Manderwood Division 2 League Results

Sat 16 Nov, 2019

     
Hakin United II 7-0 Lawrenny
Paul Thompson 2
Tom Evans 2
Scott Reid
Jayden Chapman
Dan Evans
 
   
Herbrandston 0-6 Hundleton
    Billy Davies
Mickey Davies
Jack Richards
Tom Dyson
Connor Hay
OG
Johnston 1-1 Broad Haven
Joey George   Tom Richards
Milford United 1-1 St Ishmaels
Liam Davies   Kieran Rendell
Pennar Robins II 1-6 Merlins Bridge II
     

Sat 9 Nov, 2019

     
Herbrandston 1-5 Johnston
Dan Munn

 
  Scott Crawford 2
Ryan Doyle 2
Kern Cunningham
Pennar Robins ll 5-3 Solva
Parick McDonagh 3
Sonny Price
Jamie Groves
   
Lawrenny 1-4 Broad Haven
     
Merlins Bridge II 1-3 St Ishmaels
Nathan Greene
 
  Adam Davies
Brennan Devonald
Adam Kingsbeer
Milford United P-P Hakin United ll
     

Sat 2 Nov, 2019

     
Herbrandston P-P Johnston
     
Lawrenny P-P- Broad Haven
     
Merlins Bridge II P-P St Ishmaels
     
Milford United P-P Hakin United II
     
Pennar Robins II P-P Solva
     

Sat 26 Oct, 2019

     
Broad Haven P-P Pennar Robins II
     
Hundleton - Merlins Bridge II
     

Sat 19 Oct, 2019

     
Hakin United II 3-1 Broad Haven
Justin Harding
Chris Thompson
Paul Thompson
  Sam Barton

 
Lawrenny 4-1 Pennar Robins II
Tom Cole
Harry Thomas
Owen James
Matt Lewis
   
Merlins Bridge II 5-0 Solva
Nathan Greene 3
Ashley Beck
Stephen McNabney
   

Sat 12 Oct, 2019

     
Broad Haven 1-5 Merlins Bridge II
     
Hakin United II 6-0 Johnston
Nicky Woodrow 2
Jason Hicks 2
Andre Algieri 2
   
Solva 0-3 Pennar Robins II
     

Sat 5 Oct, 2019

     
Hakin United II 5-1 Herbrandston
Justin Harding 2
Paul Thompson
Jaydon Chapman
Bradley Barrett
  Daniel Munn


 
Hundleton 4-4 Solva
Jack Blunsden
Tom Dyson
Connor Hay
Billy Abrahams
  Morgan Elliott 2
Liam Thomas
Luke Phillips
 
Johnston 2-2 Milford United
Ryan Doyle 2
 
  Liam Davies
Neil Mathias
Merlins Bridge II 6-2 Lawrenny
Matthew D Ivry 3
Robbie Waters 2
OG
  Dean Morris
Joe Kidney
 
Pennar Robins II 0-6 Broad Haven
     
St Ishmaels 2-2 Kilgetty
Adam Kingsbeer
Brennan Dvonald
  Richard Cope
Rhys Hewson

Sat 28 Sep, 2019

     
Pennar Robins II 5-1 Hundleton
Sonny Price 2
Jamie Groves 2
Connor Willis
   
Solva 4-4 Hakin United II
Rhys Cluterbuck 2
Liam Thomas
Josh Bland
   

Sat 21 Sep, 2019

     
Hakin United II 1-3 Kilgetty
Scott Reid   Josh Bevan
Tom Mansbridge
Jordan Gorman
Johnston 1-3 Herbrandston
Joey George

 
  Leighton Harding
Macauley Marshallsay
Sam Houston
Merlins Bridge II 3-1 Pennar Robins II
Matthew Price 2
Joe Hawoth
  Josh Watts
 
Milford United 2-0 Broad Haven
Ashley Mathias
Neil Mathias
   
St Ishmaels 0-3 Lawrenny
    Owen James 2
Dean Morris

Sat 14 Sep, 2019

     
Broad Haven 0-7 St Ishmaels
     
Herbrandston 1-2 Solva
Dan Munn
 
  Josh Bland
Harvey Elliot
Kilgetty 2-0 Milford United
Andrew Evans
Josh Bevan
   
Lawrenny 2-2 Johnston
Harry Thomas
Tom Cole
  Ryan Doyle
Tom Pratt
Merlins Bridge ll 3-4 Hundleton
Daniel Bryce
Ben Davies
OG
  Connor Hay 2
Jack Blunsden
Billy Davis
Pennar Robins ll 2-1 Hakin United ll
Andrew Green 2   Paul Thompson

Sat 7 Sep, 2019

     
Hakin United II 1-1 Merlins Bridge ll
Ben Aldred   Matthew Price
Hundleton 10-2 Broad Haven
Billy Davis 4
Jack Blunsden 2
Rhys Davies 2
Rhys Griffiths
Damien Prennan
  Jack Johnson
Sean Phillips

 
Johnston 1-3 Kilgetty
Joey George
 
  Tom Mansbridge 2
Grant James
Milford United 2-1 Herbrandston
Liam Parr
Levi Jones
  Lee Galdo
 
Solva 0-0 Lawrenny
     
St Ishmaels 6-1 Pennar Robins II
Joel Morgan 2
Kieran Devonald
Ed Richards
Owen Laurie
Adam Kingsbeer
  Ross Jones