SWALEC League 3 West

16 November 2019

     
Aberaeron P-P Neyland
* Postponed. Aberaron won 15-0 in WRU Bowl
against Nantyglo
   
Cardigan 20-5 Tregaron
Tries: Rhun Phillips, Osian Rees
Cons: Llyr Jones (2)
Pens: Llyr Jones (2)
  Try: Gethin Jones
Haverfordwest 34-21 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Craig Barnett, Ashley George,
Jamie Zambas, Matthew Clayton
Penalty try
Cons: Craig Barnett (3)
Pen: Craig Barnett
  Tries: Jordan Asparassa, Jack Price
Con: Tyler Castle
Pens: Tyler Castle (3)
Laugharne P-P Llangwm
*Laugharne in WRU Bowl Competition    
St Clears 13-11 Lampeter Town
Try: Owen Davies
Con: Dan Griffiths
Pens: Dan Griffiths (2)
  Try: Osian Jones
Pens: James Edwards
St Davids 0-3 Neyland
    Pen: Toby Hayman

9 November 2019

     
Lampeter Town 3-3 Aberaeron
Pen: Dion Hughes   Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
Llangwm 22-10 St Davids
Tries: James Lewis, Yale Grice,
Phil Llewellin
Cons: Luke Hayman (2)
Pen: Luke Hayman
  Try:  Tanapon Phumkhonsan
Con: Matty McLeod
Pen: Matty McLeod
Llanybydder 19-0 Haverfordwest
Tries: Llyr Jones (2), Bleddyn Jones
Cons: Steff Richards (2)
   
Neyland 14-39 Laugharne
Tries: George Williams, Adam Collins
Cons: Toby Hayman (2)
  Mikey Williams (2), penalty try,
Will Evans (2), Jay Flanagan
Cons: Tom Jameson (3)
Pen: Tom Jameson
Pembroke Dock Quins 25-11 Cardigan
Tries: Tyler Castle, Josh Brown,
Gethin Bradney, Ben Gibby
Con: Tyler Castle
Pen: Tyler Castle
  Try: Gwern Phillips
Pens: Llyr Jones (2)
Tregaron 7-17 St Clears
     

26 October 2019

     
Aberaeron P-P Tregaron
     
Cardigan P-P Haverfordwest
     
Laugharne P-P Lampeter Town
     
Llangwm P-P Llanybydder
     
St Clears P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
St Davids P-P Neyland
     

19 October 2019

     
Haverfordwest 22-22 St Clears
Tries: Elgan Roberts, Rhys Baker,
Cons: Craig Barnett (2)
Pen: Craig Barnett
Unaia Balekinasiga
  Tries: Owain Davies, Rhodri Jones,
Shane Morgan (2)
Con: Dan Griffiths
Lampeter Town 104-0 St Davids
Carwyn Lewis (4), Gareth Griffiths (3),
Owain Jones, Glyn Jones,
Tomos Rhys, Ryan Holmes,
Emyr Richards, Aled Bowen,
Ifan John, Guto Jones,
 Darrell Davies
Cons: Osian Jones (12)

 

 

   
Llanybydder 39-14 Cardigan
Tries: Dion Howells (2), Steff Richards,
Ricky Davies, Llyr Jones
Cons: Steff Richards (4)
Pens: Steff Richards (2)
  Tries: Llyr Jones, Rhodri Davies
Cons: Llyr Jones (2)
Neyland 29-23 Llangwm
Tries: Ben Goodridge, Ben Williams,
Luke Griffiths-Dawes, Tom Hughes,
Owain Evans
Cons: Toby Hayman (2)
  Tries: Luke Hayman, Lewis Murphy,
Joe Kiff
Con: Luke Hayman
Pens: Luke Hayman (2)
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-12 Aberaeron
Try: Jack Price   Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (4)
Tregaron 5-85 Laugharne
Try: Rowan Edwards   Tries: Will Ebsworth (3), Mikey Williams (3),
Tom Jameson (3), Rhys Thomas (2),
Rhodri Rees, Richie Waters (2),
Cons: Tom Jameson (6)
Pen: Tom Jameson

12 October 2019

     
Aberaeron P-P Haverfordwest
**WRU Bowl    
Laugharne P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
**WRU Bowl    
Llangwm P-P Lampeter Town
**WRU Bowl    
Neyland P-P Llanybydder
**WRU Bowl    
St Clears 53-0 Cardigan
Tries: Jason King (3), Dan Williams
Tomas Rees (2), Mike Georgiou,
Dan Griffiths, Tom Windsor
Cons: Dan Griffiths (4)
   
St Davids 12-22 Tregaron
Tries: Dan Murphy, Josh Atherton
Con: Jack Jones
  Tries: Callum Wilson, Aled Jones,
Rhydian Jones
Cons: Callum Wilson (2)
Penalty: Callum Wilson

5 October 2019

     
Cardigan 14-26 Aberaeron
Tries: Danny Bradshaw, Llyr Jones
Cons: Llyr Jones (2)
  Tries: Ivan Slinger, Rhodri Jenkins
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (4)
Haverfordwest 27-0 Laugharne
Tries: Rhys Baker, Mattie Phillips
Con: Mikey Jones
Pens: Mikey Jones (5)
   
Lampeter Town 57-7 Neyland
Carwyn Lewis (3), Darrell Davies,
Glyn Jones (2), Iestyn Russell,
Dafydd Jones, Ryan Mackie
Cons: Dion Hughes (6)
  Try: Iestyn Evans
Con: Toby Hayman
Llanybydder 25-28 St Clears
     
Pembroke Dock Quins 64-5 St Davids
Tries: Aaron Trewedst (3), Jordan Asparassa,,
Will Nicot, Mark Van Rhun,
Liam Smith (2), Jack Price (Gethin Bradney
Cons: Ben Hathaway (7)
  Try: Dylan Walsh
Tregaron 48-19 Llangwm
Tries: Rhodri Jones, Aled Jones (3),
Chris Williams (2), Ieuan Wyn Rees,
Steve Roberts
Cons: Huw Bonner (4)
  Tries: Josh Hicks (3)
Cons: Luke Hayman (2)

28 September 2019

     
Aberaeron 12-7 St Clears
Tries: Dafydd Llewelyn, Bleddyn Thomas
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
  Try: Shane Morgan
Con: Dan Griffiths
Lampeter Town 16-15 Llanybydder
     
Laugharne P-P Cardigan
    ** Bereavement in the Caidigan club **
Llangwm 10-57 Pembroke Dock Quins
Try: Matthew Lewis
Con: Luke Hayman
Pen: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Rhys Bradney, Jordan Asparassa (4),
Josh Brown, Ben Hathaway,
Jack Price, Kieran Machin
Cons: Ben Hathaway (6)
Neyland  29-20 Tregaron
Tries: Alex Codd (2), George Williams (2)
Cons: Toby Hayman (3)
Pen: Toby Hayman
  Tries: Dorian Pugh, Huw Bonner
Cons: Hugh Bonner (2)
Pens: Huwe Bonner (2)
St Davids 15-38 Haverfordwest
Tries: Dan Murphy, Jack Jones
Con: Matty McLeod
Pen: Matth McLeod
  Tries: Jamie Zambas, Mattie Phillips,
Graeth John, Jack Evans (2),
Scott Candler
Cons: Jamie Barnett (4)

14 September 2019

     
Aberaeron 34-7 Llanybydder
Tries: Dafydd Llewellyn (3), Tom Slinger,
Dyfrig Dafis
  Try: John Evans
Con: James Evans
Cardigan 43-8 St Davids
Tries: Tom Taylor, Aaron Tomkinson (2),
Matthew Roebuck, Gwern Phillips
Cons: Rhodri Thomas (3)
Pen: Rhodri Thomas
Llion Williams
Cons: Llyr Jones (5)
Pen: Llyr Jones
  Try: Dylan Walsh
Pen: Rhys Morgan
Haverfordwest 38-3 Llangwm
Tries: Rhys Baker, U Balekinasigi,
Elgan Roberts, Craig Barnett (2),
Jack Evans
Cons: Craig Barnett (4)
  Pen: Luke Hayman
Pembroke Dock Quins 53-23 Neyland
Tries: Jordan Asperassa (2), Jack Price (2),
Elliott Lewis, Liam Smith,
Gordon Kokolin, Danny Manning,
Ben Hathaway
Cons: Ben Hathaway (4)
  Henry Mcbeth, Craig Power,
Owain Evans
Con: Toby Hayman
Pens: Toby Hayman (2)
St Clears 9-38 Laugharne
Pens: Dan Griffiths (3)   Tries: Gareth Spiers (2), Adam Davies (2),
Owen Thomas, Jack Flanagan
Cons: Steff Davies (3)
Pen: Steff
Tregaron 16-24 Lampeter Town
     

7 September 2019

     
Lampeter Town 8-22 Pembroke Dock Quins
Try: Ryan Dowty
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
  Tries: Hywel Baker, Kieran Machin;
Ben Hathaway (2)
Con: Rhys Bradney
Laugharne 30-23 Aberaeron
Tries:  Tom Jones; Will Evans;
Mikey Williams (2)
Cons: Steff Davies (2)
Pens: Steff Davies (2)
   
Llangwm 10-7 Cardigan
Tries: Josh Hicks; Lewis Murphy   Try: Geraint Williams
Con: Llyr Jones
Llanybydder P-P Tregaron
Bereavement    
Neyland P-P Haverfordwest
*Match postponed - Neyland unable to field a team    
St Davids 7-74 St Clears
Penalty try   Tries: Josh Gosling (2); Gareth Jones;
Shane Morgan (4); Llifon Davies;
Tom Rees; Dan Hughes; Jake Philpin;
Morgan Lewis
Cons: Dan Griffiths (7)