Cricket - Ormond Youth Cup 2022

Group A Group B
Neyland Carew
Narberth Cresselly
Pembroke Dock Hook
Whitland Llechryd
Laugharne Saundersfoot
 
Friday 3rd June Group A Neyland
v
Narberth
       
Friday 3rd June Group A Pembroke Dock
v
Whitland
       
Friday 3rd June Group A Bye
v
Laugharne
       
       
Friday 3rd June Group B Cresselly
v
Llechryd
       
Friday 3rd June Group B Carew
v
Hook
       
Friday 3rd June Group B Bye
v
Saundersfoot
       
       
       
Friday 10th June Group A Narberth
v
Pembroke Dock
       
Friday 10th June Group A Whitland
v
Laugharne
       
Friday 10th June Group A Bye
v
Neyland
       
       
Friday 10th June Group B Llechryd
v
Carew
       
Friday 10th June Group B Hook
v
Saundersfoot
       
Friday 10th June Group B Bye
v
Cresselly
       
       
       
Friday 17th June Group A Pembroke Dock
v
Neyland
       
Friday 17th June Group A Laugharne
v
Narberth
       
Friday 17th June Group A Bye
v
Whitland
       
       
Friday 17th June Group B Carew
v
Cresselly
       
Friday 17th June Group B Saundersfoot
v
Llechryd
       
Friday 17th June Group B Bye
v
Carew
       
       
       
Friday 24th June Group A Narberth
v
Whitland
       
Friday 24th June Group A Neyland
v
Laugharne
       
Friday 24th June Group A Bye
v
Pembroke Dock
       
       
Friday 24th June Group B Cresselly
v
Saundersfoot
       
Friday 24th June Group B Llechryd
v
Hook
       
Friday 24th June Group B Bye
v
Carew
       
       
       
Friday 1st July Group A Whitland
v
Neyland
       
Friday 1st July Group A Laugharne
v
Pembroke Dock
       
Friday 1st July Group A Bye
v
Narberth
       
       
Friday 1st July Group B Saundersfoot v Carew
       
Friday 1st July Group B Hook v Cresselly
       
Friday 1st July Group B Bye v Llechryd
       

Points System
4 Points for a win; 2 Points for a tie. Group games can be replayed due to being called off because of the weather only.

Semi-Finals
Gp A Winners v Gp B R-up; Gp B Winners v Gp A R-up
Ormond Cup Semi-finals to be played on date to be decided

Losing Semi-Finalists will play in the
Ormond Youth Plate Final tbc at Lawrenny CC

       

Semi-Finals to be played on

Plate Final: to be played at Lawrenny CC, Friday 29th July 2022, 5.30pm start

Umpires
 
Man of the Match

Main Final: to be played at Carew CC, Sunday 31st July 2022, 12 noon start

Umpires Man of the Match