Manderwood Division 1 League Results

19 April 2022

     
Merlins Bridge 0-4 Hakin United
    Shane Walsh
Jack Britton
Justin Harding
Craig Nicholson

21 April 2022

     
Hakin United 6-1 Fishguard Sports
Ben Aldred
Gareth Fawcett
Shane Walsh
Justin Harding
Leon Luby
OG
  Patrick Hughes




 

16 April 2022

     
Clarbeston Road 1-1 Hakin United
Steffan Williams   Shane Walsh
Fishguard Sports 0-7 Carew
    Adam Muskett 5
Spencer Williams
Jack Lear

9 April 2022

     
Goodwick United 5-2 Carew
Rhys Dalling 3
Scott Delaney
Jordan Griffiths
   
Merlins Bridge 6-2 Neyland
Will Haworth 3
Ben Davies
Adam Hawkins
OG
  Max Bowman-Davies
Aidan Rees

 
Monkton Swifts 9-2 Narberth
Dylan Davies 4
Jack Clarke
Jamie Wilkes
Chris Richards
James Russell
Jason Finnegan
  Rhys Hughes
Liam Phillips



 

12 April 2022

     
Hakin United 1-1 Goodwick United
Leon Luby   Sion O Sullivan
Merlins Bridge 8-0 Hundleton
Jordan Williams 5
Ben Davies
Joshua Thomas
Will Haworth
   

14 April 2022

     
Carew 7-2 Fishguard Sports
Jordan Richards 4
Adam Muskett 3
 
  Nial Kinsella
Iwan Lilley
 
Pennar Robins 0-6 Hakin United
    Shane Walsh 2
Leon Luby
Jack Britton
Justin Harding
 

5 April 2022

     
Hakin United 3-0 Neyland
Leon Luby
Camron Thomas
Ryan Wilson
   
Pennar Robins 2-5 Carew
Nick Willis 2

 
  Adam Muskett
Jordan Richards
James Hinchliffe
St Ishmaels 2-4 Merlins Bridge
Kieran Rendell
Dylan Ninnis
 
  Jordan Williams 2
Ben Davies
Will Haworth

7 April 2022

     
Neyland 2-2 Pennar Robins
Max Bowman-Davies
Aidan Rees
  Jamie Groves
Craig Asparassa
St Ishmaels 1-2 Monkton Swifts
Tyler Sheil
 
  Christopher Richards
Connor Hay

2 April 2022

     
Carew 6-3 Clarbeston Road
Adam Muskett 2
Curtis Hurlow
Gareth Lewis
Archie Smith
Jordan Richards
  Richard Bevan
Jason Griffiths
Matthew Griffiths

 
Hakin United 14-0 Narberth
Gareth Fawcett 3
Ashley Bevan 3
Shane Walsh 3
Justin Harding 3
Ryan Wilson
Jke Merry

 
   
Hundleton 2-3 Pennar Robins
William Abrahams
Cameron Brunton
 
  Thomas Grimwood
Craig Asparassa
Sam Southcott
Merlins Bridge 4-1 Fishguard Sports
     
Monkton Swifts 2-4 Goodwick United
Jamie Wilkes
Connor Hay
  Jordan Griffiths 2
Rhys Dalling 2

29 March 2022

     
Carew 4-2 Pennar Robins
Sam Christopher 2
Archie Smith
Shaun Whitfield
  Thomas Grimwood
Sean Edmundson
 
Merlins Bridge 3-4 Monkton Swifts
Matthew Divry
Joe Leahy
Will Haworth
 
  Jamie Wilkes
Rhodri Davies
Connor Hay
Declan Carroll

31 March 2022

     
Merlins Bridge 13-1 Narberth
Will Haworth 6
Adam Hawkins 4
Jordan Williams 2
Ben Davies
  Lewis Hough


 

26 March 2022

     
Fishguard Sports P-P Carew
     
Goodwick United 17-0 Narberth
Rhys Dalling 4
Kieran O’Brien 2
Jordan Griffiths 7
Luke Hayward
Jordan Thomas
Daniel James 2
   
Hakin United 6-0 Pennar Robins
Justin Harding 2
Shane Walsh
Ryan Wilson
Ashley Bevan
Leon Luby
   
Merlins Bridge 0-1 St Ishmaels
    Edward Richards
Monkton Swifts 1-1 Hundleton
Luke Phillips   Cameron Brunton
Neyland 0-4 Clarbeston Road
    Richard Bevan 2
Jake Booth
Jason Griffiths

19 March 2022

     
Carew 5-1 Neyland
Archie Smith, James Hinchliffe 2,
Jordan Richards 2
Referee: Angus Scourfield
  Sean Hannon
Fishguard Sports 0-1 Monkton Swifts

Referee: Jonathan Twigg
  Jake Seaton
Hundleton 2-3 Clarbeston Road
Nicky Grange, Cameron Brunton
Referee: Neil Crawshay
  Richard Bevan, Jake Booth 2
Pennar Robins 1-2 Merlins Bridge
Ross Jones
Referee: Martin Jones
  Will Haworth, Henry Thomas
St Ishmaels 11-0 Narberth
Joel Morgan 3, Brennan Devonald 2,
Adam Kinsbeer, Owen Laurie 2,
Edward Richards 2, Joseph Davies
Referee:Sion Jenkins
   

12 March 2022

     
Clarbeston Road 0-4 Goodwick United
    Rhys Dalling 3
Jonny Horgan
Fishguard Sports 2-1 Neyland
Kieran King
Jordan Raymond
  Mike Chandler
 
Hakin United 8-0 St Ishmaels
Ashley Bevan 2
Camron Thomas
Justin Harding
Leon Luby
Shane Walsh
Gareth Fawcett
Ben Aldred
   
Hundleton 0-3 Carew
    Max Brindley
Curtis Hurlow
James Hinchliffe
Merlins Bridge P-P Narberth
     
Pennar Robins 1-3 Monkton Swifts
Connor Roberts

 
  Gareth Finnegan
Dylan Davies
Declan Carroll

5 March 2022

     
Clarbeston Road 17-0 Narberth
Ben John 4
Steffan Williams 2
Jake Booth 3
Jason Griffiths 6
Joules Ward
Gregory Brown
   
Goodwick United 4-1 Monkton Swifts
Jordan Griffiths 2
Daniel James
Rhys Dalling
  Paul Miller

 
Hundleton 3-3 Merlins Bridge
Jack Blunsden 2
Williams Davis
 
  Matthew Divry
Richard Hughes
Ben Davies
Neyland 1-4 Carew
Leon Barrett
 
  Adam Muskett
Spencer Williams
St Ishmaels 1-0 Pennar Robins
Owen Lawrie    

26 February 2022

     
Clarbeston Road 1-5 Carew
Ben John

 
  Adam Muskett 3
Sonny Phillips
Jacob Knox
Goodwick United 3-1 Fishguard Sports
Iestyn Evans
Luke Hayward
Kieran O Brien
   
Hakin United 6-0 Monkton Swifts
Shane Walsh 4
Justin Harding
Ryan Wilson
   
Merlins Bridge 1-2 Pennar Robins
Ben Davies
 
  Craig Asparassa
Noah Davison
Narberth 0-1 St Ishmaels
    Brennan Devonald
Neyland 1-0 Hundleton
Leon Barrett    

19 February 2022

     
Carew 11-1 Narberth
Jordan Richards 4
Adam Muskett 4
Dylan Morgan 2
Shaun Whitfield
   
Clarbeston Road P-P Hakin United
     
Goodwick United P-P Monkton Swifts
     
Hundleton P-P Merlins Bridge
     
St Ishmaels P-P Pennar Robins
     

12 February 2022

     
Clarbeston Road P-P Narberth
     
Hundleton P-P Pennar Robins
     
St Ishmaels P-P Monkton Swifts
     

5 February 2022

     
Fishguard Sports 1-2 St Ishmaels
Anthony Couzens
 
  Joel Morgan
Brennan Devonald
Monkton Swifts 2-1 Clarbeston Road
Declan Carroll
Paul Miller
  Jason Griffiths
 
Narberth 2-16 Goodwick United
Tony Evans 2






 
  Iestyn Evans
Nathan Greene 6
Rhys Dalling 5
Daniel James
Jonny Horgan
Luke Hayward
Jordan Thomas
 
Neyland 2-3 Merlins Bridge
Paul Hannon 2

 
  OG
Jordan Williams
Will Haworth
Pennar Robins 0-4 Hundleton
    Billy Davis 2
Cameron Brunton
Connor Hay

29 January 2022

     
Carew 0-1 Goodwick United
    Nathan Greene
Clarbeston Road 3-2 Pennar Robins
Ben John 2
Steffan Williams
  Connor Roberts 2
 
Hundleton 2-4 Monkton Swifts
William Davis 2

 
  Martyn Carroll 2
Gareth Finnegan
Declan Carroll
Narberth 0-5 Merlins Bridge
    Will Haworth 3
Ben Davies
Leon Davies
Neyland 1-2 Fishguard Sports
Mike Chandler 2   Steve Lewis (pen)
St Ishmaels 1-6 Hakin United
Brennan Devonald

 
  Shane Walsh 2
Justin Harding 2
Leon Luby

22 January 2022

     
Fishguard Sports 2-0 Clarbeston Road
Anthony Couzens
Niall Kinsella
   
Goodwick United 0-0 Merlins Bridge
     
Hakin United 7-1 Hundleton
Shane Walsh 4
Justin Harding 2
Camron Thomas
  William Davies

 
Monkton Swifts 1-1 Neyland
Declan Carroll   Max Bowman-Davies
Narberth 0-3 Pennar Robins
    Craig Asparassa
Noah Davidson
Sean Edmundson
St Ishmaels 1-9 Carew
Joel Morgan


 
  Adam Muskett 3
James Hinchliffe 3
Jordan Richards 2
Zac Rowell

15 January 2022

     
Clarbeston Road 1-1 Merlins Bridge
Charles George   Matthew Divry
Fishguard Sports 3-2 Hundleton
Sean Seymour-Davies
Danny Hopkin
Jordan Raymond
  William Davis 2

 
Goodwick United 7-0 St Ishmaels
Rhys Dalling 4
Jordan Griffiths 2
OG
   
Monkton Swifts 1-3 Hakin United
Dylan Davies

 
  Mark Jones
Shane Walsh
Leon Luby
Narberth 0-12 Carew
    Adam Muskett 8
James Hinchliffe 2
Dylan Morgan
Max Brindley
Pennar Robins 2-2 Neyland
Nick Willis
Jack Phillips
  Mike Chandler
Max Bowman-Davies

8 January 2022

     
Clarbeston Road P-P Carew
     
Fishguard Sports 1-5 Hakin United
Sean Seymour-Davies



 
  Mark Jones
Ben Aldred
Shane Walsh
Jack Britton
Camron Thomas
Monkton Swifts 6-2 St Ishmaels
Declan Carroll 3
Dylan James 2
Blake James
  Kieran Rendell
Brennan Devonald
 
Narberth P-P Goodwick United
     
Neyland P-P Merlins Bridge
     
Pennar Robins P-P Hundleton
     

18 December 2021

     
Carew P-P Clarbeston Road
     
Hakin United P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Hundleton P-P Pennar Robins
     
Merlins Bridge P-P Neyland
     
St Ishmaels P-P Monkton Swifts
     

11 December 2021

Carew FC P-P Pennar Robins AFC
     
Hakin United FC 3-2 Clarbeston Road AFC
Shane Walsh
Ben Aldred 2
  Ben John 2
 
Hundleton AFC 8-3 Neyland FC
William Davis 3
Cameron Brunton 2
Charlie Perkins 2
OG
  Max Bowman-Davies 2
Liam Rees

 
Monkton Swifts FC P-P Narberth AFC
     
St Ishmaels AFC 1-10 Goodwick United FC
Joel Morgan





 
  Nathan Greene 3
Jordan Thomas 2
Rhys Dalling
Kieran O Brien
Jordan Griffiths
Daniel James
Jonny Horgan

4 December 2021

Narberth AFC 0-8 Hundleton AFC
    Daniel Kitts
Grant Overend 3
William Davis 3
Cameron Brunton
Neyland FC 1-5 St Ishmaels AFC
Joseph Campodonic


 
  Joel Morgan
Adam Kingsbeer
Brennan Devonald
Matthew Chesire
Pennar Robins AFC 3-4 Clarbeston Road AFC
Nick Willis
Noah Davidson
Sam Southcott
  Jake Booth 2
Jason Griffiths 
Matthew Davies

27 November 2021

Carew FC 2-4 Merlins Bridge FC
Sam Christopher
Adam Muskett
 
  Adam Hawkins 2
Dai Davies
Fraser Findlay
Monkton Swifts FC P-P Clarbeston Road AFC
     
Narberth AFC 0-9 Fishguard Sports FC
    Niall Kinsella 2
Danny Hopkin
Sean Seymour-Davies 2
Ieuan Llewellyn 2
Jordan Raymond
Steffan Morgan-Davies
St Ishmaels AFC 2-1 Neyland FC
Adam Kingsbeer
Edward Richards
  Mike Chandler
 

20 November 2021

Carew FC 4-5 Hakin United FC
Adam Muskett
James Hinchliffe
Sam Christopher
OG
  Justin Harding (4)
Ashley Bevan
 
Clarbeston Road AFC 3-1 St Ishmaels AFC
Jason
Griffiths (2)
Jake Booth
  Andre Algeri
Hundleton AFC 3-3 Goodwick United FC
William Davis (2)
Charlie Perkins
  Jordan Griffiths (2)
Nathan Greene
Neyland FC 5-0 Narberth AFC
Mike Chandler (2)
Leon Barrett
Joseph Campodonic
OG
   
Pennar Robins AFC 5-3 Fishguard Sports FC
Nick Willis (2)
Connor Roberts
Craig Asparassa
Luke Phillips
  Sean Seymour-Davies
Niall Kinsella
Jordan Raymond

13 November 2021

     
Hundleton 2-2 Fishguard Sports
Cameron Brunton
William Davis
  Sean Seymour-Davies
Stephen Lewis
Merlins Bridge 3-3 Clarbeston Road
Jordan Williams
Jake Smith
Scott Ferney
  Ben John 2
Jason Griffiths
 
Neyland 0-5 Goodwick United
    Jordan Griffiths
Rhys Dalling
Daniel James
Rob Morgans
OG

6 November 2021

     
St Ishmaels 1-4 Hundleton
Andre Algieri

 
  Connor Hay 2
Charlie Perkins
Aaron Goldsmith

30 October 2021

Clarbeston Road AFC 7-3 Neyland FC
Jason Griffiths
Steffan Williams 2
Ben John 2
Jake Booth
Sean Chandler
  Sean Hannon
Joseph Campodonic
Andrew Kemp

 
Fishguard Sports FC 3-6 Merlins Bridge FC
Sean Seymour-Davies
Niall Kinsella 2

 
  Scott Ferney 3
Will Haworth
Joshua Silk
Jake Smith
Goodwick United FC 2-1 Hakin United FC
Jordan Griffiths 2   Gareth Fawcett
Monkton Swifts FC 1-3 Carew FC
Jamie Wilkes

 
  Iwan Izzard
Joseph Williams
James Hinchliffe
Narberth AFC P-P Hundleton AFC
     
Pennar Robins AFC 6-1 St Ishmaels AFC
Thomas Grimwood 2
Sean Edmundson
Craig Asparassa
Conner Willis 2
  Joel Morgan


 

23 October 2021

Carew  3-3 Monkton Swifts 
Joseph Williams
Adam Muskett
Oran Guile
  Jordan Wilkes 2
Jordan Richards
 
Fishguard Sports  2-7 Goodwick United 
Sean Seymour-Davies
OG



 
  Rhys Dalling 2
Kieran O Brien
Nathan Greene
Iestyn Evans
Jordan Griffiths
Daniel James
Hakin United  4-1 Merlins Bridge 
Jay Power
Ashley Bevan
Justin Harding
Laurie Haworth
  Scott Ferney


 

16 October 2021

     
Clarbeston Road 2-2 Hundleton
Matthew Davies
Jason Griffiths
  William Davis
Connor Hay
Goodwick United 4-1 Pennar Robins
Nathan Greene 3
Scott Delaney
  Sam Southcott
 
Narberth 0-17 Hakin United
    Camron Thomas 2
Mark Jones Justin Harding 3
Ashley Bevan 2
Shane Walsh 3)
Ben Aldred
Laurie Haworth 3
Jack Britton

9 October 2021

     
Goodwick United 3-0 Clarbeston Road
Nathan Greene 2
Rhys Dalling
   
Hundleton 2-0 Narberth
Connor Hay
Cameron Brunton
   
Monkton Swifts 3-3 Fishguard Sports
Jamie Wilkes 2
Dyland Davies
  Anthony Couzens
Karl Hedley
OG

2 October 2021

     
Fishguard Sports P-P Goodwick United
     
Narberth 0-7 Monkton Swifts
    Dylan Davies 2
Jack Clarke
Rhodri Davies
Martyn Carroll
Jimmy Wilks
OG

25 September 2021

     
Clarbeston Road 4-3 Monkton Swifts
Jake Booth 2
Gregory Brown
Jason Griffiths
  Dylan Davies 2
Josh Dearsley
 
Fishguard Sports 4-0 Narberth
Sean Seymour Davies 2
Jordan Raymond
OG
   
Hundleton 4-2 St Ishmaels
William Davies
Connor Hay
Cameron Brunton 2
  Owen Laurie
Ieuan Hawkins
 
Merlins Bridge 3-1 Carew
Jordan Williams
Scott Ferney
Adam Hawkins
  Adam Muskett

 
Neyland 0-10 Hakin United
    Justin Harding 3
Jaden Chapman 2
Ryan Wilson
Laurie Haworth
Mark Jones
Bradley Barrett
Shane Walsh
Pennar Robins 0-5 Goodwick United
    Rhys Dalling 3
Nathan Greene
Stephen Dockerty

18 September 2021

     
Carew 1-0 St Ishmaels
Adam Muskett    
Clarbeston Road 2-3 Fishguard Sports
Greg Brown
OG
 
  Keegan Summers
Stephen Lewis
Niall Thomas
Hundleton 1-5 Hakin United
Jack Blunsden


 
  Ashley Bevan 2
Jay Power
Laurie Haworth
Justin Harding
Merlins Bridge 0-7 Goodwick United
    Rhys Dalling 2
Nathan Greene 2
Daniel James, 
Jordan Griffiths 2
Neyland 0-1 Monkton Swifts
    Jamie Wilkes
Pennar Robins 12-0 Narberth
Nick Willis
Sean Edmundson
Ross Jones 3
Ceri Griffiths
Connor Roberts
Craig Asparassa 2
Kieran Smith
Cal Rees 2
   

11 September 2021

     
Carew 9-0 Hundleton
Curtis Hurlow 
Sam Christopher
Zac Rowell 2
Adam Muskett 2
Dylan Morgan
Joe Williams
James Hinchliffe
   
Goodwick United 7-0 Neyland
Jonny Horgan 2
Rhys Dalling 2
Scott Crawford
Iestyn Evans
Jordan Griffiths
   
Hakin United P-P Merlins Bridge
     
Monkton Swifts 2-3 Pennar Robins
Jack Clarke
Jordan Richards
  Nick Willis 2
Luke Phillips
Narberth 0-5 Clarbeston Road
    Steffan Williams 2
Jake Booth 2
Matthew Ellis
St Ishmaels 0-3 Fishguard Sports
    Greg Hughes
Jordan Raymond
Karl Hedley

4 September 2021

     
Fishguard Sports 2-1 Pennar Robins
Jordan Raymond
Steve Lewis
  K. Smith
 
Goodwick United 5-0 Hundleton
Stephen Dockerty
Nathan Greene 
Jonny Horgan
Rhys Dalling
Sion O Sullivan
   
Hakin United 2-2 Carew
Ryan Wilson
Justin Harding (pen)
  Sam Christopher 2
 
Monkton Swifts 0-5 Merlins Bridge
    Scott Ferney 2
Will Haworth
Richard Hughes
Fraser Finlay
Narberth 1-2 Neyland
Callum O Connell 
 
  Jason Griffiths
Jay Johnson
St Ishmaels 0-3 Clarbeston Road
    Steff Thomas
Matthew Davies
Ben John