Cricket Harrison Allen Bowl

28/05/2024
Hundleton 60 all out lost to Saundersfoot 63 for 1 by 9 wickets
E Davies 33, O Hughes 10
Gary James 1-32, Neil Powling 4-9
Umpires: Rob Bellerby & Ian Gow
  Tom Mansbridge 40no, Simon Stanford 14
M Vidler 1-14
Scorer: Roger Stanford
Lawrenny 137 for 1 beat Johnston 136 for 5 by 9 wickets
Harry Thomas 51no, Jack Tucker 13, Troy Pursloe 74no
Gary James 1-32
Umpires: Glyn Cole & Huw Simpkins
  Lee Summons 69, Geno Cleal 29, Gary James 10
Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Emma Summmons
Haverfordwest 106 for 5 lost to Neyland 107 for 3
Mikey Jones 25, Jake Merry 18, Shan Perera Kannangodge 21, Paul Tough 18no
Sean Hannon 2-21, Tom Pritchard 1-23, Andrew Miller 1-29, Alan Webster 1-25
Umpires: Jon Willington & Chris Stapleton
  Paul Murray 43, Alan Webster 19, Dai Davies 14no, Andrew Miller 13no
Ashley James 1-31, Clive Tucker 2-22
Scorers: Jayne Cole & John Laugharne
29/05/2024
Hook **Game awarded to Hook Walk Over Stackpole **Unable to field a team
 
Llanrhian 70 all out lost to Narberth 214 for 6 by 144 runs
Anthony Couzens 20, Karl davies 11
Llew Jones 2-7, Nathan Lloyd 2-8, Kyle Quartermaine 2-2, Lewis Reed 1-23, Richard Pullman 1-6, Lewis Jones 1-15
Umpire: Jonathan Twigg
  Rhodri Dyer 76, Kyle Quartermaine 34, Llew Jones 30, Shay Norcross 20, Jordan Howell 18
Daf Williams 2-49, Gwynnant Watson 2-35, Tom Clarke 1-36, Ninja 1-48
Scorer: Rhian Howell (Narberth)
30/05/2024
Burton 83-2 beat Lamphey 82-9 by 8 wickets
Toby Hayman 12, Joe Kiff 36, Jon Venables 26no
Tom Davies 2-33

Scorers - Janice Webb & Helen Hodges
  Nick Shelmerdine 23, Rob Mathias 21
Luke Hayman 2-20, Morgan Scale 4-4, Nick Jones 1-13, Dan Llewellyn 1-15
Kilgetty 33 all out lost to Pembroke Dock 155-5 by 122 runs
Ben Evans 9,
Neil Greggory 2-17, George Smith 4-15, Nick Daley 3-1, Connor Carroll 1-0
  Jake Griffiths 31, Rhys Davies 10, George Smith 63, Scott Griffiths 14, Tom Grimwood 11,
Richard Webb 4-38, Kieran Sine 1-41
Scorer - Nicola Murray
04/06/2024
(Round 2) St Ishmaels 151 for 5 lost to Lawrenny 152 for 5 by 5 wickets (off last ball!)
Karl Rhead 78, Phil Llewellyn 31
Andrew Pawlett 11, Steve Hartley 11no
Finley Lewis 4-31, Harry Thomas 1-22
Umpires: Rob Bellerby & Jon Willington
  Harry Thomas 63, Troy Pursloe 15, Will Nicholas 21, Ryan Morton 27no
Jon Pawlett 1-47, Steve Williams 4-31
Scorers: Wendy Bradshaw & Malcolm Thomas
(Round 2) Hook 114 for 9 lost to Cresselly 115 for 2 by 8 wickets
Owen Phelps 46, Extras 20
Dan James 4-24, Charlie Arthur 1-25, Christian Phillips 1-36, Tom Arthur 2-17
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Chris Stapleton
  Phil Williams 21, Morgan Lewis 20, Charlie Arthur 34no, Simon Cole 35no
Scorers: Joy James, Cerys Jenkins, Phoenix Phillips
(Round 2) Pembroke Dock WALK OVER Laugharne
The Dock go through because Laugharne could not raise a team  
05/06/2024
(Round 2) Llangwm 179 for 5 beat Herbrandston 132 all out by 47 runs
Steve Mills 43, Matthew Kiff 52,
Harry Nicholas 3-9, Charlie Malloy 1-30
Umpires: Glyn Cole & Huw Simpkins
  Harry Nicholas 62, Callum Power 27
Toby Asson 3-4, Matthew Kiff 2-26, Ollie Davies 2-41, Steve Mills 1-30, Chris Inward 1-31
Scorers: Sara Jeffrey & Gary Davies
(Round 2) Carew 176 for 4 lost to Neyland 177 for 3 by 7 wickets
Morgan Grieve 41, Shaun Whitfield 46, Adam Chandler 49no, Rhys Davies 25
Jack John 2-46, Andrew Miller 1-27, Brad McDermott-Jenkins 1-6
Umpires: Chris Stapleton & Dave Brandon
  Paul Murray 92no, Ashley Sutton 22, Patrick Bellerby 25, Dai Davies 17no
Jon Rogers 1-31, Shaun Whitfield 2-35, James Hinchliffe 1-29
Scorers: Julie Davies, John Laugharne, Sarah Arran
(Round 2) Crymych Saundersfoot win by walk-over Saundersfoot
*CRYMYCH UNABLE TO RAISE A TEAM  
06/06/2024
(Round 2) Whitland 122 for 7 lost to Burton 123 for 0 by 10 wickets
Kevin Pearce 19, Geraint Jones 33, Scott Newton 11, Cian Rees 33, Gethin Scourfield 18no
Luke Hayman 1-31, Nick Jones 2-19, Jack Davies 3-36

Umpires: Jon Willington & Dave Brandon
  Toby Hayman 32no, Joe Kiff 81no
Scorers: Ann-Marie Jenkins & Martin James
(Round 2) Pembroke 188 for 8 beat Narberth 187 for 3 by 2 wickets
Archie Hillier-Wood 37, Billy Wood 44, Will Davies 30, Andrew Price 38
Davy Johns 3-48, Richard Howell 3-48
Umpires: Steve Williams & Ian Gow
  Shay Norcross 18, Kyle Quartermaine 74, Jordan Howell 63no, Davy Johns 15no
Billy Wood 1-41, C Davies 2-50,
Scorer: Huw Simpkins (Narberth)
02/07/2024
(Quarter-Final) Pembroke 131 all out lost to Burton 150 for 7 by 19 runs
Jack Harries 14, Luke Butler 27, Andrew Hay 14, Ceri Brace 14
Luke Hayman 2-28, Jack Davies 2-23, Morgan Scale 3-34, Dan Ridge 2-13
Umpires: Rob Bellerby & Dave Bonner
  Toby Hayman 40, Dan Llewellyn 25, Jack Davies 13, Luke Hayman 19no, Nick Jones 21no
Billy Wood 2-23, Callum Davies 2-27, Sam Davies 1-38
(Quarter-Final) Saundersfoot 196 for 9 beat Neyland 96 all out by 100 runs
Danny Caine 13, Tom Mansbridge 75 (34 balls, 10x4, 3x6)
Sam Franklin 76 (54 balls, 12x4, 1x6)
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 6-41, Jack John 2-59
Umpires: Steve Williams & Ian Gow
  Brad McDermott-Jenkins 18, Ross Hardy 20, Jack John 22
Sam Franklin 4-34, Danny Caine 2-20
Scorers: Adge John & John Laugharne
Scoreboard & Internet: Rhys Richards & Sarah Arran
03/07/2024
(Quarter-Final) Lawrenny 143-2 beat Pembroke Dock 142-3 by 8 wickets
Harry Thomas 72 (66 balls 6x4 & 3x6), Ryan Morton 34 (3x4 & 2x6)
Scott Griffiths 1-44
  George Smith 50 (44 balls 4x4), Adam Phillips 36 (4x4), Nick Daley 13, Jake Davies 11no,
Rob Williams 1-33, Ryan Morton 1-27, Finley Lewis 1-46
Umpires: Robert Bellerby & Dave Brandon,
Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Nicola Murray.
04/07/2024
(Quarter-Final) Llangwm 90 for 1 beat Cresselly 87 all out by 9 wickets
Steve Mills 51no (34 balls, 6x4, 3x6)
Steve Inward 14
Matthew Kiff 14no
Extras 11
Tom Arthur 1-17
Umpires: Jon Willington & Chris Stapleton
  Phil Williams 26, Alex Bayley 16, Neilson Cole 24
Noah Davies 3-8, Steve Mills 2-26, Ollie Davies 1-34, Matthew Kiff (4 for 28, including a hat-trick)
Scorers: Sara Jeffrey & Cerys Jenkins
16/07/2024
(Semi-Final) Saundersfoot 94 for 3 beat Llangwm 93 for 8 (At Carew) by 7 wickets
Tom Mansbridge 16, Nick Cope 35no, John Mansbridge 23no
Noah Davies 2-24, Steve Mills 1-30
Umpires: Jon Willington & Chris Stapleton
  Noah Davies 37, Steve Mills 24, Matthew Kiff 10
John Mansbridge 3-33, Nick Cope 4-13
Scorers: Adge John & Sara Jeffrey
17/07/2024
(Semi-Final) Lawrenny 109-5 beat Burton 108 all out by 5 wkts
Henry Thomas 16, Will Allen 35 (4x4s 2x6s) Troy Purslowe 25no, Ryan Morton 15
Jack Davies 2-37, Morgan Scale 2-21

Umpires: Trefor Evans & Dave Brandon
  Toby Hayman 17, Morgan Scale 31, Luke Hayman 21, Nick Jones 29,
Oscar Lewis 4-18 (including hat-trick), Rob Williams 2-27, Ryan Morton 2-26, Finley Lewis 1-32
Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Janice Webb
31/08/2024
Saundersfoot V Lawrenny
BOWL FINAL (*AT CRESSELLY)
Umpires:
Scorers:
  Man of the Match:
Adjudicators: