SWALEC League 1 West

18 January 2020

     
Crymych 11-17 Aberystwyth
Try: Tomos Phillips
Pens: Ifan Phillips
Adam Phillips
 
  Tries: Ian Ellis
Adam Carvell
Con: Steff Rees (2)
Pen: Steff Rees
Felinfoel 22-28 Gorseinon
     
Llangennech 40-15 Penclawdd
     
Newcastle Emlyn 58-5 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Pembroke 27-13 Gowerton
Tries: Luke Hartland 3
Dan Colley 2
Con: Toby Smith
  Tries: Luke Davies 2
Pens: Josh Hamer
 
Yr Hendy P-P Whitland
     

11 January 2020

     
Aberystwyth 36-21 Yr Hendy
     
Gorseinon 27-11 Crymych
Tries: Nicky Jenkins (2), Kyran Craig
Cons: Liam Popham (3)
Pens: Liam Popham (2)
  Try: Dafydd Phillips
Pens: Ifan Phillips (2)
Gowerton v Felinfoel
     
Llanelli Wanderers 32-12 Pembroke
Leon Randall, Joe Chiffi,
Rhydian Morgan, Callum Lewis
Cons: Lewis Jones (3)
Pens: Lewis Jones (2)
  Tries: Dan Colley, Geraint Powell
Con: Kyran Gray
Penclawdd 26-19 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Whitland 22-27 Llangennech
Tries: Ashley Sutton (3)
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
Pen: Nico Setaro
  Tries: Dan Moyle (2), Gareth George,
Callum Jenkins, Tom Davies
Con: Taylor Phillips

4 January 2020

     
Felinfoel 28-13 Crymych
Tries: Aled Roberts, John George,
Kyle Simmonite (2)
Cons: Aled Roberts (4)
  Tries: Carwyn Rees, Matthew Freebury
Pen: Ifan Phillips
Gowerton 12-29 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Llangennech 19-20 Aberystwyth
     
Newcastle Emlyn 13-10 Whitland
Try: Shaun Leonard
Con: Shaun Leonard
Pens: Sean Leonard (2)
  Try: Ryan Morgan
Con: Nico SEtaro
Pen@ Nico Setaro
Pembroke 12-32 Penclawdd
Tries: Alex Thomas, penalty try   Tries: Will Guaneri, Luke Snell (2),
Iwan Jones
Cons: Iwan Jones (3)
Pens: Iwan Jones (2)
 
Yr Hendy 23-27 Gorseinon
     

28 December 2019

     
Aberystwyth 7-21 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Crymych 20-10 Yr Hendy
Tries: Richard Sharp-Williams, Ifan Phillips
Cons: Ifan Phillips (2)
Pens: Ifan Phillips (2)
  Try: Gareth Thomas
Co: Rhydian Morris
Pen: Rydian Morris
Felinfoel 20-15 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Gorseinon P-P Llangennech
     
Penclawdd 23-7 Gowerton
     
Whitland 34-0 Pembroke
Tries:  Gino Setaro (3), Ollie Hughes,
Geraint Jones, Michael Ryan
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
   

14 December 2019

     
Gowerton 17-13 Whitland
Tries: Anthony Osborne, Ashley Morgan
Cons: Paul Sprowatt (2)
Pen: paul Sprowatt
  Try: Nico Setaro
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
Llanelli Wanderers P-P Penclawdd
     
Llangennech 24-10 Crymych
Tries: Tom Davies, Yom Neale,
Gareth George, Jordan Saunders
Cons: Tom Neale (2)
 
  Try: Lawrence Headlam
Con: Ifan Phillips
Con: Ifan Phillips
Newcastle Emlyn 22-16 Gorseinon
     
Pembroke 13-39 Aberystwyth
Tries: Shane Gwyther, Tom Harding-Jones
Pen: Toby Smith
  Tries: Daniel Binks, Gareth Evans,
Adam Cavell, Lee Gower,
Boison Canney
Cons: Steff Rees (4)
Pens: Steff Rees (2)
Yr Hendy 23-17 Felinfoel
     

7 December 2019

     
Gowerton 20-3 Aberystwyth
     
Llanelli Wanderers 17-25 Whitland
Tries: Lewis Jones, Jordan Evans
Cons: Lewis Jones (2)
Pen: Lewis Jones
  Tries: Jac Howells, Johnny Thomas,
Ashley Sutton (2)
Con: Nico Setaro
Pen: Nico Setaro
Llangennech P-P Yr Hendy
     
Penclawdd 14-13 Crymych
Try: Johnny Huhes
Pens: Tom Howells (3)
  Try: Jon Hill
Con: Ifan Phillips
Pen: Ifan Phillipa
Pembroke 24-27 Gorseinon
Tries: Alex Thomas, Tom Lewis,
Geraint Powell
Cons: Toby Smith (3)
Pen: Toby Smith
   
Penclawdd P-P Felinfoel
     

23 November 2019

     
Aberystwyth 20-10 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Crymych P-P Pembroke
     
Felinfoel 22-15 Llangennech
     
Gorseinon 13-12 Gowerton
     
Whitland 19-19 Penclawdd
Tries: Alex Codd, Jack Howells,
Nico Setaro
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
  Tries: Ben McCarthy, Tom Howell (2)
Cons: Tom Howell (2)
Yr Hendy 12-16 Newcastle Emlyn
     

16 November 2019

     
Gowerton 33-7 Crymych
Tries: Bleddyn Jones, Gareth John,
Jack Solomon, Robbie Jones,
Steve Banigan
Cons: Robert John (4)
  Try: Daf Phillips
Con: Jack Davies
Llanelli Wanderers 21-20 Gorseinon
     
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Llangennech
     
Pembroke 15-19 Yr Hendy
Tries: Tom Harding-Jones, Sean Dalling
Con: Toby Smith
Pen: Toby Smith
  Try: Josh Davies
Con: Rhydian Morris
Pens: Rhydian Morris (4)
Penclawdd P-P Aberystwyth
     
Whitland P-P Felinfoel
     

9 November 2019

     
Aberystwyth 12-13 Whitland
Tries: Matthew Hughes (2)
Con: Steff Rees
  Try: Jonathan Thomas
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
Crymych 6-16 Llanelli Wanderers
Pens: Adam Phillips (2)   Try: Ben Chiffi
Con: Lewis Jones
Pens: Lewis Jones (3)
Felinfoel 8-13 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Gorseinon 23-3 Penclawdd
     
Llangennech
31-12
 
Pembroke
Tries: Richard Thomas, Tom Davies,
Tom Barnes (2), Jordan Saunders
Cons: Tom Neil (3)
   
Yr Hendy 22-10 Gowerton
     

26 October 2019

     
Aberystwyth 15-16 Felinfoel
     
Gowerton 12-26 Llangennech
     
Llanelli Wanderers 20-23 Yr Hendy
     
Pembroke P-P Newcastle Emlyn
     
Penclawdd P-P Crymych
     
Whitland P-P Gorseinon
     

19 October 2019

     
Crymych 13-19 Whitland
Try: Ryan Bean
Con: Adam Phillips
Pens: Adam Phillips (2)
  Try:Gino Setaro
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (3)
DG: Nico Setaro
Felinfoel 31-11 Pembroke
Tries: Connor Ford, Dafydd Daniels (2),
Carl Edwards
Cons: Jonathan George (4)
Pen: Jonathan George
  Try: Kyren Gray
Pens: Toby Smith (2)
Gorseinon v Aberystwyth
     
Llangennech v Llanelli Wanderers
     
Newcastle Emlyn v Gowerton
     
Yr Hendy v Penclawdd
     

12 October 2019

     
Aberystwyth P-P Crymych
     
Gorseinon P-P Felinfoel
     
Gowerton P-P Pembroke
     
Llanelli Wanderers P-P Newcastle Emlyn
     
Penclawdd P-P Llangennech
     
Whitland P-P Yr Hendy
     

5 October 2019

     
Crymych 30-10 Gorseinon
Tries: Jack Davies (2), Lawrence Headlam,
Rhys Davies
Cons: Adam Phillips (2)
Pens: Adam Phillips (2)
  Try: Josh John
Con: Rhodri Phelps
Pen: Rhodri Phelps
Felinfoel 23-0 Gowerton
     
Llangennech 47-35 Whitland
Tries: Dale Watts, Tom Neil,
Nathan Bowen, Craig Kelly,
Gareth George, James Cartwright,
Russell Thomas
Cons: Tom Neil (6)
 
   
Newcastle Emlyn 36-5 Penclawdd
     
Pembroke 20-3 Llanelli Wanderers
Tries: Jamie Kaijaks, Alex Thomas
Cons: Toby Smith (2)
Pen: Toby Smith
DG: Toby Smith
  Pen: Lewis Jones
Yr Hendy 17-10 Aberystwyth
     

28 September 2019

     
Aberystwyth 13-20 Llangennech
     
Crymych 6-13 Felinfoel
Pens: Adam Phillips (2)   Try: Daf Daniel
Con: Aled Roberts
Pens: Aled Roberts
Gorseinon 31-22 Yr Hendy
     
Llanelli Wanderers 8-8 Gowerton
     
Penclawdd 29-24 Pembroke
Tries: Edward Curtis, Johnny Hughes,
Richard Jones, Luke Sewell,
Zac Chambers
Cons: Sam Savid, Roly Eidman
  Tries: Billy Kinnear, Scott Powell,
Dan Colley, Jack Smythe
Cons: Toby Smith (2)
Whitland 10-31 Newcastle Emlyn
Try: Scott Buirds
Con: Nico Setaro
Pen: Nico Setaro
  Tries: Llyr Freeman, Sean Edwards,
Penalty try
Con: Sean Leonard
Pens: Sean Leonard (4)
 

14 September 2019

     
Gowerton 23-12 Penclawdd
     
Llanelli Wanderers 13-25 Felinfoel
     
Llangennech 20-18 Gorseinon
     
Newcastle Emlyn 20-10 Aberystwyth
     
Pembroke 24-25 Whitland
Tries: Tom Harding-Jones (2)
Shaun Dalling
Jordan Evans
Cons: Toby Smith (2)
 

 
Tries: Penalty try
Jack Howells
Marc Jones
Gino Setaro
Pen: Nico Setaro
Yr Hendy 24-3 Crymych
Tries: Dyfan Williams, Tom Havod;
Lee Thomas; Richard Kinnear
Cons: Rhydian Morris (2)
  Pen: Adam Phillips

7 September 2019

     
Aberystwyth 25-25 Pembroke
Tries: Dylan Evans, James Coulton,
Matthew Hughes, Paul Stubbs
Con: Llyr Jones
Pen: Llyr Jones
  Tries: Fraser James, Barry Alderman-John
Pens:Toby Smith (5)

 
Crymych 31-21 Llangennech
Tries: Lawrence Headlam, Joe Davies,
Daf Phillips
Cons: Adam Phillips (2)
Pens: Adam Phillips (4)
  Tries: Nathan Bowen, Richard Thomas,
Jordan Sanders
Cons: Chris Dorham (3)
Felinfoel 34-29 Yr Hendy
     
Gorseinon 3-45 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Penclawdd 15-14 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Whitland 22-16 Gowerton
Try: Jonnie Thomas
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (5)
  Try: Kieran Fisher
Con: Josh Hamer
Pens: Josh Hamer (3)