Senior Cup

Final - 20th April 2019
Carew 1-2 Merlins Bridge
Sam Christopher   Joe Leahy 2
Semi Final
Monkton Swifts 0-3 Merlins Bridge
    Adam Hawkins
Laurie Haworth
Nathan Greene
Carew 3-1 Pennar Robins
Sam Christopher
Shaun Whitfield
Scott Ferney
  Connor Roberts

 
Quater Finals
Merlins Bridge 3-2 Hakin United
Nathan Greene 2
Richard Hughes
  Nicky Woodrow
Mark Jones
Monkton Swifts 6-1 St Clears
Ben Steele 2
Dylan Davies 2
Chris Richards
Blake James
  Ceri Phillips


 
Pennar Robins 3-0 Saundersfoot Sports
Ben Adams pen
Luke Phillips
Sam Southcott
   
Solva 1-7 Carew
Josh Bland



 
  Jordan Richards 3
Iwan Izzard
Scott Ferney
Shaun Whitfield
Lloyd Hughes
Round 2
Merlins Bridge 5-1 Herbrandston
Adam Hawkins (2)
Nathan Greene
Joe Leahy
Ashley Beck
  Scott Reid
Narberth 1-4 Carew
Ben John   Jordan Richards (2)
Scott Fearney
Lloyd Hughes
Lamphey 1-11 Hakin United
Evan Stanford


 
  Nicky Woodrow 4
Justin Harding 3
Daniel Armstrong 2
Adam John 2
Monkton Swifts 3-2 Goodwick United
Chris Richards
Ben Steele (penalty)
Thomas Powell
  Steven Dockerty
Lee Hudgell
 
Pendine v Solva
     
Pennar Robins 10-0 Lawrenny
Ben Adams 3
Sam Southcott 3
Thomas Grimwood
Connor Roberts
Scott Trayhern
Luke Phillips
   
Hundleton 0-4 Saundersfoot Sports
    Nick Cope 2
Ben Gray
Adam Davidson
Camrose 0-3 St Clears
     
     
Round 1
     
Johnston 1-2 Carew
Ryan Doyle   Scott Ferney 2
Saundersfoot Sports 5-3 Milford United
Geoff Marsh 2
Chris Millward
George Wilkins
Brian Howells
   
Narberth 19-2 Newport Tigers
Jake Webster 5
George Lander 5
Jordan Williams 3
Dylan Davies 2
Daf Wright 2
Chris Brown
Ben John
   
Herbrandston 3-1 Llangwm Hwest CC
Scott Reid 2
Own Goal
  Martin John
 
St Clears 4-3 Kilgetty
Nathan Evans 2
Steve Thomas
Joe Gouldingay
  Richard Tebbutt 2
Carl Gwyther
Neyland 2-4 Solva
Ben Fairbairn
Mike Chandler
 
  Gonzalez Rocha
Leon Dinmore 2
Josh Bland
Pendine 5-4 Prendergast Villa
Connor Bowen 2
Callum Siddell 2
Ewan Jones
   
Lamphey 5-0 Letterston
Billy Davis 3
Lawrence Ford
Jack Richards
   
Bye v Pennar Robins
     
Camrose 8-2 Pembroke Boro
Matthew Price 2
Craig George 2
Jordan Raymond 2
Simon Gilderdale
Sean Person
  Carl Morris
Rees Neville


 
Hundleton 6-3 Milford Athletic
J Blunsden 3
C Perkins
S Sharp
B Abrahams
  S Daines
S Roberts
C Scoble
 
St Ishmaels 2-11 Monkton Swifts
Iuean Hawkins 2



 
  James Russell 3
Dylan Davies 2
Patrick McDonagh 2
Paul Miller 2
Ben Steele 2
Merlins Bridge 10-0 Cosheston
Adam Hawkins 5
Joe Leahy 2
Jordan Thomas 2
Ashley Beck
   
     
     
Hakin 5-2 Clarbeston Road
Nicky Woodrow 2
Alex Ouzman 2
Justin Harding
  Sean Seymour-Davies
Justin Griffiths
 
Fishguard Sports 0-4 Goodwick
    Jordan Griffiths 3
Keiran O Brien
Johnston P-P Carew
     
Saundersfoot Sports 5-3 Milford United
Geoff Marsh 2
Chris Millward
George Wilkins
Brian Howells
   
Narberth 19-2 Newport Tigers
Jake Webster 5
George Lander 5
Jordan Williams 3
Dylan Davies 2
Daf Wright 2
Chris Brown
Ben John
   
Llangwm P-P Herbrandston
     
St Clears 4-3 Kilgetty
Nathan Evans 2
Steve Thomas
Joe Gouldingay
  Richard Tebbutt 2
Carl Gwyther
Neyland 2-4 Solva
Ben Fairbairn
Mike Chandler
 
  Gonzalez Rocha
Leon Dinmore 2
Josh Bland
Pendine 5-4 Prendergast Villa
Connor Bowen 2
Callum Siddell 2
Ewan Jones
   
Lamphey 5-0 Letterston
Billy Davis 3
Lawrence Ford
Jack Richards
   
Bye v Pennar Robins