Saturday 26 Aug 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Bye |
no game |
Llangwm II |
|
Cresselly III 222 for 7 (7) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II 73 all out (1) |
|
Billy Kinear 86, Damien Arthur 45,
Mark Meyrick 51,
Archie Woods 4-39,
George Kingdom 2-45 |
|
Glyn Griffiths 34,
Chris Izzard 5-17, Tim Webb 2-5 |
|
Haverfordwest IV 123 for 7 (2) |
lost to |
Stackpole II 124 for 3 (6) |
|
R Davies 53,
John Hughes 3-23 |
|
John Hughes 39, Russell Roberts 39 |
|
Neyland III 178 for 9 (2) |
lost to |
Carew III 182 for 4 (6) |
|
Lewis Tucker 18, Jason Oakley 32,
Callum Power 29, Phil Keen 25,
Rhys Canton 3-19
*Sponsored by Yvonne & Martin Jones |
|
Alan Townsend 33no, Ross Grieve 33,
Simon Gronow 28no,
|
|
Whitland III 101 for 9 (1) |
lost to |
Laugharne 103 for 1 (5) |
|
Wayne Jones 59no,
J Stephenson 3-17, |
|
Craig Hurst 50no, Kevine Pearce 21
|
|
Saturday 19 Aug 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 54 all out (1) |
lost to |
Cresselly III 55 for 3 (6) |
|
Laugharne 79 for 2 (6) |
beat |
Neyland III 78 all out (1) |
|
James Ingledon 35no, Kevin Pearce 30no
|
|
Callum Wood 20,
James Ingledon 7-9, Kevin Pearce 2-23
*Sponsored by Lea Wislon of the Rose & Willow, Honeyborough |
|
Llangwm II 92 for 2 (6) |
beat |
Haverfordwest IV 90 all out (1) |
|
Callum Jenkins 29, Martin Thomas 27,
Gary Phillips 17,
John Ryan 2-19 |
|
Jason Phillips 49,
Andrew Harries 6-8, Mike Williams 2-7 |
|
Stackpole II 88 for 8 (6) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II 81 all out (1) |
|
Jonathan Hughes 27,
John Hay 3-20
|
|
Neil Hallett 12, Steve Alford 25,
John Hay 14,
Russelll Roberts 3-18, Katherine Adams 3-13,
Jack Corbett 2-27 |
|
Whitland III |
no game |
Bye |
Saturday 12 Aug 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Bye |
no game |
Haverfordwest IV |
|
Cresselly III 137 all out (2) |
lost to |
Neyland III 189 for 5 (7) |
|
Damien Arthur 32, Peter Rice 31,
Sam Laugharne 2-5, A Phillips 2-35
|
|
Callum Wood 65, Sam Laugharne 55,
Morgan Lewis 3-50
*Sponsored by Mark Hubbard of Hubbard's Newsagents |
|
Llangwm II 224 for 8 (7) |
beat |
Carew III 112 all out (1) |
|
Andrew Harries 38, Sean Waller 59,
Sean Thomas 32, Martin Thomas 6,
Jeremy Griffiths 4-25, Alex Smith 3-45 |
|
Morgan Broomhall 37,
Mike Williams 4-26, Callum Jenkins 2-10 |
|
Pembroke Dock II 35 all out (1) |
lost to |
Laugharne 324 for 1 (7) |
|
Simon Davies 4-14,
Dwayne Reynolds 5-19 |
|
Kevin Pearce 204 retired,
Dwayne Reynolds 60no, |
|
Stackpole II 63 all out (1) |
lost to |
Whitland III 64 for 1 (6) |
|
Russell Roberts 16,
Jeremy Woodford 2-12 |
|
Sion Benjamin 23no, Jeremy Woodford 20no,
Russell Roberts 1-13 |
|
Saturday 05 Aug 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 169 for 7 (7) |
beat |
Stackpole II 59 all out (1) |
|
Alan Townsend 68, Morgan Grieve 25,
Mike May 4-25, Jack Corbett 2-23,
|
|
Russell Roberts 19,
Jeremy Griffiths 4-5, Aled Davies 2-1,
Elliott Waters 2-1 |
|
Haverfordwest IV 89 for 5 (6) |
beat |
Cresselly III 88 all out (1) |
|
Jason Phillips 38no, Richard Davies 28,
Tim Webb 4-19 |
|
Mark Meyrick 17,
Ryan Lewis 3-6 |
|
Laugharne |
no game |
Bye |
Neyland III 52 for 1 (6) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II 46 all out (1) |
|
Rhys Beavis 32no,
*Sponsored by The Capon Family IMO Jack Capon |
|
William Hughes 4-15, Samuel Laugharne 3-18
|
|
Whitland III |
no game |
Llangwm II |
|
Saturday 22 Jul 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 92 for 9 (6) |
beat |
Whitland III 91 all out (1) |
|
Rhys Canton 12, Aled Davies 12,
Greg Morris 10no,
Wayne Jones 4-17 |
|
Emyr Jenkins 26, Gwynne Phillips 21,
Rhys Canton 2-11, Jeremy Griffiths 2-8,
Aled Davies 2-1 |
|
Llangwm II 155 for 9 (2) |
lost to |
Laugharne 159 for 7 (6) |
|
Andrew Harries 25, George John 34no,
Dwayne Reynolds 4-23 |
|
James Ingledon 66, Dwayne Reynolds 52, |
|
Pembroke Dock II (0) |
Cancelled |
Haverfordwest IV (0) |
|
Stackpole II 44 all out (1) |
lost to |
Neyland III 46 for 4 (6) |
|
Russell Roberts 17,
Callum Woods 11 & 3-13,
Nathan Sutton 3-17, Jason Oakley 3-0
|
|
Gavin Rowlands 16no, Callum Woods 11,
Will Hughes 9no,
Russell Roberts 3-25, Jack Corbett 1-16.
*Sponsored by Jenny's Card Shop. Neyland |
|
Saturday 15 Jul 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Cresselly III 60 all out (1) |
lost to |
Stackpole II 61 for 4 (6) |
|
Jamie Goldsworthy 12, Mark Meyrick 11,
Mike May 2-5, Jack Corbett 2-14,
Russell Roberts 2-12, John Harries 2-1 |
|
Mike May 17, Jack Corbett 15no,
Russell Roberts 17,
Megan Arthur 2-17, Josh Lewis 2-14 |
|
Haverfordwest IV 86 all out (1) |
lost to |
Whitland III 87 for 1 (6) |
|
Colin Slater 37, Neil Crawshaw 25,
Stuart Harries 3-0, Mark Lee 2-2 |
|
Adam Davies 48no, Shane Thomas 33no,
|
|
Laugharne 170 for 7 (7) |
beat |
Carew III 125 for 7 (2) |
|
Craig Hurst 76, Shaun Lynch 39,
M Broomhall 2-17 |
|
Aled Davies 35,
Wayne Reynolds 3-13 |
|
Neyland III 228 for 4 (7) |
lost to |
Llangwm II 179 all out (2) |
|
Callum Wood 78, Gavin Rowlands 50, John Tennick 35no,
Phil Rees 1-16, George John 1-28
*Sponsored by Seymour Morris |
|
Sean Thomas 25, Mike Williams 37,
Martyn Thomas 26,
Sam Laugharne 4-28, William Hughes 2-23
|
|
Pembroke Dock II |
no game |
Bye |
Saturday 08 Jul 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Bye |
no game |
Neyland III |
|
Carew III 48 for 3 (6) |
beat |
Haverfordwest IV 45 all out (1) |
|
Ashley Smith 10no, Rhys Grigg 24no,
John Ryan 1-6 |
|
Colin Slater 14, Colin Williams 13,
Ashley Smith 2-0 & 10no, Rhys Canton 2-4,
Elliott Waters 2-3, |
|
Llangwm II 34 for 2 (6) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II 31 all out (1) |
|
Stackpole II 82 all out (1) |
lost to |
Laugharne 182 for 9 (7) |
|
Hugh Davies 20,
Craig Hurst 5-7 |
|
Craig Hurst 81no, Kevin Pearce 38,
Wayne Marshall 4-44, Iwan McDonald 2-27. |
|
Whitland III 85 for 2 (6) |
beat |
Cresselly III 84 all out (1) |
|
Adam Davies 40, D Rees 26,
Damien Arthur 1-13.
|
|
Clive Jenkins 19, Tim Webb 14,
Martyn Perkins 14,
Steffan Lee 2-18, Gethin Benjamin 2-21, |
|
Saturday 01 Jul 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Bye |
no game |
Stackpole II |
|
Cresselly III 103 all out (1) |
lost to |
Llangwm II 104 for 3 (6) |
|
Paul Webb 36,
George John 3-14, C Jenkins 3-77 |
|
Andrew Harries 41, Shaun Waller 37,
Paul Webb 2-22, Megan Arthur 1-31 |
|
Haverfordwest IV 128 all out |
lost to |
Laugharne 129 for 4 (7) |
|
Richard Davies 39, Jason Phillips 70, |
|
Jason Phillips 4-9, |
|
Neyland III 185 for 8 (6) |
beat |
Whitland III 184 for 6 (2) |
|
Ben Mathias-Milson 62,
Callum Woods 64no,
Steffan Lee 3-14, Gwynne Phillips 2-37, Siriol Jenkins 2-39
*Sponsored by Owain Picton |
|
Adam Davies 67, Dan Newton 47,
Darren Rees 21,
|
|
Pembroke Dock II 49 all out (1) |
lost to |
Carew III 50 for 1 (6) |
|
Archie Hillier 11,
Ashley Smith 3-13, Jeremy Griffiths 3-5, Ewan Waters 3-7, |
|
Ashley Smith 22no, Rhys Grigg 14no,
|
|
Saturday 24 Jun 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III |
no game |
Bye |
Laugharne 263 for 8 (7) |
beat |
Cresselly III 66 all out (1) |
|
Kevin Pearce 157,
Damien Arthur 4-41 |
|
Oliver Richards 35no,
Dwane Reynolds 4-10, James Ingledon 4-12 |
|
Neyland III 180 for 3 (6) |
beat |
Haverfordwest IV 179 for 8 (2) |
|
Jason Oakley 52, Callum Power 58no, Gavin Rowlands 35,
Caleb Salmon 2-14
*Sponsored by John Henderson of Henderson's Butchers |
|
Jason Phillips 101no,
Ian Milson 3-9
|
|
Stackpole II 113 all out (1) |
lost to |
Llangwm II 217 for 5 (7) |
|
Russell Roberts 30, Theo Hughes 59,
George John 3-36, Gary Phillips 3-14 |
|
Iwan Griffiths 85no, Andrew Harries 47,
Russell Roberts 3-4 |
|
Whitland III |
no game |
Pembroke Dock II |
|
Saturday 17 Jun 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 119 for 6 (6) |
beat |
Neyland III 118 all out (1) |
|
Morgan Grieve 21no, Alex Wilkes 17, Jeremy Griffiths 27,
Jason Oakley 2-22 |
|
Jason Oakley 19, Callum Wood 23.
Rhys Grigg 4-23, Carl Thomas 3-12
*Sponsored by Yvonne & Martin Jones |
|
Laugharne 120 for 5 (7) |
beat |
Whitland III 115 all out (1) |
|
Kevin Pearce 56no,
Mark Lee 4-14 |
|
Mike Phillips 24, P John 21,
Kevin Pearce 3-21 |
|
Pembroke Dock II 49 all out (1) |
lost to |
Cresselly III 272 for 6 (7) |
|
Stackpole II 100 for 4 (1) |
lost to |
Haverfordwest IV 101 for 3 (5) |
|
Hugh Davies 26, Russell Roberts 19,
Lee Smith 20no, Iwan McDonald 18, |
|
Neil Crawshaw 54no, Colin Slater 12no,
Iwan McDonald 1-19, Tom Corbett 1-18 |
|
Saturday 10 Jun 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Cresselly III |
C-C |
Carew III |
|
Haverfordwest IV |
C-C |
Llangwm II |
|
Neyland III |
C-C |
Laugharne |
|
Pembroke Dock II |
C-C |
Stackpole II |
|
Saturday 03 Jun 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 175 for 6 (6) |
beat |
Llangwm II 173 for 7 (2) |
|
Ross Grieve 63, Aled Davies 25no,
Rhys Canton 28,
Mike Williams 3-37 |
|
John Palmer 80, Sean Waller 51,
Rhys Canton 5-26
|
|
Laugharne 86 for 6 (6) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II |
|
James Ingledon 27, Craig Hurst 20,
Andrew Wood 3-23
|
|
Andrew Wood 23, Glyn Griffiths 14
C Wade 4-25, |
|
Neyland III
*Sponsored by Mark Hubbard of Hubbard's Newsagents |
no game |
Cresselly III |
|
Whitland III 51 all out (6) |
beat |
Stackpole II 49 all out (2) |
|
Trystan Rees 15, Emyr Jenkins 10,
Theo Hughes 3-8, George Smith 3-11, Russell Roberts 2-10 |
|
Mike May 9, Jon Hughes 8,
Andrew McDonald 8, |
|
Saturday 27 May 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Cresselly III 170 for 0 (6) |
beat |
Haverfordwest IV 166 for 4 (2) |
|
Rhydian Rees 84no, Tim Webb 66no,
|
|
Jason Phillips 61, Gareth Richards 41no,
Josh Lewis 2-29, Paul Webb 1-26,
Oliver Richards 1-37 |
|
Llangwm II 126 for 2 (6) |
beat |
Whitland III 124 for 9 (2) |
|
Pembroke Dock II 129 all out (3) |
lost to |
Neyland III 137 all out (7) |
|
Chris Boyett 48, Jamie Hiatt 22,
James Olyott 24,
Ian Milson 2-22, Phil Keen 4-20,
Sam Laugharne 3-15 |
|
Ben Mathias-Milson 50, Will Hughes 24,
Steve Alford 2-38, Andrew Wood 2-34,
Bob Jeffries 6-25,
Sponsored by the Capon Family IMO Jack Capon |
|
Stackpole II 85 all out (1) |
lost to |
Carew III 86 for 6 (6) |
|
Gethin Brown 40,
Rhys Canton 7-12 |
|
Asher Smith 22, Rhys Canton 19,
George Smith 3-16 |
|
Saturday 20 May 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Haverfordwest IV 169 all out (7) |
beat |
Pembroke Dock II 128 all out (3) |
|
Richard Davies 93, |
|
Glyn Griffiths 31,
Colin Slater 4-7 |
|
Laugharne 175 for 9 (7) |
beat |
Llangwm II 63 all out (1) |
|
Craig Hurst 67, Kevin Pearce 62,
Andrew Harries 4-31, J Davies 4-23 |
|
Toby Asson 25no,
Duane Reynolds 3-24 |
|
Neyland III 76 all out (1) |
lost to |
Stackpole II 77 for 6 (6) |
|
Callum Power 22,
George Smith 3-10, Russell Roberts 2-20, Tom Corbett 3-4
*Sponsored by Jenny's Card Shop, Neyland |
|
George Smith 21no,
Adam Parr 3-18, Andrew Phillips 3-24 |
|
Whitland III 140 for 8 (7) |
beat |
Carew III 99 all out (1) |
|
Steffan Lee 28, Mark Lee 28,
Rhys Grigg 2-17, Rhys Canton 2-7 |
|
Rhys Grigg 17, Rhys Canton 23,
Gwynne Phillips 4-15 |
|
Saturday 13 May 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III 81 all out (1) |
lost to |
Laugharne 82 for 3 (6) |
|
James Ingledon 3-20, Carl Smith 3-16 |
|
James Ingledon 23, Lee Roberts 18no |
|
Llangwm II 221 for 4 (7) |
beat |
Neyland III 28 all out (1) |
|
Jonathan Twigg 71, Hugh Brock 56,
W Hughes 1-25, A Thom 1-39
|
|
Mike Williams 7-17, Andrew Harries 3-13
*Sponsored by Seymour Morris |
|
Stackpole II 111 for 6 (1) |
lost to |
Cresselly III 115 for 6 (5) |
|
Lee Smith 34, Gethin Brown 27,
Iwan McDonald 21no,
?Megan Jenkins 1-13, M Lewis 1-12 |
|
Paul Webb 28, Mark Meyrick 56no,
Tom Corbett 3-18
|
|
Whitland III 192 for 5 (7) |
beat |
Haverfordwest IV 85 all out (1) |
|
James Thomas 53no, Stephen Davies 40, Joe Woodford 32,
Ian Crawshaw 2-25 |
|
Ian Crawshaw 13, Colin Slater 22,
Jason Phillips 13,
Mike Jones 4-18, Gwynne Phillips 3-5 |
|
Saturday 06 May 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Cresselly III 169 for 7 (6) |
beat |
Whitland III 168 for 6 (2) |
|
Chris Izzard 35, Mark Meyrick 30,
Peter Rice 27no,
Gwynne Phillips 2-30,
Jeremy Woodsford 2-31,
Martin Nicholas 3-29 |
|
Gwynne Phillips 57, Jeremy Woodsford 53,
John Davies 31,
Megan Arthur 3-25, Morgan Lewis 1-11
|
|
Haverfordwest IV 104 for 6 (1) |
lost |
Carew III 105 for 3 (5) |
|
Laugharne 309 for 7 (7) |
beat |
Stackpole II 83 all out (1) |
|
Shaun Lynch 104, J Ingledon 100,
Russell Roberts 3-39 |
|
Mike May 47,
Carl Smith 4-14 |
|
Pembroke Dock II 150 for 4 (2) |
lost |
Llangwm II 154 for 1 (6) |
|
Simon Smith-Wrench 40, Phil Scott 41no, Andrew Wood 50no,
Toby Asson 2-28, Andrew Harries 1-21 |
|
Martin Thomas 40, Jonathan Twigg 69no,
Shaun Waller 26no
Archie Wood 1-22 |
|
Sunday 30 Apr 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Carew III |
C-C |
Pembroke Dock II |
|
Laugharne |
C-C |
Haverfordwest IV |
|
Llangwm II |
C-C |
Cresselly III |
|
Whitland III |
C-C |
Neyland III |
|
Sunday 23 Apr 2017 |
|
|
|
---|
Cresselly III 65 all out (1) |
lost to |
Laugharne 280 for 5 (7) |
|
Martin Perkins 21, Clive Jenkins 30
James Ingleton 4-4, Carl Smith 2-5 |
|
Kevin Pearce 100no, Craig Hurst 100no,Megan Arthur 2-44, Robbie Izzard 2-53 |
|
Haverfordwest IV 137 all out (2) |
lost to |
Neyland III 253 for 3 (7) |
|
Richard Davies 54 |
|
Callum Power 118no
*Sponsored by John Henderson |
|
Llangwm II 144 for 1 (6) |
lost |
Stackpole II 145 for 3 (2) |
|
Martin Thomas 54no, John Palmer 82no |
|
Russell Roberts 50, Jonathan Hughes 34,
John Palmer 4-11 |
|
Pembroke Dock II 66 all out (1) |
lost to |
Whitland III 187 for 7 (7) |
|
Simon Smith-Wrench 24, John Davies 24
Mark Lee 3-13, Gwyn Phillips 2-7
|
|
Jeremy Woods 47, Mark Lee 36,
Gwyn Phillips 26
Archie Wood 2-49, Glyn Griffiths 3-16 |
|