1st Round Week commencing Monday 10th May 2021 |
11th May |
Saundersfoot 113 for 7 |
lost to |
Carew 122 for 9 |
by 9 runs |
|
|
Tom Mansbridge 33, Nicky Cope 31,
Scott Helmich 17no
Iori Hicks 3-31, Rhys Davies 1-23,
Sion Jenkins 2-32
Umpires: Arthur Brady & Dave Bonner |
|
Tim Hicks 22, Rhys Davies 49,
Iori Hicks 17
Sam Franklin 2-40, Danny Caine 2-23,
John Mansbridge 3-31, Nicky Cope 2-28
Scorers: Adge John & Julie Davies |
|
|
11th May |
Whitland 97 for 9 (*Played at Lamphey) |
beat |
Lamphey 61 all out |
by 36 runs |
|
|
Dylan Blain 16, Jonathan Thomas 16,
Geraint Jones 13, Scott Newton 11
Connor Carroll 3-21, David Blackwell 2-35,
Grant Cole 2-13
Umpires: Arthur Brady & Ian MIlsom
|
|
Tom Powell 16
Connor Bowen 5-22, Gethin Scourfield 4-10,
Jonathan Thomas 1-17
Scorers: Helen Hodges & Anne-Marie Jenkins |
|
|
11th May |
Johnston 103 for 5 |
beat |
St Ishmaels 99 for 7 |
by 5 wickets |
|
|
Leigh Walters 26, Gino Cleal 23,
Lewis Boswell 10, Liam Boswell 11no
Brennan Devonald 2-16, Andrew Pawlett 1-28,
Lewis Rhead 1-25, Andrew Williams 1-28
Umpires: Joseph Kiff and Neil Thomas |
|
Andrew Williams 25, Lewis Rhead 36
Mark Hicks 1-14, Keegan Codd 4-16
Scorers: Steve Mills & Wendy Bradshaw |
|
|
12th May |
Llechryd 104 for 9 |
lost to |
Llangwm 105 for 5 |
by 5 wickets |
|
|
Joe Mansfield 35
Joe Phillips 3-23, Chris Inward 4-19,
Steve Mills 1-14
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Glyn Cole |
|
Steve Mills 49, Noah Davies 30
David Dunfee 2-24, Andrew Fletcher 2-7,
Graham Keen 1-32
Scorers: Will Newell & Toby Asson |
|
|
12th May |
Laugharne 55 all out |
lost to |
Pembroke Dock 189 for 5 |
by 134 runs |
|
|
Simon Davies 26, Chris Hurst 11
Jamie White 3-9, George Smith 2-23, Billy Wood 2-11, Nick Daley 1-12
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Chris Stapleton |
|
Jake Davies 46, Jake Griffiths 66,
George Smith 31
Shaun Lynch 3-36, Tiler Reynolds 1-52
Scorers: Robert Pearce & Nicola Murray |
|
|
12th May |
Haverfordwest 124 for 7 |
lost to |
Cresselly 127 for 3 |
|
|
|
Dai Davies 16, Adam Jmes 23,
Archie Thomas 38
Tom Murphy 2-30, Mike Shaw 2-26,
Ryan Lewis 1-22, Tom Arthur 1-30
Umpires: Dave Brandon & Allan Hansen |
|
Dan Sutton 64no, Alex Bailley 42
Jonathan White 2-31, Adam James 1-27
Scorers: Jayne Cole & Teagan Cartwright |
|
|
13th May |
Llanrhian 89 for 9 |
lost to |
Hook 129 for 7 |
by 40 runs |
|
|
Richard Read 40
Callum James 1-10, Lewis Miller 1-20,
Aled Phelps 4-17, Matt Holder 2-15
Umpires: Tony Walsh & Andrew Davies |
|
Craig Nutty 20, Jake Wicks 17,
Aled Phelps 36, Owen Phelps 11
Tom Clarke 1-14, Karl Davies 3-30,
Jack Jones 1-9 |
|
|
13th May |
Stackpole |
W/O |
Fishguard |
|
|
|
*Stackpole to go through - Fishguard unable to raise a team |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Round Week commencing 24th May 2021 |
Thursday 27th May |
Burton 128 for 6 |
beat |
Pembroke Dock 110 for 7 |
by 18 runs |
|
|
Toby Hayman 49, Jack Davies 42
Nick Daley 1-18, George Smith 5-21
Umpires: Ian Milsom & Chris Stapleton |
|
Billy Wood 21no, Scott Griffiths 20,
Nick Daley 17, George Smith 11,
Jake Griffiths 11
Matthew Webb 3-17, Morgan Scale 2-24,
Jack Davies 1-23
Scorers: Cerys Griffiths & Nicola Murray |
|
|
Thursday 27th May |
Whitland 135 for 5 |
lost to |
Llangwm 140 for 6 |
by 5 runs |
|
|
Jonathan Thomas 57no, Gwion Howell 23,
Scott Newton 19, Dylan Blain 18
Joe Phillips 3-26
Umpires: Dave Brandon & Glyn Cole |
|
Steve Mills 49, Phil Llewellyn 44,
Matthew Kiff 10no
Connor Bowen 3-30
Scorers: Anne-Marie Jenkins & Toby Asson |
|
|
Tuesday 25th May |
Neyland 177 for 3 |
beat |
Hook 81 for 9 |
by 96 runs |
|
|
Ashley Sutton 15, Ross Hardy 15,
Patrick Belleby 101no, Andrew Miller 28
Harry Makepeace 2-51, Aled Phelps 1-57
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Joe Kiff |
|
Craig Nutty 30, Seth Willington 18
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 2-12, Ross Hardy 3-4,
Andrew Miller 2-30, Geraint Rees 2-14
Scorer: John Laugharne (Neyland) |
|
|
Wednesday 26th May |
Herbrandston 107 for 8 |
lost to |
Kilgetty 148 for 9 |
by 41 runs |
|
|
Charlie Malloy 51no, Robert Hood 20,
Ian MIlsom 10
Richard Cope 4-10, Toby Poole 2-24,
Livi Hughes 1-32, Anthony Bevans 1-33
Umpires: Jon Willington & Allan Hansen |
|
Toby Poole 75, Anthony Bevans 17
Extras 20
Robert Hood 1-30, Rob Kingston 2-37,
Leigh Marchant 2-3, Charlie Malloy 1-30 |
|
|
Wednesday 26th May |
Lawrenny 32 for 1 |
beat |
Stackpole 31 all out |
by 9 wickets |
|
|
Thomas Cole 20, Ryan Morton 11 not out
Alan Webster 1-13
Umpires: Tony Walsh & Gareth Brace |
|
Lewys Gibby 7 Phil Oeppen 7
Jamie Lewis 2-6, Rob Williams 3-15,
Ryan Morton 2-3, Steve Lewis 2-3
Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Phil Tallett |
|
|
Tuesday 25th May |
Pembroke 149 for 6 |
lost to |
Johnston 150 for 7 |
by 3 wickets |
|
|
Jack Harries 33, Jon Rogers 67,
Andrew Hay 16
Lee Summons 2-26, Mark Hicks 1-26,
Lewis Boswell 1-32
Umpires: Arthur Brady & Rob Mathias |
|
Liam Boswell 56, Leigh Walters 18,
Josh Hicks 18, Gino CLeal 18,
George Davies 4-36, Jon Rogers 1-42,
Rob Smythe 2-29
Scorers: Jack Davies & Delyth Summons |
|
|
Tuesday 25th May |
Cresselly 218 for 2 |
beat |
Hundleton 43 all out |
by 175 runs |
|
|
Alex Bailey 80, Dan Sutton 56,
James Goldsworthy 30no, Iwan Izzard 27no
Stuart McNiffe 1-44, Jon Williams 1-56
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Dave Bonner |
|
Ben Adams 9
Charlie Arthur 5-17, Mike Shaw 3-8,
Tom Arthur 1-6, Alex Bailey 1-0
Scorers: Teagan Cartwright & Mike Price |
|
|
Wednesday 26th May |
Carew 151 for 4 |
beat |
Narberth 149 for 8 |
by 2 runs |
|
|
Tim Hicks 20, Nick Davies,
Rhys Davies 10, Brian Hall 21no,
Sean Whitfield 29, Luke Hicks 11no
Ben Quartermaine 2-35, Loui Davies 1-36,
Ben Hughes 1-51
Umpires: Arthur Brady & Neil Thomas |
|
Kyle Quartermaine 65, Ben Quartermaine 29,
Had Luff 13, Lewis Hough 15
Rhys Davies 2-44, Sean Whitfield 2-19,
Iori Hicks 3-26
Scorers: Julie Davies & Gwyneth Johns |
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Tuesday, 22nd June |
Kilgetty 137 all out |
lost to |
Carew 236 for 3 |
by 99 runs |
|
|
Richard Cope 39, Jordan Gorman 24,
Tom Lewis 20, Max James 10,
Sam Rossiter 10
Rhys Davies 1-33, Shaun Whitfield 4-38,
Iori Hicks 2-38, Sam Harts 3-28
Umpires: Dave Bonner & Glayn Cole |
|
Nick Davies 55, Lewis Hicks 65,
Tim Hicks 38no, Rhys Davies 40no
Levi Hughes 1-42, Matthew Lewis 2-63
Scorers: Rose Jenkins & Julie Davies |
|
|
Tuesday, 22nd June |
Llangwm 162 for 8 |
lost to |
Cresselly 165 for 4 |
by 3 runs |
|
|
Luke Brock 59, Matthew Kiff 41,
Phil Llewelyn 20, Steve Mills 18
Charlie Arthur 3-39, Ryan Lewis 2-14,
Tom Murphy 2-47, Tom Arthur 1-58
Umpies: Steve Blowers & Allan Hansen |
|
Dan Sutton 57, Iwan Izzard 59, Alex Bayley 17, Matthew Morgan 12
Noah Davies 1-38, Joe Phillips 3-38
Scorers: Janice Brick & Teagan Cartwright |
|
|
Wednesday, 23rd June |
Burton 151 for 2 |
beat |
Johnston 120 for 8 |
by 31 runs |
|
|
Toby Hayman 19, Jack Davies 56,
Jonathan Venables 64no
Mark Hicks 1-33, Andrew Harries 1-34
Umpires: Gareth Brace & Chris Stapleton |
|
Lee Summons 49, Josh Hicks 29,
Liam Boswell 10
James Davies 2-20, Morgan Scale 1-33,
Jack Davies 4-11, Dan Llewelyn 1-5
Scorers: Steve Jones & Steve Mills |
|
|
Thursday, 24th June |
Neyland 145 for 8 |
beat |
Lawrenny 138 for 5 |
by 7 runs |
|
|
Ross Hardy 58, Patrick Bellerby 11,
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 23
Rob Williams 1-37, Ryan Morton 2-36,
Kurtis Marsh 3-31, Harry Thomas 2-39
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Arthur Brady |
|
Kurtis Marsh 52, Steve Lewis 23,
Thomas Cole 22, Joe JKidney 16no
Ross Hardy 2-28, Brad McDermott-Jenkins 3-29
Scorers: John Laugharne & Malcolm Thomas |
|
|
|
Semi Final |
27th July |
Neyland 160 for 5 |
beat |
Cresselly 158 for 4 |
by 2 runs |
|
|
**Played at Kilgetty
Nick Koomen 26, Ross Hardy 41,
Ashley Sutton 52no, Nathan Banner 12
Ryan Lewis 1-42, Mike Shaw 1-34,
Tom Arthur 2-38, Tom Murphy 1-31
Umpires: Dave Brandon & Gareth Brace |
|
Dan Sutton 26, Ryan Lewis 11,
Iwan Izzard 98no, Tom Murphy 12no
Ross Hardy 1-18, Brad McDermott-Jenkins 1-26,
Henry Durrant 1-32
Scorers: John Laugharne & Teagan Cartwright |
|
|
29th July |
Burton 142 for 5 (Played at Neyland) |
lost to |
Carew 145 for 2 |
by 8 wickets |
|
|
Toby Hayman 15, Jack Davies 59,
Jon Venables 15, James Davies 12,
Martin James 11, George Williams 20no
Shaun Whitfield 1-30, Rhys Davies 1-42,
Sion Jenkins 2-25
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Glyn Cole |
|
Shaun Whitfield 13. Lewis Hicks 53,
Ian Sefton 47no, Luke Hicks 18no
Jack Davies 1-29m Morgan Scale 1-38
Scorers: Janice Webb & Julie Davies |
|
|
|
Final: To be played at Cresselly on Saturday, 28th August |
|
Neyland 241 for 2 & 23 for 1
FIRST INNINGS:
Nick Koomen 38, Patrick Bellerby 134no,
Ross Hardy 49no
Sam Harts 2-44
SECCOND INNINGS:
Ashley Sutton 9no, Ross Hardy 6no
Sam Harts 1-11
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Arthur Brady |
beat |
Carew 109 all out & 154 for 8
FIRST INNINGS:
Nick Davies 24, Lewis Hicks 48
Nathan Banner 4-31, Nick Koomen 3-33,
Patrick Hannon 1-24, Ross Hardy 1-21
SECOND INNINGS:
Lewis Hicks 47, Rhys Davies 33,
Brian Hall 18, Sam Harts 13no
Henry Durrant 5-36, Geraint Rees 2-17,
Ross Hardy 1-30
Scorers: John Laugharne & Julie Davies |
by 9 wickets |
|