SWALEC League 1 West

2 March 2019

     
Crymych 10-0 Llanelli Wanderers
Tries:  Osian Davies, Guto Davies    
Gorseinon 19-24 Dunvant
     
Gowerton 12-24 Llangennech
     
Tenby United 22-31 Kidwelly
Tries: Penalty try; Tom Barrass,
Dan Allen
Con: Harry Rossiter
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
  Tries: Alan Squires (2), Arwell Rees,
Stuart Morris
Cons: Dom Sauro (4)
Pen: Dom Saro
Whitland 24-14 Felinfoel
Tries: Sean Coles, Adam Davies,
Gino Setaro
Cons: Nico Setaro (3)
Pen: Nico Setaro
  Try: Dan Thomas
Pens: Aled Roberts (3)
Yr Hendy 13-10 Aberystwyth
     

16 February 2019

     
Aberystwyth 28-20 Whitland
Tries: Steff Rees, Carwyn Evans,
Matthew Hughes, Dylan Evans
Con: Steff Rees
Pen: Steff Rees
DG: Tom Evans
  Tries: Aaron mayne, Scott Candler
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
Dunvant 31-12 Crymych
Tries: Penalty try, Richard Lewis (2),
Adam Williams-Parry (2)
Cons: Adam Williams-Parry (3)
  Tries: Sion Colella, Gethin Gibby
Con: Ifan Phillips
Felinfoel 24-6 Tenby United
Tries: Penalty try, Rhys Evans,
James Wood
 Cons: Aled Roberts (2)
Pen: Aled Roberts
  Pens: Lloyd Thomas (2)
Kidwelly 19-14 Gorseinon
     
Llanelli Wanderers 14-18 Gowerton
     
Llangennech 22-29 Yr Hendy
     

2 February 2019

     
Crymych P-P Gowerton
     
Dunvant v Kidwelly
     
Gorseinon v Felinfoel
     
Tenby United 17-25 Aberystwyth
Tries: Mauritz Neumann, Jack Tucker
Cons: Lloyd Thomas (2)
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
  Tries: Arwel Lloyd, Dylan Evans,
Ian Ellis, Llyr Thomas,
Matthew Hughes
Whitland 27-12 Llangennech
Tries: Scott Buirds, Marc Jones,
Ryan Morgan
Cons: Nico Setaro (3)
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
  Tries: Sam Melroth, Richard Thomas
Con: Gareth Davies
Yr Hendy v Llanelli Wanderers
     

26 January 2019

     
Aberystwyth 20-13 Gorseinon
     
Felinfoel 36-0 Dunvant
     
Gowerton 28-21 Yr Hendy
     
Kidwelly 0-30 Crymych
    Tries: Alun Jenkins, Dafydd Phillips.
Gethin Gibby, Tomos Lewis
Cons: Hari Williams (2)
Pens: Hari Williams (2)
Llanelli Wanderers 7-9 Whitland
Try: Adam Phillips
Con: Rhydian Morgan
  Pens: Nico Setaro (3)
Llangennech 25-6 Tenby United
Tries: Rhys Davies, Matthew Jacobs (2),
James Patrick
Con: Brandon Wood
Pen: Brandon Wood
  Pens: Lloyd Thomas (2)

19 January 2019

     
Crymych 41-14 Yr Hendy
Tries: Carwyn Rees (2), Nick Bevan (2),
Aled Harries, Rhodri George
Cons: Ifan Phillips (4)
Pen: Ifan Phillips
  Tries: Lee Thomas, Jake Newman
Cons: Rhydian Morris (2)
Dunvant 12-9 Aberystwyth
     
Gorseinon P-P Llangennech
     
Kidwelly 3-43 Felinfoel
     
Tenby United 17-21 Llanelli Wanderers
Tries: Maritz Neumann, Yannik Parker
Cons: Lloyd Thomas (2)
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
  Tries: Dyfan Watkins, Elgan Morgan
Con: Rhydian Morgan
Pens: Rhydian Morgan (3)
Whitland 38-3 Gowerton
Tries: Danny Evans, Liam Price,
Nico Setaro (2), Sean Coles,
Josh Thomas
Cons: Nico Setaro (4)
  Pen: Josh Hamer

12 January 2019

     
Aberystwyth 61-10 Kidwelly
     
Felinfoel 39-13 Crymych
    Try: Tomos Phillips
Con: Hari Williams
Pens: Hari Williams (2)
Gowerton 32-0 Tenby United
Tries: Penalty try, Gwyn Davies,
Stephen Charles, Bleddyn Jones,
Johnny Rees
Con: Josh Hamer
Pen: Josh Hamer
   
Llanelli Wanderers 6-10 Gorseinon
     
Llangennech 19-24 Dunvant
     
Yr Hendy 14-12 Whitland
Try: Dyfan Williams
Pens: Rhydian Morris (3)
  Pens: Nico Setaro (4)

5 January 2019

     
Crymych 12-10 Whitland
Pens: Gareth Davies, Harry Phillips (3)   Try: Jack Mason
Con: Nico Setaro
Pen: Nico Setaro
Dunvant v48-7 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Felinfoel P-P Aberystwyth
     
Gorseinon 23-0 Gowerton
     
Kidwelly P-P Llangennech
     
Tenby United 28-66 Yr Hendy
Tries: Mauritz Neumann, Jack Parkinson,
Jack Broadhurst, Jack Tucker
Cons: Lloyd Thomas (4)
  Tries: Dyfan Williams (2), Tom Howard (2),
Ifan Beynon (2), Aled Thomas,
Iwan Mayze, Rhydian Morris,
Jake Newman,  penalty try
Cons: Rhydian Morris (3)
Pen: Rhydian Morris

29 December 2018

     
Crymych 30-10 Aberystwyth
Tries: Aled Harries, Lawrence Headlam,
Gethin Gibby, penalty try
Con: Gareth Davies
Pens: Gareth Davies (2)
  Try: Dylan Rees
Con: Steffan Rees
Pen: Steffan Rees
Gowerton P-P Dunvant
     
Llanelli Wanderers 6-8 Kidwelly
     
Llangennech 16-29 Felinfoel
     
Whitland P-P Tenby United
** Tenby United unable to raise a front row **    
Yr Hendy P-P Gorseinon
     

15 December 2018

     
Aberystwyth v Llangennech
     
Dunvant P-P Yr Hendy
     
Felinfoel v Llanelli Wanderers
     
Gorseinon (*Played 09.02.19) 20-44 Whitland
Tries: Declan Norman (2),                
Nicky Southgate
Con: Jack Gronow
Pen: Jack Gronow
 
  Tries: Gino Setaro (2), Dan Evans,
Jimmy Buirds, Nico Setaro,
Jack Mason, Ryan Morgan
Cons: Nick Setaro (3)
Pen: Nico Setaro
Kidwelly v Gowerton
     
Tenby United 0-0 Crymych
**Abandoned after 28 minutes    

8 December 2018

     
Aberystwyth P-P Llanelli Wanderers
     
Dunvant 17-3 Whitland
Tries: Jack Phillips, Joe Packer
Cons: Adam Williams-Parry (2)
Pen: Adam Williams-Parry
  Pen: Nico Setaro
Felinfoel 50-7 Gowerton
     
Gorseinon 34-12 Tenby United
Tries: Cameron Collis, Sean Heycock,
Geraint Morgan, Jack Groningen
Rhodri Phillips
Cons: Jack Groningen (3)
Pen: Jack Groningen
  Tries: Huw Evans, Jordan Asparassa
Con: Aaron James
Kidwelly 22-29 Yr Hendy
     
Llangennech 27-24 Crymych
Tries: Brandon Wood (2), Richard Thomas,
Rhys Davies
Cons: Brandon Wood (2)
Pen: Brandon Wood
  Tries: Nick Bevan, Iwan Mullins,
Guto Davies, Llyr Rees
Cons: Ifan Phillips (2)

1 December 2018

     
Crymych 23-3 Gorseinon
Tries: Nick Bevan, Matthew Freebury
Con: Ifan Phillips
Pens: Ifan Phillips (3)
  Pen: Andrew Steele
Gowerton 14-12 Aberystwyth
     
Llanelli Wanderers 14-25 Llangennech
     
Tenby United 13-20 Dunvant
Tries: Matthew Morgan, Lewis Davies
Oen: Aaron James
  Tries: Matthew Richards, Ben Lay
Cons: Adam Williams-Parry (2)
Pen: Adam Williams-Parry
DG: Adam Williams-Parry
Whitland 18-10 Kidwelly
Tries: Ryan Morgan, penalty try
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
  Try: Alex Davies
Con: Gareth Rees
Pen: Gareth Rees
Yr Hendy 32-23 Felinfoel
     

24 November 2018

     
Aberystwyth P-P Yr Hendy
     
Dunvant P-P Gorseinon
     
Felinfoel 39-20 Whitland
Tries: Josh Skelding, Eray Wilson,
Luke Marsh, Jordan Evans,
Curtis Morris
Cons: Aled Roberts (4)
Pens: Aled Roberts (2)
  Tries: Liam Price, Llyr Ebsworth
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
Kidwelly P-P Tenby United
     
Llanelli Wanderers P-P Crymych
     
Llangennech 5-12 Gowerton
     

10 November 2018

     
Crymych 20-18 Dunvant
Tries: Sion Colella (2)
Cons: Ifan Phillips (2)
Pens: Ifan Phillips (2)
  Tries: Ben Ley, penalty try,
Pens: Dan White (2)
Gorseinon P-P Kidwelly
     
Gowerton 23-10 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Felinfoel 41-3 Tenby United
Tries: Aled Roberts (2), Elliott Dawe (2),
Kurt Morris (2), james Woods
Cons: Aled Roberts (3)
  Pen: Lloyd Thomas
Whitland 25-22 Aberystwyth
Tries: Marc Jones, Aaron Mayne,
Benjamin Kirk
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
  Tries: Dylan Evans (2), Gruff Thomas
Cons: Steff Rees (2)
Pen: Steff Rees
Yr Hendy 8-22 Llangennech
     

20 October 2018

     
Aberystwyth 49-25 Tenby United
Tries: Carwyn Evans, Gruff Jones (2),Matthew Hughes (2), Steff Rees, Penalty try
Cons: Steff Rees (6)
  Tries: Jack Tucker, Geraint Powell,
Jack Davies, Harry Owen
Con:Lloyd Thomas
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
Felinfoel 33-18 Gorseinon
     
Gowerton 26-20 Crymych
Tries: Josh Hayward, Anthony Osborne,
Phil Hartley (2)
Cons: Lyn Simons (3)
  Tries: Tomos Phillips, Tomos Lewis
Cons: Ifan Phillips (2)
Pens: Ifan Phillips (2)
Kidwelly 19-38 Dunvant
     
Llanelli Wanderers 21-20 Yr Hendy
     
Llangennech 36-15 Whitland

Tries: Kyle Sommonite, Rhys Davies (2),
Matthew Jacobs, Alex Jones
Cons: Gareth Davies (4)
Pen: Gareth Davies
  Tries: Sean Coles, Liam Price
Con: Nico Setaro
Pen: Nico Setaro

13 October 2018

     
Crymych P-P Kidwelly
     
Dunvant 31-17 Felinfoel
     
Gorseinon P-P Aberystwyth
     
Tenby United P-P Llangennech
     
Whitland P-P Llanelli Wanderers
     
Yr Hendy 26-15 Gowerton
     

6 October 2018

     
Aberystwyth P-P Dunvant
     
Felinfoel 43-26 Kidwelly
     
Gowerton 33-17 Whitland
Tries:  Jack Soloman, Sam Cambriani,
Wyn Daves (2)
Cons: Paul Sprowart (2)
Pens: Paul Sprowart (3)
  Zac France-Miller, Ryan Morgan
Cons: Nico Setaro (2)
Pen: Nico Setaro
Llanelli Wanderers 40-13 Tenby United
Tries: Dafydd Parkman, Hywel Jenkins,
Jordan Evans (2), Richard De Filipo
Cons: Rhydian Morgan (3)
Pens: Rhydian Morgan (3)
  Try: Jack Broadhurst
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pens: Lloyd Thomas (2)
Llangennech 15-7 Gorseinon
     
Yr Hendy 41-27 Crymych
Tries: Cian Beynon, Rhys Howells,
Jack Mohammed, Steffan Howells,
Jake Newman, Ben Batcup
 Cons: Rhydian Jones (4)
Pen: Rhydian Jones
  Tries: Sion Colella, Ifan Phillips,
Carwyn Rees, Aled Harries
Cons: Ifan Phillips (2)
Pen: Ifan Phillips

22 September 2018

     
Crymych 21-25 Felinfoel
Tries: Osian Davies (3)
Cons: Jake Jenkins, Ifan Phillips (2)
  Tries: Rhys Evans, Andrew Thomas,
Jordan Dunn
Cons: Aled Roberts (2)
Pens: Aled Roberts (2)
Dunvant P-P Llangennech
     
Gorseinon 14-13 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Kidwelly P-P Aberystwyth
     
Tenby United  14-26 Gowerton
Tries: Geraint Powell, Mauritz Neumann
Cons: Lloyd Thomas (2)
  Scott Potts, Matthew Cherry,
Lewis Bradley
Con: Pat Sprrowart
Pens: Pat Sprowart (3)
Whitland 18-19 Yr Hendy
Tries: Aaron Ebsworth, Liam Price
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
  Jake Newman, Dyfan Williams
Pens: Rhydian Morris (3)

15 September 2018

     
Aberystwyth 21-29 Felinfoel
     
Gowerton 6-13 Gorseinon
     
Llanelli Wanderers 22-19 Dunvant
     
Llangennech 26-20 Kidwelly
     
Whitland 23-21 Crymych
Try:  Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro (5)
DG: Nico Setaro
  Tries: Sion Colella (2)
Con: Ifan Rees Phillips
Pens: Iafn Rees-Phillips
Yr Hendy 30-17 Tenby United
Tries: Aled Thomas (3), Youseff Sulumein
Cons: Rhydian Morris (2)
Pen: Rhydian Morris (2)
  Tries: Ben Pugh, Roy Osborn,
Lewis Davies
Con: Lloyd Thomas

8 September 2018

     
Aberystwyth 19-15 Crymych
Tries: Matthew Hughes, Ian Ellis,
Dafydd Morgan
Cons: Steffan Rees (2)
  Tries: Lawrence Headlam, Osian Davoes
Con: Ifan Phillips
Pen: Ifan Phillips
Dunvant 15-22 Gowerton
     
Felinfoel 37-25 Llangennech
     
Gorseinon 43-14 Yr Hendy
     
Kidwelly 11-12 Llanelli Wanderers
     
Tenby United 11-13 Whitland
Try: Jack Parkinson
Pen: Lloyd Thomas
DG: Lloyd Thomas
 
  Try: Gino Setaro
Con: Nico Setaro
Pens: Nico Setaro

1 September 2018

     
Crymych 20-19 Tenby United
Tries: Alun Jenkins, Osian Davies
Cons: Jake Jenkins (2)
Pens: Jake Jenkins (2)
 
  Try: Luke Dedman
Con: Lloyd Thomas
Pens: Lloyd Thomas (4)
Gowerton 29-17 Kidwelly
     
Llanelli Wanderers 6-10 Felinfoel
     
Llangennech 31-17 Aberystwyth
     
Whitland 27-20 Gorseinon
Tries: Marc Jones, Nico Setaro,
Gina Setaro
Cons: Nico Setaro (3)
Pens: Nico Setaro (2)
 
  Tries: Jack Gurney, Nick Jenkins
Cons: Jack Gurney (2)
Pens: Jack Gurney (2)
Yr Hendy 15-37 Dunvant