Saturday 14th May 2022      
Carew 187 all out (19) beat Lawrenny 181 all out (9) by 6 runs
Nick Scourfield 18, Brian Hall 15,
Shaun Whitfield 67, Luke Hicks 22,
Iori Hicks 19
Rob Williams 1-17, Ryan Morton 1-40,
Finley Lewis 2-36, Harry Thomas 2-35,
Steve Lewis 2-24, Kyle Marsh 2-4
*Umpires: Neil Thomas & Tony Walsh
*Sponsored by Worley's Ice-Cream, Manorbier
  Harry Thomas 16, Finley Lewis 17,
Troy Pursoe 20, Kyle Marsh 77,
James Phillips 14, Ryan Morton 22
Sam Harts 3-18, Shaun Whitfield 2-28,
Sion Jenkins 3-43, James Hinchliffe 2-25
*Scorers: Julie Davies & Malcolm Thomas
 
Haverfordwest 103 all out (3) lost to Cresselly 107 for 2 (20) by 8 wickets
James Marchant 36, Ben Field 13,
Jack Scriven 15
Dan James 2-25, Charlie Arthur 1-10,
Ryan Lewis 2-23, Nick Cope 4-17
*Umpires: Trefor Evans & Jon Willington
  Phil Williams 29no, Iwan Izzard 25,
Simon Cole 34no
Johnny White 1-28, Ashley James 1-23
*Scorers: Jayne Cole & Cerys Jenkins
 
Narberth 268 for 9 (20) beat St Ishmaels 195 all out (8) by 73 runs
Richard Adams 48, Loui Davies 62,
Kyle Quartermaine 51, Ben Quartermaine 30,
Ben Hughes 40
Brennan Devonald 2-31, Jonathan Pawlett 1-39,
Robbie Thomas 1-41, Kevin Bowen 3-46,
Peter Bradshaw 2-27
Umpires: *Chris Stapleton & Glyn Cole
  Phil Cockburn 79, Brennan Devonald 61,
Jon Pawlett 21, Karl Rhead 13
Lewis Hough 1-25, Ben Hughes 4-23,
Davy Johns 1-29, Loui Davies 1-19,
Ben Quartermaine 2-40
*Scorers: Carmen Haltam & Wendy Bradshaw
 
Neyland  151 for 8 (18) beat Llangwm 133 all out (7) by 18 runs
Ashley Sutton 21, Lewis Page 32,
Callum Power 34, Sean Hannon 41no
Joe Phillips 2-32, Steve Mills 3-19,
Chris Inward 2-19
*Umpires: Arthur Brady & Steve Alford
  Noah Davies 10, Steve Mills 28,
Matthew Kiff 31, Ollie Davies 27
Jack John 4-17, Patrick Hannon 2-35,
Andrew Miller 2-36, Sean Hannon 2-4
*Scorers: John Laugharne & Janice Brick
 
Pembroke Dock 160 all out (9) lost to Saundersfoot 216 all out (20)  56 runs
Rhys Daley 54, Scott Griffiths 10,
Archie Hillier-Wood 19, Nick Daley 18,
Neil Gregory 15no
Sam Franklin 1-26, John Mansbridge 1-28,
Nav Kawale 3-39, Neil Powling 1-44
*Umpires: Gareth Brace & Neil Crawshay
  Tom Mansbridge 65, Danny Caine 21,
Sam Franklin 71, Nav Kawale 11
Jamie White 1-37, Nick Daley 5-38,
Rhys Daley 2-24, Billy Wood 1-19
*Scorers: Nicola Murray & Adge John
 
Saturday 7th May 2022      
Cresselly 222 for 8 (20) beat Carew 217 all out (9)  by 5 runs
Matthew Morgan 46, Ryan Lewis 51,
Alex Bayley 76no, Dan James 21
Tim Hicks 2-18, Shaun Whitfield 5-51,
James Hinchliffe 1-51

Umpires: Dave Bonner & Allan Hansen
  Tim Hicks 76, Simon Wood 18,
Nick Davies 39, Shaun Whitfield 52,
Dan James 2-40, Charlie Arthur 3-36,
Tom Arthur 2-41, Tom Murphy 3-33
Scorers: Cerys Jenkins & Julie Davies
*Sponsored by Heatherton World of Activities
 
Lawrenny 172 all out (19) beat Narberth 71 all out (6) by 101 runs
Ryan Morton 43, Tom Cole 36,
Kyle Marsh 28, Harry Thomas 26
Loui Davies 1-30, Ben Quartermaine 4-15,
Ben Hughes 3-53, Matthew Jones 2-28

Umpires:Jon Willington & Gareth Brace
 
  Kyle Quartermaine 14, Ben Quartermaine 20,
Matthew Johns 15
Rob Williams 4-14, Jamie Lewis 2-20,
Ryan Morton 2-22, Finlay Lewis 2-6



Scorers: Malcolm Thomas & Carmen Haltam
 
Llangwm180-7 (19) beat Pembroke Dock 174 all out (17) by 3 wkts
Steven Mills 90, Steven Inward 33,
Noah Davies 30
Billy Wood 3-38, Euan 2-24

Umpires: Glyn Cole & Chris Stapleton

 
  Rhys Daley 46, Jamie White 29,
Tom Grimwood 27, Neil Gregory 23no,
Jake Davies 21
Noah Davies 1-19, Toby Asson 1-40,
Luke Brock 3-45
Scorers:Janice Brick, Sara Jeffrey,  Nicola Murray and Rachel Sander
 
Saundersfoot 225-5 (17) beat Neyland 224 for 5 (8) by 5 wkts
Tom Mansbridge 88, Scott Helmich 13,
Sam Franklin 76, J. Franklin 9no,
D. Green 14no,
Nick Koomen 3-47, Gary Lloyd 1-49,
Jack John 1-34.
Umpire:Trefor Evans & Peter Davies (square leg)
  Paul Murray 63, Lewis Page 22,
Andrew Miller 35, Nick Koomen 41,
George Evans 26no, Jack John 16no
John Mansbridge 1-38, Tom Mansbridge 1-41,
Neil Powling 1-31, Scott Helmich 2-20
Scorers: Adge John & John Laugharne
 
St Ishmaels 132 for 3 (18) beat Haverfordwest 127 all out (4) by 7 wickets
Andrew Palmer 28, Phil Cockburn 21,
Kevin Bowen 35no, Brennan Devonald 23no
Johnny White 1-24, Clive Tucker 1-28,
Jake Merry 1-19


Umpires: Arthur Brady & Tony Walsh
  Danny Potter 47, Dai Davies 19,
Chris Phillips 17, Jake Merry 12
Andrew Palmer 1-46, Jon Pawlett 2-18,
Andrew Pawlett 4-10, Lewis Rhead 3-21



Scorers: Wendy Bradshaw & Jayne Cole
 
Sunday 1st May 2022      
Carew 113 for 1  (15) beat Saundersfoot 112 for 7 (2) by 9 wickets
Tim Hicks 11, Rhys Davies 52no,
Simon Wood 44no
John Mansbridge 1-16

*Carew sponsored by Tuk Tuke Time, Kilgetty
  Sam Franklin 29, Jack Franklin 24,
Yannic Parker 20no
James Hinchliffe 1-21, Simon Wood 3-16,
Shaun Whitfield 2-27, Tim Hicks 1-17
Scorers: Julie Davies & Adge John
 
Haverfordwest (0) C-C Llangwm (0)  
Lawrenny (0) C-C Cresselly (0)  
Narberth 223 for 4 (14) tied with Pembroke Dock 223 for 9 (12)  
Ritchie Adams 107no, Kyle Quartermaine 41,
Lewis Hough 32, Jamie MCormack 23
Jamie White 2-27, Billy Wood 1-22
Scorers: Carmen Haltam & Nicola Murray
  Jake Davies 77, Scott Griffiths 33,
Jamie White 27, Jake Griffiths 23,
Billy Wood 21
Loui Davies 2-41, Ben Hughes 2-48,
Lewis Hough 2-43, Mike Reekie 2-49
 
 
Neyland 98 for 2 (17) beat St Ishmaels 94 all out (3) by 8 wickets
Lewis Page 40no, Ross Hardy 35no
Jonathan Pawlett 1-16, Andrew Pawlett 1-15
Scorers: John Laugharne & Robert Cockburn
  Peter Bradshaw13, Jonathan Pawlett 16,
Phil Cockburn 21, Andrew Palmer 19no
Patrick Hannon 3-13, Jack John 4-19,
Ross Hardy 1-23, Andrew Miller 2-12
 
Sunday 24th Apr 2022      
Cresselly 337 for 3 (20) beat Llangwm 121 for 9 (4) by 226 runs
Phil Williams 33, Matthew Morgan 11,
Simon Cole 128, Nick Cope 135no,
Alex Bayley 21no
Stephen Mills 1-44, Noah Davies 1-78,
Matthew Kiff 1-56
Jon Willington & Neil Thomas

 
  Noah Davies 14, Steve Mills 12,
Matthew Kiff 27, Joseph Kiff 16,
Ollie Davies 14no
Dan James 3-29, Tom Arthur 1-23,
Tom Murphy 4-28, Ryan Lewis 2-20
Scorer: Cerys Jenkins
 
Neyland 111 for 5 (17) beat Narberth 110 all out (4) by 5 wickets
Paul Murray 24, Ashley Sutton 12,
Ross Hardy 43no
Ben Hughes 2-21, Lewis Hough 2-41,
Ben Quartermaine 1-20
Umpires: Tony Walsh & Chris Stapleton
  Richard Adams 12, Louis Hough 15,
Kyle Quartermaine 39, Shay Norcross 18no
Patrick Hannon 3-13, Jack John 2-11,
Andrew Miller 3-36, Ross Hardy 1-28
Scorers: John Laugharne & Carmen Haltam,
 
Pembroke Dock 273 for 6 (18) beat Carew 272 for 7 (8) by 4 wickets
Jake Davies 45, Rhys Daley 34,
Scott Griffiths 95, Tom Grimwood 30,
Archie Hillier-Wood 23no

Umpires: Arthur Brady & Ian Gow
  Simon Wood 26, Shaun Whitfield 14,
Luke Hicks 91, Rhys Davies 67.
Luke Hicks 56
Euan McDonald 3-27, Jamie White 1-44,
Billy Wood 1-58
Scorers: Nicola Murray & Julie Davies
 
Saundersfoot 138 all out (6) lost to Haverfordwest 284 for 6 (20) by 146 runs
Sam Franklin 75, John Mansbridge 21, Dominic Green 16
Clive Tucker 3-16; Chris Phillips 2-4,
Will Phillips 1-16; Jake Merry 1-19

Umpires: Dave Bonner & Glyn Cole
  Ben Field 33, Jake Merry 36,
Dai Davies 104, Chris Phillips 51,
Ashley James 33
Sam Franklin 2-51, John Mansbridge 3-40,
Nav Kawale 1-40
Scorers: Adge John & Jayne Cole
 
St Ishmaels 152 all out (6) lost to Lawrenny 202 for 7 (20) by 50 runs
Brennan Devonald 61, Karl Rhead 22,
Andrew Palmer
James Lewis 4-41, Ryan Morton 1-13,
Finley Lewis 4-19, Steve Lewis 1-15
Umpire: Allan Hansen
  Kyle Marsh 71, Finley Lewis 60no
Jon Pawlett 1-33, Andrew Pawlett 1-22
Andrew Palmer 3-9, Ieuan Hawkins 2-23
Scorers: Wendy Bradshaw & Malcolm Thomas