Cricket - Harrison Allen Bowl 2020

Round One
First Round - Saturday 25th July (All 1pm)
25th July Burton 111 for 8 beat Pembroke Dock 77 all out by 34 runs  
  James Davies 39, Morgan Scale 27,
Matthew Davies 10 no
Billy Wood 1-10, Nick Daley 2-27,
Jamie White 2-18, Rob Hearn 2-24
Umpire: Allan Hansen
Scorers:  Cerys Griffiths and Nicola Murray                                                              
  Scott Griffiths 29, Andrew Hillier-Wood 10, Jake Griffiths 11
Matthew Webb 2-19, James Davies 2-20,
Dan Llewellyn 2-8, Morgan Scale 2-14, Matthew Davies 1-0
   
25th July Whitland 84 all out lost to Carew 130 for 7 by 46 runs  
  Steffan James 32, Matthew Davies 13,
Scott Newton 16, Conor Bowen 10no
Sion Jenkins 3-16, Rhys Davies 2-11,
Ceri Brace 4-31, Shaun Whitfield 1-25
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Glyn Cole
Scorers:Ann-Marie Jenkins and Julie Davies
  Tim Hicks 52, Ian Sefton 26,
Rhys Davies 17, Gareth Lewis 11no,
Wayne Howells 1-29, Steffan James 1-40,
Matthew Davies 3-20
 
25th July Hundleton 50 all out lost to Llangwm 54 for1 by 9 wkts  
  Stuart Midgeley 14, Paul Fox 14
Noah Davies 6-10, Joe Phillips 3-11,
Ollie Davies 1-4
Umpires: Ian Milsom & Rob Mathias

 
  Joe Kiff 33no, David Lewis 11no
S Williams 1-14
 
25th July Saundersfoot 120 for 8 lost to St Ishmaels 121 for 7 by 3 wkts  
  Danny Caine 14, Danny Brace 13,
Nick Cope 33, Tom Mansbridge 20,
James Caine 15
Brennan Devonald 3-31, Jon Pawlett 4-33
Umpires: Richard Scriven & Bob Elliott
Scorers: Adge John and Wendy Bradshaw
  Jack Nicholas 20, Brennan Devonald 14,
Phil Cockburn 34, Dan Howells 19
Neil Powling 1-28, Nick Cope 1-30,
John Mansbridge 3-14, Sam Franklin 1-24, Danny Caine 1-23
 
25th July Narberth 37 for 1
Had Luff 16no, Mick Haltham 10no
Mark Hicks 1-22
Umpire: Jonathan Willington
Scorers: Gwyneth Johns and Gracie Morris
beat Johnston 36 all out
Ben Quartemaine 3-5, Ben Hughes 2-10,
Loui Davies 1-11, Matthew Johns 1-10,
Lewis Hough Hough 1-0, Davey Johns 1-3


 
by 9 wkts  
25th July Llechryd 83 for 9
Kevin Evans 23, John Lewis 15,
Andrew Davies 10
Andrew Miller 3-22, Scott Jones 3-18,
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 2-12
Umpire: Dave Brandon
Scorers: Will Newell and John Laugharne
 
lost to Neyland 84 for 2
Patrick Bellerby 46, Nick Koomen 21
Johnny Lewis 1-8, Kevin Evans 1-28
by 9 wkts  
Second Round - Saturday 1st August (All 1pm)
1st August Laugharne 85 for 9 lost to St Ishmaels 91 for 4 by 6 wkts  
  Andrew Edwards 19, Craig Hurst 12no
Andrew Pawlett 4-13, Jon Pawlett 2-14,
Jordan Milich 1-16, Sean Williams 1-12
Umpires: Glyn Cole and Bob Elliott
  Peter Bradshaw 31, Brennan Devonald 18,
Sean Williams 13, Sean Lynch 1-15
James Ingleton 1-21, Tudor Reynolds 1-38,
Scorer: Wendy Bradshaw (St Ishmaels)
   
1st August Pembroke125 for 3 lost to Burton 126 for 2 by 8wkts  
  Andrew Hay 42, Jack Harries 30,
Lee Butler 20, Paul White 13
Matthew Webb 1-22, Morgan Scale 2-25
Umpire: Allan Hansen
  Toby Hayman 59no, Jon Venables 24,
Morgan Scale 26
Jack Harries 1-26, Rob Smythe 1-13
Scorer: Cerys Griffiths (Burton)
   
1st August Narberth 132 for 2 beat Stackpole 128 for 6 by 8 wkts  
  Richard Adams 43, Kyle Quartermaine 55no,
Lewis Hough 15no
Richard Mackay 1-30, George Smith 1-47
Umpire: Robert Ridge
  George Smith 23, Josh Davies 32,
Lewys Gibby 24, Marcus Adie 30no
Loui Davies 2-37, Ben Hughes 2-26,
Lewis Hough 2-14
Scorer:Richard Howell (Narberth)
   
1st August Carew 141 for 5 beat Cresselly 129 for 7 by 12 runs  
  Ian Sefton 35, Tim Hicks 21,
Shaun Whitfield 40no
Sam Harts 2-23, Mike Shaw 2-23
Umpires: Richard Scriven and Jon Willington
  Ryan Lewis 30, Dan Sutton 31,
Alex Bailey 46
Sion Jenkins 3-26, Shaun Whitfield 1-30, James Hinchliffe 3-8
Umpires: Julie Davies and Teagan Cartwright
   
1st August Lamphey 102 for 6 beat Llanrhian 101 for 9 by 4 wkts  
  Nick Shelmerdine 20, Rob Mathias 25no,
Mark Yea 17no
Daf Collins 2-22, Anthony Couzens 1-18,
Rhodri Owens 2-30, Tom Clarke 1-19
Umpire: Ian Milsom
  Richard Read 26, Jack Jones 30,
David Blackwell 3-26, Connor Carroll 2-22,
Peter McGilloway 4-17
 
   
1st August Hook 112 for 8 lost to Lawrenny 114 for 2 by 8 wkts  
  Jacob Lay 16, Jake Wicks 41,
Lloyd Greyshon 15no
Ryan Morton 2-26, Jamie Lewis 2-24,
Rob Williams 1-19, Kurtis Marsh 2-39
Umpire: Steve Blowes
  Harry Thomas 57no, Kyle Marsh 28,
James Phillips 13no
Brennan Martin 1-20, Bradley Flood 1-12
Joy James and Malcolm Thomas
   
1st August Neyland 78 for 3 beat Herbrandston 75 all out by 7 wkts  
  Patrick Bellerby 26no, Henry Durrant 24,
Mr Extras 18
Kristan Bennett 1-8, Robert Hood 1-10,
Jack Wilson 1-27

Umpires: Steve Williams and Chris Stapleton
  Leigh Marchant 20, Dean John 17,
Andrew Miller 3-25, Patrick Hannon 2-24,
Nathan Banner 1 for 5, Scott Jones 1-18,
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 1-5
Scorers: John Laugharne and Gary Davies
   
1st August Haverfordwest 86 for 2 beat Llangwm 83 all out by 8 wkts  
  Adam James 16, Ben Field 12,
Dai Davies 41no, Jkae Merry 9no
Noah Davies 1-20, Chris Inward 1-20
Umpires: Dave Brandon and Nigel Richards
  Ollie Davies 17, Luke Brock 11
Mr Extras 25
Clive Tucker 4-10, Archie Thomas 2-29,
Adam James 2-18, Dai Davies 1-0
Scorers: Jayne Cole and Toby Asson/Simon Richards
   

Quarter Finals – Saturday 8th August
8th August Burton (Match One) v Lamphey    
8th August St Ishmaels (Match Two) v Lawrenny    
8th August Narberth (Match Three) v Haverfordwest    
8th August Carew ( Match Four) v Neyland    
Semi Final
15th August Match Two v Match Four    
15th August Match One v Match Three    
 
 
 Final: To be played at Cresselly CC on Saturday, 29th August
29th August   v