WRU 1 West - Results

12 March 2022

     
Aberystwyth P-P Crymych
     
Gorseinon 34-28 Whitland
Tries: Sean Haycock, Alun Evans 2,
Jamie Evans
Cons: Jack Gronow 4
Pens: Jack Gronow2
  Tries: Dan Bennett, Callum Evans,
Harry Fuller 2
Cons: Nico Setaro 4
Llanelli Wanderers 14-26 Pembroke
Tries: Jacob Williams, Rhydian Morgan
Cons: Lewis Jones 2
  Tries: Lewys Gibby 3, Tom Harding-Jones
Cons: Lewis Davies 3
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Llangennech
     
Penclawdd P-P Gowerton
     
Yr Hendy 6-3 Felinfoel
     

5 March 2022

     
Crymych 24-14 Gorseinon
Tries: Tomos Lewis, Eilir George,
Osian Hill, Ifan Davies
Cons: Osian Hill 2
  Tries: Mark Jenkins, Danny Thomas
Cons: Tom O'Kelly 2
Felinfoel P-P Aberystwyth
     
Gowerton P-P Yr Hendy
     
Llangennech P-P Penclawdd
     
Pembroke P-P Newcastle Emlyn
     
Whitland P-P Llanelli Wanderers
     

19 February 2022

     
Felinfoel P-P Gowerton
     
Gorseinon P-P Aberystwyth
     
Llanelli Wanderers 15-3  Crymych
Tries: Ellis Evans, Ben Chiffi
Con: Lewis Jones
Pen: Lewis Jones
  Pen: Ifan Davies
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Whitland
     
Penclawdd 24-7 Pembroke
Tries: Liam Davey, Joshua Lynn,
Morgan Brown 2
Cons: Alex Hughes, Iwan Jones
  Try: Lewys Gibby
Con: Lewis Davies
Yr Hendy P-P Llangennech
     

29 January 2022

     
Aberystwyth 34-13 Gowerton
     
Crymych 27-28 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Gorseinon 22-20 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Llangennech P-P Felinfoel
     
Pembroke 15-19 Yr Hendy
Tries: Lewis Davies, Fraser James
Con: Lewis Davies
Pen: Lewis Davies
  Tries: Iwan Badham, Shaun Williams,
Gareth Thomas
Cons: Joshua Davies 2
 
Whitland 38-10 Penclawdd
Tries:  Marc Jones 2, Olly Hughes,
James Thomas, Nico Seatro,
Gino Setaro
Cons: Geraint Jones 4
  Tries: Marcus Brown, Luke Small

15 January 2022

     
Felinfoel 55-3 Pembroke
Tries: Elliott Dawe; Aled Roberts 2,
Jordan Evans, Matthew Moore;
Ryan Evans, Connor Ford,
Jonathan George
Cons: Jonathan George 6
Pen: Jonathan George
  Pen: Luke Alderwick
Gowerton 16-33 Llangennech
     
Llanelli Wanderers P-P Aberystwyth
     
Newcastle Emlyn 40-6 Gorseinon
     
Penclawdd 7-50 Crymych
Try:   Tries: Carwyn Rees, Ilan Phillips,
Lawrence Headlam 2, Eilir George 3,
Osian Hill
Cons: Osian Hill 5
Yr Hendy 22-17 Whitland
Tries: Ben Bashup, Josh Davies,
Dean Courtney, Tom Havard
Con: Rhydian Morris
  Tries: Olly Hughes 2, Marc Jones
Con: Geraint Jones:

8 January 2022

     
Aberystwyth P-P Llangennech
     
Crymych P-P Yr Hendy
     
Gorseinon 38-7 Penclawdd
     
Llanelli Wanderers 26-30 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Pembroke 20-21 Gowerton
Tries: Tom Lewis, Lewys Gibby,
Seamus Wiseman
Con: Luke Alderwick
Pen: Luke Alderwick
  Tries: Josh Hamer, Adam Price,
Teague Williams
Cons: Josh Hamer (2), Scott Davies
Whitland P-P Felinfoel
     

18 December 2021

     
Felinfoel (PLAYED ON 22.01.22) 14-29 Crymych
Tries: Curtis marsh, Ryan Evans
Cons: Trystan Davies 2
  Tries: Osian Hill 2, Osian Davies,
Carwyn Rees, Matthew Freebury
Cons: Osian Hill 2
 
Gowerton P-P Whitland
     
Llangennech 65-19 Pembroke
Tries: Tom Evans, Sam Melmoth 2,
Callum Jenkins, Kallum Evans,
Craig Thomas, Rhys Davies 2
Callum Price, Tom Meale
Cons: Callum Price 4, Tom Evans,
Tom Meale
Pen: Callum Price
  Tries: Steve Brown, Geraint Powell
Pens: Luke Alderwick 3
Newcastle Emlyn 41-18 Aberystwyth
     
Penclawdd P-P Llanelli Wanderers
     
Yr Hendy P-P Gorseinon
     

11 December 2021

     
Aberystwyth 27-14 Pembroke
     
Crymych P-P Gowerton
     
Gorseinon 0-19 Felinfoel
     
Llanelli Wanderers 18-19 Yr Hendy
     
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Penclawdd
     
Whitland P-P Llangennech
     

4 December 2021

     
Felinfoel P-P Llanelli Wanderers
     
Gowerton 23-3 Gorseinon
     
Llangennech 30-10 Crymych
Tries: Tom Neale, Penalty try
Dale Williams, Tom Barnes
Con: Eirian Evans
Pens: Eirian Evans 2

 
  Tries: Ilan Phillips, Tomos Lwis
Pembroke 22-29 Whitland
Tries: Billy Kinnear. Tom Harding Jones,
James Jones
Con: Luke Alderwick 2
Pen: Luke Alderwick
 
  Tries:Olly Hughes, Dylan Richards 2,
Josh Thomas
Cons: Nico Setaro 3
Pen: Nico Setaro
Penclawdd  7-41 Aberystwyth
     
Yr Hendy 17-40 Newcastle Emlyn
     

27 November 2021

     
Aberystwyth 31-28 Whitland
Tries: Owen Bonsall, Dylan Evans 2,
Steff Rattray
Cons: Steff Rees 4
Pen: Stef Rees
  Tries: Nico Setaro, Dylan Richards
Cons: Nico Setaro 2
Pens: Nico Setaro 4
Crymych 34-21 Pembroke
Tries: Ilan Phillips, Carwyn Phillips,
Lawrence Headlam, Tomos Lewis 2,
Llyr Davies
Cons: Adam Phillips 2
  Luke Alderwick, Lewys Gibby,
Rhodri Waters
Cons: Luke Alderwick 3
Gorseinon 20-26 Llangennech
     
Llanelli Wanderers 34-10 Gowerton
     
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Felinfoel
     
Penclawdd Played on 05.03.22) 23-43 Yr Hendy
     

13 November 2021

     
Felinfoel 39-17 Penclawdd
     
Gowerton 19-24 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Llangennech 26-6 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Pembroke 15-34 Gorseinon
Tries: Lewis Gibby, James Jones
Con: Jared Sherratt
Pen: Jared Sherratt

 
*No scorers available
Whitland 13-12 Crymych
Try: James Lewis
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro 2
  Tries: Tomos Phillips, Eilir George
Con: Ifan Davies
Yr Hendy 28-26 Aberystwyth