Senior Cup

16 October 2021

     

Round 1

     
Angle 0-11 Carew
    Sam Christopher 3
Shaun Whitfield 2
Adam Muskett 2
James Hunchliffe 2
Zac Rowell
OG
Camrose 3-8 Monkton Swifts
Scott Chalmers 2
Finley Davies


 
  Dylan Davies 4
Rhodri Davies
Martyn Carroll
Jordan Richards
Jack Clarke
Fishguard Sports 2-4 Neyland
Greg Hughes
Niall Kinsella
  Max Bowman-Davies 3
Simon Ellis
Haverfordwest CC 4-2 Cosheston
Travis Jones 2
Gary Reynolds
Gary Reynolds
  Michael Burgess 2

 
Milford Athletic 2-1 Johnston
Chris Scoble
Oliver Jones
  Geno Cleal
 
Tenby 2-1 Herbrandston
Daryl Mansbridge
Oliver Jones
  Callum Stannett
 

23 October 2021

Hundleton 2-2
AET
St Ishmaels
win 4-3 on penalties
Rhys Davies
Joe Buckle
  Brennan Devonald
Sol Goodall
Narberth  3-6 Lawrenny 
Josh Layzell
Jordan Howell
OG
  Ben Adams 4
Max James
Thomas Cole
Pendine  0-2 St Clears 
    Ben John
Martin Thomas
Pennar Robins  5-2 Clarbeston Road
Nick Willis 2
Tom Grimwood
Kieran Smith
Luke Phillips
  Ben John
Jason Griffiths

 
Solva 1-9 Milford United 
Ryan Thomas

 
  Liam Parr 3
Liam Parks 5
Joel Blair

6 November 2021

     

Round 2

     
Neyland 7-0 Milford Athletic
Max Bowman-Davies 4
Jay Johnstone
Kyle Richards
Paul Hannon
   

13 November 2021

     

Round 2

     
Carew 7-2 Lawrenny
Sam Christopher 3
Iwan Izzard
Adam Muskett
James Hinchliffe
Shaun Whitfield
  Owen James
Jordan Gorman


 
Kilgetty 3-0 St Ishmaels
Callum Procter
Lloyd Hughes
Richard Tebbutt
   

20 November 2021

     

Round 2

     
Pembroke Borough 4-3 AET Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Connor Rees (2)
James Byrne
Wayne Boswell
  Tom Calvley (2)
Liam Sheehan

 
St Clears 3-1 Monkton Swifts
Steven Thomas
Nico Setaro (2)
  Jamie Wilkes
Tenby 2-2 AET Merlins Bridge
Daryl Mansbridge (2)   Adam Hawkins (2)
Merlins Bridge win 1-3 on penalties

27 November 2021

Milford United AFC 0-2 Goodwick United FC
    Daniel James
Robert Morgans
Pennar Robins AFC 1-3 Hakin United FC
Noah Davidson
 
  Ben Aldred 2
Gareth Fawcett

12 February 2022

     

Quarter Finals

     
Goodwick United 0-1 Carew
    Iwan Izzard
Hakin United v Merlins Bridge
Ben Aldred pen
Ashley Bevan
Justin Harding 2
  Jordan Williams

 
Kilgetty v Pembroke Boro
     
Neyland v St Clears
     
 

Date to be confirmed

Semi Finals

Hakin United v Neyland
     
Carew v Kilgetty/Pembroke Boro
     
     
     
     
     

19 February 2022

     

Quarter Final

     
Kilgetty P-P Pembroke Boro
     
Neyland
 
3-2
AET
St Clears
 
Andrew Kemp 2
Max Bowman-Davies
  Kyran Lewis
Martin Thomas

26 February 2022

     

Quarter Final

     
Pembroke Boro 2-6 Kilgetty
Luke Hendry 2


 
  Richard Cope 3
Lloyd Hughes
Jake Proctor
Oliver Griffiths

21 March 2022

     

Semi Final

     
Carew 2-4 Kilgetty

Adam Muskett 2
 
  Lloyd Hughes 2
Oscar Miles 2
Bridge Meadow, Haverfordwest 7pm.
     

30 March 2022

     

Semi Final

     
Neyland 0-2 Hakin United
    OG
Shane Walsh
Bridge Meadow. Haverfordwest 7pm
     

30 April 2022

     

Final

     
Kilgetty  1-3 Hakin United
Henry Lawrence

 
  Jack Britton
Ashley Bevan
Justin Harding
Bridge Meadow, Haverfordwest 2.30pm
     

3 May 2022

     

Final

     
Milford United v Herbrandston