Saturday 25 Aug 2018      
Carew III 97 for 2 (18) beat Cresselly III 96 all out (5) by 8 wkts
Alan Townsend 32, Simon Gronow 36no,   Billy Kinear 26, Rhyddian Rees 17,
Ashley Smith 3-19, Tim Hicks 3-14,
*Sponsored by Martyn Arthur
 
Haverfordwest IV 89 for 1 (17) beat Stackpole II 88 for 8 (4) by 9 wkts
Tony Paternak 52no, Paul Jenkins 19no,    Jonathan Hughes 32, Lee Smith 14,
John Ryan 3-22, Jason Phillips 3-15
 
Kilgetty II 90 for 3 (18) beat Neyland III 89 all out (5) by 7 wkts
Andrew Evans 30no, Brain Cullen 20,
Richard Gwyther 19,
  Lewys Page 26, Jack Harries 27,
Sami Rossiter 4-20
 
Pembroke II No game Bye
Whitland III (0) C-C Pembroke Dock II (0)  
Saturday 18 Aug 2018      
Cresselly III no game Bye
Neyland III (0) C-C Pembroke II (0)  
Pembroke Dock II (0) C-C Kilgetty II (0)  
Stackpole II 138 for 4 (8) lost Carew III 211 for 4 (17) by 73 runs
George Smith 73no   Luke Hicks 78,  Ashley Smith 66  
Whitland III  No game Haverfordwest IV  
Saturday 11 Aug 2018      
Cresselly III (0) C-C Whitland III (0)  
Haverfordwest IV (0) C-C Carew III (0)  
Pembroke II (0) C-C Kilgetty II (0)  
Stackpole II (0) C-C Neyland III (0)  
Saturday 04 Aug 2018      
Carew III 113 all out (19) beat Pembroke II 108 all out (5) by 10 wkts
Luke Hicks 96no, Simon Gronow 9no,   Nigel Phillips 20, Jack Davies 17,
Barry Dilworth 18
Luke Hicks 4-18, Ashley Smith 3-25,
 
Kilgetty II No Game  
Neyland III 59 all out (8) lost to Cresselly III 139 all out (20) by 80 runs
Chris Izzard 3-19, Morgan Lewis 2-9,
Megan Arthur 2-9
 
  Peter Rice 37, Cory Hill 46no,
Nathan Sutton 4-23, Iestyn Evans 2-12,
Aiden Rees 2-33
*Sponsored by Roly Edwards
 
Pembroke Dock II 114 all out (6) lost to Haverfordwest IV 118 for 2 (19) by 8 wkts
Simon Smith-Wrench 40, John Davies 24,
Daniel Wonfor 23,
John Ryan 3-14, Jason Phillips 2-16,
Colin Slater 2-16,
  Neil Crawshaw 56, John Ryan 27no
Phil Scott 2-1
 
Whitland III 197 for 4 (20) beat Stackpole II 79 all out (6) by 118 runs
Jeremy Woodford 64, Wayne Jones 52, Harry Fuller 28,
Phil Tallett 1-17, Wayne Marshall 1-17
 
  Lee Smith 16, Jon Hughes 15,
Jeremy Woodford 2-11, Harry Fuller 2-15,
Jay Hogben 2-3
 
Saturday 21 Jul 2018      
Bye No game Carew III  
Cresselly III 104 all out (6) lost to Kilgetty II 108 for 2 (19) by 8 wkts
Jamie Goldsworthy 26,
Jack Goldsworthy 26,
Ollie Gamble 4-8,
*Sponsored by John Arthur, Phillip & Peter James
  Trevor Badham 47no,  Brian Cullen 37,  



 
 
Haverfordwest IV 113 all out (7) lost to Pembroke II 151 for 5 (20) by 38 runs
Warren Evans 16,
David Pratt 3-28,  Nigel Phillips 3-12.

 
  Steve Mitchell 53, Tom Kiajaks 66no,  
Warren Evans 2-14, John Ryan 2-25

 
 
Neyland III 128 for 5 (19) beat Whitland III 124 for 8 (7) by 5 wkts
Rhys Beer 31no, Joe Campadonic 28,
Harri Jones 4-29

 
  Rob Owen 28,  Jacob Owen 28,  
Gwynne Phillips 18,  Edward John 18no,
Adam Parr 2-19,  Iestyn Evans 2-16,
Aiden Rees 2-16
 
Stackpole II 92 all out (6) lost to Pembroke Dock II 93 for 4 (18) by 6 wkts
Gethin Brown 34,  Theo Hughes 18,
Hugh Davies 15,  
John Cumani 5-31, Ben Callen 2-12,  
Andrew Wood 2-7
  N Abrahams 18, John Cumani 42no,  
Archie Hillier-Wood 17no,
Ben Davies 3-14,  Arran Hinman 1-14
 
 
Saturday 14 Jul 2018      
Bye No game Haverfordwest IV  
Carew III 106 for 3 (19) beat Whitland III 104 all out (6) by 7 wkts
Luke Hicks 54,  Ashley Smith 16,
Rob Owens 2-37
 
  Harri Jones 26,  
Ashley Smith 2-16,
 Rhys Canton 2-18,  
Rhys Grigg 2-22,  Jeremy Griffiths 2-9
 
Kilgetty II  No game Stackpole II  
Pembroke Dock II 248 for 7 (20) beat Neyland III 104 all out (8) by 144 runs
Phil Scott 20,  Steve Alford 109,  
Neil Hallett 55no,
Iestyn Evans 2-37,  Nathan Sutton 2-17,  Aiden Rees 2-48,   
  Iestyn Evans 18,  Joe Campadonic 40.
Neil Hallett 2-31,  John Cumani 2-54,  
Ben Callen 4-13
 
Pembroke II 168 for 8 (10) lost to Cresselly III 192 for 8 (19) by 24 runs
Adie Phillips 57,  Steve Mitchell 35,  
Nigel Phillips 30,
Jamie Goldsworthy 2-21,  
Lyn Richards 31,  
Josh Lewis 1-21, Morgan Lewis 1-29
  Mark Meyrick 66no, Jamie Goldsworthy 33,
Gareth Mitchell 4-27,  Hassan Aziz 2-39

 
*Sponsored by Simon Hart MP
 
Saturday 07 Jul 2018      
Cresselly III  238 for 7 (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 154 all out (9) by 84 runs
Rhyddian Rees 86no,  Mark Meyrick 54,
Andrew Wood 2-33,  Archie Wood 2-38,  
*Sponsored by Beavers Retreat Glamping
  John Davies 33no,
Rhyddian Rees 2-3, 
Lucy Johnson 3-13

 
 
Haverfordwest IV 180 all out (9) lost to Kilgetty II 192 for 7 (20) by 12 runs
Tony Pasternak 55,  William Phillips 46,
Matthew Lewis 3-35 
  Andrew Evans 90,  
John Ryan 2-35,  Jason Phillips 2-23
 
Neyland III 102 for 8 (6) lost to Carew III 105 for 2 (18) by 8 wkts
Rhys Power 39,
Rhys Canton 3-13,  Jeremy Griffiths 2-9
  Simon Gronow 25no,  Rhys Canton 38,  
Stackpole II No game Bye
Whitland III 189 for 8 (20) beat Pembroke II 44 all out (6) by 145 runs
Wayne Jones 71no,  Rob Owen 67,
Kevin Jenkins 3-19,  Nigel Phillips 2-44
 
  Chris Thomas 12,  Gareth James 7,  
Rob Owen 2-7,  Jacob Owen 25,  
John Fuller 2-4,  Tom Boothroyd 2-16
 
Saturday 30 Jun 2018      
Bye No game Neyland III  
Carew III 148 for 2 (17) beat Pembroke Dock II 143 for 7 (7) by 8 wkts
Greg Morris 58,  Simon Gronow 29no,  
Alan Townsend 34no,  
Archie Wood 1-32,
  Archie Wood 28,  George Kingdom 35,  John Davies 39no
Greg Morris 2-12, Ashley Smith 2-37
 
Haverfordwest IV 202 for 7 (18) beat Cresselly III 199 for 6 (9) by 3 wkts
Tony Pasternak 46,  Colin Slater 42no,
Tim Webb 1-22,  Megan Arthur 1-30,  
Jack Perrin 2-31
  Corey Hill 63,  Sean Izzard 65,  
Cyril Vargahse 3-50
*Sponsored by 1 Formula Fitness, Begelly
 
Kilgetty II 28 all out (5) lost Whitland III 172 for 7 (20) by 144 runs
Rob Owen  6-11, John Fuller 4-17,


 
  Rob Owen 43,  Wayne Jones 36,  
Harry Jones 27no,  Jacob Owen 23,
Brian Slate 3-9,  
 
Pembroke II 188 for 4 (17) beat Stackpole II 184 for 5 (8) by 6 wkts
Nigel Phillips 20, Aide Phillips 64no,  
Steve Mitchell 34,  Chris Thomas 33,  
Jeffrey Powell 13no,
Theo Hughes 1-19,  Richard Gibby 1-22
  Jon Hughes 63,  Jake Booth 41,  
George Davies 2-31,  Nigel Phillips 2-32

 
 
Saturday 23 Jun 2018      
Cresselly III 163 for 6 (8) lost to Stackpole II 164 for 5 (18) by 5 wkts
Paul Webb 73no,  Peter Rice 55,
Jonathan Hughes 2-30,
Steffan Williams 1-24  
*Sponsored by The Three Oaks
  Richard Gibby 51no,  Hugh Davies 45,  
Yori Roberts 19,  Jonathan Hughes 19, 
Jack Perrin 2-42
 
Kilgetty II 56 all out (3) lost to Carew III 59 for 1 (17) by 9 wkts
Stuart Allen 16no,  Richard Gwyther 15,
Andrew Evans 13,
Ashley Smith 3-17,  Joel Reed 4-17, Harri Cook 2-4
  Simon Gronow 26no,  Ross Grieve 25,  
Rhys Canton 12no,
 
Neyland III 37 all out (6) lost to Haverfordwest IV 136 for 9 (20) by 99 runs
Paul Jenkins 6-4


 
  Tony Pastenak 21,  Kapila Nawarthne 26,
Caleb Salmon 21,  T Krol 22,
Phil Sutton 2-17,  Ian Milsom 3-12,  
Rhys Beavis 2-28,  Sam Laugharne 2-18
 
Pembroke Dock II 154 for 5 (7) lost to Pembroke II 158 for 2 (17) by 8 wkts
Andrew Wood 25, Phil Scott 72no,  
Archie Hiller-Wood 36,
David Pratt 2-13,  Nigel Phillips 1-25,  
​Gareth Mitchell 1-29,  
  Adie Phillips 23no,  Steve Mitchell 33,
Nigel Phillips 80no, Adie Phillips 23no,  
Steve Mitchell 33,
Steve Alford 1-24,  Geraint Blair 1-47
 
Whitland III No game Bye
Saturday 16 Jun 2018      
Bye No game Pembroke II  
Cresselly III 140 for 8 (10) lost to Carew III 169 for 9 (19) by 29 runs
Mark Meyrick 23,  Steve Davies 23,
Ashley Smith 3-21, Jeremy Griffiths 1-7, 
Rhys Canton 2-9
*Sponsored by Mauice Cole
  Simon Gronow 43,  Ashley Smith 30, 
Alex Wilkes 27, 
Corey Hill 3-38,
 
Neyland III 104 all out (10) lost to Kilgetty II 148 all out  by 44 runs
Sam Laugharne 29,  Niall Hooper 23,
Andrew Evans 3- 42,
Matthew Lewis 3-26
  Trevor Badham 30,  Andrew Evans 22,
S Allen 48, 
Jake Booth 3-8,  Nathan Sutton 3-27
 
Pembroke Dock II 130 all out (8) lost to Whitland III 132 for 5  by 5 wkts
Phil Scott 33,  Adam Phillips 27, 
Steve Alford 23, 
Tom Boothroyd 3-9,  Harri Jones 2-27,
 Jacob Owen 2-34, 
 
Tristan Rees 23,  Rob Owen 66no,
Steve Alford 2-16,  Geraint Blair 1-33
 
 
Stackpole II 72 all out (8) lost to Haverfordwest IV 100 all out  by 28 runs
Richard Gibby 15,  John Harries 20no,
Vapila Nawaratana 3-18, 
Paul Jenkins 2-18 
  Vapila Nawaratana 37 ,  Paul Jenkins 27,
Russell Roberts 4-15,  Theo Hughes 2-13
 
Saturday 09 Jun 2018      
Bye no game Cresselly III  
Carew III 88 for 4 (16) beat Stackpole II 86 for 6 (6)  by 6 wickets
Iori Hicks 24,  Dominic Booth 16no,  
Alex Wilkes 10no,  
Tim Webb 1-11
  Hugh Davies 18,  John Harries 13,  
Mike May 12,  
Jeremy Griffiths 2-7,  Aaron Hinman 2-23
 
Haverfordwest IV 113 for 2 (18) beat Whitland III 112 for 9 (6) by 8 wickets
Nigel Jenkins 61no,
Daffydd Jones 1-17,  Trystan Rees 1-20
 
  Edward John 22,  Dan Rees 21,  
Daffydd Jones 21no,  
Gareth Edwards 4-18
 
Kilgetty II 221 all out (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 107 all out (10) by 114 runs
Andrew Evans 85,  Richard Gwyther 62,
Robert Beynon 24,  
Andrew Wood 3-30, Steve Alford 2-35
 
  Johnnie Hay 18,  Andrew Wood 14,  
Neil Hallett 21,  
Jac Waters 2-7,  Matthew Lewis 3-11,  
Brian Cullen 2-0
 
Pembroke II 82 for 5 (18) beat Neyland III 81 all out (6) by 5 wickets
Barry Dilworth 19,  Jack Davies 16no,
Will Hughes 2-20,  Nathan Sutton 2-21
 
  Sam Laugharne 34,  Jack Harries 12no,  
Barry Dilworth 3-19,  Nigel Phillips 3-13,  
George Davies 2-8,  
 
Saturday 02 Jun 2018      
Carew III 168 for 9 (20) beat Haverfordwest IV 127 all out (10) by 41 runs
Adam Hughes 46,  Alan Townsend 34,  
Rhys Canton 30,
Paul Jenkins 3-23,  Gareth Edwards 2-17
  Tony Pasternak 49,  Will Phillips 18,  
Rhys Canton 3-19,  Yori Hicks 2-23,  
Aaron Hinman 2-10
 
Kilgetty II 125 for 2 (19) beat Pembroke II 124 for 8 (6) by 8 wkts
Matthew Lewis 51, Trevor Badham 53no,
H Aziz 1-32,  G Davies 1-3

 
  Nigel Phillips 56,  Chris Thomas 23,  
Gareth Mitchell 10,  
Matthew Lewis 3-37,  Chris Phillips 4-13,  Richard Gwyther 2-3,  
 
Neyland III 227 for 8 (20) beat Stackpole II 121 all out (9) by 106 runs
Iestyn Evans 77,  Sam Laugharne 42,  
Rhys Beavis 25, 
Ben Mathias Milsom 27, 
Jess Gibby 3-42
  Chris Gibbs 52,
Rhys Beavis 4-25,  Nathan Sutton 2-17,
Ian Milsom 2-35
 
 
Pembroke Dock II no game Bye
Whitland III 92 all out (8) lost Cresselly III 169 for 9 (20) by 77 runs
Rob Owen 28,  Jacob Owen 14,  
Sam Davies 13,
Llew Evans 3-13,  Chris Izzard 4-7,  
Peter Rice 2-6
  Billy Kinnear 69,  Llew Evans 57no,
Gwynne Phillips 4-49
*Sponsored by John Parry
 
 
Saturday 26 May 2018      
Bye no game Kilgetty II  
Cresselly III 58 for 2 (17) beat Neyland III 57 all out (4) by 8 wkts
Billy Kinnear 24no,  George Wilkins 32no,
Ian Milsom 2-10
*Sponsored by Damian Arthur
  Jacob Booth 18, 
Jamie Goldsworthy 4-7,  Megan Arthur 2-10,
 
 
Haverfordwest IV 200 for 7 (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 38 all out (5) by 162 runs
Pembroke II  no game Carew III  
Stackpole II 62 all out (4) lost Whitland III 63 for 2 (17) by 8 wkts
Russell Roberts 17,  Ewan McDonald 1-3,
Tristan Rees 5-3, Gwynne Phillips 4-2
  Tristan Rees 28no,  Darren Rees 19, 
Russell Roberts 1-19,  Ewan McDonald 1-3
 
Saturday 19 May 2018      
Carew III No game Bye
Kilgetty II 213 all out (18) beat Cresselly III 176 for 6 (11) by 37 runs
Trevor Badham 61,  Brian Cullen 46,  Andrew Evans 44,
Peter Rice 3-14, Megan Arthur 3-53
  Tim Webb 59,  Scott Arthur 40, 
Peter Rice 22no,
*Sponsored by The Flower Barn
 
Pembroke Dock II 95 for 1 (18) beat Stackpole II  94 all out by 9 wkts
Jake Davies 62no,  Johnnie Hay 21,
John Harries 1-0
 
  Andrew McDonald 18, John Harries 8,
Johnnie Hay 2-11, Jake Davies 3-14, 
Neil Hallett 2-14, 
 
Pembroke II 165 for 6 (11) tied Haverfordwest IV 165 for 8 (10)  
Chris Thomas 41,  Nigel Phillips 45, 
Jack Davies 18no, 
Jason Phillips 2-25,  Colin Slater 2-16
  John Ryan 76,  Jason Phillips 60, 
Nigel Phillips 2-21, Barry Dilworth 4-16, 
Dai Pratt 2-18
 
Whitland III 70 all out (6) lost Neyland III 71 for 6 (17) by 4 wkts
Jacob Bowen 25, 
Rhys Beavis 4-20,  Ian Milsom 3-3,
  Chris Gompakis 54,
Jacob Bowen 2-14, Harry Jones 4-22
 
Saturday 12 May 2018      
Cresselly III 156 for 8 (20) beat Pembroke II 146 all out (10) by 10 runs
Scott Arthur 65,  George Wilkins 36, 
Sean Izzard 23, 
Barry Dilworth 2-22, 
Kevin Jenkins 2-20, 
Sponsored by Argent Architects
 
  Chris Thomas 39,  Jamie Kiajaks 23. 
Megan Arthur 2-26,  Steve Davies 3-19



 
 
Haverfordwest IV No game Bye
Neyland III 176 for 7 (20) beat Pembroke Dock II 70 all out (6) by 106 runs
Callum Woods 39,  Phil Keen 18, 
Sam Spicer 68no ,  Lewys Tucker 13no,
,  Steve Alford 3-30,  Ben Callen 3-42
  Adam Phillips 30,
Ian Milsom 4-10, Sam Spicer 2-26, 
Callum Woods 2-18  
 
Stackpole II 81 all out (5) lost Kilgetty II 82 for 3 (18) by 7 wkts
Mike May 19,  Steve Alderman 12, 
Matthew Lewis 3-16,  Liam Cullen 2-25,
Jac Waters 2-16, 
  Matthew Lewis 21,  Liam Cullen 21no,
Andrew Evans 16no
Jess Gibby 3-16
 
Whitland III C-C Carew III  
Saturday 05 May 2018      
Bye No game Stackpole II  
Carew III 163 for 5 (20) beat Neyland III 120 all out (7) by 43 runs
Ross Grieve 47, Simon Goronwy 25, 
Alex Wilkes 35, 
Ian Milsom 2-10 
  Ian Milsom 41,  Sam Laugharne 19no, 
Chris Gompakis 19,
Rhys Canton 4-19,  Rhys Grigg 3-20, 
Morgan Broomhall 2-20
 
Kilgetty II 124 for 4 (17) beat Haverfordwest IV 120 for 7 (7) by 6 wkts
Matthew Lewis 36,  Brian Cullen 30, 
Liam Cullen 36no
  Colin Slater 51,  Jason Phillips 40no,
 
 
Pembroke Dock II 133 for 8 (10) lost Cresselly III 147 for 8 (19) by 14 runs
Glyn Griffiths 34,  Archie Wood 17, 
Andrew Wood 14no, Adam Phillips 22,
Steve Davies 3-12,  Glyn Cole 2-16
  Peter Rice 64, Mark Meyrick 25, 
Selwyn Cole 13, 
Ben Callen 4-38,  Johnnie Hay 1-14,
*Sponsored by Alan & Joyce Thomas
 
Pembroke II 109 for 7 (16) beat Whitland III 108 for 5 (8) by 3 wkts
Nigel Phillips 32,  Adie Phillips 31no,
Tristan Rees 3-13,  Sion Benjamin 2-10
 
  Gwynne Phillips 41,  Mark Lee 19, 
Tom Kiajaks 1-16,  Joe Seaver 2-21,
George Davies 1-17, 
 
Sunday 29 Apr 2018      
Cresselly III (0) C-C Haverfordwest IV (0)  
Neyland III No game Bye
Pembroke Dock II 16 all out (5) lost to Carew III 117 for 8 (19) by 101 runs
Darren Thomas 6-5,  Rhys Canton 4-11
 
  Elliott Waters 31no,  A Hipson 28no, 
Steve Alford 4-16,  Ben Callan 2-17
 
Stackpole II (0) C-C Pembroke II (0)  
Whitland III (0) C-C Kilgetty II (0)  
Sunday 22 Apr 2018      
Bye No game Whitland III  
Carew III (0) C-C Kilgetty II (0)  
Haverfordwest IV 112 all out (19) beat Neyland II 107 all out (10)I by 5 runs
Jason Phillips 65, Paul Jenkins 14
Callum Woods 4-29
  Sam Laugharne 25, Kieran Arran 19no
Teo Krole 2-6
 
Pembroke II 166 for 2 (19) beat Pembroke Dock II 82-8 (5)  by 84 runs
Chris Thomas 78no, Adie Phillips 72no
Andrew Wood 1-10
  Johnny Hay 35no
Tom Kaijaks 2-12, Jamie Kaijaks 2-10,
David Pratt 1-10
 
Stackpole II (0) C-C Cresselly III (0)