SWALEC League 3 West

2 March 2019

     
Haverfordwest P-P Llanybydder
*Llanybydder unable to raise a team    
Laugharne 35-5 Tregaron
Tries: Tom Jameson, Gareth Spiers,
Steff Davies, Owen Thomas,
Mikey Wiliams
Cons: Steff Davies (5)
  Try: Dorian Pugh
Milford Haven 21-3 Cardigan
Tries: Daniel Jenkins (2), Lee Riley
Con: Dan McClelland
  Pen: Emyr Harries
Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Aberaeron
*Aberaeron in Welsh Bowl    
Neyland 66-0 St Davids
Tries: George Evans (4), Henry McBethh (2),
Patrick Bellerby, Iestyn Evans,
Luke Griffiths-Dawes, George Williams
Cons: George Evans (8)
   

16 February 2019

     
Aberaeron 17-5 Laugharne
Tries: Owen Williams, Daf Llewellyn,
Lee Jones
Con: Rhodri Jones
  Try: Owain Thomas
Cardigan 33-5 Llangwm
Tries: Rhydian Jenkins (2), Emyr Harries,
Marcus Castle, Tom Taylor
Cons: Emyr Harries (4)
  Try: Josh Hicks
Llanybydder 17-12 Milford Haven
Tries: Carwyn Balyney, Llyr James
Cons: Arwel Thomas (2)
Pen: Arwel Thomas
  Tries: Dan Birch, Dan Jenkins,
Con: Dan McClelland
Neyland 8-9 Haverfordwest
Try: Mark Riley
Pen: Dylen McGiffen
  Pens: Craig Barnett (2)
DG: Mikey Jones
Tregaron 38-17 St Davids
Tries: Dorian Pugh (2), Steve Roberts,
Dan Thomas, Ieuan Wyn Rees,
Llyr Ebeneezer
Cons: Huw Bonner (4)
  Tries: Dan Murphy, Andrew Groves,
George Raymond
Con: Matty McCleod

2 February 2019

     
Haverfordwest 29-3 Tregaron
Tries:  Ashley George, Matty Phillips,
Gareth Phillips, Craig Barnett,
Karl Busch
Cons: Craig Barnett (2)
  Pen: Ieuan Wyn Rees
Llangwm 7-34 Llanybydder
Try: Josh Hicks
Con: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Rickie Davies (2), Zac Lowther,
John Evans, Bleddyn Jones,
Ross Hayden
Cons: Llyr Jones (2)
 
Milford Haven 31-5 Neyland
Tries: Nathan Williams, Efan Morgan,
Jamie Lewis, Ryan Mansell,
Zac France-Miller
Cons: Dan McClelland (3)
  Try: Mark Mathias
Pembroke Dock Quins 0-38 Laugharne
    Tries: Tries: Tom Jameson (3), Mikey Wiliams (2),
Lee Thomas
Cons: Tom Jameson (3)
 
St Davids 0-76 Aberaeron
    Tries: Rhodri Jenkins (3), Dyfrig Dafis (2)
Gethin Dafis (2), Gareth Jones,
Llyr Davies, Matthew Roberts,
Rhodri Thomas, Aaron Lewis
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (8)

 

26 January 2019

     
Aberaeron  33-3 Haverfordwest
Tries: Tudur Jenkins (2), Tom Lewis,
 Daniel Lewis, Dyfrig Dafis
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (4)
 
  Pen: Liam Manwaring
Cardigan P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Laugharne 57-0 St Davids
Tries: Penalty try, Mikey Williams (2),
Tom Jameson, Gareth Spiers (2),
Gary Jones, Carl Smith,
Tom Davies
Cons: Steff Davies (6)
   
Neyland  39-7 Llangwm
Patrick Bellerby (2), Jack Partridge,
George Evans, Delme Bateman (2)
Cons: George Evans (3)
Pen: George Evans
 
  Try: Josh Hicks
Con: Lewis Murphy
Tregaron 3-22 Milford Haven
Pen: Huw Bonner   Tries: Lee Riley, Efan Morgan,
Sam Dolling,
Cons: James Trueman (2)
Pen: James Trueman

19 January 2019

     
Cardigan 21-20 Llanybydder
Tries: Colin Davies, Aaron Tomkinson
Con: Emyr Harries
Pens: Emyr Harries (3)
  Tries: Jack Thomas, Aled Evans,
Rickie Davies (2)
Haverfordwest 10-13 Laugharne
Tries: Jack Clancy (2)   Try: Mikey Williams
Con: Steff Davies
Pens: Steff Davies (2)
Llangwm 7-7 Tregaron
Try: Robbie Neil
Con: George Evans
  Try: Ieuan Rees
Con: Huw Bonner
Milford Haven 12-7 Aberaeron
Tries: Lee Riley, Dan McClelland
Con: James Truman
  Try: Dyfrig Dafis
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pembroke Dock Quins 19-10 St Davids
Tries: Rhys Bradney, Liam Smith (2)
Cons: Rhys Bradney (2)
  Try: penalty try
Pen: Rhys Morgan

12 January 2019

     
Aberaeron (*Played on 09.02.18) 55-0 Llangwm
Tries:  Dyfrig Dafis, Tudur Jenkins (2),
Gethin Dafis (2), Morgan Llewellyn,
Owen Wozencroft, Ollie Sawyer (2)
Cons: Rhodri Thomas (5)
   
Laugharne 21-27 Milford Haven
Tries: Gareth Spiers, Tom James
Gary Jones
Pens: Steff Davies (2)
  Tries: Zac France-Miller (2), Ryan masell,
Dewi Williams,
Steve Martin
Con: James Trueman
Llanybydder 85-0 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Ross Holder, Richard Davies (2),
Bleddyn Jones (2), Carwyn James,
Rhys Morris, John Evans,
Carwyn Blayney, Dion Howells (2),
Liam Fitzgerald, Llyr James
Cons: Llyr Tobias (10)
   
Neyland 34-24 Cardigan
Tries: Dylan McGaffin, Iestyn Evans (2),
Tom Hughes, Nathan Banner
Cons: Dylan McGaffin (3)
Pen: Dylan McGaffin
  Tries: Rhodri Davies, Tom Taylor (2),
Cons: Emyr Harries (3)
Pen: Emyr Harries
St Davids 10-64 Haverfordwest
Tries: Josh Hicks, Andrew Groves   Tries: Ryan Neilson (2), Josh Atherton (2),
Rhys Baker (2), Steve Thomas,
Matty Phillips, Karl Busch,
Liam Manwaring
Cons: Craig Barnett (7)

5 January 2019

     
Cardigan 37-11 Tregaron
Tries: Tries: John Lumb (2), Kieran  Hurley,
Colin Davies (2)
Cons: Emyr Harries (3)
Pen: Emyr Harries
DG: Emyr Harries
  Try: Dorian Pugh
Pens: Huw Bonner (2)
Llangwm 0-83 Laugharne
    Tries: Gareth Spires (2), Tom Jameson (3),
Jack Flanagan, Steff Davies (2),
Carwyn Jones, Will Evans (2),
Mikey Williams (2)
Cons: Steff Davies (5), Tom Jameson (4)
Llanybydder 28-31 Neyland
Tries: Llyr Davies, Richard Jones (3)
Cons: Llyr Tobias 4
  Tries: Henry Mcabeth (2), Patrick Bellerby,
Gavin Campbell, Alex Codd
Cons: George Evans (3)
Milford Haven 119-5 St Davids
Tries: Sam Dolling (2); Brandon Cooper (2),
Dan Jenkins (3), James Truman (3),
Jamie Lewis, Ryan Mansell,
Dewi Williams, Dan McClelland,
Dan Birch (2), Steve Martin
Cons: James Trueman (17)
  Try: Josh Strangward
Pembroke Dock Quins 0-88 Haverfordwest
    Tries: Ashley George, Josh Atherton (3),
Matty Phillips (2), Ben Alba,
Craig Barnett (3), Karl Busch,
Tom Carrington, Liam Mainwaring
Rhys Baker
Cons: Steve Williams (5), Craig Barnett (4)

29 December 2018

     
Aberaeron 8-3 Cardigan
Try: Tudur Jenkins
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
  Pen:  Emyr Harries
Haverfordwest 3-7 Milford Haven
Pen: Liam Mainwaring   Try: Dan Birch
Con: Dan McClelland
Pembroke Dock Quins 13-10 Neyland
Try:Penalty try
Pens: Aaron James (2)
  Try: Alex Codd
Con: George Evans
Pen: George Evans
St Davids 20-27 Llangwm
Tries: Gabe York (2)
Cons: Matty McLeod (2)
Pens: Matty McLeod (2)
  Tries: James Lewis, Lewis Murphy;
Rhys Mason; Jonathan Lloyd
Cons: Luke Hayman (2)
Pen: Luke Hayman
Tregaron 11-28 Llanybydder
     

15 December 2018

     
Cardigan 13-0 Laugharne
Tries: Colin Davies; Andrew Fletcher
Pen: Emyr Harries
   
Llangwm P-P Haverfordwest
     
Llanybydder 9-23 Aberaeron
Pens: Steff Richards (3)   Tries: Tudur Jenkins (2)
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (3)
Milford Haven P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Neyland 71-3 Tregaron
Tries: Sam Katakai;  Ben Williams;
Patrick Bellerby (2); Alex Codd (3);
Iestyn Evans; George Evans;
Tom Hughes; Owain Evans
Cons: George Evans (8)
  Pen:  Gethin Jones

8 December 2018

     
Cardigan 102-3 St Davids
Tries: Sion Hughes (3) Tom Dunn (2),
John Lumb (6), Andrew Fletcher,
Kieran Hurley; Emyr Harries (3)
Cons: Iwan John (3), Emyr Harries (8)
  Pen: Mattie McLeod
Llangwm 6-32 Milford Haven
Pens: Luke Hayman (2)   Tries: Ryan Mansell, Dewi Williams,
Dan Birch, James Trueman (2)
Leigh Broome
Con: Dan McClelland
Llanybydder v Laugharne
     
Neyland P-P Aberaeron
*Neyland in Welsh Bowl    
Tregaron 59-5 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Dorian Pugh (2), Steve Roberts,
Rhydian Jones, Rhodri Evans,
Geraint Jones (2), Simon Jones,
Llyr Garner, Dewi Jones,
Gareth Williams
Cons: Nathan Lloyd (2)
  Try: Rhys Bradney

1 December 2018

     
Aberaeron 31-0 Tregaron
Tries:  aaron Lewis, Morgan Llewellyn,
Dafydd Llewellyn
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (4)
   
Haverfordwest 17-10 Cardigan
Tries: Mikey Jones, Matty Phillips
Cons: Craig Barnett (2)
Pen: Craig Barnett
  Try: Sion Edwards
Con: John Lumb
Pen: John Lumb
Laugharne 22-10 Neyland
Tries: Mikey Williams, penalty try,
Owain Thomas
Con: Tom Jameson
Pen: Tom Jameson
  Tries: Delme Bateman, Patrick Bellerby
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-22 Llangwm
Try: Hywel Gibbs   Tries: Josh Hicks (2), Ashley James
Cons: Luke Hayman (2)
Pen: Luke Hayman
St Davids 3-52 Llanybydder
Pen: Matty McLeod   Tries:  Rhys Morris, Ross Holder (2),
Liam Fitzpatrick, Bleddyn Jones (2),
Richard Davies, Llyr Tobias
Cons: Steff Richards (6)

24 November 2018

     
Aberaeron P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Cardigan 12-32 Milford Haven
Tries: Colin Davies, Sion Phillips
Con: Iwan John
  Dan McClelland (2); Ryan Mansell,
Joseph Kiff, James Trueman,
Ifan Morgan
Con: James Truman
Llanybydder 23-29 Haverfordwest
Tries: Llyr James,
Cons: Llyr James
Pens:  (2)
  Tries: Dan Richards (2), Rhodri Harries,
Tony Steiner
Cons: Craig Barnett (3)
Pen: Craig Barnett
St Davids 8-104 Neyland
Try: Dan Murphy
Pen: Matthew McLeod
  Tries: Henry Macbeth (4), Patrick Bellerby (3),
Dylan McGaffin (3), Deleme Bateman (2
Alex Codd, George Evans,
Craig Power, Mark James
Cons: George Evans (12)
 
Tregaron 6-27 Laugharne
Pen: Ieuan Wyn Rees
DG: Huw Bonner
  Tries: Gary Jones (2); Tom Jameson,
Owain Thomas, Tom Rees
Con: Tom Jameson

10 November 2018

     
Haverfordwest 23-12 Neyland
Tries:Craig Barnett (2),
Cons:Craig Barnett (2)
Pens: Craig Barnett (3)
  Tries: Luke Griffiths-Dawes, Craig Power
Con: George Evans
Laugharne P-P Aberaeron
*Weather    
Llangwm *-* Cardigan
*Played two weeks ago    
Milford Haven P-P Llanybydder
*Mutual Agreement    
St Davids P-P Tregaron
Tregaron unable to field a team    

27 October 2018

     
Aberaeron 70-6 St Davids
Hethin Hughes, Gareth Jones,
Lewis Tomkins (2), Morgan Llewellyn,
Tudur Jenkins, Ollie Sawyer,
Rhodri Jenkins, Billy Simpson,
Llyr Davies
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (10)
  Pens: Rhys Morgan (2)
Laugharne P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
*Match called off - Quins unable to raise a team    
Llangwm 14-34 Cardigan
Tries: Criag Gryce, Lewis Murphy
Cons: Luke Hayman (2)
  Tries: Rhydian Jenkins, Llyr Jones (2),
Tom Taylor, Gruff Lewis,
Iwan John
Cons: Sion Edwards, Iwan John
Neyland 15-21 Milford Haven
Tries: Patrick Bellerby, George Evans
Con: George Evans
Pen: George Evans
  Tries: Penalty try, David Round,
Efan Morgan
Cons: Dan McClelland (2)
Tregaron 0-33 Haverfordwest
    Tries: Scott Candler, Rhys Baker (2)
Josh Atherton
Cons: Mikey Jones (2)
Pens: Mikey Jones (3)

20 October 2018

     
Haverfordwest 12-29 Aberaeron
Tries: Gareth Owen, Ben Llewellyn
Con: Craig Barnett
  Tries: Morgan Llewellyn, Rhodri Jones,
Rhodri Thomas (2)
Cons: Rhodri Jones (3)
Pen: Rhodri Jones
Llangwm 3-79 Neyland
Pen: Toby Hayman   Tries: Jack Harries; Mark James,
Delme Bateman, Henry Macbeth,
George Williams (3), Dyllen McGaffin,
Alex Codd (2), Iestyn Evans,
Dillen McGaffin (2),
Cons: Dillen McGaffin (3), George Evans (4)


 
Milford Haven 27-10 Tregaron
Luke Ryan, Dan Birch,
Craig Thomas. Dan Jenkins
Cons: Joseph Kiff (2)
Pen: Joseph Kiff
  Tries: Dorian Pugh, Steven Evans
Pembroke Dock Quins  7-46 Cardigan
Try: Jake Griffiths
Con: Rhys Bradney
  Tries: Rhydian Jenkins (2), Tom Phillips,
Llyr Jones (2), Will Bryce,
Dafydd Rotie, William Delve
Cons: Iwan John (2), Llyr Jones
St Davids 0-69 Laugharne
    Tries: Tom Davies, Mikey Williams (2),
Owain Thomas (3), Tom Jameson (2),
Lee Thomas (2), Steff Davies
Cons: Steff Evans (7)

13 October 2018

     
Aberaeron P-P Milford Haven
     
Laugharne P-P Haverfordwest
     
Llanybydder P-P Cardigan
     
St Davids 10-0 Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Tregaron P-P Llangwm
     

29 September 2018

     
Cardigan 20-25 Neyland
Tries: John Lumb, Colin Davies
Llyr Jones
Con: Iwan John
Pen: Iwan John
  Gavin Campbell; Delme Bateman,
Henry Macbeth, George Evans
Con: Patrick Bellerby
Pen: Patrick Bellerby
Haverfordwest 52-0 St Davids
Tries:  Gareth Owen, Liam Mainwaring,
Craig Barnett (2), Rhys Baker (2),
Jack Clancy (2)
Cons: Craig Barnett (6)
   
Llangwm 3-43 Aberaeron
Pen: Toby Hayman   Tries: Tom Slinger (2), Dyfrig Dafys,
Sion Evans,  Rhydian Jenkins,
Morgan Llewellyn, Alex Danton
Cons: Rhydian Jenkins (4)
Milford Haven P-P Laugharne
     
Pembroke Dock Quins 24-48 Llanybydder
Tries: Rhys Bradney, Josh White.
Ben Gibby, Dean Wilcox
Cons: Rhys Bradney (2)
  Llyr Tobias; Dan Garside (2),
Stef Richards, Llyr Jones,
Bleddyn Jones,
Cons: Steff Richards (5)
Pen: Steff Richards (2)

22 September 2018

     
Haverfordwest 46-3 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Josh Atherton, Craig Barnett (3),
Ben Elba, Terry Lovell,
Liam Mainwaring
Cons: Craig Barnett (4)
Pen: Craig Barnett
  Pen: Rhys Bradney
Laugharne 45-13 Llangwm
Tries: Tom Jameson (2), Tom Windsor,
Owain Thomas (2), Lee Thomas,
Mikey Williams
Cons: Steff Davies (5)
  Try: Josh Hicks
Con: Luke Hayman
Pens: Luke Hayman (2)
Neyland 22-16 Llanybydder
Patrick Bellerby, Ben Williams (2),
Richard Jones
Cons: Mark Riley (3)
  Try: Llyr Jones
Con: Steff Richards
Pens: Steff Richards (3)
St Davids 5-55 Milford Haven
Try: Gavin Smith   Tries: Garin Gardener (2), Jamie Lewis,
Dan Jenkins, Luke Ryan,
Lee Riley, Craig Thomas,
Lee Devonald, Joe Kiff
Cons: James Trueman (5)
Tregaron 9-12 Cardigan
Pens: Huw Bonner (3)   Tries: Rhydian Jenkins, John Lumb
Con: Iwan John

8 September 2018

     
Cardigan 22-24 Aberaeron
Tries: Geraint Williams, Colin Davies,
John Lumb
Cons: Iwan John (2)
Pen: Iwan John
  Tries: Daf Llewellyn, Rhodri Thomas (2),
Tom Slinger
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Llangwm 15-7 St Davids
Tries: Josh Hicks, Luke Hayman
Con: Luke Hayman
Pen: Luke Hayman
   
Llanybydder v Tregaron
     
Milford Haven 24-18 Haverfordwest
Tries: Jamie Lewis (2), Dan Birch,
 David Round
Cons: Dan McClelland (2)
  Tries: Rhys Baker, Ben Skudder
Con: Craig Barnett
Pens: Craig Barnett
Neyland 60-6 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Tom Hughes (4), Patrick Bellerby,
 Ben James (2), Henry Macbeth (2),
George Williams
Cons: Dillen McGiffen (3), George Evans (2)
  Pens: Rhys Bradney (2)

1 September 2018

     
Aberaeron 18-23 Llanybydder
     
Haverfordwest 41-10 Llangwm
Tries: Jack Clancy, Dan Richards (2),
 Liam Mainwaring (3), Matthew Clark
Cons: Dan Richards (3)
  Try:  Ieuan Power
Con: Luke Hayman
Pen: Luke Hayman
Laugharne 22-10 Cardigan
Tries: Mikey Williams (2), penalty try,
Carl Smith
 
  Try: John Lumb
Con: John Lumb
Pen: John Lumb
Pembroke Dock Quins 3-39 Milford Haven
Pen: Rhys Bradney   Tries: Dan Birch, Dan Jenkins,
Mark Wonnacott, Evan Morgan (2),
Brandon Cooper (2)
Cons: Dan McClelland, James Trueman
Tregaron 12-62 Neyland
Steve Roberts, Gary Rees
Con:Rhys Jones
  Luke Griffiths-Dawes (4), Jack Harries,
Ben James, Patrick Bellerby (2),
Henry Macbeth (2)
Cons: Mark Riley (3), Dillen McGaffin (3)