ferney, Adam Muskett, Daryl Mansbridge
Pennar Robins 1-1 Fishguard Sports Referee - Paul Rooney
Liam Williams   Adam Lawrence
Kilgetty 1-4 Hakin United Referee - Gary Lewis
Lloyd Hughes   Leon Luby, Alfie Stotter, Ben Aldred, Ryan Wilson
Clarbeston Road 3-2 Monkton Swifts Referee - Neill Crawshaw
Laurie Haworth, Ben John, Rob Morgans   Connor Hay, Ben Steele
Carew 0-2 Goodwick United Referee - Alan Boswell
  Rhys Jones 2
20/01/2024
Clarbeston Road 1-2 Milford United Referee - Stefan Jemkins
Travis Jones   Liam Parr, Liam Parks
Kilgetty P-P Monkton Swifts Referee - Paul Rooney
 
Tenby 2-2 Pennar Robins Referee - Martin Jones
Scott Ferney, Harri Phillips   Sean Edmundson 2
Merlins Bridge 3-3 Carew Referee - Gary Lewis
Thomas Jago, Nick Squire, Joe Leahy   Marcus Griffiths, Archie Smith, Harvey Drummond
Goodwick United P-P Hakin United Referee - Sion Jenkins
 
Fishguard Sports P-P Neyland Referee - Tudor Walters
 
13/01/2024
Kilgetty 4-3 Tenby Referee: Stefan Jenkins
Richard Cope 2, Richard Tebbutt, Steve Thomas   Scott Ferney 2, Adam Muskett
Hakin United 7-0 Neyland Referee: Alan Boswell
Ben Aldred 2, Jay Power, Alfie Stotter, Justin Harding, Shane Walsh, Callum Stannett  
Milford United 1-3 Goodwick United Referee: David Badger
Liam Parr   Will Haworth, Rhys Jones 2
Monkton Swifts 6-3 Pennar Robins Referee: Gareth Elliott
Connor Hay 2, Cameron Brunton, Ben Steele, Jamie Wilkes, Dylan Davies   Sean Edmundson 2, Conner Willis
Merlins Bridge 5-1 Clarbeston Road Referee: Sean O Connor
Alex Thomas 3, Tomos Jago, Tomos Gwilliam   Ben John
06/01/2024
Pennar Robins 2-1 Neyland
Liam Wiliams, Nick Willis   Josh Watts
Goodwick United 4-0 Tenby
Rhys Jones 2, Daniel James, Rhys Dalling  
Monkton Swifts 4-0 Milford United
Chris Richards, Dylan Davies, Ben Steele, Cameron Brunton  
Fishguard Sports 0-1 Merlins Bridge
  Thomas Jago
Carew 3-1 Kilgetty
Marcus Griffiths 3   Adam Johns
Hakin United 1-4 Clarbeston Road
Jordan Richards   Ben John 2, Laurie Haworth, Matthew Davies
16/12/2023
Carew 3-4 Clarbeston Road
Marcus Griffiths 2, Iwan Izzard   Ben John 2, Laurie Haworth, Jake Booth
Tenby 1-2 Neyland
Ricki Morgan   Max Bowman-Davies, Mason Morgans-Hurley
Fishguard Sports 2-3 Milford United
Patrick Hughes, Adam Lawrence   Daniel Armstrong 2, Liam Parks
Hakin United P-P Kilgetty
 
Pennar Robins 1-2 Monkton Swifts
Nick Willis   Ben Steele, Daniel Davies
09/12/2023
Milford United 1-1 Monkton Swifts
Morgan Picton   Ben Steele
Neyland 2-6 Pennar Robins
Taylor Collins, Sean Hannon   Ceri Griffiths 2, Phil Thompson, Sean Edmundson, Nick Willis, Rory Williams
02/12/2023
Monkton Swifts 3-3 Neyland
Cameron Brunton 2, Dylan Davies   Corey Richards 2, Mason Morgans-Hurley
25/11/2023
Merlins Bridge 1-0 Milford United
Steffan Williams  
Carew 2-3 Hakin United
James Hinchliffe 2   Ben Aldred, Shane Walsh, Jay Power
Neyland 1-1 Monkton Swifts
Max Bowman-Davies   Dylan Davies
Pennar Robins 1-2 Tenby
Liam Williams   Scott Ferney, Adam Muskett
18/11/2023
Tenby P-P Pennar Robins
 
Hakin United 2-1 Carew
Shane Walsh, Alfie Stotter   Archie Smith
Neyland 2-2 Milford United
Corey Richards 2   Liam Parks 2
Clarbeston Road 0-4 Goodwick United
  Will Haworth 2, Rhys Jones, Dylan James
28/10/2023
Merlins Bridge 1-1 Hakin United
Nick Squire   Justin Harding
Tenby P-P Clarbeston Road
 
Pennar Robins P-P Neyland
Games abandoned at half time.  
Kilgetty P-P Milford United
 
21/10/2023
Monkton Swifts 1-3 Merlins Bridge
Ben Steele   Will Evans 2, Steffan Williams
Fishguard Sports 0-2 Goodwick United
  Jonny Horgan, Matthew Delaney
14/10/2023
Monkton Swifts 2-0 Carew
Jamie Wilkes, Ben Steele  
Tenby 1-1 Milford United
Adam Muskett   Liam Parks
Fishguard Sports 1-3 Clarbeston Road
Adam Lawrence   Ben John 2, Matthew Davies
Kilgetty 0-2 Pennar Robins
  Ceri Griffiths, Conner Willis
Merlins Bridge 9-0 Neyland
Will Evans 3, Alex Thomas 3, Tomos Gwilliam, Steff Williams, Jamie Palmer  
Hakin United 4-4 Goodwick United
Shane Walsh 2, Ben Aldred 2   Will Haworth 2, Rhys Dalling, Nathan Greene
07/10/2023
Goodwick United 8-0 Merlins Bridge
Rhys Jones 3, Rhys Dalling 2, James Bryan, Will Haworth, Kyle O Sullivan  
30/09/2023
Carew 2-3 Neyland
Marcus Griffiths 2   Leo Power, Max Bowman-Davies, Patrick Bellerby
Clarbeston Road 6-1 Tenby
Laurie Haworth 3, Jake Booth 2, OG   Scott Ferney
Fishguard Sports 2-2 Pennar Robins
Adam Lawrence, Danny Hopkin   Conner Willis, Craig Asprassa
Hakin United 2-1 Merlins Bridge
Shane Walsh, Callum Stannett   Steffan Williams
Monkton Swifts 2-3 Kilgetty
Declan Carroll, Ben Steele   Lloyd Hughes 2, Adam Johns
South Gower 1-2 Goodwick United FAW Trophy South - Round 2
Jack Jones   Daniel James, Rhys Dalling
23/09/2023
Merlins Bridge 2-3 Kilgetty
Tom Mezzetta, Joe Leahy   Lloyd Hughes 2, Callum Procter
Goodwick United 7-0 Fishguard Sports
Rhys Dalling 4, Rhys Jones, Will Haworth, Kyle O Sullivan  
Pennar Robins 2-2 Carew
Ceri Griffiths, Richard Hughes   Max Brindley, OG
Tenby 3-3 Monkton Swifts
Dan Storer, Adam Muskett, Spencer Williams   Noah Davies, Jake Seaton, Dylan Davies
Milford United 0-2 Hakin United
  Sam Christopher, Shane Walsh
Clarbeston Road 2-1 Neyland
Ben John, Rob Morgans   Taylor Adams
16/09/2023
Tenby 1-1 Hakin United
Scott Ferney   Ben Aldred
Clarbeston Road 1-5 Merlins Bridge
Matthew Ellis   Steffan Williams 2, Tom Jago, Nick Squire, Tom Mezzetta
Monkton Swifts 2-2 Fishguard Sports
Rudy Poole 2   Adam Lawrence 2
Carew 2-0 Milford United
Marcus Griffiths, Archie Smith  
Goodwick United 9-0 Pennar Robins
Will Haworth 3, Rhys Dalling 3, Jonny Horgan 2, Jake Smith  
Kilgetty 2-1 Neyland
Henry Lawrence, Richard Cope   Max Bowman-Davies
09/09/2023
Merlins Bridge 1-4 Tenby
Steffan Williams   Adam Muskett 3, Jack Tucker
Pennar Robins 3-2 Milford United
Sean Edmundson 2, Ceri Griffiths   Liam Parks, Liam Parr
Monkton Swifts 1-3 Hakin United
Jamie Wilkes   Leon Luby, Sam Christopher, Callum Stannett
Kilgetty 1-3 Goodwick United
Richard Cope   Rhys Dalling, Daniel James, Will Haworth
Neyland 3-1 Fishguard Sports
Leo Power, Aidan Rees 2   Luke Thomas
Clarbeston Road 5-2 Carew
Matthew Griffiths 2, Keegan Summers, Rob Morgans, Ben John   Shaun Whitfield 2
02/09/2023
Merlins Bridge 1-1 Pennar Robins
Alfie Stotter   Ceri Griffiths
Hakin United 1-0 Tenby
Sam Christopher  
Milford United 4-0 Kilgetty
Liam Parr, Liam Davies, Thomas Grimwood, Liam Parks  
Fishguard Sports 2-3 Monkton Swifts
Iwan Howells, Jack Griffiths   Nathan Ferrier, Dylan Davies, Jamie Wilkes
Goodwick United 5-1 Clarbeston Road
Daniel James 2, Rhys Jones, Will Haworth, Rhys Dalling   Richard Bevan
Neyland 1-7 Carew
Max Bowman-Davies   Archie Smith 6, Lloyd Wilson
30/08/2023
Neyland 0-10 Merlins Bridge
  Alfie Stotter 2, Nick Squire, Thomas Jogo, Will Evans 2, Joe Leahy 2, Tomos Gwilliam, Leon Davies
Goodwick United 1-1 Carew
Rhys Jones (penalty)   OG
Monkton Swifts 7-0 Clarbeston Road
Declan Carroll 3, Dylan Davies 2, Jamie Wilkes 2, Jack Clarke  
Milford United 7-1 Fishguard Sports
Jacob Horn, Liam Parks, Liam Parr, Scott Reid, Morgan Picton, Liam Davies, OG   Scott Edwards
Tenby 2-0 Kilgetty
Daryl Mansbridge, Jerome Mansbridge  
Pennar Robins 0-3 Hakin United
Jack Britton 2, Sam Christopher  
23/08/2023
Carew 1-3 Tenby
Shaun Whitfield (penalty)   Adam Muskett, Scott Ferney (penalty), Daryl Mansbridge
Clarbeston Road 2-1 Pennar Robins
Tom Withers 2   Nick Willis
Goodwick United 4-1 Monkton Swifts
Scott Delaney, Rhys Jones, Will Haworth, Daniel James   Dylan Davies
Hakin United 4-1 Fishguard Sports
Jack Britton, Ryan Wilson, Shane Walsh, Hayden Dimond   Luke Thomas
Kilgetty 3-3 Merlins Bridge
Owain Coombs, Lloyd Hughes, Richard Tebbutt   Alfie Stotter 2, Jordan Thomas
Milford United 1-0 Neyland
Liam Davies