Saturday 14th May 2022      
Carew III 130 all out (6) lost to Whitland II 134-4 (19) by 6 wkts
Robbie Hicks 45, Elliott Waters 23,
Tom Boothroyd 3-20
*Sponsored by Worley's Ice-Cream, Manorbier
  Wayne Howells 61no, Steffan Lee 26
Logan Hall 1-12, Jeremy Griffiths 1-13

 
 
Haverfordwest III 120 all out (18) beat Herbrandston II 100 all out (8) by 20 runs
Jack Bevan 38no, Mohammed Asher 21,
Jason Stobbs 20,
Rob Kingston 4-18
  Arran Bowles 26, Ferdy Stephenson 24no,
Jack Bevan 4-17
 
 
Lawrenny II no game Fishguard  
Llangwm II 170-2 (18) beat Llechryd II 165-6 (6) by 8 wkts
Phil Llewellyn 102no,
Peter Betterley 0-9
  Peter Gregory 62no,
Ryan Bywater 2-33
 
Saundersfoot II 166-4 (7) lost to Burton II 170-5 (17) by 5 wkts
Steve Cook 47, Chris Hawkes 47,
Simon Stanford 23no,
P Rees 2-37, Matthew John 2-33
  Richard Caws 75no, Aled Thomas 51no,
Josh Samuel 3-25
 
 
Saturday 7th May 2022      
Burton II 125 all out (7) lost to Carew III 154-7 (20)  
Alan Harries 31, Ioan Roberts 20,
Ashley Smith 3-24, Jeremy Griffiths 3-34


 
  Steve Cole 55, Ashley Smith 19, 
Rob Hicks 18,
Dan Griffiths 2-10, Joe John 2-21
*Sponsored by Heatherton World of Activities
by 29 runs
Fishguard 72 all out (7) lost to Llangwm II 133 all out (19) by 61 runs
Jake Booth 16,
Phil Llewellyn 3-16
  Phil Llewellyn 78, Callum Jenkins 22,
Jake Booth 4-21, Alistair Davies 3-40
 
Herbrandston II 48 all out (6) lost to Saundersfoot II 141 all out (19) by 93 runs
Ian Milson 13, Ben Fairburn 13,
Josh Samuel 4-5, Nav Kawale 4-13
 
  Phil Jones 64no, Yori Richards 27,
Chris Hawkes 18,
Ian Milson 2-14, Aticus Kingston 4-14
 
Llechryd II 186-8 (20) beat Lawrenny II 104 all out (7) by 82 runs
Oliver Roberts 7no, Peter Gregory 29, Rob Mansfield 18,
Rhys Ryan 2-22, Noah Williams 2-26, Oscar Lewis 2-36
  Adrian Harries 21,
Rhys Ryan 20,
Evan Wyn Jones 7-40, Peter Betterley 2-24
 
 
Whitland II 140-8 (9) lost to Haverfordwest III 185 all out (19) by 45 runs
Wayne Jones 31, Wayne Howells 32,
Ethan Ryan 20,
Kierian Williams 4-14, Mohammed Asher 2-29
  Richard Davies 45, Neil Crawshaw 33, Jamie Bellken 32,
Wayne Howells 3-19, Ethan Ryan 3-24, Jamie Thomas 2-38
 
Sunday 1st May 2022      
Carew III (0) C-C Fishguard (0)  
Haverfordwest III (0) C-C Lawrenny II (0)  
Llangwm II (0) C-C Herbrandston II (0)  
Saundersfoot II C-C Llechryd II (0)  
Whitland II 115-6 (7) lost to Burton II 116-9 (16) by 1 wkt
Keith Hogben 33, Wayne Howells 26,
Wayne Jones 15, Rhys Jones 15no,
Harry Owens 2-23, Jon Scale 1-8
 
  Matthew John 30no, Richard Caws 17, Matthew Davies 17,
Rhys Jones 2-20, Wayne Howells 4-14
 
 
Sunday 24th Apr 2022      
Burton II 93-2 (20) beat Llechryd II 94 all out (4)  by 8 wkts 
Matthew Davies 43no, Aled Thomas 28no,
Richard Davies 1-26,  Amelia Wilson 1-34
  Rob Mansfield 24, Richard Davies 13,
Aled Thomas 4-10, Dan Griffiths 3-12
 
 
Fishguard No game Saundersfoot II  
Herbrandston II 94 all out (5) lost to Whitland II 95-5 (18) by 5 wkts
Adam Parr 37;  Rob Kingston 16,
Gethin Benjamin 5-25
  Chris Bujega 21no
 
 
Lawrenny II 151-6 (20) beat Carew III 93 all out (6) by 58 runs
Steve Campbell 38, Hugh Griffiths 28,
Alfie Buckle 21,
Cory Hill 2-19
  Oscar Lewis 3-29, Rhys Eynon 3-6,
Rhyddian Eynon 2-27
 
 
Llangwm II 106-1 (20) beat Haverfordwest III 101 all out (3) by 9 wkts
Huw Brock 28no, Martin Thomas 14, Shaun Waller 39no,
Steffan Woodhouse 1-30

 
  D Hopley 26,
Dominic Asson 3-22, Huw Brock 3-19