Manderwood Division 1 League Results

Sat 16 Nov, 2019

     
Goodwick United 2-0 Hakin United
Rhys Dalling
Matty Delaney
   
Pennar Robins 1-6 Fishguard Sports
Luke Phillips   Steve Lewis 3
Lewis Banks 2
Jake Booth
Saundersfoot Sports 2-5 Clarbeston Road
Jack Frnklin
Nick Allen
 
  Ben John 3
Richard Bevan
Joules Ward

Sat 9 Nov, 2019

     
Clarbeston Road 3-4 Goodwick United
Ben John
Richard Bevan (penalty)
Charlie George
 
  Jonny Horgan
James Bryan
Nick Rees
Steff Hayes
Narberth 8-2 Saundersfoot Sports
Lloyd Hughes 3
Dafydd Wright 2
Tony Evans 2
Karl Jones
  Jack Franklin
Adam Davidson

 
Pennar Robins 2-2 St Clears
Connor Roberts
Rhys Lucas
  Jerry Thomas
Will Evans
  -  
     

Sat 2 Nov, 2019

     
Narberth P-P Saundersfoot Sports
     
Pennar Robins P-P St Clears
     

Sat 26 Oct, 2019

     
Hakin United P-P Fishguard Sports
     
Merlins Bridge P-P Clarbeston Road
     
Narberth P-P Goodwick United
     
Pennar Robins P-P Carew
     
St Clears P-P Saundersfoot Sports
     

Sat 19 Oct, 2019

     
Monkton Swifts 4-0 Neyland
Ben Steele
Blake James
Ryan Griffiths
Dylan Davies
   
Saundersfoot Sports P-P Hakin United
     

Sat 12 Oct, 2019

     
Goodwick United 1-4 Carew
Jordan Griffiths


 
  Jordan Richards
Scott Ferney
Sam Christopher
Fraser Findlay
Merlins Bridge 8-1 Saundersfoot Sports
Joe Leahy 5
Chris Ormond
Will Haworth
Ben Davies
  Adam Davidson


 

Sat 5 Oct, 2019

     
Carew 1-3 Narberth
Sam Christopher

 
  Dafydd Wright
Lloyd Hughes
Karl Jones
Clarbeston Road 3-4 Monkton Swifts
Ben John
Richard Bevan
OG
  Ben Steele 3
Dylan Davies
 
Fishguard Sports P-P Goodwick United
     
Neyland 8-1 Pennar Robins
Jason Griffiths 3
Patrick Bellerby 2
Mike Chandler 2
Wayne Parry
  Nick Willis


 
Saundersfoot Sports P-P Hakin United
     
St Clears 1-12 Merlins Bridge
    Adam Hawkins 4
Joe Leahy 3
Will Haworth 3
Ben Davies
OG

Sat 28 Sep, 2019

     
Goodwick United 4-1 Clarbeston Road
Jordan Griffiths
Ben Adams
Matt Delaney
Scott Delaney
  Richard Bevan


 
Hakin United 4-1 Carew
Shane Walsh
Nicky Woodrow
Ashley Bevan
OG
  Sam Christopher


 
Merlins Bridge 4-0 Pennar Robins
Lee Hudgell 2
Will Haworth 2
   

Sat 21 Sep, 2019

     
Neyland 1-3 Fishguard Sports
Jason Griffiths
*Sponsored by Jarred Campbell
Heating & Plumbing
  Steve Lewis
Niall Kinsella
Lewis Banks
Saundersfoot Sports 1-3 Monkton Swifts
Chris Millward

 
  Chris Richards
Dan Scourfield
Dylan Davies
St Clears 1-1 Narberth
William Evans   Chris Brown

Sat 14 Sep, 2019

     
Clarbeston Road 6-2 Neyland
Richie Bevan 3
Ben John
Emyr Griffiths
Raph Barnett
  Scott Jones 2


 
Fishguard Sports 0-2 Carew
    Sam Christopher 2
Goodwick United 4-0 Saundersfoot Sports
Rhys Dalling 2
Scott Delaney
Jordan Griffiths
   
Hakin United 3-1 Merlins Bridge
Adam John
Shane Walsh
Justin Harding
  Adam Hawkins

 
Monkton Swifts 5-0 St Clears
Dylan Davies 2
Jake Seaton 2
Rhodri Davies
   
Narberth 4-2 Pennar Robins
Lewis Driscoll
Ryan Williams
Ben John
Carl Jones
  Nick Willis
Dan Kitts

 

Sat 7 Sep, 2019

     
Carew 3-0 Clarbeston Road
Joe Leahy 2
Fraser Findlay
   
Merlins Bridge 7-2 Narberth
Jordan Williams 3
Adam Hawkins 2
Peter Thomas (penalty)
Nathan Greene
  Ade Jones
Ryan Williams

 
Neyland 2-6 Hakin United
Patrick Bellerby 2
*Sponsored by Gareth Hughes Motors

 
  Shane Walsh 2
Ryan Wilson 2
Adam John
Own Goal
Pennar Robins 1-7 Monkton Swifts
Rhys Lucas



 
  Ben Steele 3
Ryan Griffiths
Jimmy Walker
Dylan Davies
Martyn Carroll
Saundersfoot Sports 0-4 Fishguard Sports
    Dan Morgan
Ieuan Llewellyn
Jordan Raymond
Matt Harries
St Clears 2-3 Goodwick United
William Evans
Joshua Jones
  Kieran O Brien 2
Ben Adams