Round One
1st Round Week commencing 8th May |
Wed 10th May |
Saundersfoot 165 all out |
lost to |
Haverfordwest 189 for 2 |
by 24 runs |
|
|
Sam Franklin 45, Nick Cope 25
Umpires: Richard Merriman & Micky Marsh |
|
Simon Holliday 96, Ben Field 73
Scorers: Jayne Cole & Adge John |
|
|
Tues 9th May |
Llangwm 114 for 8 |
lost to |
Carew 143 for 9 |
by 29 runs |
|
|
Will Beresford 50, Matthew Kiff 15,
Phil Llewellyn 10no, Shaun Whitfield 3-21
Rhys Davies 1-32, Max Brindley 1-23,
Tom Davies 1-13, Ceri Brace 2-11
Umpires: Robert Ridge & Glyn Pawlett
|
|
Brian Hall 16, Rhys Davies 36,
Tim Hicks 10, Sean Whitfield 14,
Tom Scourfield 29, Nick Scourfield 14no
Noah Davies 1-23, Matthew Kiff 2-28,
PhilLlewellyn 1-36, Ollie Davies 3-39
Scorers: Stuart Beresford & Julie Davies |
|
|
Thur 11th May |
Lawrenny 107 all out |
lost to |
Kilgetty 108 for 6 |
by 4 wickets |
|
|
Rob Williams 13, Ian Jenkins 17
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 26
Ryan Morton 13
Kurtis Marsh 4-23, Ross Hardy 1-25,
Toby Poole 2-19, Jon Harris 3-9
Umpires: Trefor Evans and Dai Morris
|
|
Kurtis Marsh 11, Kyle Marsh 22,
Toby Poole 12, Jon Harris 29
Jack Parkinson 15no, Extras 24
Rob Williams 3-20, Ryan Morton 2-22
Brad McDermott-Jenkins 1-22
Scorers: Malcolm Thomas and Hazel Poole |
|
|
Wed 10th May |
Lamphey 145 for 5 |
beat |
Pembroke 144 for 4 |
by 5 wickets |
|
|
Gianluca Trimarco 35, Dean Lawrence 31,
Lewis Haines 22, James Skeels 22,
Mark Yea 13no, Barry Evans 2-30
Anton John 1-33, Steve Davies 2-47 |
|
Phil Hay 95, Barry Evans 23
Hywel Gibbs 2-15
|
|
|
Wed 10th May |
St Ishmaels |
C-C |
Crymych |
|
|
|
Crymych unable to raise a team
so St Ishmaels go through
*Sponsored by Sally & Jonny, the Brook Inn |
|
|
|
|
Tues 9th May |
Pembroke Dock 79 for 9 |
lost to |
Burton 82 for 0 |
by 10 wickets |
|
|
Craig Butland 34,
James Davies 2-18, John Scale 2-21,
Nick Jones 2-12, Morgan Scale 1-19
Umpires: Denis Chiffi & Bob Elliott |
|
Jonathan Venables 41no,
Richard Jones 40no,
Scorer: Helen Griffiths (Pembroke Dock) |
|
|
Tues 9th May |
Laugharne |
C-C |
Llechryd |
|
|
|
*Llechryd unable to raise a team
so Laugharne go through |
|
|
|
|
Wed 11th May |
Stackpole 102 all out |
lost to |
Narberth 192 for 3 |
by 90 runs |
|
|
Rob Mathias 41, Richard Mackay 17
Owen Richards 4-16, Ben Hughes 3-33, Loui Davies 2-21, Lewis Hough 1- 22
|
|
Aaron Keane 114no, Ritchie Adams 27,
Ben Quartermaine 19no, Lewys Gibby 1-28,
Richard Mackay 1-42, Huw Mason 1-23 |
|
|
Round Two |
24th May |
Llanrhian |
C-C |
Hundleton |
|
|
|
Hundleton unable to raise a team so
Llanrhian move to the next round |
|
|
|
|
23rd May |
Burton 122 for 6 |
beat |
Kilgetty 118 for 7 |
by 4 wickets |
|
|
Jon Venables 43, Martin James 35,
Jack Davies 16, Kurtis Marsh 2-22,
Jack parkinson 3-33, Anthony Bevan 1-10
Umpires: Neil Croucher & Martin Jones
|
|
Kurtis Marsh 38, Kyle Marsh 46,
Jake Marsh 14
Morgan Scale 1-14, Gavin Campbell 2-27,
Luke Hayman 4-15
Scorers: Jean Jones & Hazel Poole |
|
|
24th May |
Herbrandston 91 not out |
lost to |
Whitland 92-2 |
by 8 wickets |
|
|
Dean John 18, Harry Nicholas 15,
Ben Harvey 4-9, Scott Newton 3-24,
Iestyn Scourfield 2-28
Umpires: Allan Hansen & Jonathan Twigg
|
|
Scott Newton 21,
Wayne Howells 26no,
Jonathan Thomas 19,
Dean John 2-30
Scorers: Gary Davies & Ann-Marie Jenkins
|
|
|
24th May |
Carew 218 for 6 |
beat |
Laugharne 118 for 8 |
by 100 runs |
|
|
Rhys Davies 73,Tim Hicks 75,
Shaun Whitfield 17,
Carl Smith 2-50, James Incledon 2-44
Umpires: Richard Merriman & Dai Morris |
|
Simon Davies 25,
James Stehenson 30no,
Carl Smith 19,, Max Brindley 4-37
Scorers: Julie Davies & Rob Pearce |
|
|
24th May |
Johnston 102 for 7 |
lost to |
St Ishmaels 103 for 7 |
by 3 wickets |
|
|
Chris Fitzpatrick 21,
Ross Dewstowe 20,
Danny Dewstowe 22no,
Andrew Palmer 4-28,
Andrew Pawlett 2-35
Umpires: Leas Hastings & Richard Scriven
|
|
Brennan Devonald 28,
Andrew Palmer 21,
Danny Flynn 16no,
Dan Sutton 3-18,
Chris Fitzpatrick 2-13
Scorers: Delyth/ Emma Summons & Wendy Bradshaw
*Sponsored by Sally and Johnny, the Brook Inn |
|
|
23rd May |
Neyland 75 for 0 |
beat |
Lamphey 74 all out |
by 10 wickets |
|
|
Nick Koomen 39no, Gregg Miller 27no
Umpires: John Williams & Tony Waldeis
*Sponsored by Ian Milsom & Family, Haven Fish Cafe, Milford Haven |
|
James Skeels 26
Henry Durrant 6-26, Andrew Miller 3-18,
Patrick Bellerby 1-19
Scorers: John Laugharne & Helen Hodges |
|
|
25th May |
Cresselly 178 for 9 |
beat |
Narberth 173 for 5 |
by 5 runs |
|
|
Adam Chandler 50, Alex Bailey 20,
Simon Cole 13, Dan James 60no
Ben Quartermaine3-41, Loui Davies 1-57,
Owen Richards 1-54, Llew Jones 2-34
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Huw Davies |
|
Richard Adams 21, Aaron Keane 26,
Kyle Quartermaine 32, Jordan Howell 14,
Shane Morgan 28
Ryan Lewis 3-36, Bobby Webb 1-27
Scorers: Teagan Cartwright & Emma Richards |
|
|
25th May |
Hook 120 for 7 |
lost to |
Haverfordwest 122 for 3 |
by 7 wickets |
|
|
Jamie Phelps 26, Tom Blaxland 23,
Aled Phelps 27no
Adam James 3-37, Kieran O'Connor 4-15
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Bob Elliott |
|
Nigel Delaney 12, Danny Potter 73no,
Kieran O'Connor 21no, Brennan Martin 1-23, George James 1-27,
Matthew Holder 1-25
Scorers: Sam Rossiter & Jayne Cole |
|
|
Quarter Finals |
19th June |
Burton 128 for 7 |
lost to |
Neyland 175 for 8 |
by 47 runs |
|
|
Jonathan Venables 24, James Davies 23,
Morgan Scale 32, Nathan Banner 2-29,
Andrew Miller 1-32, Patrick Bellerby 1-26
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Denis Chiffi |
|
Nick Koomen 63, Nathan Banner 40,
Henry Durrant 16, Paul Murray 12
James Davies 1-48, Johnny Scale 2-23, Morgan Scale 2-30
Scorers: Dennis Venables & John Laugharne
*Sponsored by Ian Milsom & Family, Haven Fish Cafe. Milford Haven |
|
|
20th June |
Llanrhian 122 for 8 |
lost to |
Cresselly 124 for 1 |
by 9 wickets |
|
|
Paul Lewis 60, Ben Jones 19,
Anthony Couzens 13
Ryan Lewis 4-21, Sam Harts 3-31,
Tom Arthur 1-35
Umpires: Steve Blowes & Arthur Brady |
|
Alex Bailey 72no, Adam Chandler 26,
Iwan Izzard 13no
Anthony Couzens 1-13
Scorers: Billy Clark & Teagan Cartwright |
|
|
21st June |
Whitland 153 for 7 |
beat |
St Ishmaels 121 all out |
by 32 runs |
|
|
Dylan Blain 25, Geraint Jones 23,
Jonathan Thomas 31, Paul Davies 18,
Iestyn Scourfield 16, Matthew Davies 22no
Danny Flynn 1-45, Andrew Palmer 2-42, Andrew Pawlett 1-27, Brennan Devonald 2-35
Umpires: Dai Morris & Dave Bonner |
|
Peter Bradshaw 34, Johnny Pawlett 44,
Brennan Devonald 16, Andrew Pawlett 10no
Jonathan Thomas 1-41; Wayne Howells 2-31,
Matthew Davies 1-26, Iestyn Scourfield 4-19, Ben Harvey 1-3
Scorers: Ann-Marie Jenkins & Wendy Bradshaw
*Sponsored by Sally & Jonny, The Brook Inn |
|
|
22nd June |
Carew 145 all out |
lost to |
Haverfordwest 163 for 6 |
by 18 runs |
|
|
Brian Hall 37, Ceri Brace 26,
Nick Scourfield 18
Adam James 3-27, Simon Holliday 2-23,
Kieran O'Connor 3-34, Archie Thomas 2-29
Umpires: Allan Hansen & Richard Merriman |
|
Simon Holliday 55, Danny Potter 29,
Adam James 18, Nikhil Mathias 17
Max Brindley 2-24, Rhys Davies 4-39
Scorers: Julie Davies & Jayne Cole |
|
|
Semi Final |
12th July |
Whitland 97 all out |
v |
Neyland 99 for 3 |
by 7 wickets |
|
|
Geraint Jones 24, Iestyn Scourfield 21,
Matthew Davies 14,
Andrew Miller 3-22, Nathan Banner 3-34,
Jamie Smith 2-13, Henry Durrant 1-24
|
|
Ashley Sutton 64no,
Nick Koomen 30no,
Iestyn Scourfield 3-35
Scorers: Ann-Marie Jenkins & John Laugharne
Umpires: Denis Chiffi & John Williams
|
|
|
13th July |
Haverfordwest 188 for 9
Super over 9 for 1 |
tied
lost |
Cresselly 188 for 6
Super over 12 for 2 |
by 3 runs |
|
|
Simon Holliday 58,
Danny Potter 50,
Chris Phillips 20,
Dan James 4-54,
Ryan Lewis 2-37,
Mike Shaw 1-28,
Sam Harts 1-38
|
|
Alex Bailey 33,
Adam Chandler 55,
Iwan Izzard 22,
Dan James 32no
Simon Holliday 4-55
Scorers: Jayne Cole & Teagan Cartwright
Umpires: Richard Merriman & Dai Morris |
|
|
|
|
Final - Held at Cresselly on 29th July 2017 |
|
Cresselly (153 for 9) & (203 for 8) |
lost to |
Neyland (153 for 8) & (213 for 7) |
by 10 runs |
|
|
First Innings:
Adam Chandler 44, Dan Cherry 17,
Phil Williams 27, Dan James 30
Nathan Banner 4-39, Nick Koomen 3-34
Henry Durrant 1-32, Andrew Miller 1-16
Second Innings:
Adam Chandler 28, Alex Bailey 56,
Iwan Izzard 17, Dan Cherry 54,
Ryan Lewis 28
Nathan Banner 1-36, Nick Koomen 2-44,
Andrew Miller 1-49, Henry Durrant 2-61
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Tony Scourfield
Man of the Match: Paul Murray (Neyland) |
|
First Innings:
Paul Murray 20, Patrick Bellerby 16,
Nathan Banner 46no
Dan James 1-22, Tom Arthur 1-28,
Mike Shaw 2-40, Dan Cherry 2-13,
Ryan Lewis 1-16
Second Innings:
Nick Koomen 67, Paul Murray 85,
Nathan Banner 29
Dan James 3-43, Sam Harts 1-23,
Mike Shaw 1-45, Dan Cherry 1-33
Scorers: Teagan Cartwright & John Laugharne |
|
|