Manderwood Division 5 League Results

Sat 7 Mar, 2020

     
Lawrenny II 0-4 Carew III
     
Angle  3-0 Newport Tigers
Callum Jones
James Potter
Owen Davies
   
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Hundleton II
     

Sat 22 Feb, 2020

     
Carew III 5-0 Lawrenny II
     
Kilgetty II P-P Johnston II
     
Newport Tigers P-P Saundersfoot Sports II
     

Sat 8 Feb, 2020

     
Herbrandston II P-P Kilgetty II
    Kilgetty ll non fulfillment -
unable to field a team
Hundleton II 4-1 Angle
     
Newport Tigers 1-0 Milford Athletic II
     

Sat 1 Feb, 2020

     
Carew III P-P Lawrenny II
     
Johnston II 3-1 Angle
Ryan Doyle
Nicky Davies
Lukas George
  Lee Duignan

 
Milford Athletic II 1-5 Saundersfoot Sports II
Sam Edwards    
Newport Tigers 2-2 Hundleton II
     
Pembroke Boro II 1-4 Kilgetty II
     

Sat 25 Jan, 2020

     
Herbrandston II 5-0 Johnston II
     
Lawrenny II 1-4 Pembroke Boro II
     
Milford Athletic II 2-1 Newport Tigers
     
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Angle
     

Sat 18 Jan, 2020

     
Angle 8-0 Herbrandston II
James Potter 3
Callum Jones 2
Dylan Jones
Ben Davies
James Davies
   
Hundleton II P-P Johnston II
     
Kilgetty II P-P Saundersfoot Sports II
     
Newport Tigers P-P Milford Athletic II
     
Pembroke Boro II 3-1 Lawrenny II
Stuart Slater 2
Robson Wakey
  Ryan Walton
 

Sat 11 Jan, 2020

     
Angle 8-0 Pembroke Boro II
James Potter (4)
Lee Dignan
Callum Jones
James Davies
Sam Richards
   
Johnston II 0-2 Newport Tigers
    Sion James
Will James
Lawrenny II 0-2 Herbrandston II
     
Milford Athletic II 4-1 Hundleton II
Sam Edwards 3
Tom Parker
  Adam Bowen
 
Saundersfoot Sports II 0-13 Carew III
    Sam Lewis
Neilson Cole
Herbie Haggar 3
Josh Lewis 4
Luke Hicks 4
 

Sat 4 Jan, 2020

     
Hundleton II 1-1 Herbrandston II
     
Johnston II 6-1 Kilgetty II
Andrew Murray 2
Ryan Doyle 2
Ollie Murray
Gareth Richards
  Kurtis Marsh


 
Lawrenny II 1-3 Angle
     
Pembroke Boro II 0-7 Carew III
     

Sat 28 Dec, 2019

     
Angle 1-1 Milford Athletic II
James Davies   Steve Buckley
Herbrandston II 3-1 Hundleton II
Jack Ackermann
Mike Douch
Finlay Eric
  Jayden Shapcott

 
Johnston II P-P Carew III
     
Newport Tigers 1-6 Kilgetty II
     
Pembroke Boro II 13-0 Saundersfoot Sports II
Jason Evans 4
Owen Wallace 3
Andy Evans 3
Joey Williamson
Stuart Slater
Ray Lo
 
   

Sat 14 Dec, 2019

     
Johnston II 2-1 Herbrandston II
Corey Richards 2   Lee James
Newport Tigers P-P Pembroke Boro II
    Pembroke Boro II unable
to raise a team
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Lawrenny II
     

Sat 7 Dec, 2019

     
Angle 5-0 Johnston II
Reuben James
James Potter
James Davies
James Braddon-Thomas
Jason Davies
   
Herbrandston II 3-2 Newport Tigers
Triston Carlson
Thomas Began
Ryan Carlmain
  Will James 2

 
Kilgetty II 1-1 Carew III
Dean Rossiter   Neilson Cole
Lawrenny II 1-3 Hundleton II
Kelvin George    
Saundersfoot Sports II 3-1 Milford Athletic II
James Richards 3   Liam Clark

Sat 30 Nov, 2019

     
Hundleton II 4-0 Pembroke Boro II
Jake Davies 3
Morgan Rogers
   
Johnston II P-P Kilgetty II
Johnston ll unable to
.field a team
   
Milford Athletic II 4-0 Lawrenny II
Jake Bird 2
James Lawrence
Liam Clark
   
Newport Tigers 3-2 Carew III
     
Saundersfoot Sports II 4-2 Herbrandston II
Nick Cope 2
James Richards 2
  Finley Erick
OG

Sat 23 Nov, 2019

     
Carew III P-P Angle
     
Herbrandston II P-P Hundleton II
     
Newport Tigers 4-0 Lawrenny II
Joe Barham 2
Sean James 2
   
Pembroke Boro II P-P Milford Athletic II
     
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Johnston II
     

Sat 16 Nov, 2019

     
Angle 2-3 Saundersfoot Sports II
Lee Dignan
Dylan Jones
  Nick Cope 2
James Richards
Hundleton II 2-2 Newport Tigers
     
Lawrenny II 0-7 Kilgetty II
     
Milford Athletic II 1-4 Carew III
Sam Edwards    
Pembroke Boro II 5-4 Herbrandston II
Stuart Slater 2
Owen Wallace 2
Steffan Sandford
 
  Tristan Carlson
Ryan Carmaine
Stuart Armstrong
Will Green

Sat 9 Nov, 2019

     
Carew lll P-P Newport Tigers
     
Angle 4-2 Kilgetty II
James Potter 3
James Davies
  Jamie Rossiter
Curtis Marsh
Johnston II 2-6 Hundleton II
     
Newport Tigers P-P Pembroke Boro II
     
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Milford Athletic ll
     

Sat 2 Nov, 2019

     
Angle P-P Kilgetty II
     
Carew III P-P Lawrenny II
     
Johnston II P-P Hundleton II
     
Newport Tigers P-P Pembroke Boro II
     
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Milford Athletic II
     

Sat 19 Oct, 2019

     
Angle 1-4 Lawrenny II
Gareth Richards

 
  Ryan Morton 2
Kieron Johnston
Joe Braithwaite
Carew III 1-0 Kilgetty II
David Lewis    
Johnston II 2-2 Saundersfoot Sports II
     
Milford Athletic II 6-4 Herbrandston II
Chris Dullahan
Liam Clark 2
Nigel Phillips
Connor Harper
Terry Bevan
  OG x4



 
Newport Tigers P-P Hundleton II
     

Sat 12 Oct, 2019

     
Carew III 0-2 Hundleton II
    Tyler Worrell
Charles Perkins
Johnston II 2-5 Pembroke Boro II
Ryan Codd
Rodney Barlow

 
  Owen Wallace 2
Steffan Sandford
Mark Legg
OG
Kilgetty II P-P Herbrandston II
     
Milford Athletic II 2-2 Angle
Sam Edwards 2    
Saundersfoot Sports II P-P Newport Tigers
     

Sat 5 Oct, 2019

     
Angle 5-2 Hundleton II
Callum Jones
Jarvis Braddon-Thomas 2
James Potter 2
  Ethan Shapcott
Tyler Worrall
 
Herbrandston II 5-1 Saundersfoot Sports II
     
Kilgetty II 7-1 Pembroke Boro II
Jack Waters 2
Sammy Rossiter 2
Jamie Rossiter
Mike Beynon
Kurtis Marsh
  Jordan Wallace



 
Lawrenny II 1-6 Milford Athletic II
     
Newport Tigers 6-2 Johnston II
     

Sat 28 Sep, 2019

     
Carew III 3-1 Johnston II
Josh Lewis
Rees Canton
Sam Lewis
   
Hundleton II 3-1 Lawrenny II
     
Milford Athletic II 3-1 Kilgetty II
E Arnold
T Randle
M Doyle
  T Mills

 
Newport Tigers 6-3 Herbrandston II
     
Saundersfoot Sports II 3-5 Pembroke Boro II
Ross Gray
Nathan Owen
Stuart McLaren
 
  Owen Wallace 2
Jordan Wallace
Luke John
Stefan Stanford

Sat 21 Sep, 2019

     
Angle P-P Johnston II
    Johnston ll no fulfillment
Carew III 2-3 Newport Tigers
     
Herbrandston II 3-4 Pembroke Boro II
Ryan Carlmaine
Will Green
Jonah Gould
  Jason Evans
Owen Wallace
Joe Williamson
Kilgetty II 0-0 Hundleton II
     
Lawrenny II 1-4 Saundersfoot Sports II
    Nathan Owen 2
Tom Harries
Billy Umanee

Sat 14 Sep, 2019

     
Carew III 6-2 Herbrandston II
Josh Lewis 4
Rhys Davies
Luke Hicks
  Stuart Barrow
Morgan James
 
Johnston II 4-2 Lawrenny II
Corey Richards 2
Ryan Heyward
Jamie Davies
  Martin Lewis
Joe Kidney
 
Milford Athletic II 8-2 Pembroke Boro II
Steve Buckley
Matty Dullahan
Same Edwards 4
Liam Clark
  Owen Wallace 2


 
Newport Tigers 2-4 Angle
     
Saundersfoot Sports II 3-5 Kilgetty II
Ross Gray
Gareth Howells
Nathan Owen
 
  Duane Rossiter 2
Jack Waters
Kurtis Marsh
Dean Morgan

Sat 7 Sep, 2019

     
Angle 1-3 Carew III
Reuben James   Sam Lewis 2
Ceri Brace
Herbrandston II 0-5 Milford Athletic II
    Sam Edwards 3
Chris Dullingham
Nathan Lewis
Kilgetty II 3-0 Johnston II
Duwyane Rossiter
Gareth Gwyther
Iolo Thomas
   
Lawrenny II 2-5 Newport Tigers
     
Pembroke Boro II 3-15 Hundleton II
Phil John 2
Owen Wallace




 
  Tyler Worrell 6
Mike Doyle 3
Scott Brunton 2
Chris Bourne
Ieuan Arnold
Jake Davies
Tom Dalmain