Cricket - Alec Colley Cup 2019

Round One - Week Commencing 10th June 2019
11th June Narberth 73 all out lost to Llangwm 96 all out by 23 runs  
  Ceri Davies 14, Tom Hill 12,
Andrew Williams 12
Toby Asson 4-12, Mike Williams 3-10
Umpires: Glyn Cole & Phil Griffiths
  Phil Llewellyn 24, Andrew Harries 19,
Richard Howell 5-18, Jake Thomas 3-23
Scorers: Emma Richards & Cerys Griffiths
 
   
11th June Llanrhian 103 for 4 lost to Haverfordwest 104 for 5 by 5 wickets  
  Nigel Delaney 41, Mke Lawrence 19
Filgi Varghese 2-14
  Nigel Morgan 18no, Filgi Varghese 25,
John Eberneezer 18no
Mike Lawrence 2-32
   
13th June Pembroke W/O Kilgetty    
  Pembroke go through since Kilgetty were eliminated from the competition        
14th June St Ishmaels 132 for 6 beat Whitland 106 for 6 by 26 runs  
  Mark Mathias 83no, Robbie Thomas 20
Rob Owen 3-19, Steffan Lee 2-32
*Sponsored by Judith & Hugh Richards
  Dan Blain 34, Harri Jones 26,
Gethin Scourfield 19
Danny Flynn 2-18,
   
14th June Burton 53 all out lost to Carew 54 for 1 by 9 wickets  
  James Scale 13
Iori Hicks 2-8, Jacob Knox 2-25.
Kerry Waters 3-13, Aaron Hinman 2-2
Umpires: Allan Hansen & Ian Milsom
 
  Scott Richards 29no, Barry Evans 12
Ioan Roberts 1-5
Scorers: Niall Griffiths & Melanie Hicks
   
13th June Cresselly 52 for 1 beat Hook 51 all out by 9 wickets  
  Neal Williams 41
Dafydd Bowen 1-1
  Jacob Lay 22, Phil Griffiths 15
Lyn Richards 2-11, Matthew Lewis 2-3,
Simon Cole 2-13, Stefan Jenkins 2-11,
Ollie Richards 2-11
   
13th June Neyland 117 for 1 beat Saundersfoot 115-7 by 9 wickets  
   Lewis Page 26, Patrick Bellerby 74no,
Steve Murray 8no
Matthew O'Neill 1-15
Umpires: Neil Croucher & Mervyn John
  Danny Brace 63,Ahmet Kawale 14
Rod Murphy 2-23, Patrick Bellerby 1-12,
Paul Miller 1-37, Kieran Arran 1-41
Scorers: Jenny Seaton & Roger Stanford
   
11th June Lawrenny 101 for 2 beat Pembroke Dock 99 for 8 by 8 wickets  
  Steve Cambell 51no, Phil Cole 17
Geraint Blair 1-35, Steve Alford 1-35
Umpire: Allan hansen
  Peter Kingdom 22, George Kingdom 18
Steve Cole 2-28, Luke Cole 2-16,
Phil Cole 2-7
   

Quarter Finals
  Neyland 109 for 0 beat Lawrenny 105 for 6 by 10 wickets  
  Nathan Banner 60no, Patrick Hannon 35no
Umpires: John Williams & Gareth Brace





 
  Harry Thomas 36, Patrick Elliott 32,
Alfie Buckle 10no
Patrick Hannon 1-39, Nathan banner 2-20,
Gary Lloyd 1-21, Paul Miller 2-13
Scorers: Jenny Seaton & Phil Williams
   
  Llangwm 102 for 1 beat Pembroke 101 all out by 9 wkts  
  Andrew Harries 62 not out,
Gary Phillips 21 not out,
Rob Smythe 1 for 21


 
  Chris Thomas 6,
Aidan Fraser 13,
Gareth Mitchell 13,
Jonathan Davies 6,
Toby Asson 7 for 22
   
  Haverfordwest 85 for 8 lost to  Carew 86 for 4 by 6 wkts  
  Huw Scriven 5,
Nitin Mathias 17,
Doug Johnson 9,
James Marchant 19,
George Thomas 5,
Phil Kirby 10,
Filigi Varghese 2 not out,
Sion Jenkins 4 for 14,
Jacob Knox 2 for 21,
Keri Waters 1 for 14,
Rob Scourfield 1 for 32
 
  Robbie Hicks 31,
Barry Evans 5,
Haydn Shapcott 6 not out,
Sion Jenkins 8 not out,
Krol 2 for 21,
Filigi Varghese 1 for 21,
Chris Fitzpatrick 1 for 16,
Phil Kirkby 0 for 1



 
   
  St Ishmaels 127 for 7 lost to Cresselly 131 for 2  by 8 wkts  
  Kevin Bowen 26,
Robbie Thomas 28,
Dan Richards 25,
Darren Hawkins 14,
Simon Cole 2-23,
Matthew Lewis 1-32,
Josh Lewis 2-29,
Morgan Lewis 1-39




 
  Simon Cole 56 not out,
Mike Venables 17,
Neal Lewis 35,
Lenny Lewis 1-44,
Kevin Bowen 1-31







 
   
Semi Finals
15th July Carew 123 all out lost to Cresselly 154 for 4 (at Lawrenny) by 31 runs  
  Robert Hicks 35, Jacob Knox 27no,
Scott Richards 13
Matthew Lewis 5-16, Simon Cole 3-29
Umpires:Arthur Brady & Allan Hansen
  Neal Williams 35, Mike Venables 23,
Simon Cole 48, Scott Arthur 32
Mel Hicks & Des Brace
   
18th July Neyland 114 for 2 beat Llangwm 112 for 8  (at Hook) by 8 wickets  
  Nathan Banner 74no, Lewis Page 30
Andrew Harries 2-20
Umpires: Dave Bonner & Mervyn John
Scorers: Jen Seaton & Janice Brick
Technical operator: Sam Rossiter
  Andrew Harries 17, Sean Weller 12,
Andrew Brock 26, Sean Thomas 16no,
David Lewis 12no
Nathan Banner 2-21, Paul Miller 4-35,
Patrick Hannon 2-25
 
   
 
 
Final: To be played at The Treleet Ground, Pembroke, on Sunday, 18th August
  Cresselly v Neyland