SWALEC League 3 West

Re-Scheduled Matches

14th April 2018    
Haverfordwest 19-17 Aberaeron
Tries: Jamie Zambas,
Dan John, Lewis Wood
Cons: Jake Morgan (2)
  Tries: Morgan Llywellyn,
Rhodri Jenkins, Alex Danton
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pembroke 26-12 Laugharne
Tries: Fraser James, Barry John,
Luke Hartland, Will Edwards
Cons: Sion Dalling (3)
  Tries: Gareth Spiers, Mikey Williams
Con: Tom Jameson
Tregaron  19-53 Neyland
Tries: Llyr Ebeneezer, Gethin Williams,
Huw Bonner
Cons: Huw Bonner (2)
  Tries: Owain Evans, George Williams,
Alex Codd (3), Johnny Lloyd (2),
Luke Dawes
Cons: Steve Martin (5)
Penalty: Steve Martin
  v  
     
  v  
     
  v  
     

Re-Scheduled Matches

31st March 2018    
Neyland 25-24  Cardigan
Luke Dawes, George Williams,
Steve Martin
Cons: Steve Martin (2)
Pens: Steve Martin (2)
  Tries: Daf Watkins, Llyr Jones,
John Lumb. Rhydian Jenkins
Cons: John Lumb (2)
Pembroke Dock Harlequins 10-57 Laugharne
Tries: Harry Owen, Will Nicot   Tries: Steff Evans, Tom Davies (3),
Gethin Jones, Mike Williams (2),
Gareth Spiers,
Conversions: Steff Evans (7)
Pen: Steff Evans
Llangwm 5-31 Aberaeron
Try:Josh Hicks   **Scorers not available
:    
KO Cup Semi-Final    
Aberystwyth 11-9 Tenby United 9
Try: Ben Lloyd-Jones
Pens: Steff Rees, Llyr Thomas
  Pens: Tom Lewis (3)
Welsh Plate Semi-Final
Cardiff University
Tries: Harry Griffiths, Luke Waller,
Charlie Stoneheath, Dan Hostetler
Finn Robson, Tudor Forbes
Con: Tudor Forbes
32-12 Pembroke
Tries: Tom Lewis, Toby Smith
Con: Sean Dalling
     

7 April 2018

     
Aberaeron 29-0 Tregaron
Tries: Morgan Llewellyn (2), Rhodri Jenkins,
Dafydd Llewellyn
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (3)
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
   
Llangwm 10-48 Pembroke Dock Quins
Try: Josh Hicks
Con: Luke Hayman
Pen: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Thomas Doyle (2), Aaron Cookson (2),
Adam Cawley (2), Rhys Bradney,
James Skeels
Cons: Thomas Doyle (4)
 
Milford Haven 17-7 Haverfordwest
 Penalty try, Jamie Lewis
Con: Dan McClelland
Pen: Dan McClelland
  Try: Elgan Roberts
Con: Liam Mainwaring
Neyland P-P Laugharne
     
Pembroke 49-20 Cardigan
Tries: Barry John (2), Sam Smith (4),
Jim Brace, Ryan Wilkins,
Cyle Weatherall
Cons: Sion Dalling (2)
  Tries: John Lumb (2), Sion Hughes
Con: John Lumb
Pen: John Lumb

24 March 2018

     
Llangwm 3-31 Llangwm
Pen: Luke Hayman   Tries: Gruff Lewis, Tomos Jones,
Luke Palmer-Davies, Sion Hughes,
Andrew Jones
Cons: John Lumb (3)
Haverfordwest 17-15 Neyland
Tries:Dane Pindare, Lewis Wood
Conversions: Liam Manwaring (2)
Pen: Liam Manwaring
  Tries: Steve Martin, George Williams
Con: Steve Martin
Pen: Steve Martin
Laugharne 15-32 Pembroke
Tries: Aaron Ebsworth, Gareth Spier
Con: Tom Jameson
Pen: Tom Jameson
  Tries: Johnny Palmer, Toby Smith,
Dan Colley (2), Elliott Evans,
Luke Hartland
Con: Luke Hartland
Pembroke Dock Quins 20-39 Aberaeron
Tries: Hywel Baker, Aaron Cookson
Cons: Lewis Davies (2)
Pens: Lewis Davies (2)
 
  Tries: Dyfrig Dafis (2), Ollie Sawyer,
Tom Slinger, Chris Lewis
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (5)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
 
St Davids  5-48 Milford Haven
Try: Anthony Davies   Tries:  Craig Thomas (2), Archie Smithers,
Lee Riley, Jamie Lewis (2),
Dan McClelland, Zac Davies
Cons: Dan McClelland (4)

10 March 2018

     
Aberaeron 8-6 Cardigan
Try: Morgan Llewellyn
Pen:  Rhodri Jenkins
  Pens: John Lumb (2)
Laugharne P-P Haverfordwest
     
Milford Haven 24-8 Tregaron
Tries: Jamie Lewis (2);
David Round: Dan McClelland
Cons: Dan McClelland (2)

 
 Try: Llyr Eberneezer
Pen:Ian Wynnr
Neyland 31-3 St Davids
Tries:Iestyn Evans, Jonathan Lloyd (2),
George Williams, Luke Dawes
Cons: Mark Riley, Steve Martin (2)
 
  Pen: Mattie McLeod
Pembroke P-P Llangwm
*Pembroke in Welsh RU Bowl quarter-final    

3 March 2018

     
Haverfordwest P-P Pembroke
     
Llangwm P-P Aberaeron
     
Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Milford Haven
     
St Davids P-P Laugharne
     
Tregaron P-P Neyland
     

17 February 2018

     
Haverfordwest 27-7 St Davids
Tries: Ollie Hughes, Rhys Baker, Dan John
Conversions: Ollie Hughes (3)
  Try: Rhys Morgan
Conversion: Matty Mcleod
Laugharne 58-0 Tregaron
Tries: Carl Smith (3), Mike Williams (2),
Owain Thomas (2), Tom Rees, Tom Davies
Conversions: Tom Jameson (4)
   
Milford Haven P-P Cardigan
     
Neyland 36-15 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Adam Cawley, Scott Buirds (2),
Iestyn Evans, George Williams
Conversions: Steve Martin (3),
Richard Jones
Penalty: Steve Martin
  Tries: Liam Hargreaves-Gibson,
Jack Brown, Jordan Palmer

 
Aberaeron 22-40 Pembroke
Tries: Lloyd Davies, Dyfrig Davies,
Morgan Llewellin
Conversions: Rhodri Davies (2)
Penalty: Rhodri Davies
  Tries: Sam Smith (4), Barry Alderman-John,
Dom Colman, Lloyd Davies
Conversion: Toby Smith
Penalty: Toby Smith

27 January 2018

     
Cardigan P-P Neyland
     
Llangwm 12-34 Milford Haven
Tries: Den Chesmer, James Mock
Con: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Lee Riley, Andrew Rees
Mark Wonnacott, James Thomas,
Dan Jenkins, Craig Smith
Cons: Craig Barnett, Dan McClelland
Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Laugharne
     
St Davids 22-71 Pembroke
Tries: Penalty try, Maritz Neumann (2)
Con: Matttie McLeod
Pen: Scott James
  Tries: Dan Colley (4), Dom Colman (3),
Cyle Wetherall, Barry Alderman-John,
Tom Lewis, Toby Smith
Tregaron 21-17 Haverfordwest
Tries: Gethin Williams, Steffan Bonsall,
Ben Jones
Pens: Huw Bonner (2)
  Tries: Mark Wilson, Terry Lovell,
Ollie Hughes
Con: Ollie Hughes

20 January 2018

     
Haverfordwest 17-5 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Ollie Hughes, Terry Lovell,
Rhys Baker
Con: Ollie Hughes
  Try: Thomas Doyle
Laugharne 38-11 Cardigan
Tries:  Mikey Williams (3), Steve Bevan,
Ross Michael, Tom Windsor
Cons: Nico Setaro (4)
  Try: Dan Evans
Pens: John Lumb (2)
Milford Haven 10-8 Aberaeron
Tries: David Round, Mark Wonnacott   Try: Tudur Jenkins
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
Neyland 5-3 Llangwm
Try: George Williams   Pen: Steve Picton
St Davids 12-22 Tregaron
Tries: Dan Murphy, Dave York
Con: Mattie Mcleod
  Tries: Llyr Eberneezer, Gethin Jones,
Rhodri Davies
Cons: Huw Bonner (2)
Pen: Huw Bonner

13 January 2018

     
Aberaeron 30-15 Neyland
Tries: Rhodri Thomas, Tom Slinger,
Aaron Lewis, Tudur Jenkins
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Pens: Rghodri Jenkins (2)
  Tries: Adam Cawley, Chris Morgan,
Tom Hughes
Cardigan 20-8 Haverfordwest
Tries: Sion Hughes, Owen Rees,
Luke Palmer-Davies
Con: Emyr Hughes
Pen: Emyr Hughes
  Try: Terry Lovell
Pen: Mattie Phillips
Llangwm 0-32 Laugharne
    Tries:  Gethin Jones, Mikey Williams (2),
Tom Davies, Penalty try,
Richard Waters
Pembroke Dock Quins 17-10 St Davids
Tries: Liam Hargreaves, Dai Rees,
Phillip Young
Con: Lewis Davies
  Tries: Scott James, Dan Murphy
Tregaron P-P Pembroke
Pembroke playing in National Bowl    

6 January 2018

     
Haverfordwest 53-5 Llangwm
Tries: Terry Lovell, Ross McKenzie (2),
Jamie Zambass, Josh Allerton,
Matthew Phillips, Rhys Baker,
Mark Stobbs, Steve Thomas
Cons: Steve Williams (3), Liam Manwaring
  Try: Josh Hicks
Laugharne 17-10 Aberaeron
Tries:  Owain Thomas, Tom davies,
Rhys Thomas
Con: Steffan Davies
  Try: Rhodri Jenkins
Con: Rhodrie Jenkins,
Pen: Rhodri Jenkins
Pembroke P-P Milford Haven
     
St Davids 8-26 Cardigan
Try: Luke Brooks
Pen: Mattie McLeod
  Tries: Penalty try, Emyr Harries,
Ggareth Clifford, Casey Walters
Cons: Emyr Harries (2)
Tregaron P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     

30 December 2017

     
Cardigan  22-5 Tregaron
Tries: Sion Phillips, William Delve,
Marcus Castle
Cons: Emyr Harries (2)
Pen: Emyr Harries
  Try: Iwan Wyn-Rees
Llangwm 5-12 St Davids
Try: Josh Hicks   Tries: Anthony Davies; Zak Morgan
Con: Mattie McLeod
Milford Haven 24-10 Neyland
Tries: Jamie Lewis, Dan Jenkins,
Dai Sweeny
Cons: Dan McClelland (3)
Pen: Dan McClelland
  Try:@@@
Con: Mark Riley
Pen: Mark Riley
Pembroke 38-0 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Sam Smith Lloyd Davies,
Simon Stanford, Tom Lewis,
Toby Smith, Ryan Wilkins
Cons: Toby Smith (4)
   

16 December 2017

     
Laugharne 36-35 Milford Haven
Tries: Rhys Thomas, Tom Windsor,
Penalty tries (3)
Con: Steff Davies
Pen: Steff Davies (3)
  Tries:  Dai Sweeny, Matthew Reynolds,
Dan Jenkins, Dan McClelland,
Ben Groves
Cons: Dan McClelland (2)
Pens: Dan McClelland
Neyland 10-40 Pembroke
Tries: Graig Grice, Steve Martin   Tries:  Elliott Evans, Dan Colley,
Sam Smith (2), Toby Smith,
Billy Wood
Cons: Toby Smith 5
Pembroke Dock Quins 5-13 Cardigan
Try: Matthew Lewis   Try: Osian Rees
Con: Emyr Harries
Pens: Emyr Harries, Llyr Jones
St Davids 0-26 Aberaeron
    Tries: Gareth Jones (2), Rhodri Thomas,
Ollie Sawyer
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (3)
Tregaron 24-3 Llangwm
Tries: Gareth Jones, Dafydd Hughes,
Geraint Rowlands, Ieuan Wyn Rees
Cons: Huw Bonner (2)
  Pen: Toby Hayman

9 December 2017

     
Cardigan P-P Pembroke
     
Haverfordwest 11-0 Milford Haven
Try: Terry Lovell
Pens: Steve Williams (2)
   
Laugharne P-P Neyland
     
Pembroke Dock Quins 69-7 Llangwm
Tries:  Leon Hughes, Lewis Davies,
Thomas Doyle (2), Aaron John (4),
James Skeels, Rhys Bradney,
Jack Davies
Cons: Lewis Davies (7)
  Try: Gavin Jenkins
Con: Luke Hayman
Tregaron P-P Aberaeron
     

18 November 2017

     
Aberaeron P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Llangwm P-P Cardigan
     
Milford Haven  77-5 St Davids
Tries: David Round (2), Dai Sweeny,
Lee Riley, Nathan Davies,
Craig Thomas (3), Matthew Reynolds,
Jimmy Thomas, Chris Hall,
Dan Jenkins (2)
Cons: Dan McClelland, Lee Riley (2),
Dan Jenkins, James Trueman (2)
 
  Try: Noel Lyons
Neyland 19-19 Haverfordwest
Tries: Steve Martin, Dan Goodridge,
George William
Cons: Mark Riley (2)
  Tries: Rhys Baker, Josh Atherton
Pens: Gareth John (3)
 
Pembroke P-P Laugharne
     

11 November 2017

     
Cardigan 5-27 Aberaeron
Try: Tom Dunn   Tries: Tudur Jenkins; Ollie Sawyer,
Rhodri Jenkins
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (3)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
Haverfordwest P-P Laugharne
* Mutual agreement    
Llangwm 12-85 Pembroke
Tries: Josh Hicks (2)
Con: Luke Hayman
  Tries: Sam Smith; Simon Stanford (2),
Toby Smith (2), Dan Colley,
Scott Powell, Matthew Lewis (2),
Luke Hartland,  Simon Hooper,
Dom Colman (2)
Cons: Sean Dalling (10)
 
St Davids 12-66 Neyland
Tries: Scott James,  Zac France-Miller
Con: Scott James
  Tries: George Williams (3), Alex Codd (2),
Steve Martin, Chris Morgan,
Chris Busby, Jack Harries,
Kyle Hamer
Cons: Mark Riley (6), Steve Martin,
Jonathan Lloyd
Tregaron 7-20 Milford Haven
Try: Gwion Jones
Con: Gwion Jones
  Tries: Lee Riley (2), Dai Sweeny
Con: Dan McClelland
Pen: Lee Riley

4 November 2017

     
Aberaeron 80-0 Llangwm
Tries: Tufur Jenkins (2), Rhodri Thomas (2),
Iwan Evans, Dafydd Lloyd,
Dyfrig Dafis (2); Morgan Llywellyn,
Gareth James, Ollie Sawyer
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (10)
 
   
Laugharne 104-5 St Davids
Tries: Mike Williams (5), Carl Smith,
Tom Davies (4), Owain Thomas,
Tom Windsor (2), David Thomas,
Tom Jameson, Aled Rees
Cons: Owain Thomas (12)
  Try: Rhys Evans
Milford Haven 38-22 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Chris Hall, Ben Groves (3),
Craig Thomas, Dan McClelland
Cons: Dan McClelland (4)
  Tries: Jake Griffiths, Liam Hargeave-Gibson,
 Rhys Bradney, Hywel Baker
Con: Jake Griffiths
Neyland 52-17 Tregaron
Tries: Chris Morgan (2), Dan Goodridge,
Alex Codd, Steve Martin (3),
Jack Harries
Cons: Mark Riley (6)
   Rhys Eberneezer, Rob Sutton,
Melfyn Davies
Con: Huw Bonner
Pembroke 22-18 Haverfordwest
Will Edwards, Sam Smith,
Toby Smith
Cons: Rys Dalling (2)
Pen: Rhys Dalling
  Tries: Josh Atherton, Liam Mainwaring
Con: Gareth John
Pens: Gareth John (2)

28 October 2017

     
Aberaeron P-P Pembroke
*Pembroke in Welsh Plate    
Cardigan 26-27 Milford Haven
Tries: Sion Hughes (2),
Owain Rees, Emyr Harries
Cons: Emyr Hughes (3)
  Tries: Dan Jenkins (2),
Jamie Lewis, Ben Groves
Cons: Dan McClelland (2)
Pen: Dan McLelland
Pembroke Dock Quins 13-11 Neyland
Try: Thomas Doyle
Con: Louis Davies
Pens: Louis Davies (2)
  Try: Jimmy Buirds
Pens: Harry Williams (2)
St Davids 0-43 Haverfordwest
    Tries: Matthew Phillips, Terry Lovell,
 Josh Allerton, Rhys Baker (3),
Gethin Thomas
Cons: Gareth John (2), Ben Skudder (2)
Tregaron P-P Laugharne
* Laugharne in Welsh Plate    

21 October 2017

     
Haverfordwest 64-3 Tregaron
Tries: Ollie Hughes (3),  Morgan Layton,
Matthew Phillips, Rhys Baker (2),
Lewis Wood,  Liam Mainwaring,
 Mike Griffiths
Cons: Gareth John (6)
  Pen: Gwion Phillips
Laugharne P-P Pembroke Dock Quins
     
Milford Haven P-P Llangwm
     
Neyland P-P Cardigan
     
Pembroke 95-5 St Davids
Tries: Sam Smith (3) , Toby Smith (3)
Dan Colley (6), Billy Wood,
Luke Hartland, Kyle Wetherall,
Rhys Mainwaring, Johnny Palmer
Cons: Simon Hooper (5)
  Try:  Rhys Evans

14 October 2017

     
Aberaeron 0-19 Milford Haven
    Tries: David Round
Lee Riley
Pens: Daniel McClelland 3
Cardigan 10-41 Laugharne
Tries: Colin Davies
Tomos Jones
 
  Tries: Mike Williams 6
Owain Williams
Cons: Ross Michael 6
Llangwm 5-59 Neyland
Try: Ashley James







 
  Tries: Ben Goodridge 4
Delme Bateman 2
Alex Codd
Steve Martin
George Williams
Chris Morgan
Dan Goodridge
Cons: Steve Martin
Alex Cood
Pembroke Dock Quins 14-14 Haverfordwest
Tries: James Skeels
Luke Hargraves-Gibson
Cons: Lewys Davies 2
  Tries: Ben Skudder
Rhys Blake
Cons: Gareth John 2
Tregaron 33-24 St Davids
Tries: Ieuan Wyn 2
Gethin Jones
Mel Davies
Penalty try
Cons: Huw Bevan 4
  Tries: Scott James 2
Mathew Bennett
Anthony Davies
Cons: Matthew McLeod
 

30 September 2017

     
Haverfordwest P-P Cardigan
* Cardigan scheduled to play in National Bowl.    
Laugharne 38-3 Llangwm
Tries: Carwyn Jones, Ross Michael,
Jack Morris, Aled Rees,
Rhys Evans, Penalty try
Cons:  Owen Thomas, Tom Jameson (2)
  Pen: Joseph Kiff
Neyland 5-12 Aberaeron
Try: Steve Martin   Tries: Ollie Sayer, Aaron Lewis
Con: Rhodri Jenkins
Pembroke 79-14 Tregaron
Sam Smith (4), Scott Powell,
Barry John, Toby Smith,
Elliott Evans, Jordan Evans (2),
Luke Hartland, Billy Wood,
Dom Colman
Cons: Sean Dalling (7)
  Tries: Hefin Eberneezer, Rhydian Thomas
Cons: Gwion Phillips
St Davids 10-29 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Ben Evans, James Atherton   Tries: Thomas Doyle (3), Hywel Baker,
Josh Norman
Cons: Lewis Davies (2)

23 September 2017

     
Aberaeron 41-10 Laugharne
Tries: Tudur Jenkins, Aaron Lewis,
Rhydian Jenkins, Rhydian Harries,
Dyfrig Dafis
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins (5)
Pens: Rhodri Jenkins (2)
 
  Tries:Rhydian Harries, Tom Jameson
Cardigan 43-10 St Davids
Tries:Sion Hughes (2), Sion James,
Iestyn Noble, Emyr Harries,
William Bell, Rhydian Jenkins
Cons: Emyr Harries (4)
  Tries: Rhys Morgan (2)
Llangwm 5-54 Haverfordwest
Try: Josh Hicks   Tries:  Ben Skudder (3), Ollie Hughes,
Matthew Davies, Rhys Baker,
Dane Pindair, Iestyn Griffiths
Cons: Gareth John (7)
Milford Haven 34-31 Pembroke
Tries: Dan Jenkins, Craig Thomas,
Matthew Reynolds, David Round (2)
Cons: Lee Riley (3)
Pen: Lee Riley

 
Tries: Sam Smith, Dan Colley,
Matthew Lewis, Elliott Evans,
Jordan Gwilliam
Cons: Luke Hartland (3)
Pembroke Dock Quins 20-13 Tregaron
Tries: Aaron James, Jake Griffiths (2)
Con: Lewis Davies
Pen: Lewis Davies
  Tries: Steff Bonsell, Huw Eberneezer
Pen: Gwion Phillips
 

9 September 2017

     
Aberaeron 7-18 Haverfordwest
Try: Gareth Jones
Con: Hefin Jenkins
  Tries: Ben Skudder (2)
Con: Gareth John
Pens: Gareth John (2)
Neyland 8-15 Milford Haven
Try: Steve Martin
Con: Alex Codd
  Tries: Dan McClelland (2), Mark Wonnacott
Pembroke Dock Quins 14-41 Pembroke
Tries: Jake Griffiths, penalty try
Cons: Jake Griffiths (2)
  Tries: Sam Smith (3), Dom Colman,
Scott Powell, Barry John,
Billy Wood
Cons: Luke Hartland (3)
St Davids 17-12 Llangwm
Tries: Zak Morgan, Anton Matthews,
Cons: Daf Williams (2)
Pen: Daf Williams
  Tries: Gavin Jenkins, Josh Hicks
Con: Joseph Kiff
Tregaron  18-33 Cardigan
Tries: Hefin Eberneezer, Melfyn Davies
Con: Gwion Phillips
Pens: Gwion Phillips (2)
  Tries: Llyr Jones, Emyr Harries (2),
Colin Davies (2)
Cons: Emyr Harries (4)

2 September 2017

     
Aberaeron 76-5 St Davids
Tries: Steffan Gale, Dyfrig Davies (2),
Tom Slinger (2), Alex Danton,
Tudur Jenkins, Dafydd Llewellyn (2),
Morgan Llewellyn (2), Aaron Lewis,
Sion Stephens
Cons: Rhodri Jenkins  (3)
  Try: Zac Morgan
Milford Haven 31-31 Laugharne
Tries: Craig Thomas, Dan Jenkins,
Dai Sweeny , Ben Groves,
Lee Riley
Cons: Dan McClelland (3)


 
  Tries: Ritchie Waters, Gareth Spiers,
Penalty try, Carwyn Jones
Cons: Tom Jamieson (4)
Pen: Tom Jameson
Llangwm 23-42 Tregaron
Tries: Luke Hayman, Gavin Jones
Cons: Cons: Steve Inward (3)
Pens: Steve Inward (2)
 
  Melfyn Davies (3), Gethin Jones,
Hefin Eberneezer, Rhydian Jones
Cons: Gwion Phillips (3)
Pens: Gwion Phillips (2)
Pembroke  60-17 Neyland
Tries: Barry John (2), Harry Owen,
Toby Smith (4), Tom Lewis,
Sam Smith, Jordan Gwilliam
Cons: Luke Hansford (5)
  Tries: Delme Bateman, Steve Martin,
Adam Cawley
Con: Mark Riley
Cardigan 22-12 Pembroke Dock Quins
Tries: Rhydian Jenkins, Rob Connolly,
Owain Rhys
Cons: Emyr Harries (2)
Pen: Emyr Harries

 
  Tries: Thomas Doyle, Josh Boswell
Con: Jake Griffiths