Cricket Division 4

22/06/2024
Carew III 155-6 (18) beat Laugharne 154-6 (8) by 4 wkts
Dai Rees 51, Dan Heeps 23,
Callum Collins-Davies 3-50, James Allen 2-30
  Simon Davies 62, Sam Lynch 21,
Archie Smith 2-20
Hundleton 328-5 (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 112 all out (5) by 216 runs
Craig Williamson 130, Iori Humphries 102, Evan Davies 42, Steffan Williams 29no & 1-32, Steve Davies 3-47   Peter Kingdom 45, Glyn Griffiths 15, Ava Midgeley 5-24, Owen Hughes 1-29, Craig Williamson 2-24, Steffan Williams 1-32
Llangwm II 242-3 (20) beat Llechryd II 85 all out (3) by 157 runs
Tom Rees 76no, Andrew Harries 77, John Palmer 48no,
Richard Davies 1-22, Thomas Cartwright 1-12, Jaap Harries 1-54
  Phil Carter 22,
Toby Asson 5-23, Dom Asson 4-14
Llanrhian II 131-6 (7) lost to Lawrenny II 197-7 (18) by 66 runs
Fraser Watson 39, Rick Walton 20no,
Rhydian Eynon 2-34, Jamie Lewis 2-11
  Steve Campbell 37, James Buckle 51, Jamie Lewis 40, Lewis Cole 32no,
Pembroke II 212-6 (20) beat Saundersfoot II 152 all out (8) by 60 runs
Phil Hay 65, Paul White 51,
Kevin Sykes 1-8, Iori Richards 4-45
  Iori Richards 55, Ollie Cook 24
George Morgan 3-40, Rob Smyth 2-27
15/06/2024
Laugharne (1) A-A Pembroke II 64-0 (3)
  Phil Hay 47no, Paul White 12no,
Taylor Lewis 4-38, James Buckle 2-51
Lawrenny II 126 all out (8) lost to Hundleton 220-9 (20) by 94 runs
James Buckle 31, Steve Campbell 25, Jonathan Beff 24,
Ava Midgeley 3-6, Steffan Williams 2-3
  Evan Davies 81, Craig Williamson 42, Paul Fox 22,
James Buckle 2-51,
Llangwm II 38 all out (4) lost to Carew III 219-6 (20) by 181 runs
Tom Rees 17,
Ashley Lewis 3-6, Corey Hall 2-7, Logan Hall 2-16
  Rob Hicks 155no, Dan Heeps 53,
Ryan Bywater 2-28, Joe Newton 2-51, Dominic Asson 1-40, Callum Jenkins 1-33
Llechryd II (0) C-C Llanrhian II (0)
 
Saundersfoot II 157-1 (18) beat Pembroke Dock II 152-6 (5) by 9 wkts
Gareth Edwards 113no,
Craig Butland 1-26
  Peter Kingdom 91, Craig Butland 39,
Ollie Cook 2-26, Kevin Sykes 2-14
08/06/2024
Hundleton 39-1 (20) beat Llangwm II 36 all out (1) by 9 wkts
Paul Fox 19no, Evan Davies 11no,
Toby Asson 1-14
  Ashley Bladen 10, Tom Rees 3,
Craig Williamson 6-9, Robson Walkey 3-22
Laugharne 132-8 (19) beat Saundersfoot II 79 all out (6) by 53 runs
Ben Thorne 60no, Peter Hill 18,
Usman Ali 3-10
  Iori Richards 25no, Steve Cook 13,
James Allen 3-15, Sam Lynch 3-15, Ellis Hennesy 3-29
Lawrenny II 282-7 (20) beat Llechryd II 63 all out (5) by 219 runs
Steve Campbell 80, Oscar Lewis 82, Noah Williams 48no,
Kelvin Holmes 2-27, Richard Davies 2-57
  Richard Fletcher 23,
Noah Williams 3-15, Jamie Lewis 5-10, Taylor Lewis 1-15
Llanrhian II 117-6 (18) beat Pembroke II 116 all out (6) by 4 wkts
Daf Williams 27, James Morris 26no,
Kevin Truswell 2-20,
  Kevin Truswell 20, George Morgan 23.
Daf Williams 2-18, Mark Evans 3-24, Rick Walton 3-22
Pembroke Dock II 212-5 (6) lost to Carew III 258-2 (17) by 56 runs
Luke Murray 132no, Chris Boyett 20, Craig Butland 16,
Ashley Lewis 2-34, Robbie Hicks 1-23
  Robbie Hicks 105, Jac Scourfield 102no, Dan Heeps 15,
Steve Davies 2-56
01/06/2024
Carew III 106-0 (17) beat Llanrhian II 105-9 (3) by 10 wkts
Robbie Hicks 49no, Logan Hall 49no,
  Tony Kitchell 39, Fraser Watson 36,
Robbie Hicks 2-16, Ashley Lewis 4-12
Llangwm II 155-7 (6) lost to Lawrenny II 158-2 (18) by 8 wkts
Tom Rees 57,
Luke Cole 3-25, Steve Broadhurst 3-14,
  Alfie Buckle 90no, Oscar Lewis 45no,
Mike Williams 2-35
Llechryd II 25 all out (2) lost to Laugharne 222-5 (20) by 197 runs
Brendan McCay 1-3, Simon Davies 2-6, James Allen 2-7, Shaun Lynch 3-4   Ben Thorne 46, Brendan McCay 57, Joe Hodges 66,
Graham Keen 2-16, Peter Gregory 2-61
Pembroke II 107- all out (5) lost to Pembroke Dock II 108-4 (18) by 6 wkts
Jamie Kaijaks 15, Steve Durston 14,
Jonnie Hay 2-14, Steve Davies 5-21, Corey Edge 2-33
  Johnnie Hay 20, Peter Kingdom 38no,
Steve Durston 2-9, Andrew Joseph 1-15
Saundersfoot II 37 all out (2) lost to Hundleton 38-3 (19) by 7 wkts
Craig Williamson 5-13, Owen Hughes 3-7, Ava Midgeley 2-8   Paul Fox 23,
Ollie Cook 2-4, Dan Broomhall 1-1
27/05/2024
Laugharne 166-7 (19) beat Lawrenny II 165-8 (8) by 3 wkts
Callum Collins-Davies 98no, Ben Thorne 28,
Matthew Lewis 2-10
  Jon Beff 53, Adrian Harries 23,
Callum Collins-Davies 4-24
Llangwm II 151-6 (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 149 all out (7) by 4 wkts
Gareth Brawn 26, Tom Rees 70no, Sean Thomas 32,
James Olyott 2-30, Steve Alford 2-30
  James Olyott 42no, Steve Alford 38, Eirian Price 24.
Mike Williams 3-15, Gareth Brawn 2-19
Llechryd II (0) C-C Hundleton (0)
 
Pembroke II 218-1 (20) beat Carew III 87 all out (2) by 131 runs
Paul White 81no, Phil Hay 43, Charlie Perkins 62no,
Mark White 1-25
  Dai Rees 37, Dan Heeps 13,
Hassan Aziz 3-26, Steve Durston 3-10
Saundersfoot II 90 all out (7) lost to Llanrhian II 171-8 (20) by 81 runs
Stephen Rourke 25,
Matthew Evans 4-38, Ninja 4-8
  Aaron Forster 75, Matthew Evans 27,
Dominic Green 3-31
25/05/2024
Hundleton 227-8 (19) beat Pembroke II 91-9 (7) by 136 runs
Craig Williamson 79, Steffan Williams 46, Robson Walkey 30, Iori Humphries 35, Dylan Davies 17no,
Charlie Perkins 3-48
  Andrew Joseph 37, Will Randall 16,
Craig Williamson 3-9, Steffan Williams 3-9
Laugharne 187-8 (10) lost to Llangwm II 216 all out (19) by 29 runs
Ben Thorne 69, Alan Carter 39, Callum Collins-Davies 20,
Mike Williams 2-33, Dominic Asson 37
  Mike Williams 112no, Dominic Asson 37
Callum Collins-Davies 3-18, Sam Lynch 4-45
Lawrenny II 146-9 (5) lost to Carew III 150-2 (19) by 8 wkts
Hugh Griffiths 52, Jamie Lewis 29,
Logan Hall 2-28 & 48no, Rhys Grigg 2-12
  Dai Rees 47
Llechryd II (0) C-C Saundersfoot II (0)
 
Pembroke Dock II 151-2 (19) beat Llanrhian II 150-8 (6) by 8 wkts
Nick Daley 80no, Luke Murray 46no,
Michael Lawrence 2-30
  Fraser Watson 23, Rick Walton 35, Tony Kitchell 42,
Luke Murray 2-6, Peter Kingdom 22, Anton John 2-15, Steve Alford 2-22
18/05/2024
Carew III 221-7 (20) beat Llechryd II 38 all out (4) by 183 runs
Steve Cole 61, Shaun Jenkins 36, Jamie Heeps 32,
Neil CVrouchetr 3-34, Jaap Harries 2-31
  Archie Smith 3-8, Dan Heeps 3-7, Madoc Evans 2-3
Llanrhian II 31 all out (3) lost to Hundleton 169-5 (20) by 138 runs
Ben Adams 3-8, Craig Williamson 3-3,
Steffan Williams 1-7, Robson Walkey 2-6
  Ben Adams 68no, Craig Williamson 68,
Michael Lawrence 2-14, Billy Clarke 3-58
Pembroke Dock II 70 all out (2) lost to Laugharne 71-1 (17) by 9 wkts
Richard Scourfield 37no,
Callum Collins-Davies 4-26
  Alan Carter 35no, Ben Thorne 22,
Pembroke II 160-2 (18) beat Lawrenny II 157-7 (6) by 8 wkts
Kevin Truswell 30no, Phil Hay 43, Paul White 76no,
James Buckle 1-24
  Steve Campbell 62, Luke Cole 25, James Buckle 20no,
Steve Durston 3-16, Kevin Truswell 2-16
Saundersfoot II 108-4 (18) beat Llangwm II 104 all out (5) by 6 wkts
Paul Morris 44no, Josh Samuel 32,
Dominic Asson 3-16, Gareth Brawn 1-45
  Dominic Asson 34, Rhys Bywater 55,
Ollie Cook 4-6, Prashant Gautam 3-38, Finley Gray 1-6
11/05/2024
Hundleton 101-2 (18) beat Carew III 99 all out (4) by 8 wkts
Iori Humphreys 42no, Craig Williamson 28no, Paul Fox 13,
Archie Smith 1-24, Jeremy Griffiths 1-20
  Jamie Heeps 35, Rob Hicks 25,
Craig Williamson 2-14, Steffan Williams 4-13, Robson Walkey 3-21, Ben Adams 1-30
Laugharne 70-5 (19) beat Llanrhian II 66 all out (4) by 5 wkts
Alan Carter 41no,
Carl Davies 4-30, Tony Kitchell 1-9
  James Allen 3-21, Sam Lynch 3-11, Liam Morley-Trivett 2-1
Lawrenny II 75 all out (2) lost to Saundersfoot II 76-0 (17) by 10 wkts
Luke Cole 37,
Kevin Sykes 4-12, Ollie Cook 2-20,
  Steve Cook 30no, S Rouke 31no,
Llangwm II 78 all out (2) lost to Pembroke II 83-0 (17) by 10 wkts
Tom Rees 27, Martin Thomas 21,
Andrew Hay 6-27, Gareth Mitchell 2-3
  Charlie Perkins 35no, Phil Hay 43no,
Shaun Thomas 0-7
Llechryd II C-C Pembroke Dock II