Round One
1st Round Week commencing 30th June 2018 |
29th May |
Burton 69 for 0 |
beat |
Pembroke Dock 65 all out |
|
by 10 wickets |
|
Dan Ridge 32no, Dan Llewellyn 35no |
|
Rob Hearne 11, Extras 23
Dan Ridge 3-21, Dan Llewellyn 1-14,
Nick Jones 4-11, Dan Griffiths 2-11 |
|
|
31st May |
Neyland 233 for 2 |
beat |
Hook 120 for 5 |
|
by 113 runs |
|
Paul Miller 26, Scott Jones 104no.
Steve Murray 83no
Umpires: Neil Croucher & Dave Bonner
Scorers: Jenny Seaton & Jon Willington |
|
George James 34, Daf Bevan 29,
Phil Griffiths 27
Tom Pritchard 3-6, Rodney Murphy 1-35,
George Evans 1-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Two - Week Commencing 11th June 2018 |
13th June |
Lawrenny 58 for 1 |
beat |
Pembroke 57 all out |
by 9 wickets |
|
|
Steve Campbell 16no, Patrick Elliot 26no
Umpires: Denis Chiffi & Rob Mathias
Scorer: Phil Williams (Lawrenny)
|
|
Nigel Phillips 14, Steve Mitchell 10
Extras 17
Steve Cole 1-25, Julian Arthur 3-14,
Jack Tucker 3-3, Will Randell 1-11 |
|
|
12th June |
St Ishmaels |
W/O |
Stackpole |
|
|
13th June |
Burton |
W/O |
Johnston |
|
|
12th June |
Neyland 124 for 6 |
lost
to |
Whitland 174 for 4 |
by 50 runs |
|
|
S Murray 45, S Jones 32
Wayne Howells 2-42, Connor Bowen 2-31 |
|
Steff James 110no
J Smith 1-18, K Arran 1-36 |
|
|
14th June |
Haverfordwest 173 for 3 |
beat |
Saundersfoot 110 for 6 |
by 63 runs |
|
|
Dai Davies 103no, Ross Dewstowe 39,
Nigel Delaney 17
Neil Powling 2-25; Kevin Sykes 1-27 |
|
Yannik Parker 43, Chris Hawkes 20
Evan Watts 3-23, Nigel Morgan 2-20 |
|
|
14th June |
Cresselly 166 for 4 |
beat |
Kilgetty 96 all out |
by 70 runs |
|
|
Mike Venable 63no, Matthew Webb 42,
Scott Arthur 22 |
|
Matthew Lewis 3-13, Sam Harts 3-28,
Mike Shaw 2-26 |
|
|
12th June |
Carew 104 for 2 |
beat |
Llanrhian 103 for 9 |
by 8 wickets |
|
|
Scott Richards 49no, Robert Hicks 40
Jack Jones 1-25 |
|
RV Jones 19
Iori Hicks 3-19, C Thomas 2-3 |
|
|
14th June |
Narberth 75 all out |
lost to |
Llangwm 98 all out |
by 23 runs |
|
|
Lewis Hough 33
Mike Williams 4-9, Andrew Harries 2-9,
Toby Asson 3-14
Umpires: Allan Hanson, Mervyn John
Scorers: Gwynneyth John, George Twigg |
|
Jonathan Twigg 22, Andrew Harries 21, Martin Thomas 16
Matthew Johns 3-2, Lewis Hough 2-23,
Richard Howell 1-15 |
|
|
Quarter Finals |
4th July |
Cresselly 79 for 1 |
beat |
Burton 78 all out |
by 9 wickets |
|
|
Neal Williams 44no, Matthew Webb 15no
Dan Ridge 1-20
Umpires: Trefor Evans & Dave Bonner |
|
Richard Haymen 18, Matthew Davies 15
Lyn Richards 3-21, Matthew Lewis 3-21, Sam Harts 3-15
Scorer: Janice Webb |
|
|
3rd July |
Llangwm 125 for 9 |
lost to |
Carew 193 for 4 |
by 68 runs |
|
|
Martyn Thomas 26, Andrew Harries 22,
Gary Phillips 31, Jonathan Twigg 13
|
|
Luke Hicks 88no, Dai Rees 31,
Brain Hall 18no, Morgan Grieve 14no
Andrew Harries 2-45, Gary Phillips 2-42,, J Phillips 1-36 |
|
|
4th July |
Haverfordwest 157 for 5 |
beat |
Lawrenny 113 for 8 |
|
by 44 runs |
|
Dai Davies 20, Nitin Mathias 72, Josh Hicks 14, Chris Phillips 26no
Steve Cole 1-25, Tom Cole 1-46,
Jack Tucker 1-25, Adrian Harries 1-56
|
|
Andrew Cole 40, Jack Tucker 39
Clive Tucker 2-30, Evan Watts 1-28,
Sanjay Gurong 2-29, Chris Phillips 2-20 |
|
|
3rd July |
Whitland 110 for 4 |
beat |
St Ishmaels 105 for 8 |
|
by 6 wickets |
|
Steff James 33, Jack Bowen 58no
Kevin L Bowen 2-32, Ian Hawkins 2-17
Umpires: Simon Richards & Richard Scriven
Scorers: Jenny Scourfield-Davies & Wendy Bradshaw |
|
Kevin L Bowen 32, Robbie Thomas 19,
Mike Cockburn 14
Wayne Howells 1-17, Ben Harvey 2-25,
Iestyn Scourfield 1-28, Connor Bowen 4-22
*Sponsored by Salters Blinds
|
|
|
Semi Finals |
17th July |
Whitland 151 for 5 |
beat |
Carew 147 for 5 |
|
|
|
*At Johnston
Wayne Howells 21, Jack Bowen 76,
Iestyn Scourfield 14, Ed John 12,
Gethin Scourfield 12no
Rob Scourfield 1-27, Iori Hicks 1-34,
Jacob Knox 2-29
Umpires: Les Hastings & Arthur Brady
|
|
Scott Richards 16, Brian Hall 54,
James Hinchliffe 29, Robert Hicks 14
Iestyn Scourfield 2-30, Jack Bowen 2-24,
Wayne Howells 1-30 |
|
|
19th July |
Haverfordwest 132 for 1 |
beat |
Cresselly 131 for 9 |
|
by 9 wkts |
|
*At Pembroke Dock
Dan Cole 42, Nitin Mathias 29no,
Dai Davies 49no,
Josh Lewis 1-37 |
|
Scott Arthur 52, Matthew Webb 28,
Chris Phillips 3-19,
Nigel Morgan 3-32,
Sanjay Gurong 2-47 |
|
|
|
|
Final (At Treleet Ground, Pembroke) - Sunday, August 12th, 2018 |
|
Whitland |
v |
Haverfordwest |
|
|