Manderwood Division 3 League Results

Sat 19 Jan, 2019

     
Carew II 3-0 Narberth II
Adam Muskett 2
Corey Hill
   
Clarbeston Road II 0-4 Pennar Robins II
     
Fishguard Sports II 3-1 St Florence
Anthony Cole
James Wade
Simon Jones
   
Milford Athletic 0-2 Goodwick United II
     
Milford United II 0-2 Pendine
    Jack Haley
Callum Sidell
Pembroke Boro 3-4 Monkton Swifts II
Phil John 2
Stuart Slater
  Jordan Kilby 2
Josh Sture
Ryan Boswell
St Clears II 4-0 Solva II
Craig Holland
Andy McCabe 2
Shaun Lynch
   

Sat 12 Jan, 2019

     
Milford Athletic 8-0 Solva II
James Larson 4
Samuel Edwards 2
Jamie Davies
Mike Fuller
   
Monkton Swifts II 7-1 Clarbeston Road II
Jordan Kilby 4
Liam Butland
Wayne Boswell
Rhys Davies
   
Narberth II 4-3 Fishguard Sports II
Jordan Howell
Lewis Hough 2
Callum Phillips
 
  Jonny Williams
Simon Jones
Lee Lewis
 
Pendine 1-6 Carew II
Justin Blewitt


 
  Ada Muskett 3
Scott Richards
Harvey Langston
Haydn Shapcott
Pennar Robins II 0-3 Goodwick United II
     
St Clears II 0-0 Pembroke Boro
     
St Florence 1-4 Milford United II
Jay Kennedy


 
  Jason Hicks
Joel Blair
Joseph Lennon
Steve Clarke

Sat 5 Jan, 2019

     
Carew II 3-0 Pembroke Boro
Haydn Shapcott
Harvey Langstone
Sam Harts
   
Clarbeston Road II 4-3 Milford Athletic
Richard Bevan
Ben Stevens
Steve Morris
Matt Fox
  James Larson
Kyle Davies
Tom Davies
 
Fishguard Sports II 1-3 Pennar Robins II
     
Goodwick United II 4-0 Narberth II
Jonny Horgan 2
Rowan Nicholson
Rhys Dalling
   
Milford United II 0-12 Monkton Swifts II
    Jordan Kimble 4
Luke Hendry 2
Liam Butland
Wayne Boswell
Dillon Jones
Jamie Callan
Ryan Boswell
Own Goal
Solva II 2-2 Pendine
     
St Clears II 5-1 St Florence
Joe Gouldingay 2
Shaun Lynch 2
Steve Trivett
  Adam Roberts

 

Sat 29 Dec, 2018

     
Fishguard Sports II 3-1 Solva II
Simon Jones 2
Jamie Evans
  Will Griffin
 
Milford Athletic 2-5 Monkton Swifts II
Liam Clark
Chris Scoble
   
Narberth II 4-1 Clarbeston Road II
Ryan Thomas 3
Adi Jones
  Richard Bevan
 
Pembroke Boro 3-5 Pennar Robins II
Phil John 2
Jordan Wright

 
  Connor Willis 2
Rhys Sture
William Coalshaw
Craig Asparassa
Pendine NFF Milford United II
    Milford United ll unable
to field a team
St Clears II 2-1 Carew II
Joe Goudlingay
Steve Trivett
  Own Goal
 
St Florence 2-8 Goodwick United II
Jack Kennedy 2


 
  Jonny Horgan 4
James Evans
Steve Evans
Sean O Sullivan

Sat 15 Dec, 2018

     
Fishguard Sports II P-P Pennar Robins II
     
Goodwick United II 1-1 Clarbeston Road II
Mike Williams   Sean Seymour-Davies
Milford Athletic P-P St Florence
     
Monkton Swifts II P-P Pembroke Boro
     
Narberth II P-P Milford United II
     
Pendine P-P Carew II
     
Solva II P-P St Clears II
     

Sat 8 Dec, 2018

     
Monkton Swifts II 1-9 Carew II
     
Clarbeston Road II 2-2 Fishguard Sports II
     
Milford United II 1-2 St Clears II
    Joe Cox 2
Pembroke Boro P-P Narberth II
     
Pennar Robins II 5-0 Milford Athletic
Connor Willis
Rhys Sture
Rhys Lucas
Marcus Blair
Jake Clarke
   
St Florence 7-1 Solva II
Jay Kennedy 4
Ashley Smith
Lewis Desforge
Owen Bateman
  Ryan Thomas


 
  -  
     

Sat 1 Dec, 2018

     
Fishguard Sports II 1-1 St Clears II
Simon Jones    
Milford Athletic P-P Clarbeston Road II
     
Milford United II 1-2 Goodwick United II
Chris Thompson
 
  Tinkler
Own Goal
Monkton Swifts II P-P Solva II
    Solva ll unable to
field a team
Narberth II P-P St Florence
     
Pembroke Boro 2-1 Carew II
Josh Leyland
Phil John

 
  Carl Thomas
Haydn Shapcott
Adam Muskett
Harvey Langston
Pendine P-P Pennar Robins II
     

Sat 24 Nov, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II 4-1 St Florence
Miles Morgan 2
Steve Morris 2
  Ashley Smith
 
Goodwick United II 5-1 St Clears II
Steven Evans 3
Steve Blackford
Mark Jones
  Matthew Morris

 
Milford Athletic 1-2 Milford United II
Jack Daines
 
  Wes Hall
Bradley Davies
Monkton Swifts II 0-2 Pennar Robins II
     
Pembroke Boro 10-0 Solva II
Phil John 3
Stuart Slater 3
George Mcbeth 2
Jordan Wright
Paul Sharp
   
Pendine 1-2 Fishguard Sports II
Justin Blewitt
 
  Jonny Williams
Simon Jones
Narberth II 0-4 Carew II
     

Sat 17 Nov, 2018

     
Carew II 3-0 Milford Athletic
Adam Muskett 3    
Goodwick United II 1-0 Fishguard Sports II
Chris O Sullivan    
  -  
     
Narberth II 10-0 Solva II
Callum O Connell 3
Liam Price 2
Bruce Phillips 2
Richard Adams 2
Daniel James
   
Pennar Robins II 3-2 Clarbeston Road II
Connor Willis 2
Niall Brunton
   
St Clears II 2-9 Monkton Swifts II
Peter Griffiths
Steve Trivett
   
St Florence 1-2 Pembroke Boro
Adam Roberts   Phil John
Stuart Slater

Sat 10 Nov, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II P-P St Clears II
     
Fishguard Sports II P-P Narberth II
     
Milford Athletic 1-6 Pennar Robins II
Gareth Quirk   Jack Sullivan 3
Craig Asparassa 2
Josh Watts
Monkton Swifts II P-P Goodwick United II
     
Pembroke Boro P-P Carew II
     
Solva II 5-4 St Florence
Tyler Page
Aaron Foster
Will Griffiths
James Griffiths
Goncalo Rocha
  Jay Kennedy 4



 

Sat 3 Nov, 2018

     
Carew II 3-2 Clarbeston Road II
Harvey Langstone
Sam Harts
Hayden Shapcott
  Richard Bevan
Jack Monteque
 
Milford United II 1-1 Fishguard Sports II
Josh Lennon    
Pendine 7-0 Narberth II
Jamie Blewitt 2
Justin Blewitt 2
Callum Siddell 2
Morgan Scourfield
   
Pennar Robins II 2-1 Pembroke Boro
Jack Sutherland
Craig Asparassa
  Jake Campbell
 
Solva II 2-3 Goodwick United II
Will Goffin
Corey John
   
St Clears II 4-5 Milford Athletic
Joe Gouldingay 2
Andy McCabe
Mathew Morris
  Jack James 2
Mike Fuller 2
Mike Cooper
St Florence 6-11 Monkton Swifts II
Jay Kennedy 2
Ashley Smith
Lewis Desforges
Adam Roberts
Jake Clarke
  Morgan Day 2
Corey Mair 2
Ben Phillips 2
Luke Hendry 2
Dan Heeps
Josh Stuart
Rhys Davies

Sat 27 Oct, 2018

     
Milford United II 1-3 Clarbeston Road II
Tom Blockwell

 
  Lewis Phillips
Anthony Thomas
Steve Morris

Sat 20 Oct, 2018

     
Carew II 9-0 Milford United II
Harvey Langstone 3
Adam Muskett 3
Carl Thomas
Sam Goodwin
Own Goal
   
Goodwick United II 0-0 Milford Athletic
     
Monkton Swifts II 9-0 Fishguard Sports II
     
Pennar Robins II 6-0 Narberth II
Connor Willis 2
Carl Rees 2
Jack Sutherland
Ceri Griffiths
   
Solva II - Pembroke Boro
     
St Clears II 2-2 Pendine
Lewis Driscoll
Andy McCabe
   
St Florence 1-5 Clarbeston Road II
     

Sat 13 Oct, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II P-P Milford Athletic
     
Fishguard Sports II P-P St Clears II
     
Milford United II 5-1 Pennar Robins II
Mccauley McKay 3
Morgan Picton
Chris Thompson
  Terry Thomas

 
Narberth II P-P Carew II
     
St Florence P-P Goodwick United II
    Goodwick United unable
to field a team
Solva II P-P Monkton Swifts II
     

Sat 6 Oct, 2018

     
Goodwick United II 0-4 Monkton Swifts II
    Liam Butland 2
Rhys Davies
Luke Hendry
Pennar Robins II 3-1 Carew II
Connor Willis 2
Marco Valentine
   
Solva II 0-6 Fishguard Sports II
     
St Clears II 2-1 Milford United II
Sion Blundell
Joe Gouldingay
  Peter Tansey-Davies
 
St Florence 8-6 Narberth II
Jay Kennedy 3
Ashley Smith 2
Jamie Roberts
Jake Clarke
Phil Evans
  David Rooney
Callum O Connell 2
Morgan James
Rhys Edwards
Richie Adams

Sat 29 Sep, 2018

     
Carew II 2-3 Monkton Swifts II
Nial Williams
Harvey Langstone
  Jack Lear 2
Carl Thomas
Fishguard Sports II 0-1 Clarbeston Road II
    Richard Bevan
Milford United II 4-2 St Florence
Chris Thompson 2
Tom Bullivant
Wesley Hill
  Ashley Smith
Jay Smith
 
Narberth II 1-2 Milford Athletic
Lewis Bansal   Kyle Davies 2
Pendine 2-1 Pembroke Boro
Ewan Jones
Own Goal
  Jason Evans
 
Pennar Robins II 16-0 Solva II
Jack Sutherland 6
Ceri Griffiths 2
Phil Hayo
Gideon Hockein 2
Rees Sture 5
 
   
St Clears II 1-6 Goodwick United II
Mark Snelling

 
  Callum Clarke 3
Steve Blackford 2
Michael Watts

Sat 22 Sep, 2018

     
Carew II 2-0 Fishguard Sports II
Ian Darbyshire
Harvey Langstone
   
Goodwick United II 2-3 St Florence
     
Milford United II 1-3 Narberth II
     
Monkton Swifts II 8-0 St Clears II
     
Solva II 1-2 Clarbeston Road II
Will Griffin    

Sat 15 Sep, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II 0-5 Pembroke Boro
    Jake Campbell 3
Stewart Slater 2
Goodwick United II 1-1 Milford United II
Alex O Sullivan   Martin Patterson
Milford Athletic 0-5 Carew II
    Adam Muskett 3
Sam Heri
Carl Thomas
Monkton Swifts II 10-5 Pendine
Liam Butland 5
Josh Sture
Jordan Kilby 2
Rhys Davies
Luke Hendry
   
Solva II 1-2 Narberth II
Coey John
 
  Josh Layzel
Bruse Phillips
St Clears II 0-4 Pennar Robins II
    Rhys Sture 2
Jack Sullivan
Jack Phillips
St Florence 1-2 Fishguard Sports II
Ash Smith    

Sat 8 Sep, 2018

     
Carew II 2-2 Goodwick United II
Corey Hill
Harry Langsdon
  Sion O Sullivan
David Williams
Fishguard Sports II 0-5 Monkton Swifts II
    Rhys Davies 2
Adam Asparassa
Harry Turner
Luke Hendrie
Milford United II 10-1 Solva II
Brandon Parsely 5
Bradley Davies
Jarred Davies
Owen Wilson
Levi Jones
  George Griffiths



 
Narberth II 2-4 St Clears II
Aron Keane 2

 
  Andrew McCabe 2
Jason King
Joe Court
Pembroke Boro 4-1 Milford Athletic
Stuart Slater 3
Jake Campbell
  Jack Daines
 
Pendine 3-1 Clarbeston Road II
Callum Syddall 2
Owen Jones
   
Pennar Robins II 4-4 St Florence
Grant Overand 2
Phil Hay
Jack Sutherland
  Richard Attwell 2
Jake Clarke 2
 

Sat 1 Sep, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II 2-1 Milford United II
Sam Edge 2   Bradley Davies
Goodwick United II 0-2 Pennar Robins II
     
Milford Athletic 1-2 Pendine
Chris Scoble    
Monkton Swifts II 5-0 Narberth II
Luke Hendry 3
Harry Turner
Liam Butland
   
Pembroke Boro 3-0 Fishguard Sports II
Jake Campbell 2
Craig Turner
   
Solva II 0-9 Carew II
    Sam Harts
Rob Whitfield
Gareth Lewis
Morgan Broomhall
James Aidey 2
Adam Muskett 3
St Florence 3-3 St Clears II
Ash Smith
Will Thomas
  Tristan Hancock 2
Andrew McCabe

Thu 30 Aug, 2018

     
Carew II 1-2 Pennar Robins II
James Hinchliffe   Jake Clarke
Rees Sture
Goodwick United II 4-1 Solva II
Dan Williams 2
Callum Clarke
Tom Davies
   
Milford Athletic 1-1 Fishguard Sports II
Mike Fuller   Luke Jenkins
Monkton Swifts II A-A Milford United II
Match abandoned due
to a serious injury
   
Narberth II 3-2 Pendine
Callum O Connell
Josf Lascelles
Liam Price
  Justin Blewitt
Euan Jones
 
Pembroke Boro 5-0 St Florence
Jake Campbell 3
Stuart Slater
Craig Turner
   
St Clears II 2-5 Clarbeston Road II
Joe Gouldingay
Nathan Evans


 
  Sean Seymour-Davies
Lewis Phillips
Ieuan Cooke
Steve Morris
Matthew Ellis

Thu 23 Aug, 2018

     
Clarbeston Road II 2-4 Narberth II
Zizo Abdulla
Ben Barnett
  Dafydd Wiright 2
Llew Jones 2
Fishguard Sports II 0-1 Goodwick United II
    Dan Williams (pen)
Milford United II 1-4 Pembroke Boro
     
Pendine 2-5 St Clears II
Ryan Pearce 2    
Pennar Robins II 4-2 Monkton Swifts II
Marcus Blair 2
Jack Phillips
Liam Gammer (pen)
  Luke Hendry
Liam Butland
 
Solva II 1-3 Milford Athletic
Corey John   Chris Scoble
Shaun Roberts
Nick Griffiths
St Florence 0-6 Carew II
    James Aidie 3
Cory Hill
Sam Hart (pen)
Dano Rossi