Cricket Ken Morris Memorial Cup

27/06/2024
(Group B) Narberth 130 all out (1) lost to Whitland 182 for 1 (5) by 51 runs
Ryan Williams 23, Jordan Williams 18, Aaron Keane 18, Callum Phillips 18, Dan Hughes Jnr15
Dan Howells 4-17, Joel Evans 2-29, Freddie Davies 2-35, Steff Lee 2-9
  Jamie Thomas 103no, Dafydd Jones 62no (partnership of 179)
Ryan Williams 1-23
(Group B) Hundleton 133 for 6 (4) beat Haverfordwest 99 for 9 (0) by 34 runs
Jonathan Williams 30, Craig Williamson 15, Ben Adams 29
Richard Davies 2-38, M Asher 2-38
  Ross Dewstowe 25, Jason Phillips 20, M Asher 16no
Jonathan Williams 4-14, Craig Williamson 3-20,
03/07/2024
(Group B) Whitland 163 for 8 (5) beat Hundleton 112 all out (0) by 51 runs
Ethan Ryan 57, Trystan Rees 34, Jacob Owen 28
Breig Mathias 3-18, Ava Midgley 2-47
  Johnny Nicot 36, Ben Adams 22
Dafydd James 2-15=6, Joel Evans 2-27, Tomos Jones 3 stumpings
04/07/2024
(Group A) Neyland V Pembroke Dock
 
(Group A) Pembroke 107 for 6 (0) lost to Carew 108 for 0 by 10 wickets
Charlie Perkins 43, Shaun Donohoe 14no, Harry Penniket 13
Logan Hall 4-19, Corey Hall 2-25
  Dan Heaps 68no, Logan Hall 29no
(Group B) Cresselly Match abandoned (bad weather) Narberth
 
11/07/2024
(Group A) Carew 77-0 (4) beat Neyland 71 all out (0) by 10 wickets
Dan Heaps 52no, Logan Hall 26no   Corey Hall 4-26, Rhys Grigg 3-9, Carter Hayward 2-17
(Group A) Pembroke Dock V Pembroke
 
(Group B) Haverfordwest V Narberth
 
(Group B) Cresselly 103 for 0 (4) beat Whitland 102 all out (0) by 10 wickets
Dylan John 64no, Tom Rowlands 28no   Matthew Williams 41, Ryan Williams 24
Mark Hicks 4-19,
17/07/2024
(Group B) Whitland 32 all out (0) lost to Haverfordwest 36 for 4 (4) by 6 wickets

Dean Flood 4-6, Kieran Williams 4-6
 
Ryan Williams 3-8
18/07/2024
(Group Group A) Neyland 120 for 3 (4) beat Pembroke 118 for 9 (0) by 6 wickets
Korey Arran 53, Joe Campodonic 41
Jay Sutherland 2-15
  Toby Bradley-Watson 26, George Morgan 24, Charlie Perkins 23
Gary Lloyd 3-9, Evan Roberts 2-12, Josh James 2-20
(Group Group A) Carew V Pembroke Dock
 
(Group B) Narberth V Hundleton
 
25/07/2024
(Group B) Hundleton V Cresselly
 
01/08/2024
(Group B) Haverfordwest V Cresselly