WRU Championship - Results

22 January 2022

     
Bargoed 10-3 Narberth
Try:  Ronnie Kines
Con: Matthew Lewis
Pen: Matthew Lewis
  Pen: Nick Gale
Bedwas 21-15 Ystalyfera
     
Cross Keys 22-13 Tata Steel
     
Maesteg Quins 19-34 Neath
     
Pontypool 50-3 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Trebanos 15-24 Cardiff Met
     
Ystrad Rhondda 10-24 Beddau
     

8 January 2022

     
Beddau P-P Trebanos
     
Cardiff Met P-P Pontypool
     
Glamorgan Wanderers P-P Narberth
*Wanderers pitch water-logged*    
Maesteg Quins P-P Bargoed
     
Neath P-P Cross Keys
     
Tata Steel 13-38 Bedwas
     
Ystalyfera P-P Ystrad Rhondda
     

18 December 2021

     
Bargoed 41-11 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Bedwas 36-30 Neath
     
Cross Keys P-P Maesteg Quins
     
Narberth 40-19 Cardiff Met
Tries: Jordan Roberts 2, Tom Powell,
Nick Gale, Rhys Lane
Cons: Nick Gale 3
Pens: Nick Gale 3
  Tries: Haydn Lidstone,Ewan Bowden,
Dylan Bartlett
Cons: Haydn Lidstone 2
 
Pontypool P-P Beddau
     
Trebanos P-P Ystalyfera
     
Ystrad Rhondda 18-7 Tata Steel
     

11 December 2021

     
Beddau 0-16 Narberth
    Try: Guto Davies
Con: Jon Rogers
Pens: Jon Rogers 3
Cardiff Met 56-7 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Cross Keys 10-13 Bargoed
     
Maesteg Quins 19-25 Bedwas
     
Neath 20-10 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Tata Steel P-P Trebanos
     
Ystalyfera P-P Pontypool
     

4 December 2021

     
Bargoed 33-15 Cardiff Met
     
Bedwas 29-7 Cross Keys
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 30-5 Beddau
     
Narberth 20-16 Ystalyfera
Tries: Ashley Sutton, Nick Gale
Cons: Nick Gale 2
Pens: Nick Gale 2
  Try: Peter Davies
Con: Gareth James
Pen: Gareth James
DG: Gareth James.
Pontypool 82-3 Tata Steel
     
Trebanos 21-29 Neath
     
Ystrad Rhondda 26-19 Maesteg Quins
     

27 November 2021

     
Beddau 0-28 Cardiff Met
     
Bedwas 18-36 Bargoed
     
Cross Keys 22-16 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Maesteg Quins 35-23 Trebanos
     
Neath 9-3 Pontypool
     
Tata Steel 10-42 Narberth
    Tries: Steff Phillips, Bradley Davies,
George McDonald, Richard Rees,
Guto Davies 2
Cons: Nick Gale 3
Pens: Nick Gale 2
Ystalyfera 32-19 Glamorgan Wanderers
     

13 November 2021

     
Bargoed 32-10 Beddau
     
Cardiff Met 43-22 Ystalyfera
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 28-27 Tata Steel
     
Narberth 22-30 Neath
Try: Jonathan Rogers
Con: Nick Gale
Pens: Nick Gale 4
DG: Ianto Griffiths
  Tries: Steff Thomas; Alan Graham,
Gareth Lloyd
Cons: Steff Thomas 3
Pens: Steff Thomas 3
Pontypool 42-3 Maesteg Quins
     
Trebanos 21-14 Cross Keys
     
Ystrad Rhondda 0-20 Bedwas