Manderwood Division 2 League Results

Thu 4 Apr, 2019

     
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 1-6 Broad Haven
     
St Ishmaels 2-1 Camrose
Brennan Devonald
Ieuan Hawkins
   

Tue 2 Apr, 2019

     
St Ishmaels 4-0 Letterston
Joel Morgan
Marc Devonald
Andrew Howell
Tom Llewellyn
   

Mon 1 Apr, 2019

     
Broad Haven 2-3 Fishguard Sports
Ian Harvey
Jack Johnston
   

Sat 30 Mar, 2019

     
Camrose 1-1 Kilgetty
Connor Planner   Henry Lawrence
Hundleton 0-4 Johnston
    Ryan Doyle 2
Joe John
Ross Williams
Lawrenny 3-2 Letterston
Owen James 2
Sam Davies
  Geraint Mathias
Dean Jefferies
Solva 0-0 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
     
St Ishmaels 0-1 Fishguard Sports
    Steve Lewis
Merlins Bridge II 3-2 Broad Haven
     

Sat 23 Mar, 2019

     
Broad Haven P-P Prendergast Villa
    Prendergast Villa have
pulled out of the league
Camrose 3-4 Solva
Paul Jenkins
Lawrence Hancock
Jordan Raymond
  Josh Bland 4

 
Hakin United II - Kilgetty
     
Johnston 1-2 Fishguard Sports
Scott Crawford
 
  Steve Lewis
Matthew Harries
Letterston 1-3 Hundleton
Stuart Morrell

 
  Jack Blunsden
Charlie Perkins
OG
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 1-2 Lawrenny
     
Merlins Bridge II 3-1 St Ishmaels
Luke Heyward 2
Harvey Langston
  Joel Morgan
 

Sat 16 Mar, 2019

     
Hundleton P-P Camrose
     
Johnston 4-1 Lawrenny
Scott Crawford 2
Jake Smith
Joe John
  Tom Cole

 
Letterston 3-4 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Martin Jones
Liam Robb
Karl Hedley
  Andrew Forrest 2
Kian Lee
Jaydon Lee
Merlins Bridge II P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Solva P-P Broad Haven
     
St Ishmaels P-P Prendergast Villa
     

Sat 9 Mar, 2019

     
Broad Haven 5-1 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Jack Johnson
Shane Howells
Peter Thomas
Nikita Neary
  Garin Scriven


 
Fishguard Sports 3-2 Hundleton
Matt Harries 2
Steve Lewis
   
Hakin United II 6-0 Solva
Bradley Barrett 4
Ryan Wilson 2
   
Lawrenny 0-5 St Ishmaels
    Joel Morgan 2
Marc Devonald
Ieuan Hawkins
Joe Bate
Merlins Bridge II 4-1 Camrose
Joe Haworth
Nathan Thomas
Ben Skudder
Steve McNabney
  Jordan Raymond


 
Prendergast Villa 1-5 Kilgetty
     

Sat 2 Mar, 2019

     
Camrose 4-2 Letterston
Jordan Raymond 2
Sean Peart
Mikey Loveridge
  Bryan Mathias
Ewan James
Hundleton 1-1 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Connor Hay   Robbie Corner
Johnston P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Kilgetty 3-0 Broad Haven
Jordan Gorman 2
Josh Bevan
   
Lawrenny 1-2 Hakin United II
Harry Thomas   Louis Thompson
Craig Robertson
St Ishmaels 6-2 Solva
Joel Morgan 4
Joseph Bates
Ed Richards
  Josh Bland
Ollie Owen
 

Sat 23 Feb, 2019

     
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 0-15 Fishguard Sports
     
Merlins Bridge II 3-1 Prendergast Villa
Josh Hicks
Paul Thomas
Peter Davies
  Gareth Richards

 
St Ishmaels 3-1 Hundleton
Brennan Devonald
Ieuan Hawkins
Joseph Bates
  Craig Manning

 

Sat 16 Feb, 2019

     
Fishguard Sports 7-2 Lawrenny
Matt Harries 4
Niall Kinsella
Steve Lewis
Gareth Mathias
   
Hakin United II 3-0 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Craig Robertson 2
Bradley Barrett
   
Hundleton 1-4 Broad Haven
Sam Ridgeway

 
  Nicky Delaery 2
Sam Barton
Ian Harvey
Johnston 2-2 Prendergast Villa
Paul Jones
Chris Phillips
  Corey James
Shane Richards
Kilgetty 3-1 Camrose
Henry Lawrence
Brett Evans
Richard Tebbutt
  Jordan Raymond

 
Letterston 0-2 St Ishmaels
    Marc Devonald
Lyndon Clark
Solva 2-1 Merlins Bridge II
Josh Bland 2    

Sat 9 Feb, 2019

     
Broad Haven 4-4 Solva
Jack Johnson 2
Ian Harvey
Rom McNaughton
  Josh Bland 2
Dan Rees
Jack Thomas
Camrose 1-2 Hakin United ll
Simon Gilderdale   Billy Davies 2
Letterston 1-1 Johnston
Michael Lawrence   Scott Crawford
Merlins Bridge ll P-P Kilgetty
     
Prendergast Villa 0-3 Fishguard Sports
     
  -  
     
   -   
     

Sat 2 Feb, 2019

     
Hundleton 0-7 Merlins Bridge II
    Luke Hayward 3
Robbie Waters 3
JoeHaworth
Kilgetty P-P Broad Haven
     
Lawrenny 3-1 Camrose
Owen James 2
Own Goal
  Matthew Price
 
Letterston 0-5 Fishguard Sports
    Matt Harris 2
Anthony Couzens
Steve Lewis
Niall Kinsella
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 3-4 Johnston
Tom Richards
Martin John
Glen Hewer
  Ryan Doyle 2
Joey George 2
 
Prendergast Villa P-P Hakin United II
     
St Ishmaels P-P Solva
     

Sat 26 Jan, 2019

     
Camrose P - P St Ishmaels
     
Fishguard Sports 6 - 1 Solva
Matt Harries
Steve Lewis
Keegan Summers
Lewis Banks
Tom Lawrence
  Harry Elliot



 
Hundleton 1 - 1 Hakin United II
Jack Blunsden   Jamie Barrett
Kilgetty P - P Johnston
     
Letterston 3 - 1 Lawrenny
James George
Jasck A Phillips
Geraint Mathias
  Harry Thomas

 
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC P - P Broad Haven
     
Prendergast Villa 1 - 4 Merlins Bridge II
     

Sat 19 Jan, 2019

     
Broad Haven P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Hakin United II 1-2 Merlins Bridge II
Billy Davis
 
  Luke Heyward
Paul Thomas
Johnston 8-1 St Ishmaels
Ryan Doyle 3
Scott Crawford 2
Jake Smith 2
Steven Mills
   
Kilgetty P-P Letterston
     
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 2-3 Hundleton
Tom Richards 2

 
  Jack Blunsden
Jack Richards
Connor Hay
Prendergast Villa 2-2 Camrose
Josh Willmott
?Gareth Richards
  Paul Jenkins
Jordan Williams

Sat 12 Jan, 2019

     
Camrose 0-2 Broad Haven
    Ian Harvey 2
Fishguard Sports 4-1 Johnston
Niall Kinsella
Lewis Banks
Matt Harries
Anthony Couzens
   
Hakin United II 4-0 Lawrenny
Brad Barrett 2
Dan Evans
Lewis Thompson
   
Hundleton 3-1 Letterston
Jack Blunsden
Connor Hay
Billy Abraham
  Gavin McKee

 
Merlins Bridge II 5-2 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Ben Davies 2
Steve McNabney 
Paul Thomas
Josh Thomas
  Tom Richards 2


 
Solva 3-1 Prendergast Villa
Josh Bland
Aaron Foster
Goncola Rocha
   
St Ishmaels 2-5 Kilgetty
Darren Hawkins 2



 
  Tom Mansbridge
J Bevan
B Evans
R Trevitt
A Evans

Sat 5 Jan, 2019

     
Camrose 0-1 Hundleton
    Marc Edwards
Johnston A-A Hakin United II
Abandoned due to a serious
injury to a player
   
Kilgetty 1-3 Fishguard Sports
     
Letterston 2-3 Merlins Bridge II
Dom Sinnott
Karl Headley
 
  Simon Morgan
Ben Skudder
Stephen McNabney
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 1-1 Solva
Robbie Corner   Morgan Elliott
Prendergast Villa 2-2 Broad Haven
Simon Ellis
George James
  Ian Harvey 2
 
St Ishmaels 3-0 Lawrenny
Iuean Hawkins 2
Adam Kingsley
   

Sat 29 Dec, 2018

     
Camrose 2-2 Fishguard Sports
Jordan Raymond
Mikey Loveridge
  Niall Kinsella
Matt Harries
Hakin United II 1-1 Broad Haven
Alex Greenish   Own Goal
Hundleton 3-1 Prendergast Villa
Dan Griffiths
Jake Davies
Sam Sharp
  John Hunter

 
Johnston 3-1 Kilgetty
Joe John
Luke Hayward
Chris Phillips
  Henry Lawrence

 
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 4-1 Letterston
Kian Lee
Daniel Thomas
Tom Richards
Kieran Walker
  Dean Jefferies


 
Merlins Bridge II 8-1 Lawrenny
Stephen McNabney 3
Ben Davies 2
Ben Skudder
Joe Haworth
Kai Roberts
  Ryan Mortan



 
Solva 2-2 St Ishmaels
Harry Elliot
Ryan C Thomas
   

Sat 15 Dec, 2018

     
Camrose P-P Solva
     
Kilgetty P-P Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
     
Lawrenny P-P Hakin United II
     
Letterston A-A Hundleton
Match abandoned due
to pitch deteriation
   
Merlins Bridge II P-P Broad Haven
     
Prendergast Villa P-P Fishguard Sports
     
St Ishmaels P-P Johnston
     

Sat 8 Dec, 2018

     
Broad Haven P-P Prendergast Villa
     
Fishguard Sports 3-2 Merlins Bridge II
Steve Lewis
Niall Kinsella
Lewis Banks
  Simon Morgan
Ben Davies
 
Johnston P-P Hakin United II
     
Letterston 3-2 Camrose
Geraint Mathias
Dean Jeffreys
Karl Headley
  Jordan Raymond 2

 
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC P-P Hundleton
     
Solva 3-1 Lawrenny
Joe Elliot 2
Josh Bland
   
St Ishmaels P-P Kilgetty
     

Sat 1 Dec, 2018

     
Camrose P-P Broad Haven
     
Hundleton P-P Merlins Bridge II
     
Johnston A-A Fishguard Sports
Abandoned    
Lawrenny 1-0 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Joe Kideny    
Letterston P-P St Ishmaels
     
Prendergast Villa P-P Kilgetty
     
Solva 4-1 Hakin United II
Joe Elliot 2
Ryan Thomas
Rhys Clutterbuck
   

Sat 24 Nov, 2018

     
Broad Haven 2-3 St Ishmaels
Ian Harvey 2
 
  Joel Morgan
Joseph Bate
Brennan Devonald
Camrose 1-1 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Craig George   Simon Owens
Fishguard Sports 0-2 Hakin United II
    Ben Aldred
Bradley Barrett
Kilgetty 2-3 Hundleton
     
Merlins Bridge II 6-2 Letterston
Ben Skudder 3
David Davies
Robbie Waters 2
  Geraint Mathias 2

 
Prendergast Villa 5-1 Lawrenny
Gareth Richards 2
Liam Brown
Shane Phillips
Travis Jones
   
Solva 2-6 Johnston
     

Sat 17 Nov, 2018

     
Broad Haven 4-5 Lawrenny
Jack Johnson
Ian Harvey
Spencer Le-Petit
  Harry Thomas 4
Owen James
 
Fishguard Sports 6-1 Prendergast Villa
Nial Kinsella 2
Matt Harries 2
Steve Lewis
Ryan Howells
   
  -  
     
Johnston 3-4 Merlins Bridge II
Joe John
Joey George
Luke Heywood
  Simon Morgan 2
Nathan Thomas
Stephen McNabney
Letterston 0-5 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
     
St Ishmaels 0-2 Hakin United II
    Bradley Barrett
Jamie Barrett
  -  
     

Sat 10 Nov, 2018

     
Kilgetty P-P Letterston
     
Merlins Bridge II P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Prendergast Villa P-P Hakin United II
     
St Ishmaels P-P Lawrenny
     

Sat 3 Nov, 2018

     
Broad Haven A-A Camrose
     
Fishguard Sports A-A Kilgetty
     
Hundleton 4-3 Lawrenny
Charlie Perlins 2
Lloyd Wilson
Connor Hay
  Harry Thomas 2

 
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 2-1 Hakin United II
     
Prendergast Villa 1-6 Solva
     

Sat 27 Oct, 2018

     
Camrose 2-0 Johnston
Jordan Raymond 2    
Fishguard Sports 2-0 St Ishmaels
Danny Hopkin
Keegan Summers
   
Hakin United II 8-0 Letterston
Brad Barrett 3
Adrian Devonald
Tom Evans
Louis Thompson
Jamie Barrett
   
Hundleton 0-5 Solva
     
Kilgetty 2-3 Merlins Bridge II
    Steve McNabney
James Skudder
Ben Davies
Lawrenny 2-2 Broad Haven
     
Prendergast Villa 3-1 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Ben John
George James
Shane Phillips
  Gareth Scriven

 

Sat 20 Oct, 2018

     
Letterston 3-1 Solva
Jake Booth 2
James George
  Josh Bland
 

Sat 13 Oct, 2018

     
Broad Haven P-P Letterston
     
Hakin United II P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Kilgetty P-P St Ishmaels
     
Prendergast Villa P-P Merlins Bridge II
     

Sat 6 Oct, 2018

     
Broad Haven 9-0 Hundleton
Jack Johnson 3
Ian Harvey 3
Spencer LePetit
Nakita Neary
Alan Llewellyn
 
   
Merlins Bridge II 3-1 Hakin United II
Simon Morgan
Leon Pemberthy
Ben Davies
  Steve Mathias

 

Sat 29 Sep, 2018

     
Broad Haven 0-0 Merlins Bridge II
     
Hundleton 2-4 St Ishmaels
Connor Hay
Jack Blunsden
  Joe Morgan 3
Ieuan Hawkins
Lawrenny 1-5 Fishguard Sports
Matt Lewis



 
  Keegan Summers
Ieuan Llewellyn
Niall Kinsella
Danny Hopkins
Matt Harries
Letterston 1-4 Hakin United II
Dean Jeffries   Brad Barrett 2
Dean Fulton 2
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 1-2 Kilgetty
Dan Thomas
 
  Henry Lawrence
Josh Bevan
Prendergast Villa 1-6 Johnston
Giac Malvisi
 
  Paul Jones 3
Ryan Doyle 3
Solva 1-2 Camrose
     

Sat 22 Sep, 2018

     
Broad Haven 3-2 Hakin United II
Alan Llewellyn 2
Jack Johnson
  Jay Power
Dan Evans
Lawrenny 2-1 Merlins Bridge II
Dean Morris
Tom Lewis
  Own Goal
 

Sat 15 Sep, 2018

     
Camrose 2-0 Prendergast Villa
Morgan Thomas
Matthew Price
   
Fishguard Sports 8-0 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
Steve Lewis 3
Niall Kinsella 3
Lewis Banks
Keegan Summers
   
Johnston 6-0 Hundleton
Scott Crawford 4
Steven Mills
Sion Price
   
Kilgetty 1-1 Hakin United II
     
Lawrenny 2-3 Solva
Ryan Mortan
Sam Davies
   
Letterston 3-0 Broad Haven
Geraint Mathias 2
?Jake Booth
   
St Ishmaels 3-2 Merlins Bridge II
Gareth Cheshire 2
Joseph Bates
  Nathan Thomas
Robbie Waters

Sat 8 Sep, 2018

     
Broad Haven 3-6 Kilgetty
Jack Johnston 2
Nikita Neary
  Richard Tebbut 3
Carl Gwyther
Hakin United II 7-1 Camrose
Adrian Devonald 3
Dean Fulton 2
Jonathan Fawcett
Jay Power
  Own Goal


 
Hundleton 0-5 Fishguard Sports
    Billy Moore
Niall Kinsella
Lewis Banks
Steve Lewis
Keegan Summers
Lawrenny 0-3 Johnston
    Scott Crawford
Own Goal x2
Llangwm Haverfordwest CC 1-7 Merlins Bridge II
Tom Richards





 
  Joe Haworth
Nathan Thomas
Steve McNabney
Simon Morgan
Ben Davies
Robbie Waters
Lewis Watts
Prendergast Villa 3-3 St Ishmaels
Ashton Plunkett
Liam Arnold
Shane Phillips
   
Solva 2-0 Letterston
Joe Elliott
Josh Bland
   

Sat 1 Sep, 2018

     
Camrose 4-2 Lawrenny
Jordan Ryamond
Matthew Price
Craig George
Simon Gilderdale
  James Phillips
Dean Morris

 
Fishguard Sports 3-1 Broad Haven
Keegan Summers
Matt Harries
Lewis Banks
  Nakita Neary

 
Hakin United II 3-1 Prendergast Villa
Leigh Broome
Daniel Evans
Bradley Barrett
   
Johnston 8-1 Letterston
Ryan Doyle 4
Jake Smith
Scott Crawford
Paul Jones
Joey George
  Geraint Mathias



 
Kilgetty 3-3 Solva
     
Merlins Bridge II 5-0 Hundleton
Steve McNabney 2
Ben Davies 2
Jamie Palmer
   
St Ishmaels 0-0 Llangwm Haverfordwest CC
     

Wed 29 Aug, 2018

     
Broad Haven 1-6 Johnston
Ian Harvey


 
  Jake Smith
Scott Crawford 2
Joey George
Joe John 2
Fishguard Sports 5-0 Letterston
Keegan Summers 2
Danny Hopkin
Lewis Banks
Steve Lewis
   
Hakin United II 4-1 St Ishmaels
Tom Evans 2
Dean Fulton
Jay Power
  Dylan Devonald

 
Hundleton 2-3 Kilgetty
Blunsden
Rogers
   
Lawrenny 2-1 Prendergast Villa
Owen James
Tom Cole
   
Llangwm Hwest CC 3-5 Camrose
Tom Richards 2
Robbie Corner

 
  Mikey Loveridge 2
Craig George
Jordan Raymond
Matthew Price
Merlins Bridge II 2-0 Solva
Steve McNabney 2    

Wed 22 Aug, 2018

     
Camrose 2-3 Merlins Bridge II
Mikey Loveridge
Own Goal
 
  Steve McNabney
Dai Davies
Nathan Thomas
Hakin United II 7-0 Hundleton
Adrian Devonald 3
Bradley Barrett
Dean Fulton
Ewan Findlay
Alex Grenish
   
Johnston 9-1 Llangwm
Ryan Doyle 3
Luke Hayward 2
Joe John 2
Scott Crawford
Steve Mills
  Tom Richards



 
Kilgetty 3-1 Lawrenny
Henry Lawrence
Richard Tebbutt
John Mansbridge
  Tom Cole

 
Letterston 1-4 Prendergast Villa
Iwan Evans
 
  Ben John 2
Ashton Plunkett 2
Solva 2-7 Fishguard Sports
Liam Thomas
Harry Elliott


 
  Steve Lewis 2
Keegan Summers 2
Gareth Mathias
Shaun Thomas
Lewis Banks
St Ishmaels 4-1 Broad Haven
Andy Howells 2
Julian Hawkins 
Own Goal
  John Jones