SWALEC Championship

19 January 2019

     
Beddau 14-20 Cardiff Met
     
Bedlinog 13-18 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Narberth 16-18 Pontypool
Try: Nick Gale
Con: Nick Gale
Pens: Nick Gale (2)
DG: Jonathan Rogers
  Tries: Lloyd Lewis, Mikey Herbert
Matthew Lewis
Pen: Matthew Lewis
Newbridge 21-12 Trebanos
     
Rhydyfelin 12-26 Maesteg Quins
     
Tata Steel 21-31 Ystrad Rhondda
     

12 January 2019

     
Bedlinog 11-19 Narberth
Try: Rhys Walker
Pens: Ieuan Morris (2)
  Try: Rhys Lane
Con: Nick Gale
Pens: Nick Gale (4)
Cardiff Met 40-14 Tata Steel
     
Maesteg Quins 20-19 Newbridge
     
Newcastle Emlyn 14-28 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Pontypool P-P Rhydyfelin
     
Trebanos 29-26 Beddau
     

22 December 2018

     
Beddau 21-0 Maesteg Quins
     
Narberth 32-13 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Newbridge 0-52 Pontypool
     
Rhydyfelin P-P Bedlinog
     
Tata Steel 27-33 Trebanos
     
Ystrad Rhondda 33-48 Cardiff Met
     

15 December 2018

     
Bedlinog 3-3 Newbridge
     
Maesteg Quins P-P Tata Steel
     
Narberth P-P Rhydyfelin
     
Newcastle Emlyn 31-10 Cardiff Met
     
Pontypool 45-6 Beddau
     
Trebanos 12-18 Ystrad Rhondda
     

8 December 2018

     
Beddau P-P Bedlinog
     
Cardiff Met 10-0 Trebanos
     
Newbridge 7-13 Narberth
Try: Matthew McGovern
Con: Eamonn Rees
  Try: Dan Jacobs
Con: Nick Gale
Pens: Nick Gale (2)
Newcastle Emlyn 20-12 Rhydyfelin
     
Tata Steel P-P Pontypool
     
Ystrad Rhondda P-P Maesteg Quins
     

1 December 2018

     
Bedlinog 19-14 Tata Steel
     
Maesteg Quins 25-20 Cardiff Met
     
Narberth 14-13 Beddau
Try: Bradley Davies
Pens: Nick Gale (3)
  Try: Josh Thomas
Con: Hywel Chatham
Pens: Hywel Chatham (2)
Pontypool 34-5 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Rhydyfelin P-P Newbridge
     
Trebanos P-P Newcastle Emlyn
     

24 November 2018

     
Bedlinog 14-21 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Maesteg Quins P-P Trebanos
     
Narberth P-P Tata Steel
     
Newbridge 33-32 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Pontypool 26-14 Cardiff Met
     
Rhydyfelin 19-11 Beddau
     

10 November 2018

     
Beddau 20-25 Newbridge
     
Cardiff Met 16-17 Bedlinog
     
Newcastle Emlyn P-P Maesteg Quins
     
Tata Steel v Rhydyfelin
     
Trebanos 24-29 Pontypool
     
Ystrad Rhondda 20-13 Narberth
Tries: Ryan Howells,  Curtis Williams
Cons: Corey Shephard (2)
Pens: Corey Shephard (2)
  Try: Penalty try
Pens: Ianto Griffiths (2)
 

27 October 2018

     
Beddau 41-19 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Bedlinog 38-7 Trebanos
     
Narberth 16-13 Cardiff Met
Try: Richard Rees
Con: Nick Gale
Pens: Nick Gale (3)
  Try: Jack Wright
Con: Henry Johnson
Pens: Henry Johnston (2)
Newbridge 22-27 Tata Steel
     
Pontypool 39-13 Maesteg Quins
     
Rhydyfelin 0-51 Ystrad Rhondda
     

20 October 2018

     
Cardiff Met 17-7 Rhydyfelin
     
Maesteg Quins 10-5 Bedlinog
     
Newcastle Emlyn 14-26 Pontypool
     
Tata Steel 26-5 Beddau
     
Trebanos 23-28 Narberth
Tries: Tom Dew (2),
Cons: Matthew Edwards (2)
Pens: Matthew Edwards (3)
 
  Tries: Johnny Morgan, Andrew Cook,
Jack Price
Cons: Nick Gale (2)
Pens: Nick Gale (3)
Ystrad Rhondda 28-20 Newbridge
     

13 October 2018

     
Beddau 17-20 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Bedlinog P-P Pontypool
     
Narberth P-P Maesteg Quins
     
Newbridge 7-17 Cardiff Met
     
Rhydyfelin P-P Trebanos
     
Tata Steel P-P Newcastle Emlyn
     

6 October 2018

     
Cardiff Met 36-5 Beddau
     
Maesteg Quins 12-27 Rhydyfelin
     
Newcastle Emlyn 23-17 Bedlinog
     
Pontypool 55-8 Narberth
Tries: Rob Nash (2), Lloyd Lewis (3),
Josh Thomas, Robert Walsh,
Christian Gullis
Conversions: Matthew Jones (5), Kieran Meek
Pen: Matthew Jones
 
  Try: Andrew Cook
Pen: Ianto Griffiths
Trebanos 31-17 Newbridge
     
Ystrad Rhondda 35-8 Tata Steel
     

29 September 2018

     
Beddau 22-13 Trebanos
     
Narberth 57-28 Bedlinog
Ritchie Rees, Kieron Jones,
Ianto Griffiths, Lewys Gibby,
Tom Powell, Johnny Morgan,
 Jack Price, Nick Gale
Cons: Ianto Griffiths (2), Nick Gale (5)
Pen: Ianto Griffiths
  Tries: Regan Walton, Dan parry,
Sam Farrer Evans, Dan Hall
Cons: Dan Parry (4)
Newbridge 17-29 Maesteg Quins
     
Rhydyfelin 17-31 Pontypool
     
Tata Steel 27-39 Cardiff Met
     
Ystrad Rhondda 45-9 Newcastle Emlyn
     

22 September 2018

     
Bedlinog 16-11 Rhydyfelin
     
Cardiff Met 38-0 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Maesteg Quins 32-20 Beddau
     
Newcastle Emlyn 3-15 Narberth
Pen: Sean Leonard   Tries: Gethin Gibby, Nick Gale
Con: Ianto Griffiths
Pen: Ianto Griffiths
Pontypool 46-18 Newbridge
     
Trebanos 22-8 Tata Steel
     

15 September 2018

     
Beddau 18-29 Pontypool
     
Cardiff Met 41-29 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Newbridge 13-16 Bedlinog
     
Rhydyfelin 13-36 Narberth
Tries: Kerry Jones, Gary Lucas
Pen: Dai Gratton
  Tries: Jack Price (2), Andrew Cooke,
Johnny Morgan, Kieraon Thomas
Cons: Ianto Griffiths (4)
Pen: Ianto Griffiths
Tata Steel P-P Maesteg Quins
     
Ystrad Rhondda 34-27 Trebanos
     

8 September 2018

     
Bedlinog 24-19 Beddau
     
Maesteg Quins 11-18 Ystrad Rhondda
     
Narberth 38-10 Newbridge
Tries: Johnny Morgan (2), penalty try,
Jack Price, Kieran Jones,
Cons: Ianto Griffiths (4)
Pen: Ianto Griffiths
  Try: Lewis Hudd
Con: Sam Withers
Pen: Sam Withers
Pontypool 8-3 Tata Steel
     
Rhydyfelin 29-0 Newcastle Emlyn
     
Trebanos 22-23 Cardiff Met
     

1 September 2018

     
Beddau 17-20 Narberth
Tries: Luke Jones, James Davies
Cons: Hywel Chatham (2)
Pen: Hywel Chatham
  Tries: Nick Gale, Jack Price
Andrew Cook
Con: Nick Gale
Pen: Nick Gale
Cardiff Met 44-20 Maesteg Quins
     
Newbridge 21-12 Rhydyfelin
     
Newcastle Emlyn 19-26 Trebanos
     
Tata Steel 67-29 Bedlinog
     
Ystrad Rhondda 10-29 Pontypool