WRU 3 West A

13/04/2024
Neyland 17-8 Llangwm
Tries: Ben Williams, Adam Peel, Owain Evans
Con: George Williams
  Try: Jack Roberts
Pen: Iwan Davies
Aberaeron 24-7 Cardigan
Tries: Dafydd Llewellyn, Steffan Rees
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins 4
  Try: Alun Jenkins
Con: Shaun Leonard
Laugharne 90-8 Llanybydder
Tyler Reynolds 3, Nico Setaro, Iwan Lewis, Tomos Rees, Carl Smith, Liam Price 3, Owain Thomas 2, Tom Waters, Aled Thomas
Cons: Nick Setaro 10
 
06/04/2024
Aberaeron 80-0 St Davids
Tries: Ceri Davies 2, Dafydd Llewelyn 3, Dyfrig Dafis 2, Steffan Rees, Matthew Harries, Penalty try, Sion Evans, Rhodri Jenkins
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 9
 
Haverfordwest 26-32 Laugharne
Tries: Scott Candler 2, Archie Thomas 2, Karl Busch
Cons: Archie Thomas 3
  Tries: Mikey Ryan, Penalty try, Tom Waters, @@@
Pembroke 29-15 Llanybydder
  Tries: John Evans, Jake Evans
Con: Will Evans
Pen: Will Evans
30/03/2024
Pembroke 13-45 Cardigan
Tries: Will Edwards, Jordan Evans
Pen: Luke Alderwick
  Tries: John Lumb 4, Aaron Tomkinson, Rhodri Parry-Jones, Jack Taylor
Cons: Shaun Leonard 5
Cons: Shaun Leonard 4
Aberaeron 22-26 Laugharne
Tries: Bruce Gaskell, Penalty try, Rhys Jones
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
  Tries: Tom Davies, Nico Setaro
Cons: Nico Setaro 2
Pens: Nico Setaro 3
DG: Nico Setaro
23/03/2024
Laugharne 74-15 Pembroke
Tries: Tom Davies 2, Liam Price 4, Nico Setaro 4, Rhys Evans, Rhodri Rees
Cons: Nico Setaro 7
  Tries: Darcy Langston, Morgan Rees, Rhys Johns
Llangwm 23-28 Pembroke Dock Harlequins
Tries: Owain Jones, Callum Jenkins, Gethin Thomas 2
Pen: Dylan Philpott
  Tries: Gethin Bradney 2, Craig Barnett 2
Cons: Ben Hathaway 4
Neyland P-P Haverfordwest
 
St Davids 0-20 Cardigan
  Tries: John Lumb 2, Emyr Harries
Con: Shaun Leonard
Pwen: Shaun Leonard
09/03/2024
Haverfordwest 47-5 Pembroke
Tries: Jack Clancy, Jack Evans 2, Ioan Hawkridge-Jones, Scott Candler, Penalty try, Liam Eaton
Cons: Archie Thomas 4, Liam Eaton
  Try: Simon Stanford
Neyland 21-21 St Davids
Tries: Alex Codd, Delme Bateman, Owen Hamer
Coms: Liam Rees 3
  Tries: Penalty try, Zac Morgan, Morgan Griffiths
Cons: Jack Jones 2
Pembroke Dock Harlequins P-P Laugharne
 
02/03/2024
Cardigan 25-5 Pembroke
Tries: Alun Jenkins, Iwan John, John Lumb
Cons: Shaun Leonard 2
Pens: Shaun Leonard 2
  Try: Will Edwards
Pembroke Dock Harlequins 11-5 Neyland
Try: Owain Turner
Pens: Ben Hathaway 2
  Try: Josh Watts
St Davids 32-7 Llanybydder
Tries: Nathan Foster, Aaron Foster, George Raymond 2, Harvey Godkin, Will Savage
Con: Jack Jones
  Try: Penalty try
17/02/2024
Haverfordwest P-P Aberaeron
 
Laugharne P-P Llangwm
 
Llanybydder 8-15 Neyland
Try: Josh Jones
Pen: Llyr Tobias
  Tries: Owain Evans 2, Ben James
Pembroke Dock Quins 12-38 Cardigan
Tries: Sam (Rasher) James, Ben Hathaway
Con: Ben Hathaway
  Tries: Emyr Harries, Luke palmer-Davies 2, Shaun Leonard, Aaron Tomkinson, Tom Taylor
Cons: Shaun Leonard 3, Aaron Tomkinson
St Davids 31-24 Pembroke
Tries: Zac Morgan 2, Jack Jones, Ben Lloyd, George Raymond,
Cons: Jack Jones 3
  Tries: Robin Badham, Scott Powell, Barry Alderman-John, Penalty try
Con: Luke Alderwick
27/01/2024
Aberaeron 41-0 Llanybydder
 
Cardigan 15-15 Laugharne
Pens: Shaun Leonard 4
DG: Shaun Leonard
  Tries: Adam Davies, Ioan Reynolds
Con: Ioan Reynolds
Pen: Ioan Reynolds
Llangwm 15-41 Haverfordwest
Tries: Jack Roberts 2
Con: Harry Makepeace
Pen: Harry Makepeace
  Tries: Gary North, Scott Candler, Paul Dungey 2, Matty Phillips, Jack Clancy, Iestyn Arnold
Cons: Archie Thomas 2, Liam Eaton
Neyland 27-17 Pembroke
Tries: George Evans, Matthew Coles, Ben James, Luke Griffiths-Dawes
Cons: George Evans 2
Pen: George Evans
  Tries: Josh Griffiths, Luke Alderwick, James Jones
Con: Luke Alderwick
Pembroke Dock Quins 23-17 St Davids
Tries: Keiran Machin, Ben Hathaway, Andrew Rees, Taylor Rees
Pen: Ben Hathaway
  Tries: Con: Bob FroyZac Morgan, Morgan Griffiths,
Con: Ben Joyce
20/01/2024
Haverfordwest 11-6 Cardigan
Try: Matty Phillips
Pens: Owain Roberts 2
  Pens: Llyr Jones 2
Laugharne P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
 
Llanybydder 42-13 Llangwm
Tries: Llyr Tobias, Iestyn Evans, Stephen Rees, Max Rawlings, Joshua Jones
Cons: Llyr Tobias 4
Pens: Llyr Tobias 3
  Tries: Callum Jenkins, Ieuan Power
Pen: Harry Makepeace
Pembroke 5-34 Aberaeron
Try: Scott Powell   Tries: Ollie Sayer, Bobby Jones, Morgan Llewellyn 2, Ifan Davies
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 3
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
St Davids 20-7 Neyland
Tries: Morgan Griffiths, Luke Bamford, Nathan Foster, Ben Joyce   Try: Penalty try
13/01/2024
Aberaeron 49-14 Neyland
Tries: Matthew Thomas, Cian Jones, Morgan Llewelyn 2, Wil James, Steffan Jones 2
Cons: Rhodri Jones
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 7
  Tries: Owen Hamer 2
Cons: George Smith 2
Cardigan 87-5 Llanybydder
John Lumb 4, Penalty try, Tom Taylor 2, Nathan Bowen, Alun Jenkins 2, Emyr Harries, Jac Davies, Iwan John
Cons: Jac Davies 9, Llyr Jones
  Try: Aled Owens
Laugharne P-P St Davids
 
Llangwm 21-26 Pembroke
Tries: Matthew Hughes, Callum Jenkins, Gethin Thomas
Cons: Harry Makepeace 3
  Tries: Will Edwards, Rhys Johns, Josh Griffiths, Zac Evans
Cons: Jarred Sharratt 3
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-27 Haverfordwest
Try: Thomas Wheeler   Tries: Mike Phillips, Lewis Eaton, Karl Busch, Kern Cunningham, Jon Mason
Con: Matty Phillips
06/01/2024
Haverfordwest 50-0 Llanybydder
Tries: Jamie Zambas, Jon Mason, Scott Candler 2, Jac Clancy 2, Terry Lovell, Adam Clarke, Paul Dunget, Iestyn Arnold
Cons: Archie Thomas 5
 
St Davids 10-35 Aberaeron
Tries: Nathan Foster, Rhys Price   Tries: Penalty try, Hefin Evans, Morgan Llewellyn, Sean Evans, Bruce Gaskell
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 4
30/12/2023
Haverfordwest P-P Laugharne
 
Llanybydder 5-19 Pembroke Dock Quins
Try: Iestyn Evans   Tries: Jack Price, Ben Gibby
Pens: Ben Hathaway 3
Neyland P-P Llangwm
 
Pembroke P-P Cardigan
 
St Davids P-P Aberaeron
 
16/12/2023
Cardigan 36-10 Neyland
Tries: Rhodri Parry Jones, Alun Jenkins 2, Emyr Harries, Shaun Leonard
Cons: Shaun Leonard 3
  Tries: Owen Hamer, Scott Buirds
Haverfordwest P-P St Davids
 
Laugharne P-P Llanybydder
 
Llangwm 0-45 Aberaeron
  Tries: Ceri Davies; Gethin Jenkins, Morgan Llewelyn, Rhodri Jenkins, Dyfrig Dafis, Osian Davies, Hefin Williams
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 5
Pembroke Dock Quins 7-12 Pembroke
Try: Gethin Bradney
Con: Gethin Bradney
  Tries: Billy Kinnear, Craig Williamson
Con: Luke Alderwick
09/12/2023
Aberaeron P-P Cardigan
 
Llanybydder 0-53 Haverfordwest
  Tries: Iestyn Arnold 2, Jake Evans, Gabe Thicker, Adam Williams 2, Matty Phillips, Owain Roberts, Scott Candler
Cons: Owain Roberts 4
Neyland 36-10 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Adam Peele, George Evans 2, Adam Collins, Mark James, Harrison Grice
Cons: George Evans 3
  Try: Sam Wheeler
Con: Gethin Bradney
Pen: Gethin Bradney
Pembroke P-P Laugharne
 
St Davids 60-14 Llangwm
George Raymond 3, Fred Dorn 2, Morgan Griffiths, Zac Morgan, Harvey Godkin, Harvey Lavin, Aaron Foster
Cons: Ben Joyce 5
  Try: Owain Jones
Pens: Harry Makepeace 3
02/12/2023
Aberaeron P-P Laugharne
 
Llangwm P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
 
Neyland P-P Haverfordwest
 
Pembroke P-P Llanybydder
 
St Davids P-P Cardigan
 
25/11/2023
Cardigan 80-7 Llangwm
Tries: Kieran Greenland, Emyr Harries, Dafydd Rotie 2, Alun Jenkins 3, Tom Taylor 3, Jackson Tucker Lynch, Luke Palmer Davies
Cons: Shaun Leonard 5, Llyr Jones 5
  Try: Seth Willington
Con: Tom Philpott
Haverfordwest P-P Pembroke
 
Laugharne 61-12 Neyland
No scorers available   Tries: Ben Williams, George Evans
Con: George Evans
Llanybydder 12-52 St Davids
Tries: Josh Morris, Steffan Bonsall
Con: Griff James
  Tries: Owain Swaine 2, Ben Joyce, George Raymond, Luke Bamford, Scott Candler, Rhys Price, Olly Owen
Cons: Aaron Foster 6
Pembroke Dock Quins 17-30 Aberaeron
Tries: Euan McDonald, Gethin Bradney
Cons: Gethin Bradney 2
Pen: Gethin Bradney
  Tries: Steffan Jones, Rhys B Jones, Will Thomas, Sion Evans
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 2
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins 2
18/11/2023
Aberaeron 19-7 Haverfordwest
Try: Morgan Llewellyn
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins 4
  Try: Matty Phillips
Con: Archie Thomas
Cardigan 41-0 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Llyr Jones, John Lumb, Iwan John, Tom Taylor, Nathan Bowen Jack Taylor, Lee Palmer-Davies
Cons: Shaun Leonard 3
 
Llangwm 0-64 Laugharne
  Tries: Liam Price 3, Nico Setaro 2, Mike Ryan 2, Antonio Setaro, Carl Smith, Lennon Reynolds
Cons: Nico Setaro 5, Lennon Reynolds 2
Neyland 44-10 Llanybydder
Tries: Harrison Grice, Dan Hart 2, Ben Williams 2, Callum O Riorden,
Adam Peel
Cons: George Evans 3
Pen: George Evans
  Try: Josh Jones
Con: Llinos Williams
Pen: Llinos Williams
Pembroke 12-17 St Davids
Tries: James Jones, Lloyd Davies
Con: Luke Alderwick
  Tries: George Raymond, Tommy Reynolds, Aled Davies
Con: Bob Fray
11/11/2023
Haverfordwest 36-10 Llangwm
 
Laugharne 15-19 Cardigan
 
Llanybydder 0-69 Aberaeron
 
Pembroke 14-24 Neyland
 
St Davids 36-17 Pembroke Dock Quins
 
04/11/2023
Aberaeron 57-0 Pembroke
Tries: Dyfrig Dafis, Gethin Jenkins 2, Morgan Llewellyn 2, Gethin Davies, Matthew Harries Ifan Davies
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 7
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
 
Cardigan 18-20 Haverfordwest
Shaun Leonard 6   Tries: Matthew John, Mike Griffiths, Matthew Phillips
Con: Mike Jones
Pen: Mike Jones
Llangwm 26-13 Llanybydder
Tries: Phil Llewellyn, Jack Roberts
Cons: Dylan Philpott 2
Pens: Harry Makepeace 4
 
Neyland P-P St Davids
 
Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Laugharne
 
21/10/2023
Haverfordwest 41-19 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Terry Lovell, Jamie Zambas 2 Liam Brown 2, Mikey Jones, Will Candler
Cons: Owain Roberts 3
  Tries: Ben Hathaway Dan Wilkes, Jordan Asparassa
Cons: Ben Hathaway 2
Llanybydder 10-64 Cardigan
Tries: Carwyn Blayney, Owain Bonsall   Tries: Marcus Castle 3, John Lumb 5, Jack Taylor, Tom Taylor
Cons: Shaun Leonard 7
Neyland 14-39 Aberaeron
Try: Iestyn Evans
Pens: George Evans 3
  Tries: Steff D Jones; Dyfrig Dafis, Morgan Llewellyn 2, Julian Roberts; Gethin Jenkins
Cons: Steff Rees 3
Pen: Steff Rees
Pembroke 46-20 Llangwm
Tries: Luke Alderwick 2, Rhodri Walters 3, Charlie Sheils, Rhys Bradney
Cons: Luke Alderwick 4
Pen: Luke Alderwick
  Tries: Jack Roberts 2, Finley Elrick
Con: Dylan Philpott
Pen: Dylan Philpott
St Davids 10-36 Laugharne
Try; Owain Swain
Con: Aaron Foster
Pen: Ben Froy
  Tries: Liam Price 2, Tom Jameson, Antonio Setaro, Steff Davies, Lee Glanville
Cons: Steff Davies 3
14/10/2023
Aberaeron P-P St Davids
 
Cardigan P-P Pembroke
 
Laugharne P-P Haverfordwest
 
Llangwm 3-41 Neyland
Pen: Harry Makepeace   Tries: Liam Rees; Owen Hamer 2, Ben Williams, Adam Peele, Owain Evans, Jimmy Buirds
Cons: George Evans 3
Pembroke Dock Quins 40-17 Llanybydder
Tries: Gethin Bradney 2, Tom Donovan 2, Kieran Machin, Owain Turner
Cons: Ben Hathaway 5
  Tries: Steff Rees 2, Josh Jones
Con: Steve Bagnell
30/09/2023
Aberaeron 40-0 Llangwm
Tries: Gethin Jenkins 2, Steffan Jones 2, Steffan Rees 2, Dyfrig Dafis
Cons: Steffan Rees 4
Pen: Steffan Rees
 
Llanybydder 3-105 Laugharne
 
Neyland 20-53 Cardigan
Tries: Adam Peel, Ben Williams
Cons: George Evans 2
Pens: George Evans 2
  Tries: Shaun Leonard 2, Jack Taylor, Emyr Harries 2, Tom Taylor 2
Cons: Shaun Leonard 6
Pens: Shaun Leonard 2
Pembroke 17-10 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Rhodri Walters, Luke Alderwick, Lloyd Davies
Con: Luke Alderwick
  Try: Morgan Rogers
Con: Morgan Rogers
Pen: Morgan Rogers
St Davids (FRIENDLY) 12-6 Carmarthen Athletic 2nds
Tries: Luke Bamford, Charlie Lavin
Con: Aaron Foster
 
16/09/2023
Cardigan 19-15 Aberaeron
Try: John Lumb
Con: Shaun Leonard
Pens: Shaun Leonard 4


  Tries: Steff Rees, Ryan Williams
Con: Steff Rees
Pen: Steff Rees
Haverfordwest P-P Llanybydder
 
Laugharne P-P Pembroke
 
Llangwm 21-12 St Davids
Tries: Ieuan Power; Jack Roberts, Penalty try
Cons: Harry Makepeace 2
  Tries: Luke Bamford, penalty try
Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Neyland
 
09/09/2023
Aberaeron 60-12 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Gethin Jenkins 4, Rhys Jones, Bleddyn Thomas, Steff Jones, Owain Wozencroft, Llyr Davies, Steff Rees
Cons: Steff Rees 5
  Tries: Harry Owen, Dan McLeod
Con: Ben Hathaway
Llangwm 3-53 Cardigan
Pen: Mike Jones   Tries: Shaun Leonard, Jack Taylor 2, Iwan John, Llyr Jones, Marcus Castle; Wyn Williams
Cons: Shaun Leonard 6
Pen: Shaun Leonard 2
Neyland 34-66 Laugharne
NO SCORERS AVAILABLE   NO SCORERS AVAILABLE
Pembroke 15-37 Haverfordwest
Tries: Cyle Weatherall, Josh Griffiths
Con: Luke Alderwick
Pen: Luke Alderwick
  Tries: Scott Candler, Owen Llewelyn, Jack Evans, Ioan Phillips, Owain Roberts, Matthew Owen
Cons: Owain Roberts 2
Pen: Owain Roberts
St Davids P-P Llanybydder
LLANYBYDDER UNABLE TO RAISE A TEAM  
02/09/2023
Cardigan 34-3 St Davids
 
Haverfordwest 38-7 Neyland
 
Laugharne 25-19 Aberaeron
 
Llanybydder 7-74 Pembroke
 
Pembroke Dock Quins 45-15 Llangwm