WRU 3 West A - Results

12 March 2022

     
Aberaeron 6-6 Cardigan
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins 2   Pens: Llyr Jones 2
Lampeter Town P-P St Davids
     
Llangwm 12-32 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Jason Mock, Jacob Lay
Con: Toby Hayman
  Tries: Jamie Top, Dan McCloud,
Harry Owen 2, Aaron John,
Jack Price
Con: Euan McDonald
Neyland 15-11 Llanybydder
Tries: Luke Griffiths-Dawes, Ben James,
Ollie Rothero
  Try: Llyr Jones
Pens: Llyr Jones 2
St Clears P-P Laugharne
     
Tregaron 0-24 Haverfordwest
    Tries: Penalty try, Archie Thomas,
Rhys Baker, Terry Lovell
Con: Jake Morgan

5 March 2022

     
Cardigan 13-34 Lampeter Town
Try: Rhodri Davies
Con: Llyr Jones
Pens: Llyr Jones 2
  Tries: Ryan Mackie, Idris Elgano,
Carwyn Lewis, Odian Jones
Cons: Osian Jones 4
Pens: Osian Jones 2
Haverfordwest P-P Aberaeron
     
Laugharne 36-0 Tregaron
     
Llanybydder P-P St Clears
     
Pembroke Dock Quins 18-17 Neyland
Tries: Jack Price, Sam James
Con: Euan McDonald
Pens: Euan McDonald 2
  Ben Williams, Josh Hicks,
Harrison Grice
Con: Steve Roberts
St Davids 5-19 Llangwm
Try: George Raymond   Tries: Ieuan Power, Craig Grice
Pens: Luke Hayman, Jacob Lay 2

19 February 2022

     
Haverfordwest (PLAYED ON 18.03.22) 22-20 Laugharne
Tries: Penalty try, Matthew John,
Jamie Zambas
Con: Jake Morgan
Pen: Mikey Jones
  Tries: Tom Jameson, Owen Thomas
Cons: Tom Jameson 2
Pen:Tom Jameson
Drop Goal: Owen Thomas
Lampeter Town P-P Aberaeron
     
Llangwm 6-12 Cardigan
Pens: Luke Hayman 2   Tries: Llyr Jones, Kester Robertson-Adams
Cons: Llyr Jones
Neyland 5-12 St Davids
Try: Henry Macbeth   Tries:Dan Murphy, Aaron Foster
Cons: Gavin Jenkins
St Clears P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Tregaron 22-22 Llanybydder
     

29 January 2022

     
Aberaeron 16-15 Laugharne
     
Cardigan 12-23 Neyland
Tries: Aaron Tomkinson, Nathan Bowen
Con: Emyr Harries
  Tries: Jordan Allen-Wright, Henry McBeth,
Owain Evans
Con: George Evans
Pens: George Evans 2
Lampeter Town 62-0 Llangwm
     
Llanybydder 10-25 Haverfordwest
Try: Llyr James
Con: Llyr Tobias
Pen: Llyr Tobias
  Tries: Josh Thomas, Jack Blockwell,
Matty Phillips
Cons: Jake Morgan, Matthew John
Pens: Jake Morgan 2
Pembroke Dock Quins 26-19 Tregaron
Tries: Danny Wilkes, Thomas Wheeler,
Ben Gibby, Sam 'Rasher' James
Cons: Euan McDonald 3
  Tries: Dewi Jones,  Geraint Jones,
Dorian Pugh
Cons: Rhydian Jones 2
St Davids 5-57 St Clears
Try: Dan Murphy   Tries: Jac Howells 2, Geraint Harries,
Shane Morgan, Llifon Davies,
Aled Evans, Liam Price,
Jake Philpin, Dominic Davies
Cons: Dan Griffiths 5, Jake Philpin
 

15 January 2022

     
Haverfordwest 17-11 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Penalty try, Terry Lovell,
Jack Blockwell
Con: Jake Morgan
  Try: Sam James
Pens: Euan McDonald 2
Laugharne 38-16 Llanybydder
     
Llangwm 7-40 Aberaeron


Try: James Lewis
Con: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Morgan Llewellyn 3, Bleddyn Thomas,
Tudur Jenkins, Rhys Jones
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 5
Neyland P-P Lampeter Town
*Illness    
St Clears 36-14 Cardigan
Tries: Daf Waters 2, Aled Jones 2,
Shane Morgan, Tom Rees
Cons: Daf Walters 3
  Tries: Llyr Jones 2
Cons: Llyr Jones 2
Tregaron P-P St Davids
*Changing rooms not available    

8 January 2022

     
Aberaeron P-P Llanybydder
     
Cardigan P-P Tregaron
     
Lampeter Town 24-17 St Clears
    Tries: Tom Rees, Dan Griffiths,
Will Icke
Con: Che Thomas
Llangwm P-P Neyland
     
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-25 Laugharne
    Tries: Richard Waters, Penalty try,
Thomas Thomas, Luke Starkey
Pen: Matthew Tate
St Davids 0-26 Haverfordwest
    Tries: Karl Busch (2), Jamie Zambas,
Johnnie White
Cons: Craig Barnett (3)

18 December 2021

     
Haverfordwest P-P Cardigan
     
Laugharne (PLAYED ON 22.01.22) 43-7 St Davids
Tries: Carl Smith 2, Tom Davies 2,
Steff Davies, Owain Thomas,
Matt Tait 2
Cons: Matt Tait 2, Steff Davies
  Try: Harvey Godkin
Con: Aaron Forster
Llanybydder P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Neyland (REARRANGED ON 22.01.22) 20-17 Aberaeron
Tries: Iestyn Evans, George Williams
Cons: Oliver Rothero 2
Pens: Olliver Rothero 2
  Tries: Gareth Jones, Morgan Llewellyn
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins 2
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
St Clears 61-5 Llangwm
Tries: Daf Waters 3, Tom Williams
Will Icke; Mike Georgiou 2
Jack Green, Tom Williams
Cons: Che Thomas 8
  Try: Ieuan Power
Tregaron v Lampeter Town
     

11 December 2021

     
Aberaeron P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Cardigan 24-20 Laugharne
Tries: Tom Taylor, Emyr Harries,
Luke Rogers
Cons: Llyr Jones 3
Pen: Llyr Jones
 
  Tries: Carl Smith, Steffan Davies,
Tom Davies
Con: Steff Davies
Pen: Steff Davies
Lampeter Town 15-21 Haverfordwest
Tries: Owain Jones, Aled Bowen
Con: Osian Jones
Pen: Osian Jones
  Tries: Scott Candler, Karl Busch,
Jack Evans
Cons: Jake Morgan 3
Llangwm 12-7 Tregaron
Tries: John Whitticombe, Luke Hayman
Con: Luke Hayman
  Try: Chris Wilkes
Con: Gethin Jones
Neyland 20-27 St Clears
Tries: Ben Williams, George Evans 2,
Josh Hicks
  Tries: Gethin Jones, Jac Howells 2,
Tom Williams
Cons: Daf Waters 2
Pen: Che Thomas
St Davids P-P Llanybydder
     

4 December 2021

     
Haverfordwest P-P Llangwm
To be played on Boxing Day - for Bishop Cup    
Laugharne 10-13 Lampeter Town
     
Llanybydder 26-29 Cardigan
Tries: Llyr James, Rhys Morris
Cons: Llyr Tobias 2
Pens: Llyr Tobias 4
  Tries: Tom Taylor, Owen Rees,
Llyr Jones, Jack Taylor
Cons: Llyr Jones 3
Pen: Llyr Jones
Pembroke Dock Quins 27-15 St Davids
Tries: Harry Owens 3, Jamie Williams,
Liam Scourfield
Con: Euan McDonald
  Tries: Kieran Price, Dan Murphy
Con: Aaron Foster
Pen: Aaron Foster
St Clears 18-7 Aberaeron
     
Tregaron 5-34 Neyland
Try: Chris Wilkins   Tries: Ben Williams, Owain Evans;
Harrison Grice, Iestyn Evans,
Ben Millard, Rhys Bradney
Cons: George Williams 2

27 November 2021

     
Aberaeron P-P St Davids
     
Cardigan 60-0 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Llyr Jones 3, Tom Taylor 2,
Andrew Fletcher, Sion Phillips,
Llyr Jones 2, Carwyn Vaughan
Cons: Llyr Jones 5
   
Lampeter Town 62-7 Llanybydder
     
Llangwm 5-40 Laugharne
Try: Gethin Thomas    
Neyland 13-27 Haverfordwest
Tries: Alex Codd, Ben James
Pen: George Evans
  Tries: Jack Evans 2, Lewis Tingay 2
Cons: Craig Barnett 2
Pen: Mikey Jones
St Clears 26-0 Tregaron
     

13 November 2021

     
Haverfordwest 27-13 St Clears
Tries:Penalty try, Lewis Tingay,
Lee Summons; Josh Thomas
Con: Mikey Jones
Pen: Mikey Jones
 
  Tries: Daf Waters 2
Pen: Che Thomas
Laugharne 36-34 Neyland
Llyr Williams 2, Adam Davies,
Seth Howells, Seth Davies
Cons: Seth Davies 4
Pen: Seth Davies
Cons:
  Tries: Henry Macbeth 2, Matt Coles 2,
Ben Williams, George Williams
Cons: George Evans 2
Llanybydder 49-14 Llangwm
*Llanybydder scorers not available   Tries: Aled Morgan, David Lewis
Cons: Luke Hayman 2
Pembroke Dock Quins 7-43 Lampeter Town
Try: Aaron James
Con: Aaron James
  Tries: Rhys Jones, James Edwards 2,
Osian Jones 2, Iestyn Evans 2
Cons: Osian Jones 4
 
St Davids 0-60 Cardigan
    Tries: Rhodri Davies 2, Llyr Jones,
Tom Taylor 2, Hester Adams,
Tom Griffiths, Iestyn Noble,
Carwyn Vaughan, Hedd James
Cons: Llyr Jones 5

 
Tregaron 18-23 Aberaeron