Manderwood Division 5 League

17/02/2024
Johnston ll P-P Hundleton
 
Pembroke Borough ll P-P Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
 
Cosheston ll P-P Lawrenny ll
 
St Clears ll P-P Letterston ll
 
Herbrandston ll P-P Manorbier United
 
10/02/2024
St Clears ll 2-2 Herbrandston ll
Charlie Tatton-Carter, Lee Strudley   Luke Jenkins 2
Pembroke Borough ll 2-0 Lawrenny ll
Carl Morris, Dalton Boswell  
Hundleton 11-1 Milford Athletic ll
Lawrence Ford 6, Jason Evans 2, Andrew Evans, Stefan Sandford, Jack Steele   James Larsen
03/02/2024
Lawrenny ll 0-8 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
  Jamie Groves 4, Corey John, Frankie Jenkins, Brandon Dalton, Robert Reed-Griffiths
Pembroke Borough ll 14-2 Letterston ll
David Roberts 2, Jake Campbell 5, Carl Rees, Jordan Wright 2, Carl Morris, Daniel Meredith, OG   Gareth Mathias, OG
Narberth ll 2-1 Cosheston ll
David Rooney 2   Ronan Scarlett
Manorbier United 8-3 Broad Haven ll
Harry Morgan, Michael Ryder 2, Joshua Lewis, Sam Attwell, Leo Phillips2, Philip McWeeney   Marco Valentine 2, Dean Jones
Herbrandston ll 2-1 Milford Athletic ll
Aeron Hughes, Martin Langdon   Gareth Quirk
27/01/2024
Broad Haven ll 2-0 Pembroke Borough ll
Dean Jones, Kalam Ahmed  
Milford Athletic ll 0-3 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
  Jamie Groves, Robert Reed-Griffiths, Frankie Jenkins
Johnston ll 4-0 Cosheston ll
Keegan Codd, Will Davies, Ryan Hayward, Daniel Metcalf  
St Clears ll 11-0 Lawrenny ll
Kieran Jenkins, Lee Strudley, Andrew Raistrick, Steve Trivett 2, Scott Page 3, Jac Morgans 3  
Hundleton 5-2 Manorbier United
Andrew Evans 3, Stefan Sandford, Jack Steele   Joshua Lewis, Tom Grover
Narberth ll 1-2 Herbrandston ll
OG   Scott Findley 2
20/01/2024
Milford Athletic ll 0-6 St Clears ll
  Scott Page 2, Andrew Raistrick, Leon Steele, Thomas McCabe, Joseph Court
Cosheston ll P-P Herbrandston ll
 
Johnston ll P-P Broad Haven ll
 
Lawrenny ll P-P Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
 
Hundleton P-P Pembroke Borough ll
 
Manorbier United P-P Narberth ll
 
13/01/2024
Pembroke Borough ll 9-0 Cosheston
James John, Daniel Meredith, Will Wallace, Dalton Boswell 2, Connor Rees 4  
Lawrenny ll 0-0 St Clears ll
 
Manorbier United 3-5 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
Mike Ryder 2, OG   Jamie Groves 2, Arran Devine, Mason Jones, Robert Reed-Griffiths
Broad Haven ll 5-4 Herbrandston ll
Sam Bassett 2, Dean Jones, Ieuan Hale, Oliver Howlin   Liam Harries 3, Scott Findlay
Letterston ll 4-2 Milford Athletic ll
Sam Kurtz, Bryan Mathias, Geraint Mathias, Liam Robb   Matthew Mantripp 2
Narberth ll 0-3 Hundleton
  Andrew Evans 2, Jason Evans
06/01/2024
Narberth ll 6-1 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
Ben John 2, Aidan Howitt, Ashley Bantock, Sion Jones, Jordan Jones   OG
Pembroke Borough ll 1-3 Johnston ll
Carl Morris   Ashley Bevans, Alfie Crawford, Logan Scott
Hundleton P-P Lawrenny ll
 
Broad Haven ll P-P St Clears ll
 
Letterston ll P-P Manorbier United
 
Milford Athletic ll P-P Cosheston ll
 
16/12/2023
Letterston ll 2-0 Cosheston ll
Tim Elliot, Geraint Mathias  
Hundleton 8-0 St Clears ll
Robbie Sly 2, Gary Palmer, Jack Steele, Andrew Evans, Lawrence Ford, Carl Thomas, James Risley  
Manorbier United 13-0 Milford Athletic ll
Michael Ryder 4, Leo Phillips 3, NA 3, Sam Attwell 2, Ross Fortune  
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll 1-4 Pembroke Borough ll
Leo Jones   Dionte Campbell, Jordan Wright, Connor Rees, Carl Rees,
Herbrandston ll 3-2 Broad Haven ll
Martin Langdon 2, Scott Findlay   Marco Valentine 2
Narberth ll 4-2 Johnston ll
Jordan Williams 2, Ryan Brenchley, Ashley Bantock   Scott Patterson, James Rees
09/12/2023
Pembroke Borough ll P-P Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
 
Johnston ll P-P Narberth ll
 
Milford Athletic ll P-P Manorbier United
 
St Clears ll P-P Hundleton
 
Broad Haven ll P-P Herbrandston ll
 
Cosheston ll P-P Letterston
 
02/12/2023
Cosheston ll P-P Broad Haven ll
 
Herbrandston ll 6-1 Pembroke Borough ll
Liam Harries 3, Luke Jenkins, Thomas Wood 2,   David Roberts
Manorbier United 7-3 Lawrenny ll
Joshua Lewis 2, Paul Maytum, Michael Ryder 2, David Blackwell 2   Matthew Lewis, Jonathan Beff, Joe Kidney
Johnston ll 6-0 Milford Athletic ll
William Davies 4, Joseph Jones, James Rees  
Letterston ll 4-3 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
Sam Kurtz, Robert Hedley, Cameron Carroll, Bryan Mathias   Brandon Dalton, Joe Evans, Arran Devine
Narberth ll P-P Hundleton
 
25/11/2023
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll P-P Johnston ll
 
Cosheston ll 2-11 Narberth ll
Rhys Mumford, Ronan Scarlett   Jordan Jones 2, Ashley Bantock 2, Steven Evans, Josh Layzell 3, Rhys Thomas, Kieran Perry, OG
Pembroke Borough ll 9-1 St Clears ll
Wayne Boswell 2, Jordan Wright, William Wallace, Robert McNaughton 4, David Roberts   Andrew Raistrick
Letterston ll 3-3 Broad Haven ll
Bryan Mathias 3   Marco Valentine 2, Kalam Ahmed
Lawrenny ll 1-4 Herbrandston ll
Jonathan Beff   Thomas Phillpot 2, Martin Langdon, Scott Findlay
Manorbier United 2-8 Hundleton
Sam Attwell, David Blackwell   Jack Steele, Robbie Sly, Jason Evans 3, Andrew Evans 2, Lawrence Ford
18/11/2023
St Clears ll P-P Lawrenny ll
 
Narberth ll P-P Milford Athletic ll
 
Letterston ll 1-4 Herbrandston ll
Jordan White   Liam Harries, Aeron Hughes, Thomas Wood, OG
Pembroke Borough ll P-P Johnston ll
 
Manorbier United 5-0 Cosheston ll
Richard Attwell, Joel Braithwaite, OG 3  
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll P-P Broad Haven ll
 
11/11/2023
Cosheston ll P-P Manorbier United
 
Broad Haven ll P-P Milford Athletic ll
 
Lawrenny ll 1-6 Johnston ll
OG   Alfie Crawford 2, Liam Watts, Keegan Codd, Shaun Fisher, Logan Scutt,
Hundleton 7-2 Letterston ll
Jason Evans 3, Jack Steele, Paul Sharp, Lawrence Ford, Andrew Evans   Bryan Mathias, Geraint Mathias
St Clears ll 5-3 Pembroke Borough ll
Thomas McCabe 3, Joseph Court, Aled Williams   Will Wallace 2, Jordan Wright
04/11/2023
Narberth ll P-P Herbrandston
 
Broad Haven ll P-P Cosheston ll
 
Hundleton P-P Lawrenny ll
 
Letterston 0-5 Johnston ll
  Marcus Allen, Craig Bendall, James Rees, Ashley Bevans, Keegan Codd
Manorbier United 5-1 St Clears ll
Michael Ryder, David Blackwell, Shaun Lewis, OG 2   Thomas McCabe
Milford Athletic ll P-P Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
 
28/10/2023
Lawrenny ll P-P Herbrandston ll
 
St Clears ll P-P Pembroke Borough ll
 
Milford Athletic ll P-P Cosheston ll
 
Johnston ll P-P Letterston ll
 
Broad Haven ll P-P Narberth ll
 
21/10/2023
Hundleton 9-0 Broad Haven ll
Jack Steele 3, Robbie Sly 2, Jason Evans 2, Stefan Sandford 2  
Lawrenny ll P-P St Clears ll
 
Cosheston ll 0-7 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
  Jamie Groves 3, Lee Carruthers 2, Jamie Caro, Leo Jones
Narberth ll 2-2 Manorbier United
David Rooney, Josh Layzell   Joshua Lewis, Harvey Lester
Herbrandston ll 4-1 Letterston ll
Alex Ouzman 2, Daniel Evans, OG   Bryan Mathias
14/10/2023
Narberth ll 2-1 St Clears ll
Ryan Brenchley 2   Thomas McCabe
Broad Haven ll 2-9 Johnston ll
Hayden Westcott, Jonathan Davies   Frazier Stoddart , Joseph Jones, James Rees 3, Ashley Bevans 2, Alfie Crawford 2
Milford Athletic ll 7-2 Herbrandston ll
Thomas Jones 2, Andrew Scale 2, Ashden King, Ciaran Lewis, Gareth Quirk   Liam Harries, Aeron Hughes
Lawrenny ll 3-10 Pembroke Boro ll
Brad McDermott-Jenkins, Harry Thomas 2   Charlie Lawrence 4, Jake Campbell 3, Kai McMurray, Jordan Wright
Letterston ll 2-2 Hundleton
Geraint Mathias, Luke O Sullivan   Stefan Sandford 2
Havedrfordwest Cricket Club ll 10-0 Cosheston
Jamie Groves 5, Kai Roberts 2, Arran Devine 2, Sean Halpin,  
07/10/2023
Pembroke Boro ll 6-1 Herbrandston ll
Kai McMurray, Jordan Wright 2, William Wallace 2, Mathew Smith   Luke Jenkins
Cosheston ll 2-5 St Clears ll
Ronan Scarlett, OG   Joseph Court 2, Thomas McCabe 2, Barry Meredith
Narberth ll 7-1 Lawrenny ll
Josh Layzell 3, Adam Phillips 3, Jonathan Marson   Joe Kidney
Broad Haven ll 3-2 Letterston ll
Kalam Ahmad, OG 2   Paul Taylor, Geraint Mathias
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll 6-1 Milford Athletic ll
Arran Devine 2, Jamie Groves 2, Sean Halpin, Robert Reed-Griffiths   Gethin Howard
Hundleton 2-2 Johnston ll
Lawrence Ford, Stefan Sandford   Alfie Crawford, James Rees
30/09/2023
Broad Haven ll 4-4 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
Javed Hussain 3, Dean Jones   Robert Reed-Griffiths, Kai Roberts, Brandon Dalton, Jamie Groves
Hundleton 5-2 Narberth ll
Lawrence Ford 2, Carl Thomas, Robbie Fly, Jack Steele   Ashley Bantock 2
Letterston ll 2-2 Pembroke Boro ll
Robert Hedley, Karl Hedley   Jordan WrightConnor Beynon
Manorbier United 4-0 Herbrandston ll
Michael Ryder 2, Jordan Richards, Shaun Lewis  
Milford Athletic ll 0-0 Lawrenny ll
 
St Clears ll 2-1 Johnston ll
Dylan Betchley, Kieran Jennings   Keegan Codd
23/09/2023
Milford Athletic ll 2-1 Letterston ll
Scott Reynish, Gethin Howard   OG
Johnston ll 5-9 Pembroke Boro ll
Frazier Stoddart, James Rees 3, Peter Donnelly   Jordan Wright 6, Jake Campbell 2, William Wallace,
Hundleton 5-2 Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll
Andrew Evans 2, Stefan Sandford, Robbie Sly, Paul Sharp   Jamie Cato 2
Lawrenny ll 2-2 Narberth ll
 
Herbrandston ll 0-4 St Clears ll
  Thomas McCabe 2, Oliver Rees 2
16/09/2023
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll 5-0 Letterston ll
Harvey Williams 2, Robert Reed Griffiths, Jamie Cato, Leo Jones  
Milford Athletic ll 1-4 Pembroke Boro ll
Andrew Scale   Jordan Wright 2, Kai McMurray, Jake Campbell
Manorbier United 6-6 Johnston ll
Michael Ryder 4, Brandon Taylor-Monaghan, Neil Lane   Joshua Knapp 3, James Rees 2, Keegan Codd
Lawrenny ll 2-3 Broad Haven ll
Ryan Morton 2   Matthew Fletcher, Kalem Ahmed, OG
Hundleton 15-1 Cosheston ll
Ieuan Morgan, Matthew Davies, Nathan John, Andrew Evans 3, Stefan Sandford 3, Robbie Sly 2, Jack Steele 2, Gary Palmer 2   OG
Herbrandston ll 1-3 Narberth ll
Oliver Robinson   Steven Evans, Morgan James, Rhys Thomas
09/09/2023
Narberth ll 4-1 Letterston ll
Rhys Brenchley 3, Josh Layzell   Ioan Evans
Cosheston ll 0-7 Pembroke Boro ll
  Jake Campbell 3, Jordan Wright 2, Will Wallace, Kai McMurray
Haverfordwest Cricket Club ll 6-1 Lawrenny ll
Corey Roberts 3, Robert Reed-Griffiths 2, Luke Manwaring   OG
St Clears ll 2-1 Broad Haven ll
Oliver Rees, Joseph Court   Kalam Ahmed
Herbrandston ll 1-2 Johnston ll
Paul Davies   Logan Scutt, Alfie Crawford
Milford Athletic ll 2-11 Hundleton
Peter Tunstall 2   Matthew Davies 3, Andrew Evans, Stefan Sandford 2, Jack Steele 2, Robbie Slay, Ieuan Morgan, Nathan John
02/09/2023
Hwest Cricket Club ll 1-2 Narberth ll
Daniel Ridge   Ryan Brenchley 2
Hundleton 5-0 Herbrandston ll
Stefan Sandford, Jason Evans 3, Andrew Evans  
Johnston ll 6-1 Lawrenny ll
Alfie Crawford 2, Keegan Codd, Ryan Hayward, Frazier Stoddart, Martin John   Dylan Phillips
Manorbier United 8-0 Letterston ll
Jordan Richards 5, Brandon Monaghan, Michael Ryder, Alfie Brown  
Pembroke Boro ll 3-2 Broad Haven ll
Jake Campbell 2, Connor Beynon   Marco Valentine, Iwan Davies
St Clears ll 9-1 Milford Athletic ll
Thomas McCabe 6, Joseph Court 2, Leon Paoletto   Rhys Higgins
31/08/2023
Milford Athletic ll 0-3 Broad Haven ll
  Dean Jones, Marco Valentine, OG
Haverfordwest CC ll 0-3 Hundleton
  Stefan Sandford, Andrew Evans (penalty), Jason Evans
Herbrandston ll 4-3 Cosheston ll
Celyn Owens 2, Joshua Lees, Paul Davies   Ronan Scarlett, 2 OGs
Letterston ll 2-1 St Clears ll
Jordan Roche, OG   Oliver Rees
Lawrenny ll 3-0 Manorbier United
Sam Davies, Jordan Gorman 2  
Narberth ll 2-0 Pembroke Boro ll
Aidan Howitt, Ryan Brenchley  
24/08/2023
Manorbier United 3-3 Pembroke Boro ll
Jordan Richards 2, Joel Braithwaite   Jack Walker, Cameron Matthews, Charlie Lawrence
Letterston ll 3-4 Lawrenny ll
Tyler Booker, Simon Jones, OG   Jordan Gorman 3, Euan Laidlaw
St Clears ll 7-0 Cosheston ll
Thomas McCabe 2, Andreas Richards 3, Ethan Ryan, Grant Holland  
Herbrandston ll 1-2 Haverfordwest CC ll
Alex Ouzman   Kai Roberts, Matthew John
Broad Haven ll 1-9 Hundleton
Daniel Church   Andrew Evans 3, Jason Evans 3, Matthew Davies, Stefan Sandford 2
Milford Athletic ll 3-8 Johnston ll
Peter Tunstall 2, Stephen Phillips   Ryan Hayward 3, Keegan Codd, Joshua Knapp 3, Logan Scutt