Home
About
Contact Us
Advertising
Links
Football
Rugby
Cricket
Hwest County
Spotlight
Womens
Junior
Disabilty
Sport Pembs
Indoor
Outdoor
Athletics
Gymnastics
Star of the Month
Unsung Heroes
Sporting Memories
Short Mat Bowls
Watson's Words...
Good Sport Award
Pics of the Week
News
Div 1
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Div 2
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Div 3
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Div 4
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Div 5
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Div 6
Tables
Fixtures
Results
Cups
Harrison Allen Bowl
D. R. Morris Cup
Alec Colley Cup
Ormond Youth Cup
Alan Brown Cup
Ken Morris Memorial Cup
Pembroke County Cricket Club - Best Division Two Batting and Bowling Averages For 2017
Tweet
Tom Mansbridge Richie Adams Sam Franklin
BATTING
Club
Names
Runs
Innings
H/S
N/O
Averages
50s
100s
S'Foot
Tom Mansbridge
553
16
142*
3
42.53
2
2
Narberth
Richie Adams
522
16
71
3
40.15
3
0
S'Foot
Sam Franklin
461
15
77
2
35.46
4
0
Narberth
Kyle Quartermaine
456
11
87
0
41.45
3
0
Llangwm
Noah Davies
447
16
80
2
31.92
3
0
Llangwm
Will Beresford
430
11
76*
2
47.77
5
0
Llangwm
Joe Kiff
414
15
77*
5
41.4
4
0
Stackpole
Josh Davies
383
13
72
1
31.91
3
0
Burton
Jon Venables
369
13
96
0
28.38
4
0
H'West
Nigel Morgan
350
12
64
0
29.16
1
0
Burton
Luke Hayman
347
13
62
0
26.69
1
0
Burton
Morgan Scale
347
14
83*
4
34.7
2
0
Stackpole
Richard Mackay
335
13
119*
2
30.45
2
1
Carew
Robbie Hicks
334
11
91
2
37.11
2
0
Burton
Marin James
327
9
100*
5
81.75
2
1
Stackpole
Simon Bevan
324
11
70*
1
32.4
3
0
Llanrhian
Jack Jones
309
10
97*
2
38.62
2
0
Llechryd
Ollie Roberts
300
13
72
0
23.07
3
0
Whitland
Nathan Evans
292
11
59
0
26.54
2
0
Stackpole
Rob.Mathais
290
12
81
0
24.16
1
0
Ben Quartermaine Graham Keen Matthew Kiff
BOWLING
Club
Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Averages
Best
Narberth
Ben Quartermaine
144.5
38
414
37
11.18
6for24
Llechryd
Graham Keen
133.5
25
488
34
14.35
6for16
Llangwm
Matthew Kiff
147.4
35
493
33
14.93
6for47
Llechryd
Peter Betterly
175
66
374
33
11.33
4for19
Llangwm
Noah Davies
136
27
423
29
14.58
4for24
Llangwm
Ollie Davies
118
14
451
28
16.1
5for34
Llangwm
Phil Llewellyn
130.1
29
328
26
12.61
4for15
S'Foot
Tom Mansbridge
110
12
515
26
19.8
4for35
Narberth
Loui Davies
112.1
36
356
23
15.47
5for16
S'Pole
Simon Bevan
114.3
22
384
23
16.69
5for23
S'Foot
Sam Franklin
119.1
25
425
23
18.47
4for56
Burton
Morgan Scale
113.4
10
460
23
20
5for36
Burton
Luke Hayman
93
17
381
22
17.31
5for43
Burton
John Scale
144.5
48
329
22
17.31
4for6
Whitland
Conor Bowen
106.5
16
450
21
21.42
4for24
Carew
Harry Cook
109
15
419
20
20.95
4for21
H'West
Clive Tucker
89.2
17
312
20
15.6
4for20
Llanrhian
Matthew Bennett
106.2
22
389
20
19.45
3for37
Narberth
Ben Hughes
89.5
16
329
18
18.27
3for11
S'Foot
Jon Mansbridge
112.1
11
484
18
26.88
4for27
Football
Rugby
Cricket
Hwest County
Spotlight
Womens
Junior
Disabilty
PCC Leisure
Indoor
Outdoor
Athletics
Gymnastics
Star of the Month
Unsung Heroes
Where are they now?
Short Mat Bowls
Watson's Words...
Good Sport Award
Pics of the Week
© Pembrokeshire Sport 2024