WRU 2 West - Results

12 March 2022

     
Burry Port 24-15 Carmarthen Athletic
     
Kidwelly 62-5 Tenby United
* No scorers available   Try: Gwion Jones
Milford Haven 5-15 Pontarddulais
Try: Ben Jenkins   Tries: Dave Benton' Jim Wray
Con: Dave Benton
Pen: Dave Benton
Nantgaredig 17-17 Mumbles
     
Pontyberem 22-7 Loughor
     
Tycroes P-P Fishguard
     

5 March 2022

     
Carmarthen Athletic P-P Kidwelly
     
Fishguard 10-7 Burry Port
Try: Chris Shousha
Con: James Griffiths
Pen: James Griffiths
  Try: Duane Evans
ConL Steff Howells
Loughor 20-27 Tycroes
     
Mumbles 27-24 Pontyberem
     
Pontarddulais 24-25 Nantgaredig
     
Tenby United 17-21 Milford Haven
Tries: Jordan Asparassa, Dan Colley,
Cons: Lloyd Thomas 2
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
  Tries: Dan Jenkins, Dan Birch,
Dewi Williams
Cons: Steve Martin 3

19 February 2022

     
Fishguard P-P Loughor
     
Kidwelly P-P Burry Port
     
Milford Haven P-P Carmarthen Athletic
     
Nantgaredig 21-12 Tenby United
Tries: R Schiavone, L Williams,
R Evans
Cons: Meirion Davies 3
  Tries: Will Swales, Ethan Morgan
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pontyberem P-P Pontarddulais
     
Tycroes P-P Mumbles
     

29 January 2022

     
Burry Port 38-8 Loughor
     
Carmarthen Athletic 17-18 Nantgaredig
     
Kidwelly P-P Milford Haven
*Illness in Kidwelly squad    
Mumbles P-P Fishguard
*Fishguard bus broke down en route    
Pontarddulais 13-16 Tycroes
     
Tenby United 19-17 Pontyberem
Tries: Dan Colley
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pens: Lloyd Thomas 4
Tries:
Ben Bridgewater 2
Cons: Dom Sauro 2
Pen: Dom Sauro

15 January 2022

     
Fishguard 8-17 Pontarddulais
Try: James Roberts
Pen: James Griffiths
  Tries: Gethin Williams, Owain Davies
Cons: Liam Lazarus 2
Pen: Liam Lazarus
Loughor 15-47 Mumbles
     
Milford Haven (REARRANGED FROM 15.02.22) 17-24 Burry Port
Tries: Dan McClelland, James Williams,
Zac France Miller
CVo: Dan McClelland
  *No scorers available
Nantgaredig 29-17 Kidwelly
     
Pontyberem 11-39 Carmarthen Athletic
     
Tycroes 5-21 Tenby United
Try: Scott Bowen   Tries: Jake Roberts, Gwion Jones
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pens: Lloyd Thomas 3

8 January 2022

     
Burry Port P-P Mumbles
     
Carmarthen Athletic P-P Tycroes
     
Kidwelly P-P Pontyberem
     
Milford Haven 0-20 Nantgaredig
    Tries: Meirion Davies, Rhydian Evans
Cons: Lloyd Williams (2)
Pens: Lloyd Williams (2)
Pontarddulais P-P Loughor
     
Tenby United P-P Fishguard
     

18 December 2021

     
Fishguard 10-12 Carmarthen Athletic
Try: Luke Marshall
Con: Creegan Foot
Pen: Creegan Foot
 

 
Pens: Matthew Evans 2, Tom Gravell 2
Loughor P-P Tenby United
     
Mumbles 17-22 Pontarddulais
     
Nantgaredig 29-17 Burry Port
     
Pontyberem P-P Milford Haven
     
Tycroes 15-12 Kidwelly
     

11 December 2021

     
Burry Port P-P Pontarddulais
     
Carmarthen Athletic 34-0 Loughor
     
Kidwelly 13-8 Fishguard
Try: Allan Squire
Con: James Owens
Pens: James Owens 2
  Try: Robbie Jones
Pen: Creegan Foot
Milford Haven 7-13 Tycroes
Try: Dan Jenkins
Con: James Trueman
  Try: Dylan Cooper
Con: Alun Rhys Jones
Pens: Alun Rhys-Jones 2
Nantgaredig 24-13 Pontyberem
     
Tenby United 17-19 Mumbles
Tries:  Matthew Morgan, Toby Smith
Cons: Gwion Jones 2
Pen: Gwion Jones


 
Tries: Joe Rimmell 2, Richard Thomas
Cons: Richard Thomas 2

4 December 2021

     
Fishguard P-P Milford Haven
Match postponed - illness in Fishguard squad    
Loughor 7-16 Kidwelly
     
Mumbles 18-10 Carmarthen Athletic
     
Pontarddulais 19-12 Tenby United
Tries: Paul White, Jonathan Hire,
Aled Stone
Cons: Alex Phelps 2
  Tries: Joe Owen, Adam Quill
Con: Toby Smith
Pontyberem 9-13 Burry Port
     
Tycroes 13-13 Nantgaredig
     

27 November 2021

     
Burry Port 25-21 Tenby United
    Tries: Luke Dedman, Yannic Parker,
Jack Broadhurst
Cons: Gwion Jones 3
Carmarthen Athletic 9-8 Pontarddulais
     
Kidwelly 34-28 Mumbles
     
Milford Haven 20-10 Loughor
Tries: Kyle Hamer, James Truman,
Dan Jenkins
Con: James Trueman
Pen: James Trueman
  Try: Evan Bridge
Con: Lewis Edwards
Pen: Joe Burder
Nantgaredig 17-22 Fishguard
Tries: Rhys Edwards, Penalty try,
Remiel Wharton
  Tries: Gavin Walsh, Robbie Jones,
James Griffiths
Cons: James Griffiths 2
Pen: James Griffiths
Pontyberem P-P Tycroes
     

13 November 2021

     
Fishguard 22-26 Pontyberem
Tries: Penalty try, Creegan Foot,
Lewis Davies, Simon James
  Tries: Dominic Sauro, Dan Nicholas
Cons: Dominic Sauro 2
Pens: Dominic Sauro 4
Loughor 20-29 Nantgaredig
     
Mumbles 25-15 Milford Haven
Tries: Ben Fox, Harry Davies 2,
Jonathan Hayton
Con: Nicky Thomas
Pen: Nicky Thomas
  Tries: Sam Dolling, Dan Jenkins
Con: James Trueman
Pen: James Trueman
Pontarddulais 29-28 Kidwelly
     
Tenby United 13-27 Carmarthen Athletic
Try: Yannic Parker
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pens: Gwion Jones 2
  *Carmarthen Athletic scorers not available
Tycroes 18-23 Burry Port