SWALEC Championship

18 January 2020

     
Bargoed 42-8 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Beddau 24-45 Cardiff Met
     
Cross Keys 14-3 Maesteg Quins
     
Narberth 11-23 Ystrad Rhondda
Try: Rhodri Owen
Pens: Ian Griffiths 2

 
  Tries: Mason Roderick
Liam Morris
Cons: Rhys Trulove 2
Pens: Rhys Trulove 2
Neath 12-54 Pontypool
     
Trebanos 17-24 Tata Steel
     
Ystalyfera 15-31 Bedwas
     

11 January 2020

     
Bedwas 27-10 Beddau
     
Cardiff Met 44-20 Cross Keys
     
Maesteg Quins 3-45 Bargoed
     
Pontypool 77-8 Ystalyfera
     
Tata Steel 13-19 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Trebanos 3-3 Narberth
Pen:Martin Brunton   Pen: Jonathan Rogers
Ystrad Rhondda v20-13 Neath
     

4 January 2020

     
Bargoed 45-20 Cardiff Met
     
Beddau 14-62 Pontypool
     
Cross Keys 19-17 Bedwas
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 16-18 Maesteg Quins
     
Narberth 38-0 Tata Steel
Tries: Tom Powell, Daf Pritchard (3),
Llewellyn Jones
Cons: Nick Gale (3), Jonathan Rogers (2)
Pen: Nick Gale
   
Neath 24-0 Trebanos
     
Ystalyfera 8-12 Ystrad Rhondda
     

28 December 2019

     
Bargoed 26-10 Bedwas
     
Beddau 7-34 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Cross Keys 3-54 Pontypool
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 10-19 Cardiff Met
     
Maesteg Quins 47-16 Tata Steel
     
Neath 22-24 Narberth
Tries Callum Hall, Liam Tobias,
Dan Griggs
Cons:Callum Hall (2)
Pen: Callum Hall
  Tries: Rhys lane, penalty try,
Tom Powell
Cons: Nick Gale (2)
Pen: Nick Gale
Ystalyfera 10-18 Trebanos
     

14 December 2019

     
Bedwas 54-5 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Cardiff Met 47-18 Maesteg Quins
     
Narberth 44-0 Ystalyfera
Tries: Roy Osborn (3), Joe Hutchings (2),
Tom Powell
Cons: Nick Gale (4)
Pens: Nick Gale (2)
   
Pontypool 13-10 Bargoed
     
Neath 27-12 Tata Steel
     
Trebanos 10-15 Beddau
     
Ystrad Rhondda 7-12 Cross Keys
     

7 December 2019

     
Bargoed 62-0 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Beddau 41-22 Narberth
Tries: Rhys Owen, Connor Wheeler (3),
Lewis Egal, Corey Baker,
Cons: Hywel Chatham (4)
Pen: Hywel Chatham
  Tries: Jon Rogers, Rhys Lane,
Alex Jenkins
Cons: Nick Gale (2)
Pen: Nick Gale
Cross Keys 29-15 Trebanos
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 0-24 Pontypool
     
Maesteg Quins 0-29 Bedwas
     
Tata Steel 10-45 Cardiff Met
     
Ystalyfera 9-15 Neath
     

23 November 2019

     
Bedwas 29-10 Cardiff Met
     
Narberth P-P Cross Keys
     
Neath P-P Beddau
     
Pontypool 33-0 Maesteg Quins
     
Trebanos P-P Bargoed
     
Ystalyfera 20-13 Tata Steel
     
Ystrad Rhondda 18-20 Glamorgan Wanderers
     

16 November 2019

     
Bargoed 52-6 Narberth
Tries: Bonny Kines (2), James Leadbetter,
Adam Powell, Matthew Thonas,
Duane Dyer (2)
Cons:Steff Jones (3), Josh Prosser (4)
Pen: Steff Jones
  Pens: Nick Gale (2)
Beddau 24-17 Ystalyfera
     
Cardiff Met 13-47 Pontypool
     
Cross Keys 22-24 Neath
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 12-10 Trebanos
     
Maesteg Quins 23-20 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Tata Steel 20-44 Bedwas
     

9 November 2019

     
Beddau P-P Tata Steel
     
Narberth 11-13 Glamorgan Wanderers
Try: Daf Pritchard
Pens: Nick Gale (2)
  Try: Rob Weston
Con: Paul Stone
Pens: Paul Stone (2(
Neath P-P Bargoed
     
Pontypool P-P Bedwas
     
Trebanos 3-9 Maesteg Quins
     
Ystalyfera P-P Cross Keys
     
Ystrad Rhondda P-P Cardiff Met
     

26 October 2019

     
Bargoed P-P Ystalyfera
     
Bedwas P-P Ystrad Rhondda
     
Cardiff Met 24-17 Trebanos
     
Cross Keys P-P Beddau
     
Glamorgan Wanderers P-P Neath
     
Maesteg Quins P-P Narberth
     
Tata Steel 7-59 Pontypool
     

19 October 2019

     
Beddau 7-53 Bargoed
     
Cross Keys 27-24 Tata Steel
     
Narberth 52-5 Cardiff Met
Tries: Nick Gale, Roy Osborne,
Lewys Gibby (3), Elliott Dawe,
Josh Davies, Jake Jenkins
Cons: Nick Gale (6)
  Try: Ivan Ivanisivic
Neath 13-31 Maesteg Quins
     
Trebanos P-P Bedwas
     
Ystalyfera 26-22 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Ystrad Rhondda 7-54 Pontypool
     

12 October 2019

     
Bargoed 46-7 Cross Keys
     
Bedwas 38-13 Narberth
Tries: Bradley Toms, Michael Dacey,
Craig Hudd, Owain Keane,
Jordan Rees, James Hallett
Con: Dion McIntosh
Pens:  James Hallett, Dion McIntosh
  Tries: Yannic Parker (2), Jo Hutchings
Pen: Nick Gale
Cardiff Met 20-16 Neath
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 23-3 Beddau
     
Maesteg Quins 16-12 Ystalyfera
     
Pontypool 60-10 Trebanos
     
Tata Steel 26-17 Ystrad Rhondda
     

5 October 2019

     
Bargoed 45-7 Tata Steel
     
Beddau 27-12 Maesteg Quins
     
Cross Keys 14-20 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Narberth 8-50 Pontypool
Try: Nick Gale
Pen: Nick Gale
  Tries: Dan Hodge, Ieuan Jones,
Owen Leonard (2), Kieran Meek,
Lloyd Lewis (2), Aaron Choundry
Cons: Kieran Meek (5)
Neath 116 Bedwas
     
Trebanos 24-16 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Ystalyfera 17-20 Cardiff Met
     

28 September 2019

     
Bedwas 52-13 Ystalyfera
     
Cardiff Met 31-0 Beddau
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 16-16 Bargoed
     
Maesteg Quins 23-13 Cross Keys
     
Pontypool 59-5 Neath
     
Tata Steel 16-16 Trebanos
     
Ystrad Rhondda 8-18 Narberth
Try: Mason Roderick
Pen: Corey Sheppard
  Pens: Nick Gale (6)

21 September 2019

     
Bargoed 53-0 Maesteg Quins
     
Beddau 15-20 Bedwas
     
Cross Keys 28-50 Cardiff Met
     
Glamorgan Wanderers 27-24 Tata Steel
     
Narberth 34-12 Trebanos
Tries: Lewys Gibby, penalty try
Nick Gale, Dafydd Pritchard,
Tom Powell
Cons: Nick Gale (3)
Pen: Nick Gale
  Tries: Kieran Weightman, Ewan Gully
Con:  Tom Dew
Neath 34-19 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Ystalyfera 15-38 Pontypool
     

7 September 2019

     
Bedwas P-P Cross Keys
     
Cardiff Met 20-20 Bargoed
     
Maesteg Quins 8-22 Glamorgan Wanderers
     
Pontypool 47-12 Beddau
     
Tata Steel 15 15-28
Narberth
 
Tries: Dan Howells,  Amir Jiwalgi
Con: Liam Ralph
Pen: Liam Popham
  Tries: Dan Smith, Joe Hutchings
Pens: Nick Gale (6)
Trebanos 7-23 Neath
     
Ystrad Rhondda 29-12 Ystalyfera