Saturday 24th Aug 2019      
Carew III 264 for 4 (30) beat Llechryd II 96 all out (5) by 168 runs
Ceri Brace 53, Simon Gronow 54,
Rhys Grigg 21, Ashley Smith 71,
Mike Dunkeld 3-87
  Brennan Martin 6-14

 
 
Hook II 287 for 3 (30) beat Crymych 90 all out by 197 runs
Aled Phelps 147, Jacob Lay 66,
Richard Thorne 43-33, Alan Luke 5-75
  Richard Thorne 46
Aled Phelps 3-12,
 
Neyland II 144 for 4 (30) beat Llanrhian II 141 all out by 6 wkts
Lewis Page 39, Callum Woods 28,
Scott Jones 25, Lyn Rees 23no,
Tony Kitchell 1-37, Rhodri Owen 2-37,
Billy Clarke 1-3
  Rob Couzins 32, Tony Kitchell 29,
Rhodri Owen 24,
Gary Lloyd 3-14, Jason Oakley 3-20,
Jamie Smith 2-23, Paul Miller 2-27.  
 
Saundersfoot II 247 for 3 (30) beat Haverfordwest IV 95 all out by 152 runs
Paul Morris 89, Phil Jones 76,
Simon Stanford 27,
Dean Flood 2-29,
Seth Woodhouse 1-46. 
 
  Simon Stanford 5-8



 
 
St Ishmaels II 303 for 2 (30) beat Burton II 159 all out by 144 runs
Karl Rhead 175rtd, Danny Flynn 46,  
Stuart Carpenter 66no, 
Steve Jones 1-33, Lewis Murphy 1-34
*Sponsored by St Ishmaels Sports & Social Club
  Dan Ridge 50, Rob Griffiths 34, Will Ridge 20,
Stuart Carpenter 2-13, Maddie Howard 4-33,
Kevin Bowen 3-41
 
Saturday 17th Aug 2019      
Burton II 160 all out (21) drew with Llechryd II 113 for 5 (9)  
Rob Griffiths 28, Dan Ridge 27,  Dan Griffiths 17,
Peter Gregory 3-34,
Kelvin Holmes 2-14
  Peter Gregory 33no, Simon Newlands 30, Dan Ridge 1-22,  Dan Griffiths 2-20,
Steve Jones 1-10
 
Crymych 66 all out (5) lost to Saundersfoot II 231 for 6 (30) by 165 runs
Harri Nicholas 18,
Kevin Sykes 3-27, Neil Powling 3-10
  Joe Mansfield 100,  Sam Franklin 63,
Richard Thorne 2-27, Rhodri Lewis 2-65
 
Haverfordwest IV 82 all out (3) lost to Carew III 244 for 3 (30) by 162 runs
Jason Phillips 40, Ieuan Crawshaw 20,   Morgan Grieve 107, Simon Gronow 35,
Seth Woodhouse 1-26
 
Hook II 179 for 4 (23) drew with Neyland II 133 for 9 (7)  
Aled Phelps 80, Jake Wicks 39,
David Hopkins 26,
Elliott Waters 4-25, J Morris 1-3
  Lewis Page 46, Callum Power 26,
Gary Lloyd 21no,
Aled Phelps 3-17,
David Hopkins 6-33.  
 
Llanrhian II 129 all out (7) lost to St Ishmaels II 169 for 7 (30) by 40 runs
Iwan James 52, Nigel Delaney 28,
Jordan Milich 3-13, Daniel Flynn 3-23
 
  Karl Rhead 32, S Williams 44no,
Llion Williams 1-11, Karl Davies 2-30,
*Sponsored by Dianne & David Lewis
 
Saturday 10th Aug 2019      
Burton II (0)  C-C Hook II (0)  
Carew III 182 for 9 (5) drew with Saundersfoot II 123 for 4 (8)  
Shaun Whitfield 95, Ceri Brace 46,
Steve Cook 3-3, Kevin Sykes 2-22,
Naveet Kawale 3-21
  Steve Cook 27, Paul Morris 30,
Kerry Waters 3-14
 
 
Llanrhian II 37 for 2 (30) beat Haverfordwest IV 35 all out (2) by 8 wkts
Billy Clarke 15no, Harry Arundell 13
 
 
  Billy Clarke 1-11, Tony Kitchell 3-12,
Michael Lawrence 2-7,
Llion Williams 2-7
 
Llechryd II 99 all out (4) lost to Crymych 103 for 3 (30) by 7 wkts
Ollie Roberts 24, Peter Gregory 23,
Richard Thorne 4-17 
  Richard Thorne 43, Rhodri Thomas 17,
Dafydd Davies 2-14
 
Neyland II 139 for 8 (5) lost to St Ishmaels II 140 for 3 (2) by 7 wkts
Will Hughes 31no, Lewis Page 27,
Greg Miller 26,
Stuart Carpenter 3-22,
Robbie Thomas 4-28
  Jordan Milich 59no, Stuart Carpenter 42,
Karl Rhead 20no,
Tom Pritchard 2-36, Gary Lloyd 1-34
*Sponsored by Yvonne & Russell Evans
 
Saturday 3rd Aug 2019      
Crymych 79 all out (7) lost to Neyland II 142 all out (29) by 63 runs
Richard Thorne 38,
Jamie Smith 4-13, Rodney Murphy 3-16, Paul Miller 3-23

 
  Gregg Miller 57, Lewis Page 31,
Joseph Campadonic 16,
Callum Wood 14,
Rhyddian Thomas 4-17, Alistair Davies 3-34, Dan Jones 2-7
 
Haverfordwest IV no game Burton II  
Hook II 187 for 8 (28) beat Llanrhian II 184 for 8 (9) by 2 wkts
Bradley Flood 28, George James 63,
Lloyd Grayshon 40no,
Chris Cousins 3-24,
Michael Lawrence 2-42
  Chris Cousins 58, James Wade 33,
Bradley Flood 4-36

 
 
Saundersfoot II 201 for 8 (28) beat Llechryd II 209 for 7 (9) by 2 wkts
Simon Stanford 134, Ashley Murdoch 30,
R Davies 3-46, Peter Gregory 4-29
*Sponsored by Jill & Glyn Pawlett
  Ollie Roberts 111no, Rob Mansfield 41,
Simon Stanford 2-63
 
St Ishmaels II 105 for 0 (30) beat Carew III 102 all out (3) by 10 wkts
Darren Hawkins 65no, Jordan Milich 33no


 
  Brian Hall 36no,
Daniel Flynn 2-19,
Stuart Carpenter 4-28,
Maddie Howard 3-35
 
Saturday 27th July 2019      
Burton II 118 all out (3) lost to Saundersfoot II 119 for 1 (30) by 10 wkts
Will Ridge 55, Ian Batterley 34,
Steve Cook 2-20, Navneet Kawale 4-15, Kevin Sykes 2-19
  Aryan Kawale 50no,
Steve Cook 33, Paul Morris 20no,
James Scale 1-18
 
Haverfordwest IV 49 all out (1) lost to Hook II 53 for 0 (30) by 10 wkts
Llanrhian II 102 for 0 (30) beat Crymych 99 all out (3) by 10 wkts
Michael Lawrence 40no, 
Julian Harries 43no,
 
  Richard Thorne 22,
Michael Lawrence 3-29,
Llion Williams 2-18, Jack Turner 3-23
 
Llechryd II 76 all out (3) lost to St Ishmaels II 80 for 5 (29) by 5 wkts
Neyland II 75 all out (7) lost to Carew III 94 all out (28)  
Callum Woods 26, Callum Power 15,
Ashley Smith 6-34, Shaun Whitfield 2-16
  Ashley Smith 17, Jamie Heeps 16,
Paul Miller 5-24, Liam Rees 2-19, Rodney Murphy 2-23
 
Saturday 20th July 2019      
Carew III 155 for 8 (11) drew with Burton II 189 for 8 (22)  
 Scott Richards 49,
Jeremy Griffiths 20no,
Simon Gronow 39, 
James Scale 2-17,
Will Ridge 2-20
  Colin Picton 91,
Dan Ridge 20,
Jeremy Griffiths 2-32,
Matthew Smith 2-32
 
Crymych 30 for 1 (30) beat Haverfordwest IV 29 all out (0) by 9 wkts
D Griffiths 18,
 Neil Crawshaw 1-13
 
   Neil Crawshaw 19
 Ioan Davies 5-4,
James George 4-22
 
Llechryd II 166 for 6 (7) lost to Neyland II 169 for 4 (28) by 6 wkts
Andrew Fletcher 51,
Ollie Roberts 61,
Rob Mansfield 27,
Gary Lloyd 2-23,
Rhys Beavis 2-39,
Jamie Smith 1-33
  Callum Power 32,
Lewis Page 28,
Rob Hughes 36,
Peter Gregory 2-22,
Neil Croucher 2-43
 
 
Saundersfoot II 200 for 4 (27) beat Llanrhian II 196 for 4 (7) by 6 wkts
Danny Brace 98,
Phil Jones 25,
Ashley Murdoch 27no,
Tony Kitchell 2-24
 
  Tony Kitchell 32,
Iwan James 79no,
J Morris 36,
Llion Williams 31
Ashley Murdoch 2-51
 
St Ishmaels II 135 for 2 (30) beat Hook II 132 all out (5) by 8 wkts
Stuart Carpenter 46no,
Darren Hawkins 39no,
Daniel Flynn 34,
Nick Absalom 2-33 
*Sponsored by Tina & Wyn John
 
  Brennan Lay 29,
Dafydd Bowen 29,
Keith James 25,
Stuart Carpenter 4-11,
Kevin Bowen 2-32,
Ieuan Hawkins 2-35
 
Saturday 13th July 2019      
Burton II 246 for 8 (20) drew with Crymych 173 for 6 (28) by 4 wkts
Joe John 93,
Gareth Virgo 32,
Paul Webb 30,
Ioan Davies 1-39,
Rhodri Thomas 2-50,
Hedd Nicholas 1-20
  Richard Thorne 126no,
Ioan Davies 32, 
Dan Griffiths 2-16,
Louis Murphy 4-59

 
 
Haverfordwest IV 101 all out (3) lost to St Ishmaels II 102 for 1 (30) by 9 wkts
Daniel Flynn 3-11,
Ieuan Hawkins 3-19
  Karl Rhead 31no,
Daniel Flynn 48
 
Hook II 169 for 7 (8) lost to Carew III 173 for 6 (28) by 4 wkts
Sam Rossiter 55,
Seth Willington 39,
Owen Phelps 26,
George Waters 2-41
  Scott Richards 63,
Jeremy Griffiths 43,
Harry Makepeace 3-15
 
 
Llanrhian II 145 all out (8) lost to Llechryd II 148 for 8 (30) by 2 wkts
Julian Harries 57,
 Anthony John 33,
Dafydd Davies 4-31,
Tom Lewis 2-20,
  Simon Newlands 31,
Ollie Roberts 29,
Tony Kitchell 3-17
 
 
Neyland II 86 for 0 (30) beat Saundersfoot II 85 all out (2) by 10 wkts
Gavin Rowland 43no,
William James 42no



 
  Paul Morris 20,
Chris Parker 20,
Paul Miller 3-26,
Kieran Aaron 2-21,
Rodney Murphy 1-8,
Aiden Rees 1-28
 
Saturday 6th July 2019      
Carew III 63 all out (5) lost to Llanrhian II 154 for 7 (30) by 91 runs
Ashley Smith 26,
Michael Lawrence 6-40,
Llion Williams 2-16, Billy Clarke 2-7.
  James Morris 47,
George Waters 3-34,
 
 
Llechryd II 292 for 5 (30) beat Haverfordwest IV 75 all out (4) by 217 runs
Ollie Roberts 110, Rob Mansfield 35,
Tom Beard 24no,
Keiran Owen 1-13, Colin Slater 1-35,  
  Seth Woodhouse 10no,
Tom Beard 2-15, Neil Croucher 2-5, Duncan Blackburn 2-0
 
Neyland II 238 for 0 (30) beat Burton II 87 all out (2) by 151 runs
Callum Power 116no, Lewis Page 108no,

 
  Dan Ridge 20, Ian Batterley 17,
Paul Miller 7-27, Gary Lloyd 1-19,
Rhys Beavis 1-0
 
Saundersfoot II 200 for 4 (28) beat Hook II 195 for 6 (7) by 6 wkts
Phil Jones 101no, Chris Hawkes 37no,
Andrew Thomas 2-34
  Seth Wilington 40no, Keith James 43no,
Lewis Caitt 3-31,
 
St Ishmaels II 229 all out (30) beat Crymych 89 all out (7) by 140 runs
Stephen Williams 51, Daniel Flynn 77,
Rhodri Thomas 2-35
*Sponsored by Linda & Kenny Thomas
  Richard Thorne 32, Dafydd Jones 28,
Ieaun Hawkins 4-27, Kevin Bowen 3-30
 
Saturday 29th June 2019      
Burton II 81 all out (4) lost to Llanrhian II 82 for 5 (29) by 5 wkts
James Scale 18,
Colin Picton 16,
Billy Clarke 1-2,
Llion Williams 3-11,
Anthony John 2-0
  Michael Lawrence 44,
James Scale 2-11,
James Scale 18 & 2-11,

 
 
Crymych 147 for 7 (30) beat Carew III 145 all out (7) by 3 wkts
Richard Thorne 52,
Rhodri Lewis 45no,
Dan Jones 15,
Rhodi Thomas 16
  Alex Wilkes 67,
Jeremy Griffiths 17,
Rhodi Thomas 3-12
 
 
Haverfordwest IV 149 all out (5) lost to Neyland II 153 for 3 (30) by 7 wkts
Jason Phillips 44,
Gareth Richards 21,
Jamie Smith 4-29
  Steve Murray 72no,

 
 
Hook II 230 for 4 (21) drew with Llechryd II 183 for 5 (8)  
Bradley Flood 39,
Gareth Owen 66no,
Sam Rossiter 31,
Lewis Miller 21,
Andrew Thomas 2-11
  Rob Mansfield 35,
Ollie Roberts 89,


 
 
Saundersfoot II 140 all out (5) lost to St Ishmaels II 142 for 3 (30) by 7 wkts
Gareth Edwards 49,
Phil Jones 20,
Kevin Bowen 2-30,
Robbie Thomas 4-24,
Ieuan Hawkins 3-5
  Steve Williams 81,
Stuart Carpenter 36no,
Kevin Sykes 2-28
*Sponsored by Jenny & Ray Proctor IMO Lucy Proctor Soliman
 
Saturday 22nd June 2019      
Burton II 99 for 9 (28) beat St Ishmaels II 97 all out (7) by 1 wkt
Lewis Murphy 27no,
David Murphy 21,
Dan Ridge 25,
Kevin Bowen 3-19,
Ieaun Hawkins 3-13,
Lenny Rees 2-27 
  Darren Hawkins 37,
Kevin Bowen 22, 
David Murphy 3-10,
Dan Griffiths 3-37,
Dan Ridge 2-11
*Sponsored by Rob Cockburn & Mandy
 
Crymych 267 for 5 (30) beat Hook II 145 all out (6)  by 122 runs
Richard Thorne 124,
Sam Kurtz 67,
Dan Griffiths 30no,
Andrew Thomas 2-33,
Chris Holder 2-43 

 
  Jonathan Clout 39,
Phil Griffiths 27,
Dan Griffiths 3-21,
Rhodri Lewis 23no,
Ioan Davies 3-20,
Harri Dunn 2-26, James
George 1-16
 
Haverfordwest IV 119 all out (5) lost to Saundersfoot II 121 for 4 (30) by 6 wkts
Danny Dewstowe 41,
Colin Slater 33,
Kevin Sykes 2-19,
G Edwards 2-25,
J Franklin 2-19 
  Simon Stanford 65,
Phil Jones 32no,
Colin Slater 1-14,
Keiran Owen 1-4
 
Llanrhian II 144 for 6 (6) lost to Neyland II 145 for 5 (28) by 5 wkts
Ben Morris 34,
R V Jones 32no,
  Lyn Rees 25,
Mike Lawrence 2-28,
Anthony Couzens 2-49
 
Llechryd II 47 for 1 (30) beat Carew III 46 all out (1) by 9 wkts
Rob Mansfield 18no,
Rodney Murphy 2-10,
Paul Miller 3-43,



 
  Ross Grieve 8,
Neil Croucher 3-6,
Richard Davies 2-10,
Peter Gregory 1-0


 
 
Saturday 15th June 2019      
Carew III 182 for 4 (30) beat Haverfordwest IV 79 all out (4) by 103 runs
Ross Grieve 83,  
Ashley Smith 48, 
Ben Hector 2-17,
Ryan Lewis 1-17
  Neil Crawshaw 37,
Jason Phillips 23,
Ashley Smith 4-11,
Jamie Heep 2-1
 
Llechryd II 173 for 5 (27) beat Burton II 172 for 4 by 5 wkts
Ollie Roberts 84no,
Rob Mansfield 32,
Luke Palmer-Davies 21,
Dan Griffiths 1-56,
L Murphy 3-56 
  Ian Batterley 19,
Richard Caws 18,
J Roberts 18,
Luke Palmer-Davies1-31,
Mike Dunkeld 2-41
 
Neyland II 94 for 4 (30) beat Hook II 93 all out (5) by 6 wkts
Callum Power 25no,
Jason Oakley 25,
Nick Absalom 3-22,
Chris Holder 1-26


 
  David Petrie 25no,
Phil Griffiths 12,
Bradley Flood 13,
Rodney Murphy 4-15,
Paul Miller 3-22,
Aiden Rees 2-9
 
 
Saundersfoot II 130 for 6 (6) lost to Crymych 131 for 4 (28) by 6 wkts
Paul Morris 57,
P Jones 35,
James George 3-34,
Rob Couzens 2-22
  Richard Thorne 43no,
Sam Kurtz 74,

 
 
St Ishmaels II 110 for 8 (28) beat Llanrhian II 108 for 8 (7) by 2 wkts
Darren Hawkins 26,
Kevin Bowen 22, 
Mark Mathias 20,
Llion Williams 4-30,
Tony Kitchell 2-7

*Sponsored by Jenny & Ray Proctor IMO Lucy Proctor Soliman
  Iwan James 31,
Llion Williams 31no,
Kevin Bowen 3-4,
Steven Williams 2-12
 
Saturday 8th June 2019      
Crymych 56 for 1 (30) beat Llechryd II 54 all out (1) by 9 wkts
Jeremy Griffiths 62,
Kerry Waters 40no
James George 17no,
Ioan Davies 28,


 
  Ollie Roberts 11
James George 4-22,
Rob Couzens 3-3,
Jeremy Griffiths 2-26,
Kerry Waters 2-10,
Ashley Smith 2-24,
George Waters 2-19
 
Haverfordwest IV 177 all out (30) beat Llanrhian II 119 all out (8) by by 58 runs
Jason Phillips 56,
Ieuan Crawshaw 31,
Richard Davies 30, 
Ieuan Williams 3-40,
Tony Kitchell 2-12,
Billy Clarke 3-14. 
  Ieuan Williams 19,
Anthony John 17,
Richard Davies 5-11


 
 
Hook II 138 for 9 (8) drew with Burton II 193 for 9 (29)  
Sam Rossiter 28,
Morgan Hughes 21no,
Seth Willington 21,
Owen Phelps 20,
Dan Griffiths 4-32,
James Scale 2-16
  David Murphy 63,
Colin Picton 28,
David Petrie 4-34,
Harry Makepeace 3-15,

 
 
Saundersfoot II 144 all out (8) lost to Carew III 160 for 9 (30) by 16 runs
St Ishmaels II 166 for 4 (9) lost to Neyland II 54 all out (1) by 9 wkts
Stuart Carpenter 76no,
Jonathan Pawlett 39,
Josh Beer 22,
Jamie Smith 2-16,
Rodney Murphy 2-15,
*Sponsored by Elma & Dai Goodridge
 
  Lewis Page 42,
Lyn Rees 35,
Stephen Murray 23,
Paul Miller 20no,
Stuart Carpenter 2-26,
Kevin Bowen 3-44,
Lenny Rees 3-39
 
Saturday 1st June 2019      
Burton II 243 for 4 (22) drew with Haverfordwest IV 205 for 9 (9)  
Richard Cawf 124no,
Gareth Virgo 53,
Dean Flood 1-17,
Gareth Edwards 1-49
  Jason Phillips 124no,
Steve Jones 3-35,
Mark Griffiths 2-22
 
Carew III 158 all out (6) lost to St Ishmaels II 161 for 3 (30) by 7 wkts
Ross Grieve 47,
Alan Townsend 40,
Stuart Carpenter 5-20,
Lenny Rees 3-45
  Kevin Bowen 85no,
Ieuan Hawkins 30,
Max Brindley 2-43,
Morgan Broomhall 1-34
 
Llanrhian II 112 all out (6) lost to Hook II 166 for 6 (30) by 54 runs
Russell Watkins 26,
Nigel Delaney 29, 
Morgan Hughes 2-19,
D Bowen 4-9

 
  Sam Rossiter 51,
Morgan Hughes 19no, 
William Goronwy 29no,
Nigel Delaney 2-28,
Llion Williams 2-38,
Billy Clarke 2-38
 
Llechryd II 159 for 1 (27) beat Saundersfoot II 155 for 5 (5) by 9 wkts
Ollie Roberts 101no,
Andrew Fletcher 46no, 
  Steve Cook 77no,
Tom Beard 3-29
 
Neyland II 65 for 1 (30) beat Crymych 64 all out (2) by 9 wkts
Lewys Page 24no,
Callum Power 13,
Ioan Davies 1-19

 
  Dan Griffiths 14,
James George 14,
Kerian Allen 6-11,
Paul Miller 2-27,
James Smith 1-5
 
Saturday 25th May 2019      
Carew III 167 for 7 (5) lost to Neyland II 168 for 1 (28) by 9 wkts
Ross Grieve 54,
Alan Townsend 31,
Jeremy Griffiths 29,
Rodney Murphy 4-23,
Keiran Arran 2-16
  Lyn Rees 79,
Lewis Page 56no,


 
 
Crymych 106 all out (5) lost to Llanrhian II 140 for 5 (29) by 34 runs
Richard Thorne 58,
Karl Davies 3-24,
Llion Williams 4-24
 
  R V Jones 31,
Julian Harries 30,
Karl Davies 35, 
Ioan Davies 2-26
 
Hook II 175 for 7 (28) beat Haverfordwest IV 171 for 7 (8) by 3 wkts
Harry Makepeace 37,
Rob Makepeace 34no,
Sam Rossiter 33,
Keith James 33no,
Richard Davies 4-27
  Neil Crawshaw 52,
Jason Phillips 45,
Colin Slater 20,
David Petrie 3-13,
Andrew Thomas 2-35
 
Saundersfoot II 188 for 6 (29) beat Burton II 186 for 9 by 4 wkts
Steve Cook 61,
Paul Morris 66no,
David Murphy 45,
James Scale 2-51


 
  David Murphy 45,
Gareth Bevan 48,
Rob Griffiths 27,
Steve Cook 2-2,
Arron O Neill 2-46,  
Corey Morris 2-48,
Ashley Murdoch 2-58
 
St Ishmaels II 173 for 4 (29) beat Llechryd II 170 for 9 (7) by 6 wkts
Ieuan Hawkins 50,
Darren Hawkins 55no,
Kevin Bowen  30,
T Boston-Williams 2-34

 
  Ollie Roberts 82no,
Duncan Blackburn 23,
Ben Mansfield 21,
Ieuan Hawkins 2-31,
Darren Hawkins 4-47,
Stuart Carpenter 2-32
 
Saturday 18th May 2019      
Burton II 170 for 7 (30) beat Carew III 169 all out (8) by 3 wkts
Dan Ridge 62,
James Scale 33,
Rob Griffiths 34,
Ashley Smith 2-26,

 
  Rhys Canton 36,
Ashley Smith 44,
Elliott Waters 24,
Jeremy Griffiths 23no,
Dan Ridge 1-14,
James Scale 4-29,
 
Haverfordwest IV 58 all out (3) lost to Crymych 60 for 4 (30) by 6 wkts
Neil Crawshaw 18,
Colin Slater 8no,
James George 2-9,




 
  Richard Thorne 27no,
James George 33,
Luke James 1-26,
John Davies 2-6,
Rhodri Lewis 2-15,
Rhodri Thomas 2-17.

 
 
Hook II 162 for 7 (7) drew with St Ishmaels II 206 for 2 (22)  
Rob Makepeace 77no,
Owen Phelps 19,
Robbie Thomas 2-39,
Maddie Howard 2-19,
Stuart Carpenter 2-39
  Robbie Thomas 85,
Kevin Bowen  59no,


 
 
Llanrhian II 149 for 3 (30) beat Saundersfoot II 148 all out (5) by 7 wkts
Nigel Delaney 50,
R V Jones 40no,

 
  Danny James 36,
Naveet Kawale 21,
Tony Kitchell 2-29,
James Wade 5-32
 
Neyland II 176 for 4 (30) beat Llechryd II 175 all out (7) by 6 wkts
Gavin Rowland 46,
Will Hughes 40no,
Lyn Rees 33no,
Mike Dunkeld 2-24,
Luke Palmer-Davies 1-40
  Tom Beard 48,
Ollie Roberts 40,
James Smith 2-23,
Rodney Murphy 2-29
 
Saturday 11th May 2019      
Carew III 88 for 5 (29) beat Hook II 85 all out (4) by 5 wkts
Rhys Canton 34,
M Hughes 4-17

 
  Keith James 20,  
D Bowen 16,
Sam Rossiter 11,
Rhys Canton 2-15,
 
Crymych 83 all out (5) lost to Burton II 160 for 7 (30) by 77 runs
Richard Thorne 47no,
T Lewis 15,
D Murphy 3-13,  
James Scale 3-24
  D Murphy 66,  
James Scale 24,
Vernon Beynon 3-37
 
Llechryd II 133 for 8 (29) beat Llanrhian II 130 for 9 (8) by 2 wkts
Ollie Roberts 53no,
Calvin Holmes 22no,
Tony Kitchell 3-50,  
Carl Davies 3-37
  Michael Lawrence 42,  
Calvin Holmes  4-15,  
Peter Gregory 4-32
 
 
Saundersfoot II 158 for 8 (5) lost to Neyland II 159 for 1 (29) by 9 wkts
Gary James 34,
 Aveet Kawale 29,
 A Murphy 25
  Callum Power 92,  
Lyn Rees 46no,  
Rhys Beavis 3-7
 
St Ishmaels II  no game Haverfordwest IV  
Saturday 4th May 2019      
Burton II 126 all out (6) lost to Neyland II 129-5 (30) by 5 wkts
Dan Ridge 35,  
Will Ridge 23,  
Keiran Aarran 3-37,  
Rhys Beavis 2-4,  
Paul Miller 2-20,
  Stephen Murray 63,  
Callum Power 21,  
Lewis Page 19
Steve Jones 2-31
*Sponsored by Lee Wilson, Rose and Willow
 
Crymych 49 all out (6) lost to St Ishmaels II 80 all out (27) by 31 runs
Richard Thorne 26,
Kevin Bowen 6-12,   
Robbie Thomas 2-1,  

 
  Lenny Rees 15,
Rhodri Thomas 3-29,
Rhodri Lewis 2-21,  
Ioan Davies 1-10
*Sponsored by Tania and Jeffrey
 
Haverfordwest IV 109 all out (4) lost to Llechryd II 110-3 (30) by 7 wkts
Richard Davies 33
Oliver Roberts 2-10
  Oliver Roberts 54no  
Hook II 67 for 2 (30) beat Saundersfoot II 66 all out (3) by 8 wkts
Harry Makepeace 23no,  
Sam Rossiter 29no,
 
  Harry Makepeace 4-19,  
Andrew Thomas 4-1,
Lewis Miller 2-17  
 
Llanrhian II 43 for 1 (30) beat Carew III 42 all out (1)  by 9 wkts
Nigel Delaney 30no,  
G Waters 1-23
 
  M Gronow 21,
Tony Kitchell 4-15,  
Gary Delaney 2-7  
 
Sunday 28th April 2019      
Llanrhian II no game Burton II  
Llechryd II (13) 118 for 8 drew with Hook II (17) 119 all out  
Tom Beard 31,
David Petrie 31 & 3-21,
R Makepeace 3-22 
  David Petrie 31,
Tom Beard 3-10,
Peter Gregory 3-21
 
Neyland II (30) 244 for 3 beat Haverfordwest IV (4) 117 all out by 127 runs
Gavin Rowland 110,  
Callum Power 59,  
Lewys Page 36,
Gareth Edwards 2-54
 
  Richard Davies 24,  
Colin Slater 24,  
Gareth Richards 20,
Rodney Murphy 3-12,  
Paul Miller 3-25
 
St Ishmaels II (29) 54 for 4 beat Saundersfoot II (3) 52 all out by 6 wkts
Jonathan Pawlett 34no,
Arran O'Neill 2-30,
Kevin Sykes 2-22 
  Arran O Neill 15,
Kevin Bowen 4-20,  
Robbie Thomas 2-2
 
Carew lll (2) C-C Crymych (6) 220 for 3