Saturday 24th Aug 2019      
Haverfordwest III 117 for 5 (29) beat Whitland II 114 for 8 by 5 wkts
John Ebenezer 50, David Haynes 29,
Rob Owen 1-13, Stuart Harries 1-12


 
  Jamie Thomas 21, Wayne Jones 15,
Trystan Rees 18,
Matthew Vaughan 3-15,
Cyril Varghese 2-25,
Richard Davies 2-25,
 
Lamphey 37 for 1 (30) beat Laugharne 34 all out (1) by 9 wkts
Lewis Haines 20no, Scott Gregson 12no,
Simon Davies 1-12

 
  Simon Davies 13, James Ingledon 12,
David Blackwell 5-6,
Connor Carroll 1-23,
Peter McGilloway 2-0,
 
Lawrenny II 199 for 7 (8) lost to Llangwm II 203 for 6 (28) by 4 wkts
James Buckle 106no, Steve Campbell 34, Chris Buckle 26,
Andrew Harries 2-27
  Martyn Thomas 52, Shaun Waller 60,
Finlay Lewis 3-43
 
 
Llanrhian 255 for 4 (19) drew with Stackpole 244 for 7 (11)  
Geriant Morris 96, Jack Jones 60,
George Smith 2-45
  Josh Davies 92, Richard MacKay 75,
Chris Arundell 2-31, Tom Clarke 3-35
 
Narberth II 112 all out lost to Herbrandston 230 for 6 by 118 runs
Huw Simpkins 19, Andrew Williams 31,
Kyle Williams 24,
Robert Hood 2-24, Kristan Bennett 2-33,
Paul Nicholas 4-20
  Leigh Marchant 68, Ryan Davies 46, Leigh Walters 31, Dean John 27,
Jake Thomas 2-37, Ceri Davies 3-70
 
 
Saturday 17th Aug 2019      
Herbrandston 124 for 9 (28) beat Lamphey 123 for 8 (8) by 1 wkt
Aaron Bowles 29, Leigh Marchant 27,
Rob Kingston 13, Robert Hood 27,
David Blackwell 3-34,
Hywel Gibbs 2-15, Peter McGilloway 3-16
 
  Nick Shelmerdine 33, Rob Mathias 26, David Blackwell 22, 
Leigh Marchant 3-12, 
Jonty Bennett 2-20
 
Laugharne 156 for 8 (30) beat Whitland II 133 all out (8) by 23 runs
Andrew Edwards 59, Karl Stevenson 29, Karl Smith 24, Callum Collins-Davies 21,
Jamie Thomas 5-6
  Gethin Scourfield 33, David Lee 21, Rob Owen 21,
Callum Collins-Davies 4-9
 
Lawrenny II 104 all out (6) lost to Narberth II 105 for 6 (30) by 4 wkts
Chris Buckle 23no, Steve Campbell 23,
Thomas Cole 20,
Jake Thomas 4-9
  Richard Howell 2-15, Huw Simpkin 21, Rhodri Dyer 20, Shay Norcross 19no,
Ben Cole 2-25, Steve Cole 2-17
 
Llangwm II (0) C-C Llanrhian (0)  
Stackpole 152 all out (9) lost to Haverfordwest III 153 for 8 (30) by 2 wkts
Josh Davies 40, Richard MacKay 39,
John Williams 38,
Richard Davies 3-31, Ryan Lewis 3-40
 
  Ashoka Senavirathna 47,
John Ebenezer 36,
Richard MacKay 3-48, 
Ewan McDonald 2-20
 
Saturday 10th Aug 2019      
Haverfordwest III 75 all out (3) lost Llanrhian 76 for 2 (30) by 8 wkts
Ashoka Senavirathna 31,
Chris Arundell 6-15
  Nigel Delaney 33no,
Paul Jenkins 2-17
 
Herbrandston 74 for 2 (30) beat Stackpole 73 all out (3) by 8 wkts
Leigh Walters 49no,
Ewan McDonald 2-28

 
  Richard MacKay 21, Mike May 13,  George Smith 13,
Jonty Bennett 3-11, Paul Nicholas 2-4, Dean John 3-20
 
Laugharne C-C Lawrenny II  
Narberth II 134 all out (5) lost to Lamphey 137 for 2 (30) by 8 wkts
Kyle Williams 50, Mick Haltam 28,
Hywel Gibbs 5-21, Grant Cole 4-19
 
  Glanluca Tremarco 55no,
Lewis Haines 41, Peter McGilloway 19,
Rhodri Dyer 19, Jake Thomas 1-26
 
Whitland II 153-4 (30) beat Llangwm II 123 all out (6) by 30 runs
Aroon Devnani 59no, David Lee 40,
Geriant Phillips 21, Wayne Jones 17,
Mike Georgiou 5-20
  Phil Llewellyn 53, Gary Phillips 32, Callum Jenkins 2-25
 
 
Saturday 3rd Aug 2019      
Lamphey 47 for 2 (30) beat Haverfordwest III 44 all out (2) by 8 wkts
Glanluca Tremarco 29no,
Paul Jenkins 1-16, Ryan Lewis 1-30
  Jason Phillips 23no,
Grant Cole 4-10, Connor Carroll 5-17,
Peter McGilloway 1-1
 
Lawrenny II 63 all out (3) lost to Herbrandston 66 for 2 (30) by 8 wkts
Simon Jones 17, 
Sam Birch 3-11, Robert Hood 3-26
  Jonty Bennett 26, Matthew Lewis 2-32
 
 
Llangwm II 132 all out (7) lost to Narberth II 133 for 7 (30) by 3 wkts
Andrew Harries 41, Kevin Roberts 32,
Ceri Davies 5-41
  Kyle McKenzine 39no,
Andrew Harries 3-33,
 
Llanrhian 243 for 7 (30) beat Whitland II 89 all out (5) by 154 runs
Jack Jones 42, Tom Clarke 44,
Richard Reed 38,
Geriant Phillips 2-46, Stuart Harries 2-36, Tom Boothroyd 2-42.  
  Dan Blain 29, David Lee 22,
Jack Jones 2-25, Dafydd Williams 5-23, Nigel Delaney 3-23
 
 
Stackpole 223 for 4 (20) drew with Laugharne 208 for 8 (11)  
Josh Davies 89no, Paul Oeppen 52 & 2-46, Iwan McDonald 26 & 2-12,
Gareth Charles 2-42
 
  Kevin Pearce 71, Andrew Edwards 35, Simon Davies 28,
Paul Oeppen 2-46, Iwan McDonald 2-12, Lewis Gibby 2-53
 
Saturday 27th July 2019      
Herbrandston 111 for 1 (30) beat Llangwm II 108 all out (3) by 9 wkts
Aaron Bowles 19, Leigh Waters 18no,
Leigh Marchant 73no
 
  Martyn Thomas 25, Andrew Harries 28, Tom Carrington 11no,
Robert Hood 5-36, Paul Nicholas 4-12
 
Laugharne 142 for 5 (5) lost to Llanrhian 143 for 2 (27) by 8 wkts
Shane Williams 41no, Craig Hurst 60,
D Williams  2-15, Tom Clarke 2-21,
  Paul Lewis 56, Richard Reed 48,
Simon Davies 2-34
 
Narberth II 79 all out (2) lost to Haverfordwest III 160 for 7 by 3 wkts
Andrew Williams 71,
Rob Nicholas 22, Kyle Williams 19,
William Phillips 2-27, John Ryan 1-21
 
  Ashoka Senavirathna 55, Max Rodrigues 47, Simon Williams 15no,
Ceri Davies  3-40, Richard Howell 1-15, Rhodri Dyer 1-22  
 
Stackpole 260 for 1 (30) beat Lawrenny II 85 all out (2) by 175 runs
Josh Davies 83no, John Williams 125, George Smith 32no,   Luke Cole 13, Chris Buckle 13,
Paul Oeppen 2-11, Simon Bevan 2-2
 
Whitland II 79 all out (2) lost to Lamphey 83 for 1 (30) by 9 wkts
Wayne Jones 30, Rob Owen 11,
Harry Fuller 11,
David Blackwell 3-17,
Hywel Gibbs 3-23
  Lewis Haines 34, Peter McGilloway 35no,
Dean Lawrence 11no,
Steffan Lee 1-16
 
 
Saturday 20th July 2019      
Haverfordwest III 169 for 8 (28) beat Laugharne 168 for 6 (9) by 2 wkts
John Ebenezer 83,
Max Rodrigues 25, 
Karl Smith 3-29,
Kevin Pearce 3-20
 
   Andrew Edwards 52,
James Stephenson 42,
Nick Bell 32, 
Josh Wilmet 1-15,
Richard Davies 3-28
 
Lamphey 129 for 1 (29) beat Lawrenny II 124 for 9 (4) by 9 wkts
Lewis Haines 71no,
Tom Powell 31no,
Steve Cole 1-23
 
  Stuart Prosser 24, Finlay Lewis 21,
Steve Cole 20,
David Blackwell 3-10, Grant Cole 2-22,
Conor Carroll 2-23, Andrew Skeels 2-34, 
 
Llangwm II 112 all out (3) lost to Stackpole 114 for 0 (30) by 10 wkts
Andrew Brock 32,
James Griffiths 15no,
Ewan McDonald 2-24,
Richard MacKay 3-14,
George Smith 4-14
 
   Josh Davies 53no,
John Williams 59no



 
 
Llanrhian 136 for 9 (6) lost to Herbrandston 139 for 5 (29) by 5 wkts
Michael Lawrence 23, 
Dean John 4-17,
Paul Nicholas 2-19
  Jonty Bennett 50,
Ryan Davies 37no,
Dafydd Williams 2-17
 
Whitland II 169 for 8 (21) drew with Narberth II 143 for 8 (11)  
Hywel Bevan 49, 
Dafydd Evans 23,
Wayne Jones 20,
Jake Thomas 2-38,
Richard Howell 3-28
 
   Richard Prout 35, Ollie Berry 31,
Will Nicholas 15,
Andrew Williams 14, 
Hywel Bevan 3-30,

 
 
Saturday 13th July 2019      
Herbrandston 125 for 5 (29) beat Whitland II 123 for 8 by 5 wkts
Leigh Waters 22,
Ben Aldred 18,
Ryan Davies 31no,
Rob Hood 16no, 
Rob Owen 1-21,  
  Dai Lee 33,
Rob Owen 29,
Harri Fuller 17,
Kristan Bennett 4-16,
Rob Kingston 1-31,
 
Laugharne no game Llangwm II  
Lawrenny II 97 all out (3) lost to Haverfordwest III 98 for 1 (30) by 9 wkts
Adrian Harries 26,
Chris Buckle 25,
William Phillips 4-18
  Jon Tooze 25no,
Abdul Aldernas 55no,
Steve Cole 1-5
 
Narberth II 132 for 8 (9) drew with Llanrhian 180 for 8 (23)  
Rob Nicholas 27,
Mick Haltam 27,
Richard Prout 26, 
Jack Jones 2-13,
Michael Lawrence 4-18
  Jack Jones 45,
Karl Davies 40,
Michael Lawrence 24, 
Richard Prout 2-5
 
 
Stackpole 158 for 8 (8) lost to Lamphey 156 for 6 (29) by 4 wkts
Josh Davies 49,
Peter McGilloway 2-37,
Andrew Skeels 4-24,
Tom Boothroyd 2-41,
Stuart Harries 1-10

 
  Peter McGilloway 56, 
David Blackwell 26no,
Tom Colley 21,
Richard MacKay 2-24,
Paul Oeppen 3-37

 
 
Saturday 6th July 2019      
Haverfordwest III 58 all out (3) lost to Herbrandston 207 for 5 (30) by 149 runs
Danny Dewstowe 26,
Dean John 3-18, Jack Wilson 3-15
 
  Alex Codd 81no, Jonty Bennett 37,
Ryan Wilson 37no,
Danny Dewstowe 1-20, Filgi 2-40
 
Lamphey 198 for 5 (20) drew with Llangwm II 174 for 7 (10)  
Nick Shelmerdine 63no, Lewis Haines 58,
Callum Jenkins 2-19,
  Phil Llewellyn 54, Andrew Harries 23,
Martin Thomas 21,
Grant Cole 3-29, Andrew Skeels 2-24
 
Llanrhian 279 for 6 (29) drew with Lawrenny II 111 for 9 (6)  
Nigel Delaney 104,
Richard Reed 69, Jack Jones 48,
Barry Phillips 2-31, Stuart Prosser 2-43
  Barry Phillips 26,
Nigel Delaney 4-16, Karl Davies 3-28

 
 
Narberth II 112 all out (8) lost to Laugharne 125 all out (29) by 13 runs
Andrew Williams 58, Richard Bevan 21,
Simon Davies 3-29, James Ingledon  2-12,
Dwayne Reynolds 2-15, Karl Smith 2-37
  Kevin Pearce 67,
Rhodri Dyer 2-30, Rob Webb 3-25,
Richard Howell 3-6


 
 
Whitland II 164 for 5 (30) beat Stackpole 162 all out (7) by 5 wkts
Ed John 70, Geriant Phillips 31,
Wayne Jones 25,
Paul Oppen 1-38, 
Richard MacKay 2-15
  Richard MacKay 79, Jonathan Hughes 30,
Tom Boothroyd 2-26, Mike Phillips 3-36, Rob Owen 3-24
 
 
Saturday 29th June 2019      
Laugharne 109 for 6 (30) beat Herbrandston 108 all out (6) by 4 wkts
Carl Smith 30no,
Shane Williams 34no,
Jack Wilson 2-24,
Paul Nicholas 3-11
  Leigh Walters 29,
Jack Wilson 22, 
Carl Smith 3-44 & 30no,
 
Lawrenny II 181 for 9 (7) lost to Whitland II 184 for 4 (29) by 6 wkts
Luke Cole 38,
Andrew Cole 24,
Christian Richards 2-33,
Steffan Lee 1-37
 
  Geriant Phillips 45,
Dave Lee 59no,
Rob Owen 24,
Phil Cole 2-42,
Steve Campbell 1-32
 
Llangwm II 289 for 8 (30) beat Haverfordwest III 109 all out (7) by 180 runs
Gary Phillips 141,
Phil Llewellyn 63,
Martin Thomas 28,
Danny Dewstowe 4-46
  Richard Davies 19,
Steve Arthur 17,
Kevin Roberts 4-14,
Andrew Harries 3-28
 
Llanrhian 198 for 7 (30) beat Lamphey 119 all out (6) by 79 runs
Jack Jones 53,
Paul Lewis 85,
David Blackwell 4-50,
Connor Carroll 3-39
  Rob Mathias 32,
Grant Cole 24no,
Jack Jones 53,
Paul Lewis 85 
 
Stackpole 162 for 1 (29) beat Narberth II 160 for 9 (5) by 9 wkts
John Williams 75no,
Josh Davies 62,
Rob Nicholas 1-13
  Ceri Davies 40,
Ollie Berry 34,
Alan Webster 4-12
 
Saturday 22nd June 2019      
Herbrandston 160 for 8 (19 drew with Narberth II 150 for 8 (14)  
Leigh Marchant 79,
Dean John 17, 
Richard Howell 2-14,
Ollie Berry 3-29
  Andrew Williams 56,
Rob Nicholas 42,
Dean John 5-23,
Jack Wilson 1-29
 
Laugharne 209 for 8 (28) beat Lamphey 205 for 7 (9) by 2 wkts
J Stephenson 41,
Stuart Lynch 40,
Carl Smith 40,
Peter McGilloway 2-41,
Peter McGilloway 75 & 2-41
  Peter McGilloway 75,
Rob Mathias 53, 
Carl Smith 2-35,
Kevin Pearce 2-44,
James Ingledon 3-33
 
Llangwm II 211 for 6 (28) beat Lawrenny II 207 for 7 (8) by 4 wkts
Shaun Waller 93,
Andrew Harries 45,
Stuart Prosser 3-27
  Phil Cole 40no,
Chris Buckle 65,
Daniel Morgan 3-40
 
Stackpole 118 for 9 (3) lost to  Llanrhian 122 for 1 (29) by 9 wkts
Yori Roberts 31,
Iwan McDonald 25,
George Smith 23,
Rhodri Owen 5-35
  Paul Lewis 59no,
Jack Jones 34no,

 
 
Whitland II 138 for 9 (19) drew with Haverfordwest III 119 for 9 (11)  
Jamie Thomas 59,
Gethin Scourfield 17,
Che Thomas 21no,
Paul Jenkins 3-36,
Matthew Vaughan 2-26,
Will Phillips 2-30
  Cyril Vargase 26,  
Ashoka Senavirathne 24,
Phil Kirkby 21no,
Jamie Thomas 3-25,
Geriant Phillips 4-36
 
Saturday 15th June 2019      
Haverfordwest III 87 all out (6) lost to Stackpole 186 for 8 (30) by 99 runs
Max Rodrigues 21,
Simon Bevan 5-8

 
  Richard MacKay 98,
John Williams 31,
Paul Jenkins 2-10,
Matthew Vaughan 1-18
 
Lamphey 30 for 3 (29) beat Herbrandston 29 all out (1) by 7 wkts
Mark Yea 20,

 
  Leigh Walters 11
David Blackwell 6-16,
Connor Carroll 4-1
 
Llanrhian 259 for 2 (30) beat Llangwm II 111 all out (4) by 148 runs
Richard Reed 109,
Nigel Delaney 127no,
Andrew Harries 1-17
  Andrew Harries 52

 
 
Narberth II 141 for 9 (28) drew with Lawrenny II 90 for 9 (7)  
Mick Haltham 36,
Rhodri Dyer 32,
Huw Simpkins 19no,
Barry Phillips 3-30,
Steve Cole 1-13
  Steve Campbell 29,
Patrick Elliott 19,
Richard Howell 3-6,
Mike Reekie 3-31,
Robert Webb 2-17
 
Whitland II (0) Cancelled Laugharne (0)  
Saturday 8th June 2019      
Lamphey 171 for 8 (30) beat Narberth II 39 all out (5) by 132 runs
Peter McGilloway 69,
Dean Lawrence 20,
Stephen Vale 17, 
Shay Norcross 2-56,
Nic Evans 4-45
  Peter McGilloway 4-5,
David Blackwell 3-11,
Connor Carroll 2-8

 
 
Lawrenny II 158 all out (7) lost to Laugharne 160 for 5 (30) by 5 wkts
Alfie Buckle 49,
Phil Cole 21,
Kevin Pearce 2-40,
Shaun Lynch 3-26,
Graham Charles 3-35.  
  Kevin Pearce 74no,
Luke Cole 3-35


 
 
Llangwm II 200 for 8 (22) drew with Whitland II 160 for 8 (11)  
Gary Phillips 77,
Mike Williams 50,
Cristian Phillips 3-26


 
  Jamie Thomas 60,
Ed John 27,
Gary Phillips 2-29,
Mike Williams 2-27,
Andrew Harries 2-20
 
 
Llanrhian 107 for 1 (28) beat Haverfordwest III 104 for 7 (3) by 9 wkts
Richard Reed 52no,
Nigel Delaney 29no,
Jack Jones 22,
John Ryan 1-25
  Karl Davies 3-26,
Ben Jones 3-8

 
 
Stackpole 93 all out (6) lost to Herbrandston 94 for 6 (30) by 4 wkts
Alan Webster 26,
Simon Bevan 14,
Josh Davies 14,
Dean John 2-23,
Paul Nicholas 4-15,
Robert Hood 3-13
  Aaron Bowles 49no,
Dean John 17, 
Simon Bevan 1-3,
Paul Oeppen 3-36,
Iwan McDonald 2-18
 
 
Saturday 1st June 2019      
Haverfordwest III 127 for 9 drew with Lamphey 211 for 6 (29)  
Phil Kirkby 32,
Teo Krol 19,
Nick Shelmerdine 3-19,
Andrew Skeels 2-21,
Grant Cole 2-20
  Peter McGilloway 38,
David Blackwell 35,
Nick Shelmerdine 35, 
Matthew Vaughan 2-26
 
Herbrandston 193 for 3 (27) beat Lawrenny II 192 for 5 (6) by 7 wkts
Ryan Davies 72no,
Dean John 51no,
Leigh Walters 17,
Steve Cole 1-28

 
  Thomas Cole 78,
Patrick Elliott 29,
Steve Campbell 27,
Dean John 2-37,
Jack Wilson 1-47,
Robert Hood 2-40
 
Laugharne 173 for 9 (8) lost to Stackpole 174 for 6 (29) by 4 wkts
Chris Rodenhurst 36,
Andrew Edwards 33,
Richard MacKay 3-25,
Simon Bevan 3-36,
  Josh Davies 42,
Lewis Gibby 44,
James Ingeldon 2-38,
Shaun Lynch 2-37
 
Narberth II 123 for 8 (30) beat Llangwm II 122 all out (8) by 2 wkts
Huw Simpkins  28no,
Andrew Williams 22,
Kyle Williams 22,
Ceri Davies 18, 
Gary Phillips 2-29,
Andrew Harries 5-21
  Gary Phillips 48,
Andrew Brock 45no,
Daniel Morgan 11,
Ceri Davies 4-15,
Nic Evans 4-45
 
 
Whitland II 109 all out (3) lost to Llanrhian 110 for 1 (3) by 9 wkts
James Thomas 55no,
Dafydd Williams 2-10,
Rhodri Owen 2-23,
  Richard Reed 51,
Jack Jones 40no
 
 
Saturday 25th May 2019      
Haverfordwest III 116 all out (5) lost to Narberth II 120 for 5 (30) by 5 wkts
Lamphey 186 for 3 (28) beat Whitland II 184 for 7 (6) by 7 wkts
Peter McGilloway 104no,
David Blackwell 49no,



 
  Gethin Scourfield 52,
David Lee 41,
Rupert Shepherd 21,
Rob Owen 23no,
Peter McGilloway 3-14,
Grant Cole 2-32,  
 
Lawrenny II 125 all out (6) lost to Stackpole  126 for 5 (30) by 5 wkts
Phil Cole 45,
Steve Campbell 21,
Richard MacKay 4-16,
George Smith 3-24
  Simon Bevan 18no,
Josh Davies 35,
Stuart Prosser 5-35
 
 
Llangwm II 214 for 7 (30) beat Herbrandston 188 all out (8) by 26 runs
Gary Phillips 84,
Andrew Harries 44, 
James Lewis 19no,
Paul Nicholas 3-50,
Aaron Bowles 2-52
  Ben Aldred 40,
Ben Fairburn 20,
Mike Williams 3-40,
Andrew Harries 3-31
 
Llanrhian 222 for 6 (30) beat Laugharne 151 all out (8) by 71 runs
Jack Jones 65,
Ben D Jones 65,
Richard Reed 36,
Andrew Edwards 2-23
  Christopher Rodenhurst 38,
Shane Williams 24,
Rhodri Owen 4-40,
Dafydd Williams 3-37
 
Saturday 18th May 2019      
Herbrandston 158 for 7 (30) drew with Llanrhian 132 for 9 (10)  
Robert Hood 44,
Leigh Walters 24,
Ben Aldred 21,
Aaron Bowles 19,
Ben Jones 3-27,
Jack Jones 2-51,
Daffydd Williams 2-22
  Ben Jones 16,
Richard Reed 59,
Mike Lawrence 19no,
Jack Wilson 2-53,
Jon Bennett 2-35,
Aaron Bowles 2-35
 
Laugharne 217 for 8 (30) beat Haverfordwest III 67 all out (6) by 150 runs
James Ingledon 71,
Carl Stephenson 26,
Andrew Edwards 22,
Kevin Pearce 21,
A Dyer 2-22,
W Phillips 2-45,
Paul Jenkins 2-46,
  Jason Phillips 18,
James Ingledon 5-16,
Carl Smith 3-15



 
 
Lawrenny II 203 for 4 (12) drew with Lamphey 206 for 4 (17)  
Phil Cole 31,
James Buckle 46,
Patrick Elliott 51no,
Hywel Gibbs 2-45
 
  Rob Mathias 50,
Lewis Haines 50,
Nick Shelmerdine 60no,
Luke Cole 2-42
 
Narberth II 120 for 6 (30) beat Whitland II 117 all out (6) by 4 wkts
Mick Haltam 62no,
Kyle Williams 19,
Rob Owen 3-36
  David Lee 59, Rob Owen 13, 
Owen Richards 5-28,
Richard Howell 2-20
 
Stackpole 127 for 5 (30) beat Llangwm II 126 all out (6) by 5 wkts
John Williams 34,
Lewys Gibby 22no, 
Daniel Morgan 1-19,
Mike Williams 2-31
  Callum Jenkins 41,
Lewys Gibby 4-45

 
 
Saturday 11th May 2019      
Haverfordwest III 124 for 3 (28) beat Lawrenny II 123 for 6 (5) by 7 wkts
Richard Davies 52no,
Colin Slater 56,
  Barry Phillips 33no,
Matthew Vaughan 4-10
 
Lamphey 91 for 4 (30) beat Stackpole 87 all out (4) by 6 wkts
Rob Mathias 42no,  
David Blackwell 19no,  
Ewan McDonald 2-23
  George Smith 30,
Peter McGilloway 3-32,  
Scott Brunton 5-15
 
Llangwm II 86 all out (4) lost to Laugharne 88 for 5 (2( by 5 wkts
Martin Thomas 44,
Carl Smith 5-25
 
  James Ingledon 27,  
Andrew Harries 3-34,  
James Lewis 2-11
 
Llanrhian 188 for 6 (22) drew with Narberth II 141 for 6 (8)  
Nigel Delaney 39,
Jack Jones 91no,
Ben D Jones 29,  
  Ceri Davies 41,  
Will Nicholas 24
Dan Williams 3-11
 
Whitland II 39 all out (6) lost to Herbrandston 72 all out (27) by 33 runs
Ewan Bevan 9,  
Dafydd Evans 6,  
Jack Wilson 7-17,
 Paul Nicholas 3-2
 
  Dean John 38,
Aaron Bowles 12,  
Stuart Harries 4-17,  
Rob Owen 5-16,  
Geriant Phillips 1-2
 
Saturday 4th May 2019      
Herbrandston 184 for 4 (30) beat Haverfordwest III 38 all out (3)  by 146 runs
Jay Power 70no,  
Jack Wilson 53, 
Robert Hood 26,
Paul Jenkins 1-28
  John Ryan 11
Jack Wilson 2-10,  
Robert Hood 2-2
 
Laugharne 155 all out (30) beat Narberth II 60 all out (70) by 95 runs
Chris Smart 50no,  
Andrew Edwards 41,  
Robert Webb 4-43
  Carl Smith 4-25,  
Simon Davies 6-21
 
 
Lawrenny II 161 for 7 (5) lost to Llanrhian 162 for 0 (28) by 10 wkts
Alfie Buckle 46no,  Tom Cole 36,   Paul Lewis 77no, Richard Reed 80no,
 Anthony John 3-23  
 
Llangwm II 2015 for 8 (5) lost to Lamphey 207 for 1 (29) by 9 wkts
Gary Phillips 90, James Price 24,
Sean Thomas 23,
Peter McGilloway 4-28,
Lewis Haines 2-56
  Peter McGilloway 103no,
Rob Mathias 75no,
Gary Phillips 1-36,
 
 
Stackpole 118 for 7 (29) beat Whitland II 116 all out (6) by 3 wkts
George Smith 18,  
Simon Bevan 45no,
Tom Boothryd 2-17,  
Rob Owen 1-14.

 
  David Lee 48,  
Wayne Jones 37,  
George Smith 18,
 
Sunday 28th April 2019      
Herbrandston (27) 85-all out beat Laugharne (7) 75 all out by 10 runs
Rob Hicks 36,  
Aaron Bowles 20,
James Ingledon 4-19,
Simon Davies 4-26
  Aaron Bowles 4-30


 
 
Lamphey (0) C - C Llanrhian (0)  
Narberth II (29) 85 for 4 beat Stackpole (4) 84 for 6  by 6 wkts
Andrew Williams 31,
Mike Johns 14no,
Huw Simpkins 10no,
George Smith 2-22,  
Ben Davies 2-13.  
  Simon Bevan 23,  
George Smith 15
Rob Webb 2-19,
Ceri Davies 3-11,
Richard Howell 3-19
 
Whitland II (0) C-C Lawrenny II (0)  
Haverfordwest III (9) 142 all out lost to Llangwm ll (30) 158 all out 
Ieaun Crawshaw 35,
Paul Jenkins 32,
Andrew Harries 3-28,  
J Thomas 3-23
  Ben Williams 47,  
Andrew Harries 30, 
John Ryan 4-40
 
by 16 runs