Saturday 25 Aug 2018      
Carew II 228 for 9 (29) drew with Llechryd II 116 for 6 (7)  
Yori Hicks 57, Rob Hicks 31,
Dai Rees 44no,
Nic North 3-24, Ollie Roberts 3-66
  Andrew Davies 53, Neil Croucher 18,
Jacob Knox 2-10
 
Herbrandston 208 for 1 (30) beat Neyland II 76 all out (2) by 132 runs
Arron Bowles 73no, Leigh Marchant 61,
Jack Wilson 58no
  Gavin Rowland 20, Callum Wood 21,
Jack Wilson 3-26, Dan Birch 3-21,
Paul Nicholas 2-20
 
Lawrenny II 158 for 6 (28) beat Llanrhian 157 for 6 (8) by 4 wkts
Tom Cole 39, Julian Arthur 42 ,
Hugh Griffiths 40,
J Kerner 3-29, Rob Owen 2-17
  Paul Lewis 41, Richard Reed 69,
Tom Cole 3-33, Julian Arthur 3-23,
 
Narberth II 81 for 6 (27) beat Haverfordwest III 80 all out (5) by 4 wkts
Kyle Quartermaine 38, Andrew Williams 22,
Matthew Vaughan 4-20
  Filgi 34,
David Johns 4-15, Matthew Johns 2-19,
Lewis Hough 2-11
 
Pembroke Dock 90 for 3 (27) beat Lamphey 89 for 9 (3) by 7 wkts
Luke Murray 41no, Nic Daley 17,
Hywel Gibbs 2-13, Lewis Haines 1-17
  Grant Cole 18, PhilKidney 16no,
James Skeels 15,
 
Saturday 18 Aug 2018      
Haverfordwest III 164 all out (30) beat Carew II 55 all out (6) by 109 runs
Douglas Johnson 44, Ashley James 34,
Arran Hinman 1-24

 
  Hayden Shapcott 23,
Ashley James 3-21,
Kapila Nawarthane 2-26,
Owen George 2-0, Matthew Vaughan 1-6
 
Lamphey (0) C - C Lawrenny II (0)  
Llanrhian 193 for 2 (27) beat Neyland II 191 for 5 (6) by 8 wkts
Ben Jones 71no, Paul Lewis 60,
Richard Reed 35,
Paul Miller1-36 
  Lyn Rees 56 Rtd Hurt, George Evans 47, Paul Miller 28
Anthony Couzins 2-34
 
Llechryd II 96 all out (8) lost Herbrandston 136 all out (29) by 40 runs
Oliver Roberts 19, Trefor Foster-Lewis 29no,
Paul Nicholas 4-21
 
  Leigh Marchant 41, Gary Davies 22no,
Oliver Roberts 3-4, Nick North 2-37,
Peter Gregory 2-16,
 
Narberth II 73 for 6 (4) drew Pembroke Dock 166 for 4 (29)  
Chris Spratt 25,
Nic Daley 2-10, Scott Griffiths 2-23
 
  Luke Murray 58, Nic Daley 37,
Scott Griffiths 31no, 
Jake Thomas 2-37
 
Saturday 11 Aug 2018      
Herbrandston (0) C-C Carew II (0)  
Lamphey (0) C-C Llechryd II (0)  
Llanrhian (0) C-C Narberth II (0)  
Neyland II (0) C-C Haverfordwest III (0)  
Pembroke Dock (0) C-C Lawrenny II (0)  
Saturday 04 Aug 2018      
Carew II 243 for 6 (30) beat Neyland II 80 all out (5) by 163 runs
Nick Scourfield 91,  Rob Hicks 61,
Nick Davies 58,
Jamie Smith 1-41, Kieran Aaran 1-19,  
  Callum Power 32,
Shaun Whitfield 6-9,
Matthew Phillips 2-9
 
Haverfordwest III 138 for 8 (29) beat Pembroke Dock 137 all out (8) by 2 wkts
Adam James 41, James Marchant 22,
Rob Hearn 4-16  
  Craig Butland 61,
Ashtoka Senavirathna 3-31
 
Lawrenny II 88 all out (2) lost to Herbrandston 89 for 1 (27) by 9 wkts
Jack Tucker 27,
Leigh Marchant 3-23, Paul Nicholas 4-35
  Leigh Marchant 56no,
Ryan Davies 22no
 
Llechryd II 172 for 4 (6) lost to Llanrhian 173 for 2 (27) by 8 wkts
Andrew Fletcher 59no, Oliver Roberts 35,
Andrew Drew Davies 29no,
Tony Kitchell 2-24
  Richard Reed 104no, Paul Lewis 28,
Peter Gregory 1-22
 
Narberth II 137 for 8 (6) drew with Lamphey 259 for 4 (29)  
Mike Johns 73, Wil Nicholas 20,
Andrew Skeels 3-31, Hywel Gibbs 2-16

 
  James Skeels 117,
Peter McGilloway 66,
Nic Johnson 27,
Chris Spratt 2-18.  
 
Saturday 21 Jul 2018      
Lamphey 159 all out (8) lost to Haverfordwest III 160 for 7 by 3 wkts
James Skeels 56,  Peter McGilloway 34,  James White 29,
Filgi 3-37,  Matthew Vaughan 2-35,
Kapila Nawarthane 2-38
  John Ebenezer 59no,  
Ashoka Senavirathna 44,
James Skeels 2-30,  
Peter McGilloway 3-23,  
 
Llanrhian 142 all out (5) lost to Carew II 234 for 3 (30) by 92 runs
Ben Jones 49,  
Shaun Whitfield 80 & 3-29,
Kerry Waters 3-36,  Jacob Knox 4-24

 
  Shaun Whitfield 80 ,  
Luke Hicks 36no,
Nick Scourfield 80no,
Matthew Bennett 1-34,
Anthony Couzens 2-49
 
Llechryd II 183 all out (30) beat Narberth II 135 all out (9) by 48 runs
Ollie Roberts 74,  Tomos Davies 40,  
Peter Gregory 35,
Richard Howell 3-21,  
Nathan Lloyd 3-43,   
  Chris Spratt 71,  A Williams 30,
Peter Gregory 3-27, Nic North 3-23,  
Scott Thomas 2-35
 
Neyland II 197 for 4 (29( beat Lawrenny II 195 for 9 (7) by 6 wkts
Dafydd Rowlands 81,  
Callum Power 41no,  
Will Hughes 24, Luke Ryan 24,
Matthew Lewis 2-44
  Jack Tucker 60, Tom Cole 31,  
Patrick Elliott 30,  Simon Cole 28,  
Paul Miller 4-54, Rodney Murphy 2-32,  
George Evans 2-42,
 
Pembroke Dock 170 all out (7) lost to Herbrandston 171 for 4 (30) by 6 wkts
Nic Daley 83no,  Luke Murray 51,
Arran Bowles 3-33, Jonty Bennett 2-35

 
  Ryan Davies 103no,  
Sean Thomas 24.  
Nic Daley 3-47
 
 
Saturday 14 Jul 2018      
Carew II 176 for 6 (27) beat Lamphey 173 for 5 (6) by 4 wkts
Nick Davies 51,  Scott Richards 96no,
Andrew Skeels 3-49
  James Skeels 54,  Nick Johnson 30,  
Grant Cole 28,  Phil Kidney 22no,
Carl Thomas 2-19
 
Haverfordwest III 142 for 4 (27) beat Llechryd II 141 for 7 (6) by 6 wkts
Filgi 65no, Richard Davies 42,  
Richard Connolly 2-36
 
  Peter Gregory 48no,  Ollie Roberts 34,
Filgi 2-6, Owen Jones 2-24,  
Kapila Nawarthane 2-24
 
Herbrandston 128 for 9 (29) beat Llanrhian 90 all out (7) by 38 runs
Ryan Davies 53,  Paul Nicholas 16no,  
Jonty Bennett 12,  
Rhodri Owen 2-29,  
Michael Lawrence 2-18,  
  Matthew Bennett 53,  Richard Reed 13,
Paul Nicholas 4-31, Dean John 5-17,
 
 
Lawrenny II 142 all out (5) lost to Narberth II 143 for 3 (29) by 7 wkts
Adrian Harries 30,  Hugh Griffiths 28,  
Chris Buckle 27,
Davy Johns 5-14, Richard Howell 3-38,
Jay Moorcroft 1-22,  Wil Nicholas 1-36
  Davy Johns 64no,  Mike Johns 51no,  
Stuart Prosser 2-32,  Luke Cole 1-39

 
 
Neyland II 150 all out (9) lost to Pembroke Dock 151 for 8 (30) by 2 wkts
Will Hughes 36,  
Geraint Blair 4-27
  Luke Murray 40
Rodney Murphy 3-22
 
Saturday 07 Jul 2018      
Lamphey 134 all out (7) lost to Neyland II 135 for 7 (29) by 3 wkts
James Skeels 74,  
Glanluca Tremarco 19,  
Stephen Murray 3-27,
Rodney Murphy 3-32
  Paul Miller 42, Stephen Murray 38,
Grant Cole 3-18,  Peter McGilloway 2-32

 
 
Llanrhian 236 for 3 (29) drew with Haverfordwest III 162 for 9 (6)  
Richard Reed 94,  
Paul Lewis 69,  
Ashley James 1-37,
 Matthew Vaughan 1-29
  John Ebenezer 60,  
Paul Lewis 2-13,  Matthew Bennett 34no,  
Anthony Cousins 3-40,  Tom Clarke 2-19
 
 
Llechryd II 218 for 5 (9) drew with Lawrenny II 247 for 2  
Ollie Roberts 78,  Ben Graham 54,
 Alex Smith 26, Peter Gregory 29,
Luke Cole 2-35,  James Buckle 1-15
  Hugh Griffiths 50,  Alfie Buckle 57no,  
Steve Lewis 116no,  
Peter Gregory 1-57, Dafydd Davies 1-44
 
Narberth II 133 all out (7) lost to Herbrandston 134 for 7 (29) by 3 wkts
David Johns 40,  Huw Simpkins 26,  
Peter Phillips 16,  Mike Johns 15,
  Matthew Johns 3-22,  Nic Evans 2-19  
Pembroke Dock 152 for 9 (6) lost to Carew II 155 for 3 (29) by 7 wkts
Nic Daley 30,  Scott Griffiths 26,  
Billy Wood 20,  
Arran Bowles 2-3,  Paul Nicholas 5-19
  Dean John 30, Ryan Davies 24,  
Arran Bowles 21,
Nic Daley 1-33, John Cumani 2-25
 
Saturday 30 Jun 2018      
Carew II 187 for 2 (28) beat Narberth II 185 for 7 (6) by 8 wkts
Dai Rees 93no, Jacob Knox 27,
Luke Hicks 29no,
 
  R Dyer 67no, Chris Spratt 30,
Gareth Hughes 34
Jacob Knox 3-39, Iori Hicks 3-33
 
Herbrandston 137 for 3 (29) beat Lamphey 135 all out (5) by 7 wkts
Aaron Bowles 18, Leigh Marchant 35,  
Ryan Davies 31no, Jack Wilson 23no,
James Skeels 1-13, Hywel Gibbs 1-29 
  Lewis Haines 27,  Scott Brunton 10,  
Leigh Marchant 4-11, Robert Hood 4-29,
 
Lawrenny II 162 for 5 (29) beat Haverfordwest III 161 for 9 (7) by 5 wkts
Steve Campbell 71,  Tom Cole 51,  
Teo Krol 2-32
  Jon Tooze 60,  
Will Randell 5-38
 
Neyland II 160 for 5 (28) beat Llechryd II 156 for 7 (7) by 5 wkts
Ben Mathias-Milsom 41no,  
William Hughes 30no,
Stephen Murray 24,
Richard Connolly 2-36,
Dafydd Davies 2-39
  Ollie Roberts 85no,  
Duncan Blackburn 13no,  
Paul Miller 2-33,  George Evans 2-37

 
 
Pembroke Dock 147 for 4 (29) beat Llanrhian 145 all out (6) by 6 wkts
Billy Wood 5-24,  Nic Daley 54no,  
Peter Kingdom 41,  Craig Butland 27,
Jack Jones 2-41
  Jack Jones 48,  Richard Reed 43
Nic Daley 4-9
 
 
Saturday 23 Jun 2018      
Carew II 94 for 2 (28) best Lawrenny II 92 all out (4) by 8 wkts
Ian Sefton 57,  Hayden Shapcott 25,
S Forester 1-19
 
  Steve Campbell 25,  James Buckle 20,  
James Hinchliffe 2-28,  Iori Hicks 2-16,  
Tudor Hurle 3-26, Jacob Knox 3-12
 
Haverfordwest III 135 all out (9) lost to Herbrandston 217 all out (30) by 82 runs
Steven Price 35,  
Ashoka Senavirathna 46,
Sam Birch 5-24,  Jack Wilson 3-41
  Leigh Marchant 69,  Ryan Davies 68,  
Robert Hood 22,
Matthew Vaughan 5-34,  
Richard Davies 3-56
 
Llanrhian 152 for 4 (30) beat Lamphey 151 all out (7) by 6 wkts
Jack Jones 58no,  Rhodri Owen 21,  
Ben Jones 21no,
James Skeels 1-35,
Peter McGilloway 1-14,  
Nic Shelmerdine 1-22,  Grant Cole 1-13
  Lewys Haines 64,  James Skeels 35,
Rhodri Owen 6-42, Anthony Cousins 2-24


 
 
Llechryd II 99 all out (4) lost to Pembroke Dock 101 for 3 (28) by 7 wkts
Oliver Roberts 41,  
Duncan Macburn 12,  
Scott Thomas 14,
Scott Griffiths 15 & 4-6,  
Johnnie Hay 1-14,  
John Cumani 1-27
  Nic Daley 57no,  Scott Griffiths 15
Richard Davies 2-31, Dafydd Davies 1-16



 
 
Narberth II 140 for 7 (29) beat Neyland II 125 all out (7) by 15 runs
Tom Hill 42no,  Mike Johns 27,  
Andrew Williams 17,
Paul Miller 2-13, Lyn Rees 12-9
  Paul Miller 45,  Jamie Smith 19,
Lyn Rees 14
Rob Webb 4-22,  Richard Howell 4-29
 
Saturday 16 Jun 2018      
Haverfordwest III 165 for 4 (27) beat Narberth II 164 for 5 (7) by 6 wkts
Filgi Varghese 47,  Max Rodrigues 45, 
K
  A Williams 52,  Davy John 36no,
 Kern Cunningham 3-26, Gareth Edwards 2-38
 
Lamphey 109 all out (5) lost to Pembroke Dock 111 for 4 (28) by 6 wickets
Lewis Haines 43,  Peter McGilloway 23, 
Nic Daley 2-16,  Rob Hearn 3-0, 
Conor Carroll 2-20,  Billy Wood 2-14, 
 
  Nic Daley 42, Scott Griffiths 31,
James Skeels 1-13,  Hayden Cole 1-17, 
Grant Cole 1-16. 
 
Llanrhian 155 for 9 (13) drew with Lawrenny II 174 for 8 (20)  
Paul Lewis 36,  Ben R V Jones 30,
Matthew Kidney 14 & 2-26, 
Will Davidson-Randell 3-19, 
Julian Arthur 2-29
  Steve Campbell 91,  Matthew Kidney 14,
Matthew Bennett 3-21, 
Dominic Wright 2-12, 
 
 
Llechryd II 64 all out (3) lost to Carew II 68 for 3 by 7 wkts
Ben Graham 18,  Scott Thomas 14no,
James Hinchcliffe 4-16, T Hurle 2-1
  Hayden Shapcott 27,  Iori Hicks 10, 
Scott Thomas 2-5, P Davies 1-29
 
Neyland II 97 all out (6) lost to Herbrandston 227 for 7 (30) by 130 runs
Paul Miller 3-43,  Ben Mathias Milsom 15,
Jack Wilson 23no & 2-20, 
Paul Nicholas 4-21,  Lee Marchant 3-30  
  Ryan Davies 108,  Jonty Bennett 56, 
Jack Wilson 23no, 
Paul Miller 3-43,  Jamie Smith  3-63
 
Saturday 09 Jun 2018      
Carew II 171 for 6 (23) drew Haverfordwest III 130 for 8 (8)  
Dai Rees 52,  Jacob Knox 37,  
Luke Hicks 24,
Matthew Vaughan 4-29,  
  Filgi 68no,
Jacob Knox  2-18, Kerry Waters 3-12
 
 
Herbrandston 84 for 3 (27) beat Llechryd II 83 all out (3)  
Ryan Davies 39no,  Aaron Bowles 32,
Scott Thomas 1-19,  Paul Gregory 1-18
  Ollie Roberts 52no,  
Paul Nicholas 4-8,  Jack Wilson 3-6
 
Lawrenny II 140 all out (6) lost Lamphey 141 for 4 (29) by 6 wickets
Tom Cole 50,  Julian Arthur 27,
Andrew Skeels 5-46,  James Skeels 3-31
 
  Peter McGilloway 50,  
David Blackwell 40no,
Julian Arthur 2-26
by 7 wickets
Neyland II 150 for 4 (30) beat Llanrhian 146 all out (6) by 6 wickets
George Evans 69no,  Gavin Rowlands 21,
Jack Jones 2-28
 
  Richard Reed 41,  Ben Jones 18,
Ben D Jones 18,
Jason Oakley 2-19,  Rodney Murphy 4-21
 
Pembroke Dock 147 for 3 (29) beat Narberth II 143 all out (5) by 7 wickets
Nick Daley 54,  Luke Murray 33,  
Craig Butland 30,
Conor Carroll 4-20,  Jamie White 3-15,  
  Tom Shellwood 35,  
Dean John 1-26
 
 
Saturday 02 Jun 2018      
Carew II 141 for 9 (29) beat Herbrandston 75 all out (6) by 66 runs
Rob Hicks 26,  Morgan Grieve 38no,
Karl Thomas 21,  
 Paul Nicholas 2-25,  Robert Hood 4-22
  Aaron Bowles 15,  Alex Ouzman 14,
Kerry Waters 2-15
 
 
Haverfordwest III 152 for 8 (30) beat Neyland II 146 all out (8) by 6 runs
John Ebenezer 35,  Paul Maggs 21,  
Stephen Price 21,  Jack Evans 27,
Rodney Murphy 4-38,  Jason Oakley 2-21
  Stephen Murray 59,  
Owen Jones 2-21,  Richard Davies 2-24
 
 
Lawrenny II 114 all out (4) lost Pembroke Dock 118 for 2 (28) by 8 wkts
Steve Campbell 24,
Nic Daley 3-26 
  Luke Murray 62,  Nic Daley 35,
Jack Tucker 1-38
 
Llechryd II 144 for 6 (7) drew Lamphey 259 for 6 (28)  
Ollie Roberts 69,  Peter Gregory 20,  
Rob Mansfield 21,
David Blackwell 2-12, Hywel Gibbs 2-21
  Nic Johnson 82,  David Blackwell 50,  
Peter McGilloway 56,  
Ben Graham 2-65
 
Narberth II 146 for 3 (28) beat Llanrhian 145 for 9 (5) by 7 wkts
Kyle Williams 68,  Andrew Williams 42no,
Matthew Bennett 2-32
  Ben Jones 46,  Richard Reed 25,  
Matthew Johns 5-10,  David Johns 2-32
 
Saturday 26 May 2018      
Herbrandston 59 all out (6) lost Lawrenny II 82 all out (27) by 23 runs
Paul Nicholas 12,  Robert Hood 14,
Matthew Lewis 2-11,  Stuart Prosser 4-26, 
Will Davidson-Randell 2-8
  Adrian Harries 35,  Chris Buckle 16, 
Matthew Lewis 18, 
Paul Nicholas 4-24, Dean John 6-12, 
 
Lamphey 166 for 8 (22) drew Narberth II 125 for 7 (9)  
Glanluca Tremarco 39, 
Peter McGilloway 55, 
David Blackwell 27no,
Richard Howell 3-18,  Nic Evans 2-59, 
Davy Johns 2-24, 
  Andrew Williams 41,  Robert Webb 18, 
Huw Simpkins 16no,
Hywel Gibbs 3-15

 
 
Llanrhian 63 for 0 (27) beat Llechryd II 57 all out (1) by 10 wkts
Paul Lewis 45no,  Ben Jones 11no,

 
  L Morris 22,
Matthew Bennett 3-14,  Tom Clarke 4-8, 
Rhodri Owen 2-12
 
Neyland II 143 all out (8) lost Carew II 144 for 8 (29) by 2 wkts
Callum Power 33,  Gavin Rowland 18,    Hayden Shapcott 64no,  Jacob Knox 22,
Paul Miller 3-24,  Rodney Murphy 2-19
 
Pembroke Dock 116 for 7 (28) beat Haverfordwest III 114 all out (6) by 3 wkts
Craig Butland 39no,  Daniel Heeps 21,
Ashoka Samaviratha 2-9, 
Dean Flood 3-25
 
  Mohammad Ashar 32, 
Ashoka Samaviratha 24, 
Nic Daley 4-47, Rob Hearn 3-18, 
Billy Wood 3-33, 
 
Saturday 19 May 2018      
Carew II 169 for 8 (7) drew Llanrhian 213 for 3 (23) by 108 runs
Hayden Shapcott 34, Dai Rees 32, 
Rob Hicks 22,  Luke Hicks 25,
Jack Jones 2-22,  Matthew Bennett  2-33
  
  Paul Lewis 69,  Jack Jones 59, 
Matthew Bennett 39, 
Carl Thomas 1-29,  Jacob Knox 1-30, 
Rhys Grigg 1-36
 
Haverfordwest III 120 all out (7) lost Lamphey 228 for 7 (30)  
Kern Cunningham 56,
Scott Brunton 3-23, Andrew Skeels 4-31, 
Peter McGilloway 3-21
  Scott Brunton 88,  James Skeels 64, 
Ross Dewstowe 3-38,  Dean Flood 2-30, 
 
 
Herbrandston 85 for 3 (27) beat Pembroke Dock 84 all out (3) by 7 wkts
Gary Davies 30,  Aaron Bowles 20, 
Ryan Davies 17no,
Scott Griffiths1-15, Nic Daley 1-16
  Scott Griffiths 22,  Jamie White 12,
Paul Nicholas 4-21,  Robert Hood 3-20
 
Lawrenny II 262 for 7 (8) lost Neyland II 264 for 7 (28) by 3 wkts
Steve Campbell 122no,  Julian Arthur 56, 
Adrian Harries 21,
George Evans 2-51,
  George Evans 29, Alex Codd 123, 
Callum Power 39no
Julian Arthur 3-36,
 
Narberth II 189 for 7 (21) drew Llechryd II 153 for 6 (10)  
Mike Johns 51,  Garry Hughes 28,
Davey Johns 25,  Rob Nicholas 20, 
Peter Gregory 1-12,  Ben Graham 3-21
 
  Andrew Fletcher 55no,  Rob Mansfield 24, 
Peter Gregory 21, 
Davey Johns 1-17, Nic Evans 3-31, 
Jake Thomas 1-49. 
 
Saturday 12 May 2018      
Lamphey 50 all out (1) lost Carew II 53 for 1 (26) by 9 wkts
James Skeels 22, 
Matthew Phillips 4-22,  Kerry Waters 3-10,
  Rob Hicks 12,  Dai Rees 29no,  
Hywel Gibbs 1-13
 
 
Llanrhian 67 for 4 (27) beat Herbrandston 66 all out (4)  by 6 wkts
Richard Reed 24,  Ben D Jones 28no, 
J Wilson 2-24,  Robert Hood 1-30
  B Aldred 36,  Gary Davies 14, 
Matthew Bennett  6-4, Ben RV Jones 3-7
 
Llechryd II 119 for 8 (18) drew Haverfordwest III 93 for 6 (10)  
Ollie Roberts 48,  Scott Thomas 19no,
Jason Phillips 4-29,  G Griffiths 2-20
  Jon Tooze 37no,  Richard Davies 12, 
Ben Graham 3-19,  Peter Gregory 2-11
 
Narberth II 134 for 7 (6) lost Lawrenny II 135 for 5 (27) by 5 wkts
David Johns 57no,  Andrew Williams 22, 
Mike Johns 16, 
Stuart Prosser 3-21
  Steve Campbell 67,  Hugh Griffiths 27, 
Nic Evans 2-26,  Richard Prout 3-16
 
Pembroke Dock 200 for 6 (29) beat Neyland II 199 for 8 (8) by 4 wkts
Luke Murray 67,  Peter Kingdom 41,
Nathan Sutton 3-51,  Jamie Smith 1-25
  Phil Sutton 76no,  Lyn Rees  44, 
Scott Griffiths 3-45,  Nic Daley 2-32, 
 
Saturday 05 May 2018      
Carew II 190 for 6 (20) drew Pembroke Dock 162 for 6 (11)  
Scott Richards 76, Robbie Hicks 47,
Rob Hearn 3-18,  Billy Wood 2-52
  Craig Butland 44no,  Jake Griffiths 43, 
Matthew Phillips 2-34,  Tudor Hurle 2-37
 
Haverfordwest III 76 all out (3) lost Llanrhian 77 for 2 (27) by 8 wkts
John Ebenezer 22,  Filgi Varghese 20,
Matthew Bennett 3-15, Chris Arundel 5-7
  Ben Jones 31,  Matthew Bennett 26no,
Dean Flood 2-26
 
Herbrandston 117 for 7 (28) beat Narberth II 116 all out (6) by 3 wkts
Ryan Davies 41,  Dean John 24, 
Robert Hood 22,
Davy Johns 5-26
  Davy Johns 50,  Rob Nicholas 23.
Dean John 4-13,  Robert Hood 3-19,
Aaron Bowles 3-42
 
Lawrenny II 170 for 6 (27) best Llechryd II 169 for 5 (8) by 4 wkts
Steve Campbell 81,  Hugh Griffiths 26,
K Holmes 2-44, Phil Gregory 2-27, 
  Owen Roberts 68no,  Phil Gregory 27,
Gareth Morgan 2-24
 
Neyland II 156 for 6 (6) lost Lamphey 157 for 3 (28) by 7 wkts
Lyn Rees 66,  Callum Power39, 
Lewis Page 19, 
Hywel Gibbs 3-57,  James Skeels 2-24, 
Hayden Cole 1-35
  Nick Johnson 77,  Scott Brunton 47,
Kieran Arran 1-14 Charlie French 1-16
 
 
Sunday 29 Apr 2018      
Haverfordwest III 42 all out (1) lost to Lawrenny II 43 for 1 (26) by 9 wkts
Jon Tooze 10, 
Steven Cole 2-10,  J Tucker 3-24
  Steve Campbell 19, 
John Ryan 1-9
 
Lamphey 23 for 3 (25) best Herbrandston 21 all out (1) by 7 wkts
Glanluca Tremarco 10,
Robert Hood 3-6
  David Blackwell 7-12,  Grant Cole 3-7,   
Llanrhian 189 for 9 (12) drew Pembroke Dock 194 for 4 (19)  
Nick Daley 58no,
Ben Jones 59,  Matthew Bennett 33,
  Nick Daley 58no, Peter Kingdom 75
Matthew Bennett 2-25
 
Llechryd II C-C Neyland II  
Narberth II 90 for 8 (28) beat Carew II 78 all out (6) by 12 runs
Rob Nicholas 30 & 5-10,  Chris Spratt 23,
Kerry Waters 4-12 
  Scott Richards 29,  James Hinchcliffe 26, 
Shay Norcross 2-7,  Rob Webb 2-31
 
Sunday 22 Apr 2018      
Herbrandston (0) C-C Haverfordwest III (0)  
Lamphey (0) C-C Llanrhian (0)  
Lawrenny II 125 all out (4) lost to Carew II 129 for 1 (29) by 9 wickets
Harry Thomas 85no
Ropb Scourfield 4-17
  Robbie Hicks 67no
 
 
Neyland II 78 all out (3) lost to Narberth II 78 for 2 (27) by 8 wickets
Paul Miller 34
Richard Howell 2-8, R Dyer 4-17,
David Johns 2-16
  Adrew Williams 32no, Steve Spratt 14,
David Johns 21no
Stephen Murray 1-13, George Evans 1-8
 
Pembroke Dock 150 all out (30) beat Llechryd II 98 all out (8) by 52 runs
Robbie Hearn 50, James White 25
Nick North 3-37, James Betterley 3-28
 
  James Betterley 53no
Billy Wood 3-16, John Cumani 3-17