1st Round Week commencing 16th My 2022
Thurs 19th May
|
Pembroke 168 for 6
|
beat
|
Lamphey 165 for 2
|
by 4 wickets
|
|
Jon Rogers 70, Jack Harries 50
Umpires: Chris Stapleon & Neil Powling |
|
David Blackwell 92, Peter McGilloway 36,
Nick Shelmerdine 30
Scorer: Helen Hodges (Lamphey) |
|
Wed 18th May
|
St Ishmaels 105 for 3
|
beat
|
Kilgetty 104 all out
|
by 7 wickets
|
|
Karl Rhead 32, Phiil Cockburn 32no,
Brennan Devonald 17no
Anthony Bevan 1-17, Ollie Gamble 1-19,
Levi Hughes 1-27
Umpires: Chris Stapleton & Jon Willington |
|
Ollie Gamble 46no, Iori Badham 18
Brennan Devonald 4-11, Lewys Rhead 2-7,
Andrew Pawlett 2-17, Stuart Carpenter 1-30
Scorers: Wendy Bradshaw & Becky Badham |
|
Thurs 19th May |
Pembroke Dock 85 all out |
lost to |
Lawrenny 234 for 2 |
by 149 runs |
|
Billy Wood 24, Scott Griffiths 19no
Tom Cole 3-3, Rob Williams 3-22,
Ryan Morton 1-6, Jamie Lewis 1-29
Umpires: Jon Willington & Allan Hansen |
|
Harry Thomas 102 no, Kyle Marsh 59,
Ryan Morton 44
Neil Gregory 1-31, Owen Hughes 1-36
Scorers: Nicola Murray & Malcolm Thomas |
|
Thurs 19th May |
Whitland 121 for 9 |
lost to |
Carew 123 for 7 |
by 2 runs |
|
Gwion Howell 10, Jonathan Thomas 25,
Gethin Scourfield 50, Connor Bowen 20
Sam Harts 2-14, Shaun Whitfield 3-19,
Simon Wood 1-25, Sion Jenkins1-18
Umpires: Glyn Cole & Steve Alford |
|
Tim Hicks 32, Rhys Davies 54,
Simon Wood 12 Connor Bowen 1-29, Jon Thomas 1-29,
Scott Newton 1-19, Gethin Scourfield 4-16
Scorers: Alys John & Julie Davies
|
|
Thurs 19th May |
Hook 90 for 9 |
lost to |
Narberth 133 for 7 |
by 43 runs |
|
Jamie Phelps 19, Callum James 18
Matthew Johns 4-13, Lewis Hough 1-17,
Elliott Evans 1-4, Ben Hughes 1014,
Rhodri Dyer 1-23
Umpires: Steve Williams & Neil Thomas |
|
Lewis Hough 36, Richard Adams 29,
Ben Hughes 20no
Jack Phillips 1-29, Aled Phelps 4-16,
Callum James 1-30, Harry Makepeace 1-36
Scorers: Joy James & Richard Howell |
|
Thurs 19th May |
Cresselly 155 for 6 |
lost to |
Neyland 159 for 2 |
by 8 wickets |
|
Matthjew Morgan 68no, Iwan Izzard 39,
Alex Bailey 12
Patrick Hannon 2-17, Andrew Miller 1-24,
Ross Hardy 1-33
Umpires: Umpires: Trefor Evans & Neil Crawshay |
|
Ross Hardy 31, Patrick Bellerby 45,
Ashley Sutton 44no, Andrew Miller 27no
Ryan Lewis 1-32, Tom Murphy 1-28
Scorers: Cerys Jenkins & John Laugharne
|
|
Quarter Final Week commencing 6th June 2022
Tue 7th June |
St Ishmaels 147 for 8 |
lost to |
Pembroke 168 for 5 |
by 21 runs |
|
Phil Llewellyn 61, Jon Pawlett 26,
Peter Bradshaw 24
Alan Webster 2-16, Steve Durston 5-24
Sam Davies 1-33
*Umpires: Jon Willington & Glyn Cole |
|
Jack Harries 59, Luke Butler 37,
Alan Webster 36no, Jon Rogers 13
Lewys Rhead 1-33, Andrew Pawlett 1-20,
Phil Llewelyn 1-37, Andrew Williams 1-32
Scorers: Wendy Bradshaw & Paul Francis |
|
Tue 7th June |
Lawrenny 195 for 9 |
beat |
Carew 157 for 9 |
by 37 runs |
|
Troy Pursoe 53, Steve Lewis 36,
Tom Cole 25, Harry Thomas 18
Shaun Whitfield 2-41, Sion Jenkins 11-37,
Kerry Waters 3-39, James Hinchliffe 3-30
*Umpires: Dave Bonner & Allan Hansen
|
|
Rhys Davies 39, Tim Hicks 33,
Luke Hicks 20
Jamie Lewis 1-23, Ryan Morton 1-31,
Steve Lewis 1-23, Finley Lewis 4-31,
Harry Thomas 2-18
*Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Julie Davies |
|
Wed 8th June |
Neyland 147 for 8 |
beat |
Haverfordwest 145 for 4 |
by 2 runs |
|
Gregg Miller 28, Ashley Sutton 32,
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 38
Ashley James 2-24, Archie Thomas 3-31
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Chris Staleton |
|
Ben Field 54, Dai Davies 43,
Ashley James 13no, Mikey Jones 16no
Jack John 2-32
Scorers: John Laugharne & Jayne Cole |
|
Thur 9th June |
Narberth 181 all out |
beat |
Llangwm 55 all out |
by 126 runs |
|
Kyle Quartermaine 69, Jordan Howell 59,
Extras 25
Joe Phillips 3-35, Noah Davies 2-31,
Matthew Kiff 2-40, Chris Inward 1-25,
Toby Asson 1-25
*Umpires: Steve Alford & Neil Thomas
|
|
Dan Morgan 11, Martin Thomas 10no
Lewis Hough 4-24, Ben Quartermaine 2-11,
Loui Davies 2-17, Matthew Johns 2-4
*Scorers: Carmen Haltam & Richard Howell (both Narberth) |
|
Semi Final Week commencing
28th June @ Carew |
Narberth 165 for 7 |
lost to |
Pembroke 166 for 2 |
by 8 wickets |
|
Richard Adams 13, Kyle Quartermaine 44,
Loui Davies 48, Jordan Howells 30
Alan Webster 1-30, Rob Smythe 1-31,
Steve Durston 2-26, Jon Rogers 1-35,
Jack Harries 2-8
*Umpires: Neil Thomas & Allan Hansen
|
|
Jack Harries 83no, Jon Rogers 65, Luke Butler 10
Ben Quartermaine 1-46, Davy Johns 1-19
*Scorers: Carmen Haltam & Paul Francis |
|
30th June |
Lawrenny 106 all out |
lost to |
Neyland 137 for 5 |
by 31 runs |
@ Pembroke Dock |
James Phillips 29, Troy Purslowe 22,
Kyle Marsh 22
Gary Lloyd 2-23, Jack John 1-13,
Patrick Hannon 1-23, Sean Hannon 2-28,
Andrew Miller 3-18
*Umpires: Jon Willington & Glyn Cole |
|
Ashley Sutton 44, Andrew Miller 25,
Gregg Miller 26, Patrick Hannon 10
Rob Williams 1-30, Jamie Lewis 1-19,
Ryan Morton 1-22, Steve Lewis 1-35,
Fin Lewis 1-22, Harry Thomas 2-18
*Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & John Laugharne |
|
|
Final:
Sunday 17th July 2022 at Burton CC, 12 noon start |
|
|
Date |
Neyland 180 all out & 174 for 4 |
beat |
Pembroke 83 all out & 103 for 8 |
by 171 runs |
|
FIRST INNINGS: |
|
FIRST INNINGS: |
|
|
Patrick Bellerby 64, Gregg Miller 10,
Ashley Sutton 55, Paul Murray 14
Andrew Miller 16no
Alan Webster 4-22, Andrew Price 3-22,
Rob Smythe 1-34, Jack Harries 1-31
SECOND INNINGS: |
|
Alan Webster 20, Andrew Hay 15,
Steve Durston 18
Gary Lloyd 2-15, Jack John 1-20,
Patrick Hannon 2-15, Andrew Miller 1-7,
Sean Hannon 3-24
SECOND INNINGS:
Jack Harries 37, Paul White 16no
Gary Lloyd 1-24, Sean Hannon 3-13,
Patrick Hannon 1-15, Andrew Miller 3-10 |
|
|
Patrick Bellerby 19, Gregg Miller 26,
Ashley Sutton 69no, Paul Murray 23
Andrew Price 1-18, Jack Harries 1-24,
Sreve Durston 1-22, Sam Davies 1-43
|
|
|
|
Umpires: |
Dave Bonner & Gareth Brace |
|
|
|
Man of the Match: |
Ashley Sutton (Neyland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|