Todaro's Hair and Beauty Junior Football League - latest for April 2019
TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY
PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR MONDAY 8 APRIL 2019
UNDER 14 CUP FINAL
Neyland 1
Prendergast Villa 9
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Camrose 8
Merlins Bridge 0
Hundleton 1
Prendergast Villa 7
Tenby 4 Dylan Kidd (2), Morgan Williams, Max James.
Cosheston Strikers 0
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Merlins Bridge 2
Solva 2
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR TUESDAY 9 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Clarbeston Road 0
Fishguard Sports 1 Kane Mason.
Kilgetty 0
St. Clears 3
Milford Utd. 2 Rowan Llewellyn (2).
Hakin Utd. 2 Taylor Collins, Harry Fisher.
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Tenby 0
Cosheston Strikers 5
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR WEDNESDAY 10 APRIL 2019
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Kilgetty 0
St. Clears 3
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 CUP SECOND ROUND
Milford Utd. 3 Rowan Llewellyn, McKenzie McCarthy, Teifion Owen.
Fishguard Sports 1 Aden Francis.
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Hundleton 3
Hakin Utd. 6
Kilgetty 0
Prendergast Villa 8
Milford Ath. 0
Camrose 13
St. Clears 1
Cosheston Strikers 6
Tenby 1 Max James.
Clarbeston Road 2 Jake Wesley, Harry Phillips-Harries.
TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY
PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR RESULTS FOR SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019 ( Contd. )
UNDER 12 CUP SEMI FINALS
Cosheston Strikers 4
Tenby 1
Neyland 1
H-West. B.B. 3
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Solva 2
St. Clears 2
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR THURSDAY 18 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Fishguard Sports v Clarbeston Road
Hakin Utd. v Camrose
Kilgetty v Tenby
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR SATURDAY 20 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Camrose v Hundleton
Cosheston Strikers v Hakin Utd.
Fishguard Sports v St. Clears
Milford Utd. v Clarbeston Road
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Prendergast Villa v St. Clears
Tenby v Merlins Bridge
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR TUESDAY 23 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Cosheston Strikers v Clarbeston Road
Milford Ath. v Hakin Utd.
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR WEDNESDAY 24 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 CUP SEMI FINAL
Milford Utd. v Tenby
YOUTH / JUNIOR FIXTURES FOR THURSDAY 25 APRIL 2019
UNDER 13 CUP SEMI FINAL
Prendergast Villa v Camrose
TODARO’S HAIR AND BEAUTY
PEMBROKESHIRE JUNIOR ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE
YOUTH / JUNIOR LEAGUE TABLES AT SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019
UNDER 16 DIVISION
P W D L Pts.
Camrose 14 12 1 1 37
Clarbeston Road 14 10 1 3 31
Narberth 14 9 2 3 29
Angle 14 7 1 6 22
Milford Utd. 14 7 1 6 22
Neyland 14 5 0 9 15
St. Clears 14 1 2 11 5
Milford Ath. 14 0 2 12 2
UNDER 15 DIVISION
Tenby 14 14 0 0 42
Hakin Utd. 14 10 1 3 31
Camrose 14 9 1 4 28
Milford Utd. 14 8 0 6 24
Pennar Robins 14 5 2 7 17
Clarbeston Road 14 4 1 9 10
Neyland 14 2 2 10 5
Fishguard Sports 14 0 1 13 1
Clarbeston Road deducted 3 points for N.F.F.
Neyland deducted 3 points for N.F.F.
UNDER 14 DIVISION
Narberth 10 9 0 1 27
Prendergast Villa 10 8 1 1 25
Merlins Bridge 10 6 1 3 19
Neyland 10 3 1 6 10
Tenby 10 2 1 7 7
H-West. C.C. 10 0 2 8 2
UNDER 13 DIVISION
Tenby 19 17 1 1 52
Prendergast Villa 23 16 3 4 51
Milford Utd. 22 15 3 4 48
Camrose 18 15 0 4 45
Clarbeston Road 19 11 2 6 35
Hakin Utd. 19 11 2 6 35
St. Clears 23 11 1 11 34
Fishguard Sports 19 8 2 9 26
Merlins Bridge 22 8 0 14 24
Cosheston Strikers 20 6 3 11 21
Kilgetty 21 5 3 13 18
Hundleton 23 2 0 21 6
Milford Ath. 20 0 0 20 0
Milford Ath. deducted 3 points for N.F.F.
UNDER 12 DIVISION
Neyland 22 20 0 2 60
H-West. Bluebirds 22 17 3 2 54
Cosheston Strikers 21 16 3 2 51
Hakin Utd. 22 12 4 6 40
Prendergast Villa 21 13 1 7 40
Tenby 21 10 1 10 31
St. Clears 20 9 2 9 29
Merlins Bridge 20 7 3 10 24
Narberth 21 6 2 13 17
Solva 22 5 2 15 17
Fishguard Sports 22 1 1 20 4
Kilgetty 22 1 0 21 3
Narberth deducted 3 points for N.F.F.